Rayties MTB race - 18 km - Provisional Results

All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Race NoNameSurnameGenderBatchTimeOverallGenderAge CatAge PosPaceNTS Index
 Ruben StrydomFemaleNOT SET00:33:12.111Sub Junior132.53km/h9.00
629Jacovd MerweMaleNOT SET00:50:26.221Junior121.41km/h10.38
527ArnoCraterMaleNOT SET00:53:24.032Elite120.22km/h11.76
534andreasroatenbachMaleNOT SET00:53:27.443Youth120.21km/h13.13
49ElmarMaraisMaleNOT SET00:55:13.854Veteran119.56km/h14.51
 CornelisbeukesMaleNOT SET00:56:10.165Veteran219.23km/h15.89
441JanDelportMaleNOT SET00:59:07.976Masters118.27km/h17.27
211AlloitVisserMaleNOT SET00:59:23.287Veteran318.19km/h18.64
 JeandreCampbellMaleNOT SET00:59:58.498Sub Junior118.01km/h20.02
 NeilMinnaarMaleNOT SET01:00:40.5109Sub Veteran117.80km/h21.40
 JanineMinnaarFemaleNOT SET01:00:42.9112Sub Veteran117.79km/h22.78
2002DebbieAgenbagFemaleNOT SET01:01:09.6123Veteran117.66km/h24.16
359ZanderMillerMaleNOT SET01:04:31.01310Sub Junior216.74km/h25.53
484Charlenevan der ReedeFemaleNOT SET01:06:52.7144Sub Veteran216.15km/h26.91
 EmilSutherlandMaleNOT SET01:07:30.81511Sub Junior316.00km/h28.29
 MatthewBeukesMaleNOT SET01:09:14.01612Youth215.60km/h29.67
464NerizeGrobblerFemaleNOT SET01:10:16.7175Sprogs115.37km/h31.04
 AuronaGerberFemaleNOT SET01:12:50.5186Masters114.83km/h32.42
 ThinusGerberMaleNOT SET01:12:54.51913Masters214.81km/h33.80
 ChantellNelFemaleNOT SET01:13:51.6207Sub Veteran314.62km/h35.18
601ilkevan zylMaleNOT SET01:14:57.42114Sprogs114.41km/h36.56
537PierreDu PlessisMaleNOT SET01:16:50.32215Masters314.06km/h37.93
672Lukevan ZylMaleNOT SET01:17:16.62316Nippers113.98km/h39.31
680MikafourieMaleNOT SET01:19:53.72417Sub Junior413.52km/h40.69
400ulrichvan zylMaleNOT SET01:19:56.32518Sub Junior513.51km/h42.07
 Danelle BotesFemaleNOT SET01:28:36.9268Sprogs212.19km/h43.44
 DanetteVermeulenFemaleNOT SET01:28:51.9279Veteran212.16km/h44.82
552PetrusMillerMaleNOT SET01:31:56.42819Veteran411.75km/h46.20
481Lanevan der ReedenFemaleNOT SET01:32:12.12910Sub Veteran411.71km/h47.58
483Miemievan der MerweFemaleNOT SET01:34:16.73011Masters211.46km/h48.96
525LenteWehmeyerFemaleNOT SET01:34:19.03112Veteran311.45km/h50.33
399CarminlandmanFemaleNOT SET01:36:28.83213Sprogs311.20km/h51.71
 Une CilliersFemaleNOT SET01:47:17.23314Sprogs410.07km/h53.09
 Johanri ErasmusFemaleNOT SET01:47:18.43415Sprogs510.07km/h54.47
 LianaTrollipFemaleNOT SET01:49:51.63516Veteran49.83km/h55.84
 NoraReyneckeFemaleNOT SET01:49:53.93617Masters39.83km/h57.22
 EngliTheronFemaleNOT SET01:49:55.53718Veteran59.83km/h58.60