Responsive image

Trail & Trout MTB Stage Race 2018 - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
34 Shelleigh Terlouw Female Veteran 196 07:45:49 25.25km/h 1 1 76 03:51:40 19.68km/h 7 2 60 03:54:09 15.37km/h 6 1 60 0 0
241, 242 Revolution Fit ( Jaco Ferreira, Jaco Lange) Male Team Sub Veteran 196 09:28:03 20.70km/h 2 1 76 03:18:34 22.96km/h 2 1 60 03:20:12 17.98km/h 1 1 60 02:49:16 21.27km/h 1 1
43 Torsten Hein Male Masters 196 09:45:38 20.08km/h 3 1 76 04:51:20 15.65km/h 38 3 60 04:54:17 12.23km/h 36 3 60 0 0
46 Aiden Nelson Male Sub Veteran 196 10:09:51 19.28km/h 4 1 76 03:39:01 20.82km/h 3 1 60 03:34:39 16.77km/h 2 1 60 02:56:10 20.44km/h 2 1
15 Aryna Edwards Female Grand Masters 196 10:56:06 17.92km/h 5 1 76 03:58:24 19.13km/h 10 1 60 03:50:15 15.64km/h 4 1 60 03:07:26 19.21km/h 6 1
23 Quentin Kleynhans Male Sub Veteran 196 10:59:52 17.82km/h 6 2 76 03:56:06 19.31km/h 9 2 60 03:56:19 15.23km/h 7 2 60 03:07:27 19.21km/h 7 3
291, 292 Mountain gears ( Bevan, Gert) Male Team Veteran 196 11:03:00 17.74km/h 7 1 76 03:52:18 19.63km/h 8 2 60 03:52:21 15.49km/h 5 1 60 03:18:20 18.15km/h 12 2
16 Michael Ferreira Male Sub Veteran 196 11:08:34 17.59km/h 8 3 76 04:03:23 18.74km/h 11 3 60 03:59:29 15.03km/h 9 4 60 03:05:41 19.39km/h 5 2
17 Morgan Freitag Male Sub Veteran 196 11:09:33 17.56km/h 9 4 76 04:03:30 18.73km/h 12 4 60 03:58:23 15.10km/h 8 3 60 03:07:40 19.18km/h 8 4
22 Venessa Kleyn Female Sub Veteran 196 11:11:54 17.50km/h 10 1 76 03:51:39 19.68km/h 6 1 60 04:05:05 14.69km/h 10 2 60 03:15:09 18.45km/h 11 2
18 Elsie Grobler Female Veteran 196 11:14:31 17.43km/h 11 2 76 03:50:09 19.81km/h 4 1 60 04:13:42 14.19km/h 12 2 60 03:10:39 18.88km/h 9 1
171, 172 Conray ( Conrad, Raymond) Male Team Veteran 196 11:47:09 16.63km/h 12 2 76 04:11:59 18.10km/h 17 4 60 04:15:44 14.08km/h 13 2 60 03:19:25 18.05km/h 16 4
19 Dewald Haasbroek Male Elite 196 11:50:26 16.55km/h 13 1 76 04:28:41 16.97km/h 22 1 60 04:08:05 14.51km/h 11 1 60 03:13:40 18.59km/h 10 1
33 Hermien Sinclair Female Masters 196 11:51:05 16.54km/h 14 1 76 04:05:06 18.60km/h 13 1 60 04:21:59 13.74km/h 16 1 60 03:24:00 17.65km/h 19 1
39 Annelie Venter Female Masters 196 11:54:59 16.45km/h 15 2 76 05:33:14 13.68km/h 59 8 60 06:21:44 9.43km/h 63 8 60 0 0
29 Mareli Robbertze Female Sub Veteran 196 12:12:32 16.05km/h 16 2 76 05:30:07 13.81km/h 57 3 60 03:41:53 16.22km/h 3 1 60 03:00:31 19.94km/h 3 1
14 Richard Du Toit Male Masters 196 12:14:02 16.02km/h 17 2 76 04:10:39 18.19km/h 16 1 60 04:33:56 13.14km/h 24 1 60 03:29:27 17.19km/h 20 1
12 Brian Dennehy Male Veteran 196 12:16:35 15.97km/h 18 1 76 04:32:49 16.71km/h 30 2 60 04:25:07 13.58km/h 18 1 60 03:18:38 18.12km/h 13 1
211, 212 M-B ( Bennie, Marius) Male Team Veteran 196 12:19:06 15.91km/h 19 3 76 04:08:32 18.35km/h 15 3 60 04:51:20 12.36km/h 35 3 60 03:19:14 18.07km/h 15 3
21 Righardt Jacobs Male Sub Veteran 196 12:22:40 15.83km/h 20 5 76 04:30:28 16.86km/h 25 5 60 04:31:34 13.26km/h 22 5 60 03:20:38 17.94km/h 18 5
40 Graham Viljoen Male Sub Veteran 196 12:26:43 15.75km/h 21 6 76 04:33:01 16.70km/h 31 7 60 07:53:41 7.60km/h 77 7 60 0 0
24 Marié Kleynhans Female Masters 196 12:28:25 15.71km/h 22 3 76 04:22:26 17.38km/h 20 2 60 04:35:31 13.07km/h 25 3 60 03:30:28 17.10km/h 21 2
32 Hildegard Setzkorn Female Masters 196 12:33:27 15.61km/h 23 4 76 04:28:49 16.96km/h 23 3 60 04:33:11 13.18km/h 23 2 60 03:31:27 17.03km/h 22 3
271, 272 Gravity ( Joseph, Karel) Male Team Sub Veteran 196 12:34:04 15.60km/h 24 2 76 04:26:40 17.10km/h 21 2 60 04:30:24 13.31km/h 21 2 60 03:37:00 16.59km/h 23 2
37 Natasha Van Vuuren Female Sub Veteran 196 12:36:02 15.55km/h 25 3 76 04:33:56 16.65km/h 33 2 60 04:20:22 13.83km/h 15 3 60 03:41:43 16.24km/h 30 3
6 Ellie Brümmer Female Veteran 196 12:38:42 15.50km/h 26 3 76 04:30:31 16.86km/h 26 3 60 04:29:37 13.35km/h 19 3 60 03:38:34 16.47km/h 24 2
411, 412 On Eyes [x] ( Christelle, John) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 196 12:42:39 15.42km/h 27 1 76 03:50:26 19.79km/h 5 1 60 04:24:30 13.61km/h 17 1 60 04:27:43 13.45km/h 54 2
11 Molly De Bruyn Female Veteran 196 12:51:56 15.23km/h 28 4 76 04:33:56 16.65km/h 32 4 60 04:36:44 13.01km/h 26 4 60 03:41:15 16.27km/h 29 3
3 Mariek Booyens Female Masters 196 12:53:54 15.20km/h 29 5 76 04:34:13 16.63km/h 34 4 60 04:40:35 12.83km/h 29 4 60 03:39:05 16.43km/h 25 4
2 Leon Booyens Male Masters 196 12:53:57 15.19km/h 30 3 76 04:34:18 16.62km/h 35 2 60 04:40:32 12.83km/h 28 2 60 03:39:06 16.43km/h 26 2
4 Mark Botes Male Veteran 196 12:56:51 15.14km/h 31 2 76 04:55:30 15.43km/h 40 3 60 04:42:23 12.75km/h 30 2 60 03:18:57 18.09km/h 14 2
35 Ian Van der Merwe Male Elite 196 12:59:06 15.09km/h 32 2 76 04:55:34 15.43km/h 41 2 60 04:43:05 12.72km/h 31 2 60 03:20:26 17.96km/h 17 2
191, 192 How slow can ya go? ( Dale, Mannee) Male Team Elite 196 13:04:19 14.99km/h 33 1 76 04:30:39 16.85km/h 27 1 60 04:47:13 12.53km/h 34 1 60 03:46:26 15.90km/h 32 1
47 Pierre Von Staden Male Sub Veteran 196 13:19:05 14.72km/h 34 7 76 04:30:59 16.83km/h 29 6 60 05:08:32 11.67km/h 39 6 60 03:39:33 16.40km/h 27 6
401, 402 Moggie [x] ( Eva, Thomas) Mixed Team Masters 196 13:19:54 14.70km/h 35 1 76 04:51:27 15.65km/h 39 1 60 04:43:37 12.69km/h 32 1 60 03:44:49 16.01km/h 31 1
141, 142 Besties ( Cinette, Sunel) Female Team Veteran 196 13:25:35 14.60km/h 36 1 76 04:49:19 15.76km/h 37 1 60 04:45:04 12.63km/h 33 1 60 03:51:11 15.57km/h 34 1
111, 112 Die Susters ( Annie, Elmi) Female Team Sub Veteran 196 13:31:29 14.49km/h 37 1 76 04:06:09 18.53km/h 14 1 60 04:17:24 13.99km/h 14 1 60 05:07:56 11.69km/h 65 1
321, 322 Team Slow ( Louis, Rob) Male Team Veteran 196 13:36:52 14.40km/h 38 4 76 04:43:56 16.06km/h 36 6 60 05:03:32 11.86km/h 37 4 60 03:49:23 15.69km/h 33 5
251, 252 The pink boobies ( Andre, Hein) Male Team Veteran 196 13:43:48 14.28km/h 39 5 76 03:14:20 23.46km/h 1 1 60 07:27:53 8.04km/h 71 9 60 03:01:35 19.83km/h 4 1
281, 282 Die Hards ( Garth, Oliver) Male Team Veteran 196 13:48:14 14.20km/h 40 6 76 04:16:37 17.77km/h 18 5 60 05:22:06 11.18km/h 44 6 60 04:09:31 14.43km/h 40 6
391 Esther Venter Ferreira Female Veteran 196 14:17:05 13.72km/h 41 5 76 05:07:21 14.84km/h 45 5 60 05:08:16 11.68km/h 38 5 60 04:01:27 14.91km/h 35 4
31 Retha Rossouw Female Masters 196 14:30:57 13.50km/h 42 6 76 05:02:41 15.07km/h 44 5 60 05:18:49 11.29km/h 41 5 60 04:09:27 14.43km/h 39 6
301, 302 Bromance ( John, Ogi) Male Team Veteran 196 14:38:52 13.38km/h 43 7 76 04:59:03 15.25km/h 42 7 60 05:17:55 11.32km/h 40 5 60 04:21:53 13.75km/h 48 9
471, 472 Byoze ( Christiaan, Leonard) Male Team U23 Elite 196 14:43:17 13.31km/h 44 1 76 04:20:48 17.48km/h 19 1 60 04:38:34 12.92km/h 27 1 60 05:43:54 10.47km/h 73 1
351, 352 Rento [x] ( Lynelle, Renato) Mixed Team Veteran 196 14:47:24 13.25km/h 45 1 76 07:11:15 10.57km/h 78 1 60 07:36:09 7.89km/h 72 1 60 0 0
221, 222 M16 ( Craig, Sebastian) Male Team Veteran 196 14:51:45 13.19km/h 46 8 76 05:01:23 15.13km/h 43 8 60 05:31:58 10.84km/h 46 7 60 04:18:22 13.93km/h 45 8
13 Lucia Dickinson Female Masters 196 14:56:17 13.12km/h 47 7 76 05:21:51 14.17km/h 51 6 60 05:27:42 10.99km/h 45 6 60 04:06:43 14.59km/h 37 5
371, 372 Kebenja 2 [x] ( Ben, Gerda) Mixed Team Masters 196 14:58:26 13.09km/h 48 2 76 05:25:10 14.02km/h 54 4 60 05:19:55 11.25km/h 42 2 60 04:13:20 14.21km/h 42 3
341, 342 Kebenja [x] ( Cindy, Kevin) Mixed Team Masters 196 14:58:28 13.09km/h 49 3 76 05:25:10 14.02km/h 53 3 60 05:19:57 11.25km/h 43 3 60 04:13:20 14.21km/h 41 2
451, 452 X2 [x] ( Anelien, Morne) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 196 15:00:43 13.06km/h 50 2 76 05:18:19 14.33km/h 49 2 60 05:38:22 10.64km/h 48 2 60 04:04:02 14.75km/h 36 1
481, 482 X5 [x] ( Daniel, Retha) Mixed Team Elite 196 15:03:20 13.02km/h 51 1 76 04:30:21 16.87km/h 24 1 60 04:29:39 13.35km/h 20 1 60 06:03:20 9.91km/h 78 1
461, 462 Team Brocco [x] ( Shireen, Terrence) Mixed Team Masters 196 15:04:59 12.99km/h 52 4 76 05:14:50 14.48km/h 47 2 60 05:33:28 10.80km/h 47 4 60 04:16:40 14.03km/h 43 4
27 Sonika Moir Female Veteran 196 15:10:28 12.92km/h 53 6 76 05:23:20 14.10km/h 52 6 60 05:40:17 10.58km/h 49 6 60 04:06:50 14.58km/h 38 5
30 Andy Robinson Male Veteran 196 15:12:21 12.89km/h 54 3 76 05:10:27 14.69km/h 46 4 60 05:43:29 10.48km/h 50 3 60 04:18:23 13.93km/h 46 4
45 Jaco von Staden Male Veteran 196 15:38:13 12.53km/h 55 4 76 04:30:55 16.83km/h 28 1 60 07:27:28 8.05km/h 70 6 60 03:39:49 16.38km/h 28 3
8 Gillian Campbell Female Masters 196 15:59:12 12.26km/h 56 8 76 05:28:38 13.88km/h 55 7 60 06:04:09 9.89km/h 55 7 60 04:26:24 13.51km/h 53 7
7 Gareth Campbell Male Grand Masters 196 15:59:14 12.26km/h 57 1 76 05:28:40 13.87km/h 56 1 60 06:04:13 9.88km/h 56 1 60 04:26:20 13.52km/h 52 1
151, 152 Die Mieliepitte ( Jan, Tobias) Male Team Veteran 196 16:22:44 11.97km/h 58 9 76 05:48:07 13.10km/h 65 10 60 06:11:05 9.70km/h 58 8 60 04:23:32 13.66km/h 49 10
201, 202 M14 ( Carl Steven, Rodney) Male Team Sub Veteran 196 16:22:52 11.97km/h 59 3 76 05:46:45 13.15km/h 64 3 60 06:10:21 9.72km/h 57 3 60 04:25:45 13.55km/h 51 3
131, 132 Maduka Carriers ( Rian, Stephen) Male Team Elite 196 16:25:26 11.93km/h 60 2 76 05:54:05 12.88km/h 68 3 60 05:58:11 10.05km/h 52 2 60 04:33:09 13.18km/h 56 3
262 David Coutts-Trotter Male Masters 196 16:30:59 11.87km/h 61 4 76 05:53:45 12.89km/h 66 4 60 06:04:01 9.89km/h 54 4 60 04:33:12 13.18km/h 57 3
431, 432 The Mellows [x] ( Beverley, Tony) Mixed Team Grand Masters 196 16:33:59 11.83km/h 62 1 76 05:45:44 13.19km/h 63 1 60 06:18:25 9.51km/h 59 1 60 04:29:49 13.34km/h 55 1
521, 522 Herbies [x] ( Andre, Colleen) Mixed Team Masters 196 16:39:37 11.76km/h 63 5 76 05:53:47 12.89km/h 67 5 60 06:21:13 9.44km/h 61 5 60 04:24:36 13.61km/h 50 5
331 Eudore Mare Male Grand Masters 196 16:41:37 11.74km/h 64 2 76 05:33:05 13.69km/h 58 2 60 06:21:04 9.45km/h 60 2 60 04:47:28 12.52km/h 58 2
161, 162 Run-Riekie-Run ( Johan, Ruan) Male Team Elite 196 16:52:38 11.61km/h 65 3 76 05:40:47 13.38km/h 62 2 60 06:51:14 8.75km/h 65 3 60 04:20:36 13.81km/h 47 2
9 JC Classen Male Veteran 196 16:54:17 11.59km/h 66 5 76 05:39:49 13.42km/h 61 6 60 06:00:01 10.00km/h 53 4 60 05:14:26 11.45km/h 67 5
381, 382 Mean Team [x] ( Maryke, Rudi) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 196 17:09:29 11.42km/h 67 3 76 05:18:29 14.32km/h 50 3 60 05:55:36 10.12km/h 51 3 60 05:55:22 10.13km/h 76 3
28 Angus Murray-Smith Male Veteran 196 17:42:59 11.06km/h 68 6 76 05:35:27 13.59km/h 60 5 60 06:21:14 9.44km/h 62 5 60 05:46:18 10.40km/h 74 6
311, 312 M7 ( Harry, Peter) Male Team Veteran 196 17:48:49 11.00km/h 69 10 76 05:17:26 14.37km/h 48 9 60 08:13:03 7.30km/h 82 10 60 04:18:20 13.94km/h 44 7
1 Moira Basson Female Veteran 196 17:55:32 10.93km/h 70 7 76 05:58:58 12.70km/h 72 9 60 07:00:41 8.56km/h 66 7 60 04:55:52 12.17km/h 60 6
38 Lizelle Van Vuuren Female Masters 196 18:01:17 10.88km/h 71 9 76 05:58:38 12.71km/h 69 9 60 07:06:59 8.43km/h 68 9 60 04:55:40 12.18km/h 59 8
26 Teresa Minnie Female Veteran 196 18:19:42 10.69km/h 72 8 76 05:58:51 12.71km/h 71 8 60 07:00:43 8.56km/h 67 8 60 05:20:08 11.25km/h 68 7
25 John McGonigal Male Masters 196 19:01:02 10.31km/h 73 5 76 07:36:05 10.00km/h 80 6 60 06:21:56 9.43km/h 64 5 60 05:03:01 11.88km/h 63 4
421, 422 Oud en Gedaan[x] ( Brigitte, Ulrich) Mixed Team Grand Masters 196 19:14:19 10.19km/h 74 2 76 06:52:30 11.05km/h 76 2 60 07:14:47 8.28km/h 69 2 60 05:07:02 11.73km/h 64 2
36 Adele Van Eck Female Veteran 196 19:39:31 9.97km/h 75 9 76 05:58:51 12.71km/h 71 8 60 08:10:40 7.34km/h 81 9 60 05:30:00 10.91km/h 69 8
60 Tommie Sephton Male Elite 196 19:48:31 9.89km/h 76 3 76 06:37:06 11.48km/h 74 3 60 08:14:50 7.28km/h 83 3 60 04:56:35 12.14km/h 61 3
20 Lisa Hibbers Female Elite 196 19:48:46 9.89km/h 77 1 76 06:37:10 11.48km/h 75 1 60 08:14:52 7.27km/h 84 1 60 04:56:43 12.13km/h 62 1
42 Jozann Germishuys Female Sub Veteran 196 19:49:14 9.89km/h 78 4 76 06:20:06 12.00km/h 73 4 60 07:46:04 7.72km/h 76 4 60 05:43:02 10.49km/h 71 4
5 Gé Bronkhorst Male Masters 196 19:58:52 9.81km/h 79 6 76 07:04:56 10.73km/h 77 5 60 07:39:30 7.83km/h 73 6 60 05:14:26 11.45km/h 67 5
511, 512 Patties [x] ( Bob, Jenny) Mixed Team Grand Masters 196 21:13:59 9.23km/h 80 3 76 07:31:57 10.09km/h 79 3 60 08:02:40 7.46km/h 78 3 60 05:39:22 10.61km/h 70 3
441, 442 Bere [x] ( Heinrich, Yolanda) Mixed Team Masters 196 21:41:25 9.04km/h 81 6 76 07:49:15 9.72km/h 81 6 60 08:04:55 7.42km/h 79 6 60 05:47:15 10.37km/h 75 6
121, 122 Psychos ( Amanda, Estelle) Female Team Masters 196 21:59:24 8.91km/h 82 1 76 08:32:26 8.90km/h 83 1 60 07:43:06 7.77km/h 75 1 60 05:43:51 10.47km/h 72 1
491, 492 Bikeos [x] ( Hanlie, Maynard) Mixed Team Veteran 196 22:18:33 8.79km/h 83 2 76 08:32:23 8.90km/h 82 2 60 07:42:59 7.78km/h 74 2 60 06:03:10 9.91km/h 77 1
555 Chantal Wooding Female Sub Veteran 196 22:42:51 8.63km/h 84 5 76 08:34:09 8.87km/h 84 5 60 08:05:15 7.42km/h 80 5 60 06:03:27 9.91km/h 79 5