Responsive image

Namaqua Quest Trail Run - 3 Day Stage Race - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
332 Andre Van Wyk Male Elite 70 07:14:33 9.67km/h 1 1 25 02:33:27 9.78km/h 1 1 29 03:11:21 9.09km/h 1 1 16 01:29:45 10.70km/h 1 1
355 Russell Nugent Male Veteran 70 07:58:31 8.78km/h 2 1 25 02:44:22 9.13km/h 2 1 29 03:37:01 8.02km/h 2 1 16 01:37:08 9.88km/h 2 1
354 Andre Engelbrecht Male Veteran 70 08:09:54 8.57km/h 3 2 25 02:48:05 8.92km/h 3 2 29 03:40:36 7.89km/h 4 2 16 01:41:13 9.48km/h 4 2
348 GONASAGRAN PERUMAL Male Masters 70 08:15:39 8.47km/h 4 1 25 02:48:45 8.89km/h 4 1 29 03:46:04 7.70km/h 8 1 16 01:40:50 9.52km/h 3 1
322 Suzanne Smit Female Sub Veteran 70 08:17:21 8.44km/h 5 1 25 02:53:49 8.63km/h 5 1 29 03:40:30 7.89km/h 3 1 16 01:43:02 9.32km/h 5 1
331 Dawie Joubert Male Sub Veteran 70 08:19:28 8.41km/h 6 1 25 02:53:52 8.63km/h 6 1 29 03:42:02 7.84km/h 5 1 16 01:43:34 9.27km/h 6 1
342 Marietha Maritz Female Masters 70 08:32:57 8.19km/h 7 1 25 03:01:18 8.27km/h 7 1 29 03:44:26 7.75km/h 7 1 16 01:47:12 8.96km/h 8 1
317 Odette Koch Female Veteran 70 08:55:04 7.85km/h 8 1 25 03:24:30 7.33km/h 13 1 29 03:44:23 7.75km/h 6 1 16 01:46:11 9.04km/h 7 1
309 Carike Gouws Female Sub Veteran 70 09:17:56 7.53km/h 9 2 25 03:08:25 7.96km/h 8 2 29 04:14:25 6.84km/h 15 3 16 01:55:05 8.34km/h 10 2
333 Kirsty Brits Female Sub Veteran 70 09:20:06 7.50km/h 10 3 25 03:17:32 7.59km/h 10 3 29 04:03:00 7.16km/h 9 2 16 01:59:33 8.03km/h 11 3
338 Pierre Nel Male Veteran 70 09:24:51 7.44km/h 11 3 25 03:09:06 7.93km/h 9 3 29 04:07:37 7.03km/h 12 4 16 02:08:08 7.49km/h 18 7
314 David Pretorius Male Masters 70 09:33:01 7.33km/h 13 2 25 03:24:43 7.33km/h 15 2 29 04:05:46 7.08km/h 11 2 16 02:02:32 7.83km/h 13 2
318 Francois Koch Male Veteran 70 09:33:01 7.33km/h 12 4 25 03:24:39 7.33km/h 14 5 29 04:05:45 7.08km/h 10 3 16 02:02:36 7.83km/h 14 5
316 Chris King Male Veteran 70 09:34:48 7.31km/h 14 5 25 03:19:04 7.54km/h 11 4 29 04:20:56 6.67km/h 16 6 16 01:54:47 8.36km/h 9 3
341 Konstant Wiesner Male Veteran 70 09:41:41 7.22km/h 15 6 25 03:27:09 7.24km/h 16 6 29 04:13:39 6.86km/h 14 5 16 02:00:52 7.94km/h 12 4
328 Helen Hall Female Masters 70 10:00:24 7.00km/h 16 2 25 03:28:46 7.19km/h 17 2 29 04:26:15 6.54km/h 18 2 16 02:05:22 7.66km/h 17 2
310 Tristam Scott Male Elite 70 10:00:57 6.99km/h 17 2 25 03:21:58 7.43km/h 12 2 29 04:07:49 7.02km/h 13 2 16 02:31:10 6.35km/h 27 2
353 Pieter Oosthuizen Male Veteran 70 10:06:30 6.92km/h 18 7 25 03:31:54 7.08km/h 21 8 29 04:31:50 6.40km/h 19 7 16 02:02:45 7.82km/h 15 6
343 Gerda Horn Female Veteran 70 10:21:31 6.76km/h 19 2 25 03:30:02 7.14km/h 19 2 29 04:40:08 6.21km/h 21 3 16 02:11:21 7.31km/h 19 3
315 Jan-Lodewyk Pretorius Male Veteran 70 10:22:34 6.75km/h 20 8 25 03:30:47 7.12km/h 20 7 29 04:40:07 6.21km/h 20 8 16 02:11:39 7.29km/h 20 8
319 Heather Mostert Female Veteran 70 10:34:31 6.62km/h 21 3 25 04:05:55 6.10km/h 26 4 29 04:23:19 6.61km/h 17 2 16 02:05:17 7.66km/h 16 2
324 Danie Van Tonder Male Veteran 70 11:05:19 6.31km/h 22 9 25 03:42:03 6.76km/h 23 9 29 05:08:14 5.65km/h 26 9 16 02:15:01 7.11km/h 21 9
337 Lou Billett Female Masters 70 11:05:58 6.31km/h 23 3 25 03:39:42 6.83km/h 22 3 29 04:54:45 5.90km/h 25 3 16 02:31:30 6.34km/h 28 3
340 Peet Van Jaarsveld Male Masters 70 11:16:18 6.21km/h 24 3 25 03:29:35 7.16km/h 18 3 29 05:08:15 5.64km/h 27 5 16 02:38:28 6.06km/h 29 5
350 Marika Nel Female Veteran 70 11:25:12 6.13km/h 25 4 25 03:49:52 6.53km/h 24 3 29 05:08:16 5.64km/h 28 4 16 02:27:03 6.53km/h 25 4
330 Barbara Marais Female Sub Veteran 70 11:27:11 6.11km/h 26 4 25 04:11:16 5.97km/h 27 4 29 04:53:21 5.93km/h 23 4 16 02:22:33 6.73km/h 22 4
329 Marius Kleingeld Male Masters 70 11:27:26 6.11km/h 27 4 25 04:11:20 5.97km/h 28 4 29 04:53:22 5.93km/h 24 4 16 02:22:43 6.73km/h 23 3
312 Dawie Steenkamp Male Masters 70 12:03:41 5.80km/h 28 5 25 04:48:37 5.20km/h 37 6 29 04:52:15 5.95km/h 22 3 16 02:22:49 6.72km/h 24 4
345 Carolyn Williamson Female Grand Masters 70 12:22:35 5.66km/h 29 1 25 04:20:02 5.77km/h 31 1 29 05:33:22 5.22km/h 33 1 16 02:29:11 6.44km/h 26 1
313 Suret Louw Female Elite 70 12:22:45 5.65km/h 30 1 25 04:00:45 6.23km/h 25 1 29 05:26:17 5.33km/h 29 1 16 02:55:42 5.46km/h 33 1
339 Antony Wannell Male Veteran 70 12:41:26 5.52km/h 31 10 25 04:22:34 5.71km/h 33 10 29 05:33:01 5.22km/h 32 10 16 02:45:50 5.79km/h 30 10
347 Elmar Lamont Female Masters 70 12:49:06 5.46km/h 32 4 25 04:19:56 5.77km/h 30 4 29 05:33:23 5.22km/h 34 4 16 02:55:46 5.46km/h 34 5
334 Anelle Vermeulen Female Sub Veteran 70 12:52:02 5.44km/h 33 5 25 04:24:56 5.66km/h 34 5 29 05:27:28 5.31km/h 31 6 16 02:59:37 5.34km/h 35 5
335 Sharita Van der Merwe Female Sub Veteran 70 12:52:07 5.44km/h 34 6 25 04:25:00 5.66km/h 35 6 29 05:27:27 5.31km/h 30 5 16 02:59:40 5.34km/h 36 6
325 Geoff Johnson Male Masters 70 12:58:57 5.39km/h 35 6 25 04:19:53 5.77km/h 29 5 29 05:53:10 4.93km/h 36 6 16 02:45:53 5.79km/h 31 6
326 Stephanie Johnson Female Masters 70 12:59:20 5.39km/h 36 5 25 04:20:07 5.77km/h 32 5 29 05:53:11 4.93km/h 37 6 16 02:46:01 5.78km/h 32 4
311 Lindie Steenkamp Female Masters 70 13:37:38 5.14km/h 37 6 25 04:48:34 5.20km/h 36 6 29 05:45:46 5.03km/h 35 5 16 03:03:17 5.24km/h 38 6
351 Schane Fisher-Klein Female Veteran 70 14:41:36 4.76km/h 38 5 25 05:10:26 4.83km/h 38 5 29 06:31:15 4.45km/h 38 5 16 02:59:55 5.34km/h 37 5
349 Ray Davidson Male Veteran 70 16:20:55 4.28km/h 39 11 25 05:50:38 4.28km/h 39 11 29 06:53:21 4.21km/h 39 11 16 03:36:56 4.43km/h 39 11
352 Sue Davidson Female Veteran 70 16:21:05 4.28km/h 40 6 25 05:50:41 4.28km/h 40 6 29 06:53:23 4.21km/h 40 6 16 03:37:00 4.42km/h 40 6