Responsive image

Magoeba Trek MTB 3 Day Stage Race - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
1361, 1362 PYGA Euro Steel 1 ( Philip, Pieter) Male Team U23 Elite 210 08:12:09 25.60km/h 1 1 70 02:43:54 25.63km/h 1 1 69 03:08:10 22.00km/h 1 1 71 02:20:04 30.41km/h 2 1
410 Keagan Bontekoning Male U23 Elite 210 08:26:02 24.90km/h 2 1 70 02:53:04 24.27km/h 2 1 69 03:12:09 21.55km/h 2 1 71 02:20:48 30.26km/h 3 1
1331, 1332 Valley electrical Titan Racing team ( Marc, Rossouw) Male Team U23 Elite 210 08:37:05 24.37km/h 3 2 70 02:56:14 23.83km/h 5 2 69 03:19:05 20.80km/h 3 2 71 02:21:45 30.05km/h 4 2
1391, 1392 Insect Science Pro ( Alan*, CP) Male Team Elite 210 08:39:06 24.27km/h 4 1 70 02:54:48 24.03km/h 4 1 69 03:21:38 20.53km/h 4 1 71 02:22:38 29.87km/h 5 1
1871, 1872 Team Bell's Cycling Demacon ( Barend, Nico) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 08:51:24 23.71km/h 5 1 70 03:00:17 23.30km/h 6 1 69 03:24:00 20.29km/h 5 1 71 02:27:06 28.96km/h 6 1
416 Phillimon Sebona Male Elite 210 09:04:17 23.15km/h 6 1 70 02:54:34 24.06km/h 3 1 69 03:32:38 19.47km/h 6 1 71 02:37:03 27.13km/h 8 1
1991, 1992 Dormakaba Men ( Anthony Derrin, Michael) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 09:35:44 21.89km/h 7 2 70 03:10:25 22.06km/h 7 2 69 03:46:49 18.25km/h 10 3 71 02:38:29 26.88km/h 9 2
441 Waldo du Plessis Male Sub Veteran 210 09:43:19 21.60km/h 8 1 70 03:14:10 21.63km/h 8 1 69 03:52:49 17.78km/h 13 1 71 02:36:19 27.25km/h 7 1
1381, 1382 Garmin ( Ben Melt, Yolandi) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 210 09:51:24 21.31km/h 9 1 70 03:21:54 20.80km/h 12 1 69 03:49:14 18.06km/h 11 1 71 02:40:15 26.58km/h 10 1
2001, 2002 dormakaba ladies ( Amy, Samantha) Female Team Sub Veteran 210 09:56:38 21.12km/h 10 1 70 03:19:33 21.05km/h 9 1 69 03:42:06 18.64km/h 8 1 71 02:54:59 24.35km/h 17 1
1111, 1112 Wasowicz ( Stephen, Waldek) Male Team Veteran 210 10:02:15 20.92km/h 11 1 70 03:21:25 20.85km/h 11 1 69 03:56:22 17.52km/h 14 1 71 02:44:27 25.90km/h 12 1
1181, 1182 Sarah & Rory ( Rory, Sarah) Mixed Team Elite 210 10:03:28 20.88km/h 12 1 70 03:33:08 19.71km/h 16 1 69 03:42:31 18.61km/h 9 1 71 02:47:48 25.39km/h 13 1
1881, 1882 J&R ( Robert, Ulrich) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 10:06:19 20.78km/h 13 3 70 03:31:41 19.84km/h 14 3 69 03:52:39 17.79km/h 12 4 71 02:41:58 26.30km/h 11 3
411 Rowan Williams Male Veteran 210 10:31:02 19.97km/h 14 1 70 03:34:44 19.56km/h 19 2 69 04:01:31 17.14km/h 15 1 71 02:54:46 24.38km/h 15 2
455 Danielle Strydom Female U23 Elite 210 10:44:19 19.56km/h 15 1 70 03:39:40 19.12km/h 23 1 69 04:09:46 16.58km/h 17 1 71 02:54:52 24.36km/h 16 1
1651, 1652 Sydney & Leon ( Leon*, Sydney*) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 10:47:35 19.46km/h 16 4 70 03:38:35 19.21km/h 21 4 69 04:11:30 16.46km/h 19 5 71 02:57:29 24.00km/h 20 4
1861, 1862 Will and grace ( Bill*, Jan-Louis*) Male Team Veteran 210 10:57:03 19.18km/h 17 2 70 03:40:53 19.01km/h 25 3 69 04:19:08 15.98km/h 25 4 71 02:57:01 24.07km/h 19 2
450 Hakkies Griesel Male Veteran 210 10:57:15 19.17km/h 18 2 70 03:33:36 19.66km/h 18 1 69 04:18:32 16.01km/h 24 2 71 03:05:05 23.02km/h 28 4
1461, 1462 BF PETROLEUM MIXED ( Heinro*, Janine) Mixed Team Elite 210 10:57:16 19.17km/h 19 2 70 03:37:43 19.29km/h 20 2 69 04:17:33 16.07km/h 22 2 71 03:01:59 23.41km/h 23 2
1711, 1712 The Bicycle Company “Old Crancks” ( AWIE*, EDDY*) Male Team Veteran 210 11:02:18 19.02km/h 20 3 70 03:39:19 19.15km/h 22 2 69 04:23:56 15.69km/h 26 5 71 02:59:02 23.79km/h 21 3
452 Paul Fouche Male Sub Veteran 210 11:03:54 18.98km/h 21 2 70 03:19:59 21.00km/h 10 2 69 04:08:01 16.69km/h 16 2 71 03:35:53 19.73km/h 60 12
406 Steve* Willson Male Sub Veteran 210 11:09:11 18.83km/h 22 3 70 03:48:20 18.39km/h 29 8 69 04:24:49 15.63km/h 27 4 71 02:56:01 24.20km/h 18 2
414 Tinus* Van Helsdingen Male Sub Veteran 210 11:10:45 18.78km/h 23 4 70 03:40:56 19.01km/h 26 7 69 04:10:11 16.55km/h 18 3 71 03:19:38 21.34km/h 45 7
1761, 1762 Full Cycle Seniors ( Fanus*, Maurice*) Male Team Veteran 210 11:11:32 18.76km/h 24 4 70 03:45:06 18.66km/h 27 4 69 04:17:56 16.05km/h 23 3 71 03:08:29 22.60km/h 34 7
1131, 1132 panorama pedals ( Ruan*, sarel*) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 11:16:38 18.62km/h 25 5 70 03:59:18 17.55km/h 41 5 69 04:15:32 16.20km/h 21 6 71 03:01:47 23.43km/h 22 5
1341, 1342 Bosbrekers ( Dirk, Etienne) Male Team Veteran 210 11:21:40 18.48km/h 26 5 70 03:49:42 18.28km/h 30 6 69 04:12:32 16.39km/h 20 2 71 03:19:25 21.36km/h 44 11
1941, 1942 Talisman Hire ( Hermann, Riaan) Male Team Veteran 210 11:23:06 18.45km/h 27 6 70 03:45:52 18.60km/h 28 5 69 04:27:47 15.46km/h 31 7 71 03:09:26 22.49km/h 35 8
1041, 1042 Chafing the dream ( Chris*, Gary*) Male Team Veteran 210 11:24:33 18.41km/h 28 7 70 03:53:40 17.97km/h 32 8 69 04:27:13 15.49km/h 29 6 71 03:03:39 23.20km/h 24 4
417 Mark Ziervogel Male Masters 210 11:29:49 18.27km/h 29 1 70 03:57:15 17.70km/h 36 1 69 04:27:35 15.47km/h 30 1 71 03:04:58 23.03km/h 27 2
1011, 1012 GEBERIT 3 ( Conrad*, Mario) Male Team Veteran 210 11:34:31 18.14km/h 30 8 70 03:52:14 18.09km/h 31 7 69 04:29:29 15.36km/h 34 8 71 03:12:47 22.10km/h 38 10
456 David* Baber Male Veteran 210 11:38:01 18.05km/h 31 3 70 04:05:10 17.13km/h 44 4 69 04:27:55 15.45km/h 32 3 71 03:04:55 23.04km/h 26 3
5901, 5902 Brett & Kiril ( Brett, Kiril) Male Team Elite 210 11:42:45 17.93km/h 32 2 70 03:54:32 17.91km/h 33 2 69 04:40:56 14.74km/h 40 3 71 03:07:15 22.75km/h 31 2
438 Marius Pratz Male Sub Veteran 210 11:43:14 17.92km/h 33 5 70 03:32:26 19.77km/h 15 4 69 05:04:15 13.61km/h 54 7 71 03:06:32 22.84km/h 29 3
405 Mariske Smith Female Elite 210 11:45:59 17.85km/h 34 1 70 03:55:28 17.84km/h 35 1 69 04:37:34 14.92km/h 37 1 71 03:12:57 22.08km/h 39 1
1081, 1082 The Hefty Lefties ( Jason*, Shane) Male Team Veteran 210 11:46:19 17.84km/h 35 9 70 03:57:27 17.69km/h 38 10 69 04:40:37 14.75km/h 39 9 71 03:08:14 22.63km/h 33 6
442 Neale Lucas-Bull Male Sub Veteran 210 11:49:29 17.76km/h 36 6 70 03:58:56 17.58km/h 40 9 69 04:42:30 14.65km/h 41 5 71 03:08:02 22.66km/h 32 5
734 Morne Cawood Male Sub Veteran 210 11:50:16 17.74km/h 37 7 70 03:28:26 20.15km/h 13 3 69 05:15:09 13.14km/h 57 9 71 03:06:40 22.82km/h 30 4
449 Louis De Waal Male Masters 210 11:52:00 17.70km/h 38 2 70 03:57:24 17.69km/h 37 2 69 04:42:30 14.65km/h 42 2 71 03:12:05 22.18km/h 36 3
1801, 1802 Wildlings ( Bryan, Corne) Male Team Veteran 210 11:52:05 17.69km/h 39 10 70 03:55:06 17.86km/h 34 9 69 04:44:42 14.54km/h 44 10 71 03:12:16 22.16km/h 37 9
1061, 1062 Bridelia Insect Science ( Johan*, John Charles*) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 11:55:56 17.60km/h 40 6 70 04:04:43 17.16km/h 42 6 69 04:35:33 15.02km/h 36 9 71 03:15:39 21.77km/h 41 6
445 Brett Wood Male Veteran 210 11:56:03 17.60km/h 41 4 70 03:58:29 17.61km/h 39 3 69 04:42:34 14.65km/h 43 4 71 03:14:59 21.85km/h 40 5
1641, 1642 Team Insect Science ( Gerhard*, Thomas) Male Team Veteran 210 12:12:42 17.20km/h 42 11 70 04:04:53 17.15km/h 43 11 69 04:45:02 14.52km/h 45 11 71 03:22:46 21.01km/h 47 12
1021, 1022 Rule number 5 ( Nico, Peter) Male Team Elite 210 12:15:31 17.13km/h 43 3 70 04:12:04 16.66km/h 51 3 69 04:38:42 14.85km/h 38 2 71 03:24:43 20.81km/h 49 4
409 Roan* Cloete Male Sub Veteran 210 12:16:21 17.11km/h 44 8 70 04:06:37 17.03km/h 45 10 69 04:53:41 14.10km/h 50 6 71 03:16:02 21.73km/h 42 6
407 BEN* OLIVIER Male Sub Veteran 210 12:22:04 16.98km/h 45 9 70 03:33:09 19.70km/h 17 5 69 05:24:08 12.77km/h 67 13 71 03:24:46 20.80km/h 50 9
1971, 1972 Double-D ( Dewet, Dylan*) Male Team Elite 210 12:24:33 16.92km/h 46 4 70 04:17:07 16.33km/h 54 4 69 04:49:06 14.32km/h 47 4 71 03:18:19 21.48km/h 43 3
1841, 1842 Taylor Ballies ( Keith, Lyle) Male Team Masters 210 12:26:49 16.87km/h 47 1 70 04:10:08 16.79km/h 49 1 69 04:53:33 14.10km/h 49 1 71 03:23:07 20.97km/h 48 1
1171, 1172 Magoeba Girls ( Heila, Mari) Female Team Veteran 210 12:28:54 16.82km/h 48 1 70 04:09:06 16.86km/h 48 1 69 04:54:01 14.08km/h 51 1 71 03:25:46 20.70km/h 51 1
440 Richard* Gutierrez Male Masters 210 12:32:32 16.74km/h 49 3 70 04:15:50 16.42km/h 52 3 69 04:45:07 14.52km/h 46 3 71 03:31:35 20.13km/h 54 4
1451, 1452 TEAM COBUS ( Cobus, lennard) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 12:36:06 16.66km/h 50 7 70 04:33:28 15.36km/h 66 9 69 04:35:06 15.05km/h 35 8 71 03:27:31 20.53km/h 52 7
439 Roger Brescianino Male Sub Veteran 210 12:46:27 16.44km/h 51 10 70 04:07:47 16.95km/h 46 11 69 05:07:02 13.48km/h 55 8 71 03:31:37 20.13km/h 55 10
1701, 1702 Your pace or mine? ( Melanie, Shirley*) Female Team Veteran 210 12:46:29 16.44km/h 52 2 70 04:11:28 16.70km/h 50 2 69 04:56:07 13.98km/h 52 2 71 03:38:53 19.46km/h 65 2
724 xolani Ntuli Male Sub Veteran 210 12:48:18 16.40km/h 53 11 70 03:40:48 19.02km/h 24 6 69 05:18:16 13.01km/h 59 10 71 03:49:13 18.59km/h 73 13
1771, 1772 Team Geberit 2 ( Jason, Matthew) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 12:49:28 16.37km/h 54 8 70 04:30:06 15.55km/h 61 8 69 04:50:30 14.25km/h 48 10 71 03:28:51 20.40km/h 53 8
1321, 1322 ZZ ( Lee, Michelle) Female Team Sub Veteran 210 12:53:48 16.28km/h 55 2 70 04:16:50 16.35km/h 53 2 69 04:58:53 13.85km/h 53 2 71 03:38:05 19.53km/h 64 2
1401, 1402 A-Aron ( Darryn, Jarrett) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 13:04:26 16.06km/h 56 9 70 04:51:35 14.40km/h 77 11 69 04:28:01 15.45km/h 33 7 71 03:44:50 18.95km/h 71 10
1351, 1352 HiQ Hasbeens ( Christo, Steve) Male Team Veteran 210 13:08:42 15.98km/h 57 12 70 04:18:02 16.28km/h 55 13 69 05:13:02 13.23km/h 56 12 71 03:37:36 19.58km/h 63 17
460 Jacques Rautenbach Male Veteran 210 13:13:58 15.87km/h 58 5 70 04:48:39 14.55km/h 74 7 69 06:29:52 10.62km/h 93 10 71 01:55:27 36.90km/h 1 1
1371, 1372 Trafalgar ( Matthew, Michael) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 13:15:51 11.31km/h 1 1 70 05:52:12 11.93km/h 96 15 39 04:26:18 8.79km/h 1 1 41 02:57:20 13.87km/h 5 2
1101 Frederik Gresse van Deventer Male Grand Masters 180 13:16:34 13.56km/h 1 1 70 05:59:11 11.69km/h 97 1 69 04:25:08 15.61km/h 28 1 41 02:52:14 14.28km/h 2 1
1831, 1832 Noord & Suid maar Blou Bulle! ( Mark, Willem) Male Team Veteran 210 13:18:49 15.77km/h 59 13 70 04:08:24 16.91km/h 47 12 69 06:06:16 11.30km/h 88 25 71 03:04:07 23.14km/h 25 5
1031, 1032 Boksombende ( Siegfried, Willem) Male Team Veteran 210 13:19:07 15.77km/h 60 14 70 04:23:35 15.93km/h 58 14 69 05:18:10 13.01km/h 58 13 71 03:37:20 19.60km/h 62 16
437 Louw* Agenbag Male Sub Veteran 210 13:24:47 15.66km/h 61 12 70 04:29:43 15.57km/h 59 12 69 05:22:18 12.85km/h 66 12 71 03:32:46 20.02km/h 56 11
1191, 1192 Enduren Nutrition ( Barry, Koos) Male Team Masters 210 13:28:54 15.58km/h 62 2 70 04:21:07 16.08km/h 56 2 69 05:33:07 12.43km/h 71 2 71 03:34:38 19.85km/h 58 2
1981, 1982 BF Petroleum Group 3 ( David*, Werner*) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 13:29:57 15.56km/h 63 10 70 04:21:34 16.06km/h 57 7 69 05:25:47 12.71km/h 68 11 71 03:42:35 19.14km/h 67 9
421 Colin Erikson Male Veteran 180 13:31:22 13.31km/h 2 1 70 04:59:53 14.01km/h 84 10 69 05:39:16 12.20km/h 74 7 41 02:52:11 14.29km/h 1 1
444 Bevan Jones Male Veteran 210 13:32:34 15.51km/h 64 6 70 04:29:59 15.56km/h 60 5 69 05:19:36 12.95km/h 64 6 71 03:42:58 19.11km/h 69 6
732 Chris Wenzel Male Veteran 210 13:35:42 15.45km/h 65 7 70 04:31:19 15.48km/h 63 6 69 05:19:01 12.98km/h 62 5 71 03:45:21 18.90km/h 72 7
1091, 1092 Beserk ( Hans*, Sean) Male Team Veteran 210 13:35:51 15.44km/h 66 15 70 04:34:01 15.33km/h 68 18 69 05:18:55 12.98km/h 61 15 71 03:42:54 19.11km/h 68 18
1781, 1782 Team Gunston ( Cor*, Eric*) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 13:38:47 15.39km/h 67 11 70 05:51:15 11.96km/h 95 14 69 03:36:19 19.14km/h 7 2 71 04:11:11 16.96km/h 86 14
1431, 1432 Jo & Jurie ( Jo, Jurie) Mixed Team Masters 210 13:40:30 15.36km/h 68 1 70 04:33:56 15.33km/h 67 1 69 05:26:36 12.68km/h 69 1 71 03:39:57 19.37km/h 66 1
1961, 1962 Ironteam ( Bertus*, Walt*) Male Team Veteran 210 13:43:44 15.30km/h 69 16 70 04:31:53 15.45km/h 64 16 69 05:27:51 12.63km/h 70 17 71 03:44:00 19.02km/h 70 19
1751, 1752 Back in the Saddle ( Johan, Willem) Male Team Veteran 210 14:05:53 14.90km/h 70 17 70 04:32:44 15.40km/h 65 17 69 05:56:00 11.63km/h 78 20 71 03:37:09 19.62km/h 61 15
1691, 1692 Jy's my Inspirasie! ( Britt*, Janine*) Female Team Veteran 210 14:09:15 14.84km/h 71 3 70 04:38:54 15.06km/h 71 3 69 05:33:34 12.41km/h 72 3 71 03:56:46 17.99km/h 74 3
1721, 1722 Die Agterosse ( Asher*, Hein*) Male Team Veteran 210 14:10:05 14.82km/h 72 18 70 04:31:07 15.49km/h 62 15 69 05:36:17 12.31km/h 73 18 71 04:02:39 17.56km/h 78 20
1901, 1902 Full Cycle ( Raymond*, Steven*) Male Team Veteran 210 14:12:42 14.78km/h 73 19 70 05:18:14 13.20km/h 91 25 69 05:18:36 12.99km/h 60 14 71 03:35:51 19.74km/h 59 14
1551, 1552 LITTLE LUXURY WATER FILTERS ( Anton, Gary) Male Team Veteran 180 14:14:01 12.65km/h 3 1 70 05:19:26 13.15km/h 92 26 69 06:00:16 11.49km/h 83 22 41 02:54:18 14.11km/h 4 1
1631, 1632 Mrs T-Bag ( Andrew, Terence) Male Team Veteran 210 14:23:01 14.60km/h 74 20 70 05:30:00 12.73km/h 94 27 69 05:19:07 12.97km/h 63 16 71 03:33:53 19.92km/h 57 13
1891, 1892 Gareth & Alen ( Alen, Gareth) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 14:25:51 14.55km/h 75 12 70 04:36:40 15.18km/h 70 10 69 05:43:36 12.05km/h 76 12 71 04:05:34 17.35km/h 82 12
1811, 1812 MG Grand ( Greg, Mias) Male Team Veteran 210 14:28:56 14.50km/h 76 21 70 04:35:33 15.24km/h 69 19 69 05:41:06 12.14km/h 75 19 71 04:12:16 16.89km/h 88 25
402 Phuti Ratshabedi Male Sub Veteran 210 14:39:57 14.32km/h 77 13 70 04:40:54 14.95km/h 72 13 69 05:59:36 11.51km/h 82 14 71 03:59:27 17.79km/h 75 14
446 Richard Toit Male Masters 210 14:44:55 14.24km/h 78 4 70 05:15:19 13.32km/h 90 4 69 06:37:30 10.42km/h 97 4 71 02:52:05 24.76km/h 14 1
459 ERNIE BREDENHANN Male Veteran 210 14:52:58 14.11km/h 79 8 70 04:50:12 14.47km/h 76 8 69 05:47:29 11.91km/h 77 8 71 04:15:15 16.69km/h 89 9
1681, 1682 Westside Massive ( Dino, Glen) Male Team Veteran 210 14:54:01 14.09km/h 80 22 70 04:49:27 14.51km/h 75 21 69 06:00:35 11.48km/h 84 23 71 04:03:59 17.46km/h 80 21
1931, 1932 Team GLPS ( Jonathan, Ruben) Male Team Veteran 210 14:54:27 14.09km/h 81 23 70 04:46:47 14.65km/h 73 20 69 05:58:42 11.54km/h 80 21 71 04:08:57 17.11km/h 85 24
1051, 1052 Adventure Mtb ( Quentin, Riaan) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 14:55:41 14.07km/h 82 13 70 04:59:01 14.05km/h 83 12 69 05:56:16 11.62km/h 79 13 71 04:00:23 17.72km/h 76 11
1671, 1672 Laura & Hildegard ( Hildegard, Laura) Female Team U23 Elite 210 14:57:06 14.05km/h 83 1 70 04:53:08 14.33km/h 79 1 69 06:01:14 11.46km/h 86 1 71 04:02:42 17.55km/h 79 1
1851, 1852 Team AAA ( Alistair, Anthony) Male Team Veteran 210 14:58:08 14.03km/h 84 24 70 04:51:55 14.39km/h 78 22 69 06:00:56 11.47km/h 85 24 71 04:05:16 17.37km/h 81 22
415 Oswald Robbertze Male Veteran 210 15:07:05 13.89km/h 85 9 70 04:58:41 14.06km/h 82 9 69 06:06:15 11.30km/h 87 9 71 04:02:07 17.59km/h 77 8
1231, 1232 Far North Midas ( JP*, Pierre Wilhelm*) Male Team Sub Veteran 210 15:08:52 13.86km/h 86 14 70 05:02:48 13.87km/h 86 13 69 05:59:05 11.53km/h 81 14 71 04:06:58 17.25km/h 84 13
1141, 1142 The Macs ( Gregg, Ross) Male Team Veteran 210 15:23:19 13.65km/h 87 25 70 05:07:59 13.64km/h 89 24 69 06:09:33 11.20km/h 89 26 71 04:05:46 17.33km/h 83 23
1741, 1742 Pole-Pole ( Jaco, Louis) Male Team Masters 210 15:28:51 13.57km/h 88 3 70 04:57:36 14.11km/h 81 3 69 06:19:56 10.90km/h 91 3 71 04:11:17 16.95km/h 87 3
1731, 1732 No Name 2 ( Kevin, Peter) Male Team Sub Veteran 180 15:29:28 11.62km/h 4 1 70 05:59:36 11.68km/h 98 16 69 06:37:33 10.41km/h 98 15 41 02:52:17 14.28km/h 3 1
453 Jaco Crous Male Sub Veteran 210 15:31:12 13.53km/h 89 14 70 06:49:19 10.26km/h 99 14 69 05:20:05 12.93km/h 65 11 71 03:21:48 21.11km/h 46 8
1071, 1072 Brothers-in-Arms ( Jacques, Morne) Male Team Veteran 210 15:34:28 13.48km/h 90 26 70 05:00:33 13.97km/h 85 23 69 06:11:32 11.14km/h 90 27 71 04:22:22 16.24km/h 91 26
1661, 1662 LCC Specialized Ladies ( Ellie, Raine) Female Team Sub Veteran 210 15:52:39 13.23km/h 91 3 70 05:03:40 13.83km/h 87 3 69 06:23:01 10.81km/h 92 3 71 04:25:57 16.02km/h 93 3
1821, 1822 Knit-Aholics ( Marti, Ronell) Female Team Masters 210 15:54:56 13.19km/h 92 1 70 04:54:56 14.24km/h 80 1 69 06:36:32 10.44km/h 96 1 71 04:23:26 16.17km/h 92 1
448 Tanya Heymann Female Veteran 210 15:57:24 13.16km/h 93 1 70 05:03:53 13.82km/h 88 1 69 06:33:03 10.53km/h 95 1 71 04:20:27 16.36km/h 90 1
1151, 1152 Y-Not ( Kim, Mattie) Female Team Sub Veteran 210 16:29:27 12.73km/h 94 4 70 05:29:00 12.77km/h 93 4 69 06:31:13 10.58km/h 94 4 71 04:29:12 15.82km/h 94 4