Responsive image

Gravel Grand Prix Cycling Series - #1 - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

GC Results Split 1 Split 2
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
40 Tristan Van Niekerk Male 120 04:33:14 26.35km/h 1 0 70 02:33:50 27.30km/h 1 0 50 01:59:23 25.13km/h 2 0
15 Rudi Joubert Male 120 04:39:56 25.72km/h 2 0 70 02:36:57 26.76km/h 3 0 50 02:02:58 24.40km/h 3 0
13 Rudi Jansen v Rensburg Male 120 04:40:31 25.67km/h 3 0 70 02:33:51 27.30km/h 2 0 50 02:06:40 23.68km/h 4 0
28 Bennie Pearson Male 120 04:49:33 24.87km/h 4 0 70 03:49:03 18.34km/h 14 0 50 01:00:29 49.60km/h 1 0
2061, 2062 M4 ( Andries, Mario) Male Team 120 05:41:07 21.11km/h 5 0 70 03:15:52 21.44km/h 8 0 50 02:25:14 20.66km/h 5 0
39 Allan Webber Male 120 05:41:16 21.10km/h 6 0 70 03:11:57 21.88km/h 4 0 50 02:29:18 20.09km/h 7 0
36 Floh Thiele Male 120 05:42:19 21.03km/h 7 0 70 03:13:25 21.71km/h 5 0 50 02:28:53 20.15km/h 6 0
32 FRANCOIS RIEKERT Male 120 05:46:16 20.79km/h 8 0 70 03:13:29 21.71km/h 6 0 50 02:32:47 19.64km/h 8 0
2071, 2072 T11 [X] ( Andrew, Angie) Mixed Team 120 05:47:41 20.71km/h 9 0 70 03:14:38 21.58km/h 7 0 50 02:33:03 19.60km/h 9 0
2081, 2082 M2 ( Deon, Otto) Male Team 120 06:12:11 19.35km/h 10 0 70 03:28:13 20.17km/h 10 0 50 02:43:58 18.30km/h 11 0
17 Robert Lehmacher Male 120 06:12:22 19.34km/h 11 0 70 03:31:57 19.82km/h 11 0 50 02:40:24 18.70km/h 10 0
2171, 2172 T3 [x] ( Glenn, Nicky) Mixed Team 120 06:29:31 18.48km/h 12 0 70 03:39:35 19.13km/h 12 0 50 02:49:55 17.66km/h 13 0
35 Francois Streicher Male 120 06:32:30 18.34km/h 13 0 70 03:40:35 19.04km/h 13 0 50 02:51:54 17.45km/h 14 0
2051, 2052 M5 ( Dennis, Mike) Male Team 120 06:40:14 17.99km/h 14 0 70 03:54:59 17.87km/h 15 0 50 02:45:14 18.16km/h 12 0
2201, 2202 Team 1[x] ( Charmaine, Mauritz) Mixed Team 120 06:54:36 17.37km/h 15 0 70 03:56:19 17.77km/h 17 0 50 02:58:16 16.83km/h 15 0
16 Fanus Kruger Male 120 06:56:25 17.29km/h 16 0 70 03:56:16 17.78km/h 16 0 50 03:00:09 16.65km/h 17 0
2161, 2162 T5 [x] ( Konrad, Lisl) Mixed Team 120 06:59:44 17.15km/h 17 0 70 04:00:10 17.49km/h 21 0 50 02:59:33 16.71km/h 16 0
2181, 2182 T4 [x] ( Annaleen, Christiaan) Mixed Team 120 07:09:35 16.76km/h 18 0 70 04:00:48 17.44km/h 22 0 50 03:08:46 15.89km/h 18 0
2021, 2022 F1 ( Antje, Mia) Female Team 120 07:11:18 16.69km/h 19 0 70 03:59:41 17.52km/h 20 0 50 03:11:37 15.66km/h 22 0
11 Lerina Hepburn Female 120 07:14:21 16.58km/h 20 0 70 03:59:40 17.52km/h 19 0 50 03:14:40 15.41km/h 24 0
22 Gerda Milford Female 120 07:14:52 16.56km/h 21 0 70 04:01:21 17.40km/h 23 0 50 03:13:31 15.50km/h 23 0
2141, 2142 T7 [x] ( Chris, Jonette) Mixed Team 120 07:15:00 16.55km/h 22 0 70 04:05:52 17.08km/h 24 0 50 03:09:08 15.86km/h 19 0
14 Magdalena Joubert Female 120 07:16:36 16.49km/h 23 0 70 04:05:54 17.08km/h 25 0 50 03:10:42 15.73km/h 21 0
20 Robert McKie Male 120 07:22:55 16.26km/h 24 0 70 04:05:57 17.08km/h 26 0 50 03:16:57 15.23km/h 26 0
21 André Meyer Male 120 07:23:08 16.25km/h 25 0 70 03:58:03 17.64km/h 18 0 50 03:25:05 14.63km/h 31 0
31 Lunell Reyneke Female 120 07:38:10 15.71km/h 26 0 70 04:13:40 16.56km/h 27 0 50 03:24:30 14.67km/h 30 0
33 Jeanne Robinson Female 120 07:40:30 15.64km/h 27 0 70 03:17:57 21.22km/h 9 0 50 04:22:33 11.43km/h 48 0
2091, 2092 M1 ( Stefan, Wayne) Male Team 120 07:46:21 15.44km/h 28 0 70 04:29:30 15.58km/h 35 0 50 03:16:51 15.24km/h 25 0
2041, 2042 M6 ( Melt, Theo) Male Team 120 07:47:50 15.39km/h 29 0 70 04:25:32 15.82km/h 30 0 50 03:22:17 14.83km/h 29 0
37 Attie Vd Westhuizen Male 120 07:47:55 15.39km/h 30 0 70 04:28:29 15.64km/h 33 0 50 03:19:26 15.04km/h 27 0
5 Jaco De Wet Male 120 07:48:02 15.38km/h 31 0 70 04:28:34 15.64km/h 34 0 50 03:19:27 15.04km/h 28 0
3 Kevin Bishton Male 120 07:57:40 15.07km/h 32 0 70 04:26:39 15.75km/h 31 0 50 03:31:00 14.22km/h 33 0
26 Stephan Myburgh Male 120 07:59:42 15.01km/h 33 0 70 04:34:23 15.31km/h 37 0 50 03:25:19 14.61km/h 32 0
34 Herman Steynberg Male 120 08:05:42 14.82km/h 34 0 70 04:32:05 15.44km/h 36 0 50 03:33:36 14.04km/h 35 0
1 Johann Anderson Male 120 08:05:47 14.82km/h 35 0 70 04:27:05 15.73km/h 32 0 50 03:38:41 13.72km/h 36 0
12 Morne Hewett Male 120 08:06:39 14.80km/h 36 0 70 04:57:29 14.12km/h 45 0 50 03:09:09 15.86km/h 20 0
24 Hestelle Mostert Female 120 08:18:16 14.45km/h 37 0 70 04:39:03 15.05km/h 38 0 50 03:39:13 13.69km/h 37 0
25 Marius Mostert Male 120 08:18:18 14.45km/h 38 0 70 04:39:03 15.05km/h 39 0 50 03:39:15 13.68km/h 38 0
2011, 2012 F2 ( Kim, Marlene) Female Team 120 08:37:13 13.92km/h 39 0 70 04:55:55 14.19km/h 43 0 50 03:41:17 13.56km/h 39 0
38 Conrad Prinsloo Male 120 08:41:58 13.79km/h 40 0 70 04:56:46 14.15km/h 44 0 50 03:45:11 13.32km/h 41 0
2111, 2112 T10 [x] ( Charmaine, Heinrich Dapper) Mixed Team 120 08:45:32 13.70km/h 41 0 70 05:12:02 13.46km/h 46 0 50 03:33:30 14.05km/h 34 0
6 Moira Basson Female 120 08:50:50 13.56km/h 43 0 70 04:52:39 14.35km/h 41 0 50 03:58:11 12.60km/h 44 0
6 MIA DEALE Female 120 08:50:50 13.56km/h 43 0 70 04:52:39 14.35km/h 41 0 50 03:58:11 12.60km/h 44 0
8 Elsie Engelbrecht Female 120 08:51:42 13.54km/h 44 0 70 04:53:31 14.31km/h 42 0 50 03:58:10 12.60km/h 42 0
9 Charl Fouche Male 120 08:54:32 13.47km/h 45 0 70 05:12:34 13.44km/h 47 0 50 03:41:57 13.52km/h 40 0
27 Stephen O’Raw Male 120 09:19:38 12.87km/h 47 0 70 04:19:08 16.21km/h 29 0 50 05:00:30 9.98km/h 51 0
27 Zurike Portwig Female 120 09:19:38 12.87km/h 47 0 70 04:19:08 16.21km/h 29 0 50 05:00:30 9.98km/h 51 0
29 Petrus Johannes Van der Merwe Male 120 09:23:47 12.77km/h 48 0 70 05:19:23 13.15km/h 48 0 50 04:04:24 12.27km/h 45 0
30 Riani Van der Merwe Female 120 09:25:11 12.74km/h 49 0 70 05:19:23 13.15km/h 49 0 50 04:05:47 12.21km/h 46 0
2131, 2132 T8 [x] ( Judex, Maggie) Mixed Team 120 09:45:28 12.30km/h 50 0 70 05:28:02 12.80km/h 50 0 50 04:17:26 11.65km/h 47 0
2121, 2122 T9 [x] ( Gita, Theodorus) Mixed Team 120 10:09:47 11.81km/h 51 0 70 05:31:47 12.66km/h 51 0 50 04:38:00 10.79km/h 49 0
4 Lurinda Calitz Female 120 10:52:06 11.04km/h 52 0 70 05:50:22 11.99km/h 53 0 50 05:01:43 9.94km/h 52 0
2191, 2192 T2 [x] ( Martin, Riana) Mixed Team 120 10:57:14 10.96km/h 53 0 70 05:47:21 12.09km/h 52 0 50 05:09:52 9.68km/h 55 0
23 Rodney Milford Male 120 10:59:07 10.92km/h 54 0 70 05:53:18 11.89km/h 54 0 50 05:05:48 9.81km/h 53 0
10 Lydette Fouche Female 120 11:12:20 10.71km/h 55 0 70 06:03:20 11.56km/h 55 0 50 05:08:59 9.71km/h 54 0