Responsive image

Gravel Grand Prix Cycling Series - #1 - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

GC Results Split 1 Split 2
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
40 Tristan Van Niekerk Male 20 - 29 120 04:33:14 02:15/km 1 1 70 02:33:50 02:10/km 1 1 50 01:59:23 02:22/km 2 1
15 Rudi Joubert Male 30 - 39 120 04:39:56 02:18/km 2 1 70 02:36:57 02:13/km 3 1 50 02:02:58 02:27/km 3 1
13 Rudi Jansen v Rensburg Male 40 - 49 120 04:40:31 02:19/km 3 1 70 02:33:51 02:10/km 2 1 50 02:06:40 02:31/km 4 1
28 Bennie Pearson Male 50 - 59 120 04:49:33 02:24/km 4 1 70 03:49:03 03:15/km 14 5 50 01:00:29 01:12/km 1 1
2061, 2062 M4 ( Andries, Mario) Male Team 20 - 29 120 05:41:07 02:49/km 5 1 70 03:15:52 02:46/km 8 1 50 02:25:14 02:54/km 5 1
39 Allan Webber Male 50 - 59 120 05:41:16 02:49/km 6 2 70 03:11:57 02:43/km 4 1 50 02:29:18 02:58/km 7 3
36 Floh Thiele Male 50 - 59 120 05:42:19 02:51/km 7 3 70 03:13:25 02:45/km 5 2 50 02:28:53 02:57/km 6 2
32 FRANCOIS RIEKERT Male 40 - 49 120 05:46:16 02:52/km 8 2 70 03:13:29 02:45/km 6 2 50 02:32:47 03:03/km 8 2
2071, 2072 T11 [X] ( Andrew, Angie) Mixed Team 50 - 59 120 06:11:15 03:04/km 9 1 70 03:14:38 02:45/km 7 1 50 02:56:36 03:30/km 13 1
2081, 2082 M2 ( Deon, Otto) Male Team 20 - 29 120 06:12:11 03:06/km 10 2 70 03:28:13 02:57/km 10 2 50 02:43:58 03:15/km 10 2
17 Robert Lehmacher Male 50 - 59 120 06:12:22 03:06/km 11 4 70 03:31:57 03:00/km 11 3 50 02:40:24 03:12/km 9 4
35 Francois Streicher Male 50 - 59 120 06:32:30 03:15/km 12 5 70 03:40:35 03:09/km 13 4 50 02:51:54 03:25/km 11 5
2201, 2202 Team 1[x] ( Charmaine, Mauritz) Mixed Team 30 - 39 120 06:54:36 03:27/km 13 1 70 03:56:19 03:21/km 17 1 50 02:58:16 03:33/km 14 1
2021, 2022 F1 ( Antje, Mia) Female Team 30 - 39 120 06:55:23 03:27/km 14 1 70 03:59:41 03:24/km 20 1 50 02:55:42 03:30/km 12 1
16 Fanus Kruger Male 50 - 59 120 06:56:25 03:27/km 15 6 70 03:56:16 03:21/km 16 6 50 03:00:09 03:36/km 16 6
2161, 2162 T5 [x] ( Konrad, Lisl) Mixed Team 40 - 49 120 06:59:44 03:28/km 16 1 70 04:00:10 03:24/km 21 2 50 02:59:33 03:34/km 15 1
2181, 2182 T4 [x] ( Annaleen, Christiaan) Mixed Team 40 - 49 120 07:09:35 03:33/km 17 2 70 04:00:48 03:25/km 22 3 50 03:08:46 03:45/km 17 2
11 Lerina Hepburn Female 40 - 49 120 07:14:21 03:36/km 18 1 70 03:59:40 03:24/km 19 1 50 03:14:40 03:52/km 22 1
22 Gerda Milford Female 60 - 69 120 07:14:52 03:36/km 19 1 70 04:01:21 03:25/km 23 1 50 03:13:31 03:51/km 21 2
2141, 2142 T7 [x] ( Chris, Jonette) Mixed Team 50 - 59 120 07:15:00 03:36/km 20 2 70 04:05:52 03:30/km 24 2 50 03:09:08 03:45/km 18 2
14 Magdalena Joubert Female 60 - 69 120 07:16:36 03:37/km 21 2 70 04:05:54 03:30/km 25 2 50 03:10:42 03:48/km 20 1
20 Robert McKie Male 40 - 49 120 07:22:55 03:40/km 22 3 70 04:05:57 03:30/km 26 4 50 03:16:57 03:55/km 24 3
21 André Meyer Male 40 - 49 120 07:23:08 03:40/km 23 4 70 03:58:03 03:24/km 18 3 50 03:25:05 04:06/km 29 5
2171, 2172 T3 [x] ( Glenn, Nicky) Mixed Team 40 - 49 120 07:29:38 03:43/km 24 3 70 03:39:35 03:07/km 12 1 50 03:50:02 04:36/km 40 4
31 Lunell Reyneke Female 50 - 59 120 07:38:10 03:48/km 25 1 70 04:13:40 03:36/km 27 2 50 03:24:30 04:04/km 28 1
33 Jeanne Robinson Female 50 - 59 120 07:40:30 03:49/km 26 2 70 03:17:57 02:48/km 9 1 50 04:22:33 05:15/km 46 5
2091, 2092 M1 ( Stefan, Wayne) Male Team 30 - 39 120 07:46:21 03:52/km 27 1 70 04:29:30 03:51/km 35 1 50 03:16:51 03:55/km 23 1
2041, 2042 M6 ( Melt, Theo) Male Team 40 - 49 120 07:47:50 03:52/km 28 1 70 04:25:32 03:46/km 30 2 50 03:22:17 04:01/km 27 1
37 Attie Vd Westhuizen Male 50 - 59 120 07:47:55 03:52/km 29 7 70 04:28:29 03:49/km 33 9 50 03:19:26 03:58/km 25 7
5 Jaco De Wet Male 40 - 49 120 07:48:02 03:54/km 30 5 70 04:28:34 03:49/km 34 6 50 03:19:27 03:58/km 26 4
3 Kevin Bishton Male 40 - 49 120 07:57:40 03:57/km 31 6 70 04:26:39 03:48/km 31 5 50 03:31:00 04:12/km 31 7
26 Stephan Myburgh Male 40 - 49 120 07:59:42 03:58/km 32 7 70 04:34:23 03:54/km 37 8 50 03:25:19 04:06/km 30 6
34 Herman Steynberg Male 40 - 49 120 08:05:42 04:01/km 33 8 70 04:32:05 03:52/km 36 7 50 03:33:36 04:15/km 34 8
1 Johann Anderson Male 50 - 59 120 08:05:47 04:01/km 34 8 70 04:27:05 03:48/km 32 8 50 03:38:41 04:21/km 35 8
12 Morne Hewett Male 30 - 39 120 08:06:39 04:03/km 35 2 70 04:57:29 04:13/km 45 3 50 03:09:09 03:45/km 19 2
24 Hestelle Mostert Female 40 - 49 120 08:18:16 04:09/km 36 2 70 04:39:03 03:58/km 38 3 50 03:39:13 04:22/km 36 2
25 Marius Mostert Male 40 - 49 120 08:18:18 04:09/km 37 9 70 04:39:03 03:58/km 39 9 50 03:39:15 04:22/km 37 9
2051, 2052 M5 ( Dennis, Mike) Male Team 40 - 49 120 08:39:17 04:18/km 38 2 70 03:54:59 03:21/km 15 1 50 04:44:17 05:40/km 49 2
38 Conrad Prinsloo Male 30 - 39 120 08:41:58 04:19/km 39 3 70 04:56:46 04:13/km 44 2 50 03:45:11 04:30/km 39 3
2111, 2112 T10 [x] ( Charmaine, Heinrich Dapper) Mixed Team 50 - 59 120 08:45:32 04:21/km 40 3 70 05:12:02 04:27/km 46 3 50 03:33:30 04:15/km 33 3
6 Moira Basson Female 40 - 49 120 08:50:50 04:24/km 42 3 70 04:52:39 04:09/km 41 4 50 03:58:11 04:45/km 43 3
6 MIA DEALE Female 50 - 59 120 08:50:50 04:24/km 42 3 70 04:52:39 04:09/km 41 3 50 03:58:11 04:45/km 43 3
8 Elsie Engelbrecht Female 50 - 59 120 08:51:42 04:24/km 43 4 70 04:53:31 04:10/km 42 4 50 03:58:10 04:45/km 41 2
9 Charl Fouche Male 40 - 49 120 08:54:32 04:27/km 44 10 70 05:12:34 04:27/km 47 10 50 03:41:57 04:25/km 38 10
2131, 2132 T8 [x] ( Judex, Maggie) Mixed Team 40 - 49 120 09:01:15 04:30/km 45 4 70 05:28:02 04:40/km 50 4 50 03:33:12 04:15/km 32 3
27 Zurike Portwig Female 40 - 49 120 09:19:38 04:39/km 47 4 70 04:19:08 03:42/km 29 2 50 05:00:30 06:00/km 51 4
27 Stephen O’Raw Male 50 - 59 120 09:19:38 04:39/km 47 9 70 04:19:08 03:42/km 29 7 50 05:00:30 06:00/km 51 10
2011, 2012 F2 ( Kim, Marlene) Female Team 50 - 59 120 09:21:19 04:39/km 48 1 70 04:55:55 04:12/km 43 1 50 04:25:23 05:18/km 47 1
29 Petrus Johannes Van der Merwe Male 50 - 59 120 09:23:47 04:40/km 49 10 70 05:19:23 04:33/km 48 10 50 04:04:24 04:52/km 44 9
30 Riani Van der Merwe Female 50 - 59 120 09:25:11 04:42/km 50 5 70 05:19:23 04:33/km 49 5 50 04:05:47 04:54/km 45 4
2121, 2122 T9 [x] ( Gita, Theodorus) Mixed Team 50 - 59 120 10:09:47 05:03/km 51 4 70 05:31:47 04:43/km 51 4 50 04:38:00 05:33/km 48 4
4 Lurinda Calitz Female 50 - 59 120 10:52:06 05:25/km 52 6 70 05:50:22 05:00/km 53 6 50 05:01:43 06:01/km 52 6
2191, 2192 T2 [x] ( Martin, Riana) Mixed Team 40 - 49 120 10:57:14 05:27/km 53 5 70 05:47:21 04:57/km 52 5 50 05:09:52 06:10/km 55 5
23 Rodney Milford Male 60 - 69 120 10:59:07 05:28/km 54 1 70 05:53:18 05:01/km 54 1 50 05:05:48 06:06/km 53 1
10 Lydette Fouche Female 40 - 49 120 11:12:20 05:36/km 55 5 70 06:03:20 05:10/km 55 5 50 05:08:59 06:09/km 54 5