Responsive image

Gravel Grand Prix Cycling Series - #4 - Provisional Results


Important Information

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Athlete Detail GC Results Split 1 Split 2
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
12 Clinton Halsey Male Veteran 125 05:05:58 24.51km/h 1 1 70 02:45:22 25.40km/h 1 1 55 02:20:36 23.47km/h 2 1
11 Danie Enslin Male Masters 125 05:21:00 23.36km/h 2 1 70 02:49:16 24.81km/h 2 1 55 02:31:44 21.75km/h 4 1
45 Jandri Vorster Male Sub Veteran 125 05:29:52 22.74km/h 3 1 70 03:01:38 23.12km/h 3 1 55 02:28:14 22.26km/h 3 1
21 Glen Vardi Male Masters 125 06:01:29 20.75km/h 4 2 70 03:15:07 21.53km/h 4 2 55 02:46:21 19.84km/h 6 2
33 Marius Van Wyk Male Masters 125 06:05:26 20.52km/h 5 3 70 03:16:25 21.38km/h 5 3 55 02:49:01 19.52km/h 8 3
48 Nicky Booyens Female Veteran 125 06:09:06 20.32km/h 6 1 70 03:17:46 21.24km/h 6 1 55 02:51:19 19.26km/h 9 1
35 Cobus du Plessis Male Veteran 125 06:20:52 19.69km/h 7 2 70 03:25:52 20.40km/h 7 2 55 02:54:59 18.86km/h 12 4
40 Anne Blewett Female Masters 125 06:22:23 19.61km/h 8 1 70 03:28:46 20.12km/h 11 1 55 02:53:36 19.01km/h 11 1
32 Bennie De Klerk Male Veteran 125 06:22:25 19.61km/h 9 3 70 03:30:03 20.00km/h 12 3 55 02:52:22 19.15km/h 10 3
17 Kasper Bester Male Masters 125 06:22:30 19.61km/h 10 4 70 03:25:53 20.40km/h 8 4 55 02:56:36 18.69km/h 14 5
30 Louis De Kock Roodt Male Sub Veteran 125 06:25:04 19.48km/h 11 2 70 03:26:12 20.37km/h 10 2 55 02:58:52 18.45km/h 15 2
51 Werner Lategan Male Masters 125 06:26:40 19.40km/h 12 5 70 03:25:56 20.39km/h 9 5 55 03:00:44 18.26km/h 16 6
55 Mechiel Nieuwoudt Male Elite 125 06:29:58 19.23km/h 13 1 70 03:54:56 17.88km/h 21 1 55 02:35:02 21.29km/h 5 1
24 Graham Croock Male Grand Masters 125 06:40:41 18.72km/h 14 1 70 04:49:54 14.49km/h 41 5 55 01:50:47 29.79km/h 1 1
34 Chris Botha Male Sub Veteran 125 06:43:15 18.60km/h 15 3 70 03:35:51 19.46km/h 13 3 55 03:07:24 17.61km/h 17 3
29 Chris Lee Male Grand Masters 125 06:51:32 18.22km/h 16 2 70 03:42:28 18.88km/h 14 1 55 03:09:04 17.45km/h 18 2
28 Jonette Lee Female Masters 125 06:51:33 18.22km/h 17 2 70 03:42:28 18.88km/h 15 2 55 03:09:04 17.45km/h 19 2
31 Hestelle Praekelt Female Sub Veteran 125 06:57:05 17.98km/h 18 1 70 03:46:14 18.56km/h 16 1 55 03:10:51 17.29km/h 20 1
36 Bennie du Toit Male Veteran 125 06:58:28 17.92km/h 19 4 70 04:11:47 16.68km/h 26 5 55 02:46:40 19.80km/h 7 2
41 Philip Wayne Botha Male Masters 125 07:11:11 17.39km/h 20 6 70 03:54:12 17.93km/h 20 8 55 03:16:58 16.75km/h 21 7
5 Thinus Gerber Male Masters 125 07:13:19 17.31km/h 21 7 70 04:17:32 16.31km/h 27 9 55 02:55:46 18.77km/h 13 4
44 Ernst de Villiers Male Masters 125 07:18:34 17.10km/h 22 8 70 03:50:28 18.22km/h 17 6 55 03:28:05 15.86km/h 22 8
9 Jaques Pypers Male Masters 125 07:23:10 16.92km/h 23 9 70 03:53:57 17.95km/h 18 7 55 03:29:12 15.77km/h 23 9
8 Kevin Farquhar Male Sub Veteran 125 07:31:18 16.62km/h 24 4 70 03:54:00 17.95km/h 19 4 55 03:37:17 15.19km/h 27 4
47 Chantal Wooding Female Sub Veteran 125 07:32:31 16.57km/h 25 2 70 03:55:34 17.83km/h 22 2 55 03:36:56 15.21km/h 26 2
54 Chris Nieuwoudt Male Grand Masters 125 07:33:40 16.53km/h 26 3 70 03:59:28 17.54km/h 23 2 55 03:34:12 15.41km/h 25 4
18 Ben Laubscher Male Grand Masters 125 07:37:07 16.41km/h 27 4 70 04:05:46 17.09km/h 25 3 55 03:31:20 15.62km/h 24 3
13 JC CLASSEN Male Veteran 125 07:42:33 16.21km/h 28 5 70 04:01:12 17.41km/h 24 4 55 03:41:21 14.91km/h 28 5
7 Conrad Prinsloo Male Sub Veteran 125 08:12:12 15.24km/h 29 5 70 04:26:24 15.77km/h 31 5 55 03:45:48 14.61km/h 30 5
4 Corrie Pretorius Male Masters 125 08:16:19 15.11km/h 30 10 70 04:22:57 15.97km/h 28 10 55 03:53:21 14.14km/h 34 11
6 Aurona Gerber Female Masters 125 08:19:35 15.01km/h 31 3 70 04:24:44 15.87km/h 30 3 55 03:54:51 14.05km/h 35 4
14 Lizelle Van Vuuren Female Masters 125 08:21:33 14.95km/h 32 4 70 04:30:04 15.55km/h 32 4 55 03:51:28 14.26km/h 32 3
16 Driekus Le Roux Male Masters 125 08:21:39 14.95km/h 33 11 70 04:30:07 15.55km/h 33 11 55 03:51:32 14.25km/h 33 10
20 Carol Thomas Female Veteran 125 08:26:13 14.82km/h 34 2 70 04:30:52 15.51km/h 36 3 55 03:55:20 14.02km/h 36 3
19 Frances Marsburg Female Grand Masters 125 08:26:17 14.81km/h 35 1 70 04:30:54 15.50km/h 37 1 55 03:55:22 14.02km/h 37 1
39 Marguerite Lamos Female Veteran 125 08:28:40 14.74km/h 36 3 70 04:39:21 15.03km/h 39 4 55 03:49:18 14.39km/h 31 2
52 Isabel Kruger Female Sub Veteran 125 08:28:58 14.74km/h 37 3 70 04:30:08 15.55km/h 34 3 55 03:58:50 13.82km/h 40 3
50 Lientjie Lategan Female Veteran 125 08:28:59 14.74km/h 38 4 70 04:30:10 15.55km/h 35 2 55 03:58:49 13.82km/h 39 4
23 Robert Weiss Male Grand Masters 125 08:32:46 14.63km/h 39 5 70 04:49:58 14.48km/h 42 6 55 03:42:47 14.81km/h 29 5
10 Hilde Enslin Female Masters 125 08:42:02 14.37km/h 40 5 70 04:31:59 15.44km/h 38 5 55 04:10:03 13.20km/h 41 5
60 Petrus Johannes van der Merwe Male Grand Masters 125 08:52:32 14.08km/h 41 6 70 04:24:23 15.89km/h 29 4 55 04:28:09 12.31km/h 44 6
49 Johan Binneman Male Veteran 125 08:53:37 14.06km/h 42 6 70 04:55:38 14.21km/h 43 6 55 03:57:58 13.87km/h 38 6
26 Elize Gouws Female Masters 125 09:16:29 13.48km/h 43 6 70 04:47:49 14.59km/h 40 6 55 04:28:40 12.28km/h 46 8
38 Santi Lombaard Female Masters 125 09:21:05 13.37km/h 44 7 70 04:58:50 14.05km/h 44 7 55 04:22:14 12.58km/h 42 6
46 Michael Mare Male Veteran 125 09:31:33 13.12km/h 45 7 70 05:03:03 13.86km/h 45 7 55 04:28:29 12.29km/h 45 7
43 Lurinda Calitz Female Masters 125 09:42:56 12.87km/h 46 8 70 05:15:08 13.33km/h 48 9 55 04:27:47 12.32km/h 43 7
25 Norman Hurwitz Male Grand Masters 125 10:01:07 12.48km/h 47 7 70 05:13:34 13.39km/h 46 7 55 04:47:33 11.48km/h 47 7
27 Denny Rhind Female Masters 125 10:01:10 12.48km/h 48 9 70 05:13:34 13.39km/h 47 8 55 04:47:35 11.47km/h 48 9