Responsive image

Sondela Family 2 Day Stage Race 2019 (Friday & Sunday) - Provisional Results


Important Information

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Athlete Detail GC Results Split 1 Split 2
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
1393 Marius Boshoff Male Veteran 60 02:13:23 26.99km/h 1 1 20 00:41:29 28.93km/h 1 1 40 01:31:54 26.12km/h 3 2
1305 Jarod Havenga Male Junior 60 02:14:35 26.75km/h 2 1 20 00:42:55 27.96km/h 2 1 40 01:31:39 26.19km/h 2 1
1388 damian havenga Male Sub Junior 60 02:26:58 24.50km/h 3 1 20 00:52:18 22.94km/h 8 2 40 01:34:39 25.36km/h 4 1
1260 Mathew Reynolds Male U23 Elite 60 02:27:10 24.46km/h 4 1 20 00:46:37 25.74km/h 3 1 40 01:40:33 23.87km/h 6 1
1235 Neville Havenga Male Veteran 60 02:27:14 24.45km/h 5 2 20 00:47:49 25.10km/h 4 2 40 01:39:25 24.14km/h 5 3
1425 ld de jager Male Veteran 60 02:28:58 24.17km/h 6 3 20 00:58:33 20.50km/h 14 4 40 01:30:24 26.55km/h 1 1
1329 Graeme Barnard Male Veteran 60 02:31:55 23.70km/h 7 4 20 00:48:29 24.75km/h 5 3 40 01:43:26 23.20km/h 7 4
1384 daniel johns Male Sub Junior 60 02:34:51 23.25km/h 8 2 20 00:49:18 24.34km/h 6 1 40 01:45:33 22.74km/h 8 2
1391 Eugene Van Wyk Male Masters 60 02:41:39 22.27km/h 9 1 20 00:50:22 23.83km/h 7 1 40 01:51:17 21.57km/h 10 1
1226 Andries Marais Male Grand Masters 60 03:00:42 19.92km/h 10 1 20 00:55:21 21.68km/h 10 1 40 02:05:20 19.15km/h 12 1
1296 Paul Bothma Male Veteran 60 03:01:55 19.79km/h 11 5 20 01:02:51 19.09km/h 17 5 40 01:59:04 20.16km/h 11 5
1336 Kira Johannsen Female Sprogs 60 03:02:09 19.76km/h 12 1 20 00:55:10 21.75km/h 9 1 40 02:06:58 18.90km/h 14 1
1387 andrichia de wet Female Sub Veteran 60 03:02:41 19.71km/h 13 1 20 00:57:08 21.00km/h 11 1 40 02:05:32 19.12km/h 13 2
1244 Svenja Johannsen Female Veteran 60 03:08:08 19.14km/h 14 1 20 00:58:33 20.50km/h 13 1 40 02:09:35 18.52km/h 15 1
1308 Marlien Van Hengel Female Sub Junior 60 03:10:53 18.86km/h 15 1 20 00:58:28 20.52km/h 12 1 40 02:12:25 18.12km/h 16 1
1061 Elma Breytenbach Female Sub Veteran 60 03:13:15 18.63km/h 16 2 20 01:27:01 13.79km/h 30 3 40 01:46:13 22.60km/h 9 1
1331 Janita Botha Female Veteran 60 03:19:46 18.02km/h 17 2 20 01:05:38 18.28km/h 19 3 40 02:14:07 17.89km/h 18 2
1335 Nico Botha Male Masters 60 03:19:49 18.02km/h 18 2 20 01:05:40 18.27km/h 20 4 40 02:14:08 17.89km/h 19 2
1302 Ilze Visagie Female Veteran 60 03:25:38 17.51km/h 19 3 20 01:02:25 19.23km/h 16 2 40 02:23:12 16.76km/h 24 3
1346 Pieter Visagie Male Masters 60 03:26:29 17.43km/h 20 3 20 01:03:19 18.95km/h 18 3 40 02:23:10 16.76km/h 23 3
1390 Neil Boshoff Male Sub Veteran 60 03:26:49 17.41km/h 21 1 20 01:08:55 17.41km/h 21 1 40 02:17:54 17.40km/h 20 2
1389 Neil Salzmann Male Sub Veteran 60 03:26:54 17.40km/h 22 2 20 01:08:56 17.41km/h 22 2 40 02:17:57 17.40km/h 21 3
1394 Hilton Button Male Masters 60 03:29:26 17.19km/h 23 4 20 01:01:35 19.49km/h 15 2 40 02:27:50 16.23km/h 29 4
1289 Hendri Schoeman Male Sub Veteran 60 03:35:18 16.72km/h 24 3 20 01:21:51 14.66km/h 28 3 40 02:13:27 17.98km/h 17 1
1040 Susan Naude Female Masters 60 03:37:54 16.52km/h 25 1 20 01:15:15 15.95km/h 24 1 40 02:22:39 16.82km/h 22 1
1273 Hannelie Fourie Female Veteran 60 03:46:45 15.88km/h 26 4 20 01:15:41 15.86km/h 25 4 40 02:31:04 15.89km/h 30 4
1288 Jonathan Enslin Male U23 Elite 60 03:47:49 15.80km/h 27 2 20 01:21:10 14.78km/h 27 2 40 02:26:38 16.37km/h 28 2
1334 Lynette Whittal Female Veteran 60 03:54:16 15.37km/h 28 5 20 01:18:56 15.20km/h 26 5 40 02:35:20 15.45km/h 32 6
1341 Zander Bothma Male Sprogs 60 03:55:39 15.28km/h 29 1 20 01:30:53 13.20km/h 31 1 40 02:24:45 16.58km/h 25 1
1287 hendre Bothma Male Sub Junior 60 03:55:40 15.28km/h 30 3 20 01:30:54 13.20km/h 32 3 40 02:24:46 16.58km/h 26 3
1295 jacques bothma Male Youth 60 03:55:44 15.27km/h 31 1 20 01:30:57 13.19km/h 33 1 40 02:24:47 16.58km/h 27 1
1225 Lara Hamilton Female Sub Veteran 60 04:06:16 14.62km/h 32 3 20 01:11:29 16.79km/h 23 2 40 02:54:47 13.73km/h 33 3
1232 Esther Hayward Female Veteran 60 04:20:31 13.82km/h 33 6 20 01:49:27 10.96km/h 38 7 40 02:31:04 15.89km/h 31 5
1282 Amelia Eksteen Female Masters 60 04:31:30 13.26km/h 34 2 20 01:26:10 13.93km/h 29 2 40 03:05:19 12.95km/h 35 2
1347 chantal robertson Female Sub Veteran 60 04:41:25 12.79km/h 35 4 20 01:46:35 11.26km/h 37 5 40 02:54:49 13.73km/h 34 4
1231 Marieta Olivier Du Preez Female Veteran 60 04:54:24 12.23km/h 36 7 20 01:33:16 12.87km/h 35 6 40 03:21:08 11.93km/h 36 7
1211 Theunis Du Preez Male Veteran 60 04:54:27 12.23km/h 37 6 20 01:33:16 12.87km/h 34 6 40 03:21:11 11.93km/h 38 6
1239 Cornel Grobbelaar Female Sub Veteran 60 04:54:29 12.22km/h 38 5 20 01:33:20 12.86km/h 36 4 40 03:21:09 11.93km/h 37 5