Responsive image

Stage Race - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
108 Andrew Hill Male Sub Veteran 182 07:44:00 23.53km/h 1 1 90 03:45:43 23.92km/h 1 1 92 03:58:17 23.17km/h 1 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2241, 2242 Mad Macs/Silverback ( Declan, Shaun-Nick) Male Team Open 182 07:50:20 23.22km/h 2 1 90 03:52:02 23.27km/h 2 1 92 03:58:18 23.16km/h 2 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
106 Jason Reed Male Sub Veteran 182 08:15:50 22.02km/h 3 2 90 04:04:01 22.13km/h 4 2 92 04:11:49 21.92km/h 3 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
122 Yolande de Villiers Female Veteran 182 08:18:43 21.90km/h 4 1 90 04:02:39 22.25km/h 3 1 92 04:16:03 21.56km/h 5 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2201, 2202 Fedgroup 1 ( Brandon, Ian) Male Team Sub Veteran 182 08:19:04 21.88km/h 5 1 90 04:07:14 21.84km/h 5 1 92 04:11:50 21.92km/h 4 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2361, 2362 Bike Shop-Scott-Strocam ( Aiden, Rogan) Male Team Open 182 08:26:58 21.54km/h 6 2 90 04:10:54 21.52km/h 6 2 92 04:16:03 21.56km/h 6 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2271, 2272 Rare-ing 2 Go ( Bruce, Tim) Male Team Sub Veteran 182 09:15:44 19.65km/h 7 2 90 04:30:41 19.95km/h 8 2 92 04:45:03 19.37km/h 7 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2261, 2262 Mad Macs too ( Max, Shaun) Male Team Open 182 09:24:23 19.35km/h 8 3 90 04:25:56 20.31km/h 7 3 92 04:58:27 18.50km/h 9 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2071, 2072 Kyle Bradford ( Brent , Kyle ) Male Team Open 182 09:30:24 19.14km/h 9 4 90 04:41:37 19.18km/h 10 4 92 04:48:47 19.11km/h 8 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2351, 2352 Avis ( Derek, Robin) Male Team Masters 182 09:53:22 18.40km/h 10 1 90 04:47:38 18.77km/h 11 1 92 05:05:44 18.05km/h 11 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2231, 2232 Fedgroup 2 ( Iain, Ricky) Male Team Sub Veteran 182 09:56:23 18.31km/h 11 3 90 04:41:01 19.22km/h 9 3 92 05:15:21 17.50km/h 18 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
117 Brian Lennox Male Veteran 182 09:56:44 18.30km/h 12 1 90 04:50:45 18.57km/h 12 1 92 05:05:59 18.04km/h 13 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
103 Walter Kleynscheldt Male Sub Veteran 182 10:03:20 18.10km/h 13 3 90 04:57:35 18.15km/h 14 3 92 05:05:45 18.05km/h 12 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2051, 2052 GFD Logistics ( Leon, Willem) Male Team Plett Problems 182 10:05:05 18.05km/h 14 1 90 05:03:06 17.82km/h 17 1 92 05:01:59 18.28km/h 10 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
118 Kevin Howlett Male Grand Masters 182 10:15:09 17.75km/h 15 1 90 05:00:00 18.00km/h 16 1 92 05:15:09 17.52km/h 17 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2211, 2212 Fedgroup SPCA ( Cindy, Sarah) Female Team Veteran 182 10:16:16 17.72km/h 16 1 90 04:58:04 18.12km/h 15 1 92 05:18:11 17.35km/h 22 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
123 Abbey De Groot Male Grand Masters 182 10:20:31 17.60km/h 17 2 90 05:10:08 17.41km/h 25 2 92 05:10:23 17.78km/h 14 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2171, 2172 The Has Beens ( Hein, Lester) Male Team Veteran 182 10:20:40 17.59km/h 18 1 90 05:08:13 17.52km/h 24 2 92 05:12:27 17.67km/h 15 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2311, 2312 NoName #1 ( Fred, Henties) Male Team Veteran 182 10:21:07 17.58km/h 19 2 90 05:04:18 17.75km/h 18 1 92 05:16:48 17.42km/h 21 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
119 Bruce Gie Male Veteran 182 10:21:18 17.58km/h 20 2 90 05:06:43 17.61km/h 22 3 92 05:14:34 17.55km/h 16 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
113 Louis Lategan Male Veteran 182 10:23:28 17.51km/h 21 3 90 05:06:42 17.61km/h 21 2 92 05:16:45 17.43km/h 20 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2341, 2342 Racing Snakes ( Craig, Michael ) Male Team Masters 182 10:23:56 17.50km/h 22 2 90 04:53:16 18.41km/h 13 2 92 05:30:40 16.69km/h 26 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2301, 2302 NRT ( Hein , Nick) Male Team Masters 182 10:32:09 17.27km/h 23 3 90 05:04:24 17.74km/h 19 3 92 05:27:45 16.84km/h 23 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
121 Andre Du Preez Male Masters 182 10:33:09 17.25km/h 24 1 90 05:04:33 17.73km/h 20 1 92 05:28:36 16.80km/h 24 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2331, 2332 Team KIDS ( Mark, Pauline ) Mixed Team Veteran 182 10:36:55 17.15km/h 25 1 90 05:21:10 16.81km/h 28 1 92 05:15:44 17.48km/h 19 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2161, 2162 CYCLOZONE ( Siroux, Vernation) Mixed Team Open 182 10:49:27 16.81km/h 26 1 90 05:07:05 17.58km/h 23 1 92 05:42:21 16.12km/h 28 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2031, 2032 HughesQuin ( Bruce, Richard) Male Team Veteran 182 10:53:49 16.70km/h 27 3 90 05:10:11 17.41km/h 26 3 92 05:43:37 16.06km/h 29 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
111 Brian Cecil Burns Male Sub Veteran 182 11:04:46 16.43km/h 28 4 90 05:34:34 16.14km/h 30 4 92 05:30:11 16.72km/h 25 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
102 David Hartley Male Veteran 182 11:31:16 15.80km/h 29 4 90 05:50:59 15.39km/h 33 5 92 05:40:17 16.22km/h 27 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
110 David Palmer Male Veteran 182 11:32:23 15.77km/h 30 5 90 05:17:27 17.01km/h 27 4 92 06:14:55 14.72km/h 31 5 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2131, 2132 GPA ( Manuel , Matthew) Male Team Veteran 182 11:49:56 15.38km/h 31 4 90 05:56:39 15.14km/h 35 5 92 05:53:16 15.63km/h 30 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2041, 2042 Monteagle 2 ( Ian, Jason) Male Team Veteran 182 12:03:53 15.09km/h 32 5 90 05:34:33 16.14km/h 29 4 92 06:29:20 14.18km/h 35 7 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2191, 2192 Edgy ( Andre, Leon) Male Team Masters 182 12:05:45 15.05km/h 33 4 90 05:36:35 16.04km/h 31 4 92 06:29:09 14.18km/h 34 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2101, 2102 SKAAPIES ( Mark , Michael ) Male Team Veteran 182 12:15:08 14.85km/h 34 6 90 05:58:23 15.07km/h 37 7 92 06:16:44 14.65km/h 32 5 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2221, 2222 3 Rivers ( Brett, Gary) Male Team Veteran 182 12:24:08 14.67km/h 35 7 90 05:57:36 15.10km/h 36 6 92 06:26:31 14.28km/h 33 6 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
105 Gregory Corbett Male Masters 182 12:28:49 14.58km/h 36 2 90 05:52:53 15.30km/h 34 3 92 06:35:56 13.94km/h 36 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
116 Gary Moorcroft Male Masters 182 12:36:53 14.43km/h 37 3 90 05:48:53 15.48km/h 32 2 92 06:47:59 13.53km/h 37 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2151, 2152 MADDones ( Phil, Richard ) Male Team Sub Veteran 182 13:04:26 13.92km/h 38 4 90 06:00:38 14.97km/h 38 4 92 07:03:47 13.03km/h 39 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2121, 2122 Kickr Squad ( Daniel, Ewald) Male Team Sub Veteran 182 13:17:04 13.70km/h 39 5 90 06:03:41 14.85km/h 39 5 92 07:13:22 12.74km/h 40 5 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
107 Ingrid Landman Female Masters 182 13:19:26 13.66km/h 40 1 90 06:03:47 14.84km/h 40 1 92 07:15:38 12.67km/h 41 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2011, 2012 ShiftHappens ( Janine, Peter) Mixed Team Masters 182 13:21:34 13.62km/h 41 1 90 06:29:42 13.86km/h 41 1 92 06:51:51 13.40km/h 38 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
104 Janine Wencke Female Veteran 182 14:01:55 12.97km/h 42 2 90 06:36:53 13.61km/h 44 2 92 07:25:01 12.40km/h 42 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2141, 2142 Team Libryo ( Michelle, Neal) Mixed Team Veteran 182 14:55:16 12.20km/h 43 2 90 06:34:38 13.68km/h 42 2 92 08:20:37 11.03km/h 44 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2061 Gerald de Kock Male Masters 182 14:55:20 12.20km/h 44 4 90 06:34:40 13.68km/h 43 4 92 08:20:40 11.03km/h 45 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
114 Hugo du Plessis Male Veteran 182 15:13:25 11.96km/h 45 6 90 07:05:28 12.69km/h 45 6 92 08:07:56 11.31km/h 43 6 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0