Trans Drak 2018 - 147 km - Provisional Results

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.

Results

#NameCategoryAge GroupOverall PosCategory PositionTimeAverageKmh
121Louis MeyerMaleVeteran1105:54:1824.89km/h
123Sanele ShabalalaMaleElite2106:31:1322.55km/h
122Michael-John AcresMaleSub Veteran3107:03:4820.81km/h
115Spencer VenterMaleVeteran4207:34:2319.41km/h
111Steven Beynon-DaviesMaleVeteran5307:36:0619.34km/h
102Adrian NelMaleVeteran6407:49:0618.80km/h
112Monique LanzFemaleVeteran7107:50:5418.73km/h
212Koeksister ( Karen Vermaak, Nadine Visagie)Female TeamSub Veteran8108:13:3617.87km/h
119Deneys ReitzMaleSub Veteran9208:14:1117.85km/h
304Team #M304 ( Cullum Du Plooy, Hannes Reyneke, Mark Mahood)Male TeamMasters10108:17:5517.71km/h
125Wayne BirdMaleMasters11108:26:5817.40km/h
105Tasmin MulderFemaleSub Veteran12108:37:2317.05km/h
207Team #M207 ( Chris Lategan, Erick Van Wyngaard)Male TeamSub Veteran13108:38:0917.02km/h
203Team #M203 ( Morne Moore, Pieter Dyson)Male TeamSub Veteran14208:39:0816.99km/h
117James KingMaleMasters15208:49:0616.67km/h
217Team #M217 ( Pieter de Bruyn, Willie Rouwenhorst)Male TeamGrand Masters16108:51:0316.61km/h
1134Greg SchuurmanMaleVeteran17508:54:0816.51km/h
124Anja de RoodeFemaleSub Veteran18208:54:1016.51km/h
201Team #M201 ( Chris Lee, Jonette Lee)Mixed TeamGrand Masters19109:13:1115.94km/h
209, 210Team #M210 ( Cobi Scheepers, Eric Bedenstein, Kobus Botha, Luigi Pistilli)Male TeamSub Veteran20309:31:3815.43km/h
213Anton RinckenMaleMasters21309:32:2215.41km/h
213Dave GaceMaleVeteran22609:32:2315.41km/h
1402Team #402 ( Francios Pienaar, Gary de Bruijn, Stephan Fourie)Male TeamSub Veteran23409:45:0015.08km/h
1402Jan NelMaleVeteran24709:45:0115.08km/h
204Willdeo ( Deon Swanepoel, Willem du Plessis)Male TeamMasters25210:19:2614.24km/h
305Team #M305 ( Caroline Alice Viljoen, Mariekie spies, Roche Ernestius Swiegers)Mixed TeamSub Veteran26110:27:4514.05km/h
103Glenn NoomeMaleVeteran27811:12:1813.12km/h
101Aileen KennaughFemaleVeteran28211:12:1913.12km/h
#NameCategoryAge GroupOverall PosCategory PositionTimeAverageKmh
121Louis MeyerMaleVeteran1105:54:1824.89km/h
123Sanele ShabalalaMaleElite2106:31:1322.55km/h
122Michael-John AcresMaleSub Veteran3107:03:4820.81km/h
115Spencer VenterMaleVeteran4207:34:2319.41km/h
111Steven Beynon-DaviesMaleVeteran5307:36:0619.34km/h
102Adrian NelMaleVeteran6407:49:0618.80km/h
112Monique LanzFemaleVeteran7107:50:5418.73km/h
119Deneys ReitzMaleSub Veteran8208:14:1117.85km/h
125Wayne BirdMaleMasters9108:26:5817.40km/h
105Tasmin MulderFemaleSub Veteran10108:37:2317.05km/h
117James KingMaleMasters11208:49:0616.67km/h
1134Greg SchuurmanMaleVeteran12508:54:0816.51km/h
124Anja de RoodeFemaleSub Veteran13208:54:1016.51km/h
213Anton RinckenMaleMasters14309:32:2215.41km/h
213Dave GaceMaleVeteran15609:32:2315.41km/h
1402Jan NelMaleVeteran16709:45:0115.08km/h
103Glenn NoomeMaleVeteran17811:12:1813.12km/h
101Aileen KennaughFemaleVeteran18211:12:1913.12km/h
#NameCategoryAge GroupOverall PosCategory PositionTimeAverageKmh
212Koeksister ( Karen Vermaak, Nadine Visagie)Female TeamSub Veteran1108:13:3617.87km/h
304Team #M304 ( Cullum Du Plooy, Hannes Reyneke, Mark Mahood)Male TeamMasters2108:17:5517.71km/h
207Team #M207 ( Chris Lategan, Erick Van Wyngaard)Male TeamSub Veteran3108:38:0917.02km/h
203Team #M203 ( Morne Moore, Pieter Dyson)Male TeamSub Veteran4208:39:0816.99km/h
217Team #M217 ( Pieter de Bruyn, Willie Rouwenhorst)Male TeamGrand Masters5108:51:0316.61km/h
201Team #M201 ( Chris Lee, Jonette Lee)Mixed TeamGrand Masters6109:13:1115.94km/h
209, 210Team #M210 ( Cobi Scheepers, Eric Bedenstein, Kobus Botha, Luigi Pistilli)Male TeamSub Veteran7309:31:3815.43km/h
1402Team #402 ( Francios Pienaar, Gary de Bruijn, Stephan Fourie)Male TeamSub Veteran8409:45:0015.08km/h
204Willdeo ( Deon Swanepoel, Willem du Plessis)Male TeamMasters9210:19:2614.24km/h
305Team #M305 ( Caroline Alice Viljoen, Mariekie spies, Roche Ernestius Swiegers)Mixed TeamSub Veteran10110:27:4514.05km/h