Trans Drak 2018 - 200 km - Provisional Results

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.

Results

#NameCategoryAge GroupOverall PosCategory PositionTimeAverageKmh
1141Bradley ClarkeMaleSub Veteran1108:09:5524.49km/h
1130A.C SwanepoelMaleSub Veteran2208:32:4823.40km/h
1206Team #206 ( Klaas Meintjes, Rudiger Hinze)Male TeamSub Veteran3108:39:2223.11km/h
1220Team #220 ( Gertjie Harmse, Louis Harmse)Male TeamElite4108:43:5222.91km/h
1102Willem RichterMaleVeteran5108:44:3722.87km/h
1118Michael TwymanMaleElite6108:46:3022.79km/h
1131Grant LaversMaleVeteran7208:49:1422.67km/h
1129Riaan SwanepoelMaleMasters8109:03:2922.08km/h
1150Jon KirkmanMaleElite9209:05:4621.99km/h
1136Marc AdamMaleVeteran10309:13:4921.67km/h
1116Pieter HendersonMaleVeteran11409:24:1821.27km/h
1148Neville SchuitMaleMasters12209:31:3920.99km/h
1139Dale McLeanMaleVeteran13509:33:0220.94km/h
1133Daniel ottoMaleMasters14309:33:4320.92km/h
1207Team #207 ( Sandra Haywood, Zauco Van den Berg)Mixed TeamVeteran15109:38:4520.73km/h
1145Conray RasMaleVeteran16609:38:5020.73km/h
1140Johan BoonzaierMaleElite17309:39:4920.70km/h
1301Team #301 ( Chantell Joubert, Ryan Fundaro)Mixed TeamSub Veteran18109:54:2120.19km/h
1106Ted FountainMaleGrand Masters19109:58:1120.06km/h
1120Justin BircherMaleVeteran20709:58:1220.06km/h
1304Team #304 ( Deon Konig, Johannes du Toit, Nico Basson)Male TeamVeteran21110:04:1419.86km/h
1203Team #203 ( Henrico Erasmus, Khehla Mabaso)Male TeamSub Veteran22210:05:0019.83km/h
1144Loren TibshraenyMaleMasters23410:06:3219.78km/h
1104Andrew OgilvieMaleSub Veteran24310:06:3419.78km/h
1205Team #205 ( Johan Conradie, Kent Hutchons)Male TeamVeteran25210:15:1919.50km/h
1214, 1215Team #215 ( Ernest Franzsen, Everett Haywood, Pieter Muller, Wessel van Deventer)Male TeamU23 Elite26110:31:5418.99km/h
1218Team #218 ( Peter Hilder, Terence Robertson)Male TeamMasters27110:32:5918.96km/h
1217Team #217 ( Manie Du Preez, Wimpie Rouwenhorst)Male TeamSub Veteran28310:39:2918.77km/h
1142Rowland VisserMaleVeteran29810:47:2218.54km/h
1132Kathryn RobinsonFemaleSub Veteran30110:54:5918.32km/h
1149Matthew MyburghMaleVeteran31910:55:0218.32km/h
1112Kathy ReesFemaleVeteran32110:59:4018.19km/h
1137Wentzel FaberMaleMasters33511:04:5518.05km/h
1403Team #403 ( Brett Basel, Craig Absalom, Shaun Basel)Male TeamVeteran34311:19:0217.67km/h
1117Alex VigourouxMaleSub Veteran35411:19:5617.65km/h
1405Shona Phambili ( Cassie Leonard, Cornel Nel, Francois Gilliland, Stephen Tiley)Male TeamMasters36211:52:3416.84km/h
1103Jabulani XuluMaleVeteran371012:02:2516.61km/h
1147Sylvia du RaanFemaleVeteran39212:07:2116.50km/h
1302Team #302 ( Dinos Kastanos, Phil Bennett, Thomas Truscott)Male TeamMasters39312:07:2116.50km/h
1115Jeanette ScoularFemaleVeteran40313:01:0215.36km/h
1126Gary ScoularMaleVeteran411113:01:0415.36km/h
1208, 1209Team #209 ( Arnold Aldous, Candice Eb, Matt Eb, Matthew Fry)Mixed TeamSub Veteran42213:20:2314.99km/h
1107Rene ThijsMaleSub Veteran43513:20:2414.99km/h
1210Team #210 ( Jamie Girgan, Tomasz Ciesla)Male TeamSub Veteran44413:25:5614.89km/h
1404Team #1404 ( Armand Grobler, Franco Labuschagne, Johan Labuschagne, Pieter Labuschagne)Male TeamU23 Elite45213:35:4114.71km/h
1211Team #211 ( Herman Botha, Raymond Lezar)Male TeamVeteran46413:40:5614.62km/h
1143Bernhardt Von MoltkeMaleSub Veteran47613:52:2514.42km/h
1221Team #221 ( Fabio Maraschin, Sergio Maraschin)Male TeamVeteran48513:52:2614.42km/h
1401Team #401 ( Bert Trichardt, Gary Visser)Male TeamMasters49414:09:1814.13km/h
1105Pawel WuzykMaleMasters50614:53:2713.43km/h
1108Hanri RoelandFemaleSub Veteran51215:21:5513.02km/h
1201Team #201 ( Renee Van Rheede van Oudtshoorn, Stef Van Rheede Van Oudtshoorn)Mixed TeamMasters52116:05:2912.43km/h
1213Team #213 ( Mike Wade, Nick Wade)Male TeamElite53216:33:3312.08km/h
#NameCategoryAge GroupOverall PosCategory PositionTimeAverageKmh
1141Bradley ClarkeMaleSub Veteran1108:09:5524.49km/h
1130A.C SwanepoelMaleSub Veteran2208:32:4823.40km/h
1102Willem RichterMaleVeteran3108:44:3722.87km/h
1118Michael TwymanMaleElite4108:46:3022.79km/h
1131Grant LaversMaleVeteran5208:49:1422.67km/h
1129Riaan SwanepoelMaleMasters6109:03:2922.08km/h
1150Jon KirkmanMaleElite7209:05:4621.99km/h
1136Marc AdamMaleVeteran8309:13:4921.67km/h
1116Pieter HendersonMaleVeteran9409:24:1821.27km/h
1148Neville SchuitMaleMasters10209:31:3920.99km/h
1139Dale McLeanMaleVeteran11509:33:0220.94km/h
1133Daniel ottoMaleMasters12309:33:4320.92km/h
1145Conray RasMaleVeteran13609:38:5020.73km/h
1140Johan BoonzaierMaleElite14309:39:4920.70km/h
1106Ted FountainMaleGrand Masters15109:58:1120.06km/h
1120Justin BircherMaleVeteran16709:58:1220.06km/h
1144Loren TibshraenyMaleMasters17410:06:3219.78km/h
1104Andrew OgilvieMaleSub Veteran18310:06:3419.78km/h
1142Rowland VisserMaleVeteran19810:47:2218.54km/h
1132Kathryn RobinsonFemaleSub Veteran20110:54:5918.32km/h
1149Matthew MyburghMaleVeteran21910:55:0218.32km/h
1112Kathy ReesFemaleVeteran22110:59:4018.19km/h
1137Wentzel FaberMaleMasters23511:04:5518.05km/h
1117Alex VigourouxMaleSub Veteran24411:19:5617.65km/h
1103Jabulani XuluMaleVeteran251012:02:2516.61km/h
1147Sylvia du RaanFemaleVeteran26212:07:2116.50km/h
1115Jeanette ScoularFemaleVeteran27313:01:0215.36km/h
1126Gary ScoularMaleVeteran281113:01:0415.36km/h
1107Rene ThijsMaleSub Veteran29513:20:2414.99km/h
1143Bernhardt Von MoltkeMaleSub Veteran30613:52:2514.42km/h
1105Pawel WuzykMaleMasters31614:53:2713.43km/h
1108Hanri RoelandFemaleSub Veteran32215:21:5513.02km/h
#NameCategoryAge GroupOverall PosCategory PositionTimeAverageKmh
1206Team #206 ( Klaas Meintjes, Rudiger Hinze)Male TeamSub Veteran1108:39:2223.11km/h
1220Team #220 ( Gertjie Harmse, Louis Harmse)Male TeamElite2108:43:5222.91km/h
1207Team #207 ( Sandra Haywood, Zauco Van den Berg)Mixed TeamVeteran3109:38:4520.73km/h
1301Team #301 ( Chantell Joubert, Ryan Fundaro)Mixed TeamSub Veteran4109:54:2120.19km/h
1304Team #304 ( Deon Konig, Johannes du Toit, Nico Basson)Male TeamVeteran5110:04:1419.86km/h
1203Team #203 ( Henrico Erasmus, Khehla Mabaso)Male TeamSub Veteran6210:05:0019.83km/h
1205Team #205 ( Johan Conradie, Kent Hutchons)Male TeamVeteran7210:15:1919.50km/h
1214, 1215Team #215 ( Ernest Franzsen, Everett Haywood, Pieter Muller, Wessel van Deventer)Male TeamU23 Elite8110:31:5418.99km/h
1218Team #218 ( Peter Hilder, Terence Robertson)Male TeamMasters9110:32:5918.96km/h
1217Team #217 ( Manie Du Preez, Wimpie Rouwenhorst)Male TeamSub Veteran10310:39:2918.77km/h
1403Team #403 ( Brett Basel, Craig Absalom, Shaun Basel)Male TeamVeteran11311:19:0217.67km/h
1405Shona Phambili ( Cassie Leonard, Cornel Nel, Francois Gilliland, Stephen Tiley)Male TeamMasters12211:52:3416.84km/h
1302Team #302 ( Dinos Kastanos, Phil Bennett, Thomas Truscott)Male TeamMasters13312:07:2116.50km/h
1208, 1209Team #209 ( Arnold Aldous, Candice Eb, Matt Eb, Matthew Fry)Mixed TeamSub Veteran14213:20:2314.99km/h
1210Team #210 ( Jamie Girgan, Tomasz Ciesla)Male TeamSub Veteran15413:25:5614.89km/h
1404Team #1404 ( Armand Grobler, Franco Labuschagne, Johan Labuschagne, Pieter Labuschagne)Male TeamU23 Elite16213:35:4114.71km/h
1211Team #211 ( Herman Botha, Raymond Lezar)Male TeamVeteran17413:40:5614.62km/h
1221Team #221 ( Fabio Maraschin, Sergio Maraschin)Male TeamVeteran18513:52:2614.42km/h
1401Team #401 ( Bert Trichardt, Gary Visser)Male TeamMasters19414:09:1814.13km/h
1201Team #201 ( Renee Van Rheede van Oudtshoorn, Stef Van Rheede Van Oudtshoorn)Mixed TeamMasters20116:05:2912.43km/h
1213Team #213 ( Mike Wade, Nick Wade)Male TeamElite21216:33:3312.08km/h