Cullinan 2 Tonteldoos MTB Ultra 2018 - 260 km - Provisional Results

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.

Results

#NameCategoryAge GroupOverall PosCategory PositionTimeAverageKmh
66Max KnoxMaleSub Veteran1109:52:1426.34km/h
60Gert Janse van RensburgMaleElite2110:38:2224.44km/h
17Barend BurgerMaleSub Veteran3210:39:0024.41km/h
20Christo CarelsenMaleSub Veteran4310:50:3823.98km/h
61Rudi Jansen van RensburgMaleVeteran5110:52:4423.90km/h
103Johan PiekaarMaleMasters6111:07:1123.38km/h
136Ruan Van der MerweMaleSub Veteran7411:13:2623.16km/h
32Malcolm DunkeldMaleSub Veteran8511:19:2222.96km/h
152Riaan WeidemanMaleSub Veteran9611:22:2222.86km/h
89John MeijerMaleMasters10211:22:2522.86km/h
105André PotgieterMaleVeteran11211:45:1122.12km/h
50MARTHINUS GREYLINGMaleVeteran12311:50:1721.96km/h
97Charles NaudeMaleMasters13311:52:2821.90km/h
24Hannes DavelMaleSub Veteran14712:00:0221.67km/h
2621, 2622JMC Racing ( Devon Main, Jonathan Moss)Male TeamElite15112:17:1921.16km/h
52Kyle HainesMaleSub Veteran16812:24:0820.96km/h
122Yolande SpeedyFemaleVeteran17112:35:3320.65km/h
2641, 2642BTN ( Ben Coetzee, Cobus van der Linde)Male TeamVeteran18112:41:1020.49km/h
2251, 2252J&K ( Johan Conradie, Kent Hutchons)Male TeamVeteran19212:52:3420.19km/h
116Ruanne William SchoemanMaleSub Veteran20912:55:4220.11km/h
96Cloete MurrayMaleMasters21412:57:0020.08km/h
151Johan WallisMaleSub Veteran221013:03:1419.92km/h
114Wimpie SanderMaleVeteran23413:04:1119.89km/h
135Loren TibshraenyMaleMasters24513:11:1619.72km/h
10Johan BoonzaierMaleElite25213:12:0419.70km/h
69Arno KotzeeMaleMasters26613:14:1319.64km/h
75Riaan PietersMaleSub Veteran271113:14:2019.64km/h
31Riaan Van NiekerkMaleSub Veteran281213:17:1419.57km/h
2431, 2432GVO Bicycles ( Donavan Roscoe, Gideon Van Oudtshooren)Male TeamVeteran29313:19:2719.51km/h
41Bruce GaboreauMaleVeteran30513:22:3319.44km/h
40Grant FrancisMaleMasters31713:22:5919.43km/h
125Kobus SteenkampMaleSub Veteran321313:23:3519.41km/h
3271, 3272, 3273Turbo & Bee & The Machine ( Annie David, Nicky Booyens, Siska Van Der Bijl)Female TeamSub Veteran33113:28:4519.29km/h
18Kobus BurgerMaleMasters34813:31:4719.22km/h
2341, 2342Nix and Dell ( Adele Ambrose, Lauren Walker)Female TeamSub Veteran35213:38:4319.05km/h
131Francois TaljaardMaleVeteran36613:52:2418.74km/h
3301, 3302, 3303Yeehaa ( Christian Malan, Dale McLean, Tim Capon)Male TeamVeteran37413:53:1618.72km/h
73Andrew LapinMaleSub Veteran381413:59:0118.59km/h
2261, 2262Let's GO ( Johann Nortje, Riaan Jacobs)Male TeamVeteran39514:01:2218.54km/h
146Elaine VermeulenFemaleVeteran40214:01:4518.53km/h
134Robert ThengaMaleVeteran41714:05:3418.45km/h
44Byron GilbertMaleVeteran42814:11:4218.32km/h
2481, 2482Whatever ( Charles Kros, Etienne van der Merwe)Male TeamVeteran43614:11:4818.31km/h
121Gerald SnellMaleSub Veteran441514:17:3418.19km/h
79Mauritz LombaardMaleMasters45914:18:5518.16km/h
65John KarleMaleVeteran46914:19:4118.15km/h
143Jaco Van RooyenMaleSub Veteran471614:21:2818.11km/h
2531, 2532Team Lalie ( Mark Jackson, Rihan Morrison)Male TeamSub Veteran48114:36:3017.80km/h
3221, 3222, 3223Team MSA ( Andrew Randall, Manie Redelinghuys, Stefan Coetzee)Male TeamVeteran49714:42:3117.68km/h
2361, 2362Pro-Veritas ( Dirk Van Der Wateren, Jan De Vries)Male TeamMasters50114:42:5117.67km/h
124Nienie SteenekampFemaleMasters51114:46:5817.59km/h
102Donald PharoahMaleMasters521014:49:3817.54km/h
35Chris John EasthorpeMaleSub Veteran531714:51:2017.50km/h
7Chris BirkinMaleGrand Masters54114:52:2317.48km/h
111FRANCOIS RIEKERTMaleVeteran551014:56:4417.40km/h
2011, 2012Are We There Yet? ( Hendrik Dippenaar, Jan Hendrik Grobler)Male TeamSub Veteran56214:56:5817.39km/h
2381, 2382Rinkhals ( Christo Erasmus, Theo Boshoff)Male TeamVeteran57814:57:0817.39km/h
119Francois SmithMaleVeteran581114:57:2917.38km/h
12Yolandie BormanFemaleSub Veteran59114:57:4917.38km/h
81Charles LosperMaleMasters601114:58:4917.36km/h
127Braam SwanepoelMaleSub Veteran611815:04:4617.24km/h
23Michard ConradMaleSub Veteran621915:07:0817.20km/h
91Luke MeyersMaleVeteran631215:11:0217.12km/h
16Sean BrownMaleMasters641215:12:1917.10km/h
115Rebecca SandsFemaleMasters65215:12:2817.10km/h
3131, 3132, 3133Master Baiters ( Derek Schulze, Hennie Van Wyk, Jannie Smit)Male TeamVeteran66915:13:0517.08km/h
76Barry LeachMaleVeteran671315:17:2017.01km/h
71Dirk LabuschagneMaleMasters681315:20:0416.96km/h
68Marle KotzeFemaleMasters69315:22:2916.91km/h
100Mark PaulseMaleMasters701415:24:1516.88km/h
98Aiden NelsonMaleSub Veteran712015:32:1016.74km/h
150Jaco Von StadenMaleVeteran721415:32:2816.73km/h
2151, 2152Funfessionals ( Chase Esquino, Johlene Faul)Mixed TeamSub Veteran73115:33:1116.72km/h
148Andre ViljoenMaleVeteran741515:33:5016.71km/h
2471, 2472T VASBYT ! ( Jaco Erasmus, Neil patrick Oosthuizen)Male TeamSub Veteran75315:34:0116.70km/h
15Louis BritsMaleVeteran761615:39:1616.61km/h
64Johan JordaanMaleVeteran771715:39:2216.61km/h
3241, 3242, 3243The Super Subs ( Gerrit - Jan Dorfling, Hercules Coetzee, Jaco Van Heerden)Male TeamSub Veteran78415:41:1116.57km/h
149Mattie ViviersFemaleSub Veteran79215:49:2716.43km/h
128Heinrich SwanepoelMaleMasters801515:52:5716.37km/h
118Johan SenekalMaleSub Veteran812115:56:2816.31km/h
47Denham GoslingMaleVeteran821815:56:3816.31km/h
120Jaco VIsserMaleVeteran831915:56:4816.30km/h
110Derek ReynekeMaleGrand Masters84215:57:0216.30km/h
160Dave KraitzickMaleMasters851615:57:2216.29km/h
3211, 3212, 3213Team Focus ( David O'Brien, Mark Williams, Sinead Wannenburg)Mixed TeamMasters86116:00:0616.25km/h
62Chris-lourens Jansen Van VuurenMaleSub Veteran872216:00:4916.24km/h
78Cornel NelMaleSub Veteran882316:00:5416.23km/h
2591, 2592Wolfmother Racing ( Nico Greyling, Xander Human)Male TeamSub Veteran89516:05:2916.16km/h
2161, 2162Addicted2Adventure ( Jolene Matthysen, Thinus Matthysen)Mixed TeamSub Veteran90216:06:1316.15km/h
159Jaco AvenantMaleVeteran912016:11:5516.05km/h
30Bennie Du ToitMaleSub Veteran922416:11:5916.05km/h
2291, 2292Midnight riders ( Marius Vermeulen, Michelle Griessel)Mixed TeamVeteran93116:16:0515.98km/h
54Malcolm HenningMaleVeteran942116:17:2715.96km/h
21Wessel BurgerMaleSub Veteran952516:19:0415.93km/h
2131, 2132Pain Cave ( Otto van der Dussen, Pall Moolman)Male TeamVeteran961016:19:3115.93km/h
2441, 2442Spidey en Maatjies ( Gert De Lange, Okkie Du Toit)Male TeamVeteran971116:22:5815.87km/h
45Keanan GoodwayMaleU23 Elite98116:23:5015.86km/h
3201, 3202, 3203Team 3:16 ( Heinrich Kemp, Pieter Jansen, Wynand Muller)Mixed TeamVeteran99216:31:3415.73km/h
46Stephen TerreblancheMaleVeteran1002216:32:4315.71km/h
109Shawn RedelinghuysMaleVeteran1012316:33:0015.71km/h
1Keith AfriqueMaleVeteran1022416:33:0715.71km/h
106Clive PoultneyMaleMasters1031716:39:1815.61km/h
2281, 2282Marco Polo ( Brain Maynard, Elna Naude)Mixed TeamVeteran104316:41:0015.58km/h
2301, 2302MOB ( Colin Short, Justin Armstrong)Mixed TeamVeteran105416:41:1615.58km/h
26Anja De RoodeFemaleSub Veteran106316:41:4015.57km/h
2322Oelof Van den HeeverMaleVeteran1072516:42:5315.56km/h
2461, 2462Steelhorns ( Alfred Horne, Katelin Steele)Mixed TeamU23 Elite108116:43:1215.55km/h
123Francois STAPELBERGMaleSub Veteran1092616:43:5615.54km/h
3171, 3172, 3173Slave Driver's ( Johan J v Rensburg, Johan Odendaal, Thiesa J v Rensburg)Male TeamMasters110216:59:2015.30km/h
92Omphile MogotsiMaleSub Veteran1112717:00:5015.28km/h
2421, 2422Skraffie en Blommi ( Jaco Van Staden, Johnny Vermeulen)Mixed TeamVeteran112517:07:0415.19km/h
2491, 2492Team ACE ( Adriaan Moore, Garry Watson)Male TeamSub Veteran113617:11:4915.12km/h
49Roland GrabeMaleElite114317:14:2515.08km/h
77Garth LeechMaleSub Veteran1152817:14:4815.08km/h
2561, 2562Troopers ( Owen Cook, Stuart Mcdonald)Male TeamSub Veteran116717:15:0015.07km/h
126Dawid StrydomMaleVeteran1172617:20:2614.99km/h
2581, 2582Will-Be ( Benho Joubert, Johan Wilkins)Male TeamElite118217:23:5914.94km/h
2Kobus ArlowMaleVeteran1192717:39:3914.72km/h
133Jacq TerblancheMaleSub Veteran1202917:40:1014.71km/h
3041, 3043DuctTape ( Dawn Harris-Slabber, Stian Burger)Mixed TeamSub Veteran121317:41:2914.70km/h
14Bernhardt van MoltkeMaleSub Veteran1223017:44:0614.66km/h
3121, 3123Light Bearers ( Carol Dias, Tshepo Tlou)Mixed TeamElite123117:44:2814.66km/h
2071, 2072Chain Reaction Masters ( Eben Muller, Loutjie Smit)Male TeamMasters124317:46:5614.62km/h
8Ian BlignautMaleSub Veteran1253117:47:1914.62km/h
113Allan WebberMaleMasters1261817:50:0614.58km/h
13Rene BoshoffFemaleMasters127418:02:1014.42km/h
145Leon Van TubberghMaleSub Veteran1283218:05:0114.38km/h
2241, 2242Labuschagne Span ( Nico Labuschagne, Peet Labuschagne)Male TeamMasters129418:07:4614.34km/h
3072, 3073Granny Gear Warriors ( Christo Bekker, Reino Janse van Rensburg)Male TeamSub Veteran130818:16:2414.23km/h
2041, 2042Bushriders ( Hano Coetzee, Louis Naude)Male TeamVeteran1311218:23:5014.13km/h
3001, 3002, 3003A Few Good O's ( Gary Kaiser, Joe Von Aulock, Neil Rein)Male TeamVeteran1321318:33:2914.01km/h
3091, 3092, 3093Honingcraft ( Andre Maree, Devan Buys, Trischa Buys)Mixed TeamElite133218:33:4314.01km/h
74Werner LateganMaleMasters1341918:43:3813.88km/h
3031, 3032, 3033Dirt Nerds ( Lukas De Waal, Michael Van Wyk, Richard Lourens)Male TeamVeteran1351418:44:4113.87km/h
137Pieter Van der WaltMaleMasters1362018:45:1313.86km/h
3021, 3022, 3023BUFFALOS ( Douglas Richards, Mathys Basson, Riaan Basson)Male TeamVeteran1371518:59:3313.69km/h
153Antony WilliamsMaleMasters1382118:59:5813.68km/h
2571, 2572Weekend warriors ( Cecil Botha, Rudi Kruger)Male TeamVeteran1391619:00:1913.68km/h
140George Van MaanenMaleMasters1402219:03:3213.64km/h
2501Saul BernardinoMaleVeteran1412819:06:1513.61km/h
3101, 3102, 3103Husky Power ( Debbie Stafford, Kasper Bester, Michael Stafford)Mixed TeamVeteran142619:06:5113.60km/h
2111, 2112Dirt Riders ( Dewald Swart, Lourens Van Staden)Male TeamVeteran1431719:06:5913.60km/h
2202Almero Du PisanieMaleVeteran1442919:07:3913.59km/h
72Estelle LabuschagneFemaleGrand Masters145119:09:1813.57km/h
2081, 2082DDP ( Gerhard Van Vuuren, Monty De Beer)Male TeamMasters146519:28:0913.35km/h
3291, 3292Western Flyers ( Don Smith, Richard Roos)Male TeamSub Veteran147919:33:1613.30km/h
3281, 3282, 3283Unfit2go ( Jaco Van Zyl, Martin Taylor, Morne Taylor)Mixed TeamU23 Elite148219:38:3313.24km/h
3111, 3112KINGDOM RIDERS ( Krokodil Venter, Michael Kapp)Male TeamMasters149619:42:2513.19km/h
2211, 2212HKGK ( John Harvey, Karel Jacobs)Male TeamSub Veteran1501019:50:4713.10km/h
3142, 3143Neighbours ( Anja Murray, Johan Fouche)Female TeamVeteran151119:57:3413.03km/h
2021, 2022Beauty and the Beast ( Frederick Cronje, Zanelle Van Rooyen)Mixed TeamVeteran152719:58:0313.02km/h
28Gus DewranceMaleGrand Masters153320:06:1412.93km/h
83Mzie PilimeMaleSub Veteran1543320:06:4312.93km/h
87Randy MavundaMaleSub Veteran1553420:08:5112.90km/h
3061, 3062, 3063Give me chocolates ( Paolo Caprio, Robert Mackenzie, Tony Delport)Male TeamVeteran1561820:08:5612.90km/h
3252Marnus Von WiellighMaleMasters1572320:10:2712.89km/h
117Wilhelm SchreiberMaleVeteran1583020:13:3612.85km/h
4Walter HavengaMaleElite159420:15:2212.84km/h
9Rory BlythMaleVeteran1603120:15:4212.83km/h
2521, 2522Team Easterns ( Jaco Venter, Leigh Smith)Male TeamSub Veteran1611120:15:4712.83km/h
2031, 2032Buddies!! ( Kobus Louw, Pieter Hodgman)Mixed TeamVeteran162820:32:1512.66km/h
84Jean-Pierre MaraisMaleSub Veteran1633520:34:4412.63km/h
67Theuns KochMaleVeteran1643220:51:4112.46km/h
2001, 20022B ( Nick Bresler, Pieter Bresler)Male TeamSub Veteran1651220:54:5012.43km/h
2231, 2232IMT ( Gert Roselt, Marionette Roselt)Mixed TeamElite166321:01:3412.37km/h
101Scott PearmainMaleVeteran1673321:03:1812.35km/h
11Nic BoothMaleMasters1682421:03:3612.35km/h
5Francois BarnardMaleMasters1692521:03:4312.34km/h
2141, 2142Francois van Heerden ( Francois Van Heerden, Machiel Smuts)Male TeamMasters170721:07:1612.31km/h
3191, 3192, 3193Spuitpoep-3 ( Adriaan Van Rooyen, Jacob Breytenbach, Renier Du Plessis)Male TeamSub Veteran1711321:12:4312.26km/h
63Toni JardineFemaleElite172121:28:0312.11km/h
95Wade MosterdMaleMasters1732621:28:1012.11km/h
93Mpho MokoenaMaleSub Veteran1743621:32:1812.07km/h
2401, 2402Rocky Chicks ( Chantal Wooding, Erika Rabie)Female TeamElite175121:35:0912.04km/h
3051, 3052FRA ( Francois Janse van Rensburg, Riana Engelbrecht)Mixed TeamSub Veteran176421:49:0111.92km/h
138Marietjie Van Der WesthuizenFemaleVeteran177321:53:5111.87km/h
99Johnny O'NeilMaleVeteran1783421:54:2111.87km/h
2171, 2172Geared-Up ( Carl Jordaan, Johan Jordaan)Male TeamSub Veteran1791421:58:0511.84km/h
2541, 2542Team Nova ( Dylan Jonsson, Laura Brewer)Mixed TeamSub Veteran180522:22:1311.62km/h
2601, 2602blood, sweat and beers ( Gideon Joubert, Maggy Grove)Mixed TeamSub Veteran181622:27:4011.58km/h
2371, 2372Renegades ( Esias Bootha, Ettienne Stoltz)Male TeamVeteran1821922:28:2511.57km/h
2411, 2412Scrambled Legs ( Franco Nieman, Pieter Janse van Rensburg)Male TeamElite183322:57:4611.32km/h
#NameCategoryAge GroupOverall PosCategory PositionTimeAverageKmh
66Max KnoxMaleSub Veteran1109:52:1426.34km/h
60Gert Janse van RensburgMaleElite2110:38:2224.44km/h
17Barend BurgerMaleSub Veteran3210:39:0024.41km/h
20Christo CarelsenMaleSub Veteran4310:50:3823.98km/h
61Rudi Jansen van RensburgMaleVeteran5110:52:4423.90km/h
103Johan PiekaarMaleMasters6111:07:1123.38km/h
136Ruan Van der MerweMaleSub Veteran7411:13:2623.16km/h
32Malcolm DunkeldMaleSub Veteran8511:19:2222.96km/h
152Riaan WeidemanMaleSub Veteran9611:22:2222.86km/h
89John MeijerMaleMasters10211:22:2522.86km/h
105André PotgieterMaleVeteran11211:45:1122.12km/h
50MARTHINUS GREYLINGMaleVeteran12311:50:1721.96km/h
97Charles NaudeMaleMasters13311:52:2821.90km/h
24Hannes DavelMaleSub Veteran14712:00:0221.67km/h
52Kyle HainesMaleSub Veteran15812:24:0820.96km/h
122Yolande SpeedyFemaleVeteran16112:35:3320.65km/h
116Ruanne William SchoemanMaleSub Veteran17912:55:4220.11km/h
96Cloete MurrayMaleMasters18412:57:0020.08km/h
151Johan WallisMaleSub Veteran191013:03:1419.92km/h
114Wimpie SanderMaleVeteran20413:04:1119.89km/h
135Loren TibshraenyMaleMasters21513:11:1619.72km/h
10Johan BoonzaierMaleElite22213:12:0419.70km/h
69Arno KotzeeMaleMasters23613:14:1319.64km/h
75Riaan PietersMaleSub Veteran241113:14:2019.64km/h
31Riaan Van NiekerkMaleSub Veteran251213:17:1419.57km/h
41Bruce GaboreauMaleVeteran26513:22:3319.44km/h
40Grant FrancisMaleMasters27713:22:5919.43km/h
125Kobus SteenkampMaleSub Veteran281313:23:3519.41km/h
18Kobus BurgerMaleMasters29813:31:4719.22km/h
131Francois TaljaardMaleVeteran30613:52:2418.74km/h
73Andrew LapinMaleSub Veteran311413:59:0118.59km/h
146Elaine VermeulenFemaleVeteran32214:01:4518.53km/h
134Robert ThengaMaleVeteran33714:05:3418.45km/h
44Byron GilbertMaleVeteran34814:11:4218.32km/h
121Gerald SnellMaleSub Veteran351514:17:3418.19km/h
79Mauritz LombaardMaleMasters36914:18:5518.16km/h
65John KarleMaleVeteran37914:19:4118.15km/h
143Jaco Van RooyenMaleSub Veteran381614:21:2818.11km/h
124Nienie SteenekampFemaleMasters39114:46:5817.59km/h
102Donald PharoahMaleMasters401014:49:3817.54km/h
35Chris John EasthorpeMaleSub Veteran411714:51:2017.50km/h
7Chris BirkinMaleGrand Masters42114:52:2317.48km/h
111FRANCOIS RIEKERTMaleVeteran431014:56:4417.40km/h
119Francois SmithMaleVeteran441114:57:2917.38km/h
12Yolandie BormanFemaleSub Veteran45114:57:4917.38km/h
81Charles LosperMaleMasters461114:58:4917.36km/h
127Braam SwanepoelMaleSub Veteran471815:04:4617.24km/h
23Michard ConradMaleSub Veteran481915:07:0817.20km/h
91Luke MeyersMaleVeteran491215:11:0217.12km/h
16Sean BrownMaleMasters501215:12:1917.10km/h
115Rebecca SandsFemaleMasters51215:12:2817.10km/h
76Barry LeachMaleVeteran521315:17:2017.01km/h
71Dirk LabuschagneMaleMasters531315:20:0416.96km/h
68Marle KotzeFemaleMasters54315:22:2916.91km/h
100Mark PaulseMaleMasters551415:24:1516.88km/h
98Aiden NelsonMaleSub Veteran562015:32:1016.74km/h
150Jaco Von StadenMaleVeteran571415:32:2816.73km/h
148Andre ViljoenMaleVeteran581515:33:5016.71km/h
15Louis BritsMaleVeteran591615:39:1616.61km/h
64Johan JordaanMaleVeteran601715:39:2216.61km/h
149Mattie ViviersFemaleSub Veteran61215:49:2716.43km/h
128Heinrich SwanepoelMaleMasters621515:52:5716.37km/h
118Johan SenekalMaleSub Veteran632115:56:2816.31km/h
47Denham GoslingMaleVeteran641815:56:3816.31km/h
120Jaco VIsserMaleVeteran651915:56:4816.30km/h
110Derek ReynekeMaleGrand Masters66215:57:0216.30km/h
160Dave KraitzickMaleMasters671615:57:2216.29km/h
62Chris-lourens Jansen Van VuurenMaleSub Veteran682216:00:4916.24km/h
78Cornel NelMaleSub Veteran692316:00:5416.23km/h
159Jaco AvenantMaleVeteran702016:11:5516.05km/h
30Bennie Du ToitMaleSub Veteran712416:11:5916.05km/h
54Malcolm HenningMaleVeteran722116:17:2715.96km/h
21Wessel BurgerMaleSub Veteran732516:19:0415.93km/h
45Keanan GoodwayMaleU23 Elite74116:23:5015.86km/h
46Stephen TerreblancheMaleVeteran752216:32:4315.71km/h
109Shawn RedelinghuysMaleVeteran762316:33:0015.71km/h
1Keith AfriqueMaleVeteran772416:33:0715.71km/h
106Clive PoultneyMaleMasters781716:39:1815.61km/h
26Anja De RoodeFemaleSub Veteran79316:41:4015.57km/h
2322Oelof Van den HeeverMaleVeteran802516:42:5315.56km/h
123Francois STAPELBERGMaleSub Veteran812616:43:5615.54km/h
92Omphile MogotsiMaleSub Veteran822717:00:5015.28km/h
49Roland GrabeMaleElite83317:14:2515.08km/h
77Garth LeechMaleSub Veteran842817:14:4815.08km/h
126Dawid StrydomMaleVeteran852617:20:2614.99km/h
2Kobus ArlowMaleVeteran862717:39:3914.72km/h
133Jacq TerblancheMaleSub Veteran872917:40:1014.71km/h
14Bernhardt van MoltkeMaleSub Veteran883017:44:0614.66km/h
8Ian BlignautMaleSub Veteran893117:47:1914.62km/h
113Allan WebberMaleMasters901817:50:0614.58km/h
13Rene BoshoffFemaleMasters91418:02:1014.42km/h
145Leon Van TubberghMaleSub Veteran923218:05:0114.38km/h
74Werner LateganMaleMasters931918:43:3813.88km/h
137Pieter Van der WaltMaleMasters942018:45:1313.86km/h
153Antony WilliamsMaleMasters952118:59:5813.68km/h
140George Van MaanenMaleMasters962219:03:3213.64km/h
2501Saul BernardinoMaleVeteran972819:06:1513.61km/h
2202Almero Du PisanieMaleVeteran982919:07:3913.59km/h
72Estelle LabuschagneFemaleGrand Masters99119:09:1813.57km/h
28Gus DewranceMaleGrand Masters100320:06:1412.93km/h
83Mzie PilimeMaleSub Veteran1013320:06:4312.93km/h
87Randy MavundaMaleSub Veteran1023420:08:5112.90km/h
3252Marnus Von WiellighMaleMasters1032320:10:2712.89km/h
117Wilhelm SchreiberMaleVeteran1043020:13:3612.85km/h
4Walter HavengaMaleElite105420:15:2212.84km/h
9Rory BlythMaleVeteran1063120:15:4212.83km/h
84Jean-Pierre MaraisMaleSub Veteran1073520:34:4412.63km/h
67Theuns KochMaleVeteran1083220:51:4112.46km/h
101Scott PearmainMaleVeteran1093321:03:1812.35km/h
11Nic BoothMaleMasters1102421:03:3612.35km/h
5Francois BarnardMaleMasters1112521:03:4312.34km/h
63Toni JardineFemaleElite112121:28:0312.11km/h
95Wade MosterdMaleMasters1132621:28:1012.11km/h
93Mpho MokoenaMaleSub Veteran1143621:32:1812.07km/h
138Marietjie Van Der WesthuizenFemaleVeteran115321:53:5111.87km/h
99Johnny O'NeilMaleVeteran1163421:54:2111.87km/h
#NameCategoryAge GroupOverall PosCategory PositionTimeAverageKmh
2621, 2622JMC Racing ( Devon Main, Jonathan Moss)Male TeamElite1112:17:1921.16km/h
2641, 2642BTN ( Ben Coetzee, Cobus van der Linde)Male TeamVeteran2112:41:1020.49km/h
2251, 2252J&K ( Johan Conradie, Kent Hutchons)Male TeamVeteran3212:52:3420.19km/h
2431, 2432GVO Bicycles ( Donavan Roscoe, Gideon Van Oudtshooren)Male TeamVeteran4313:19:2719.51km/h
3271, 3272, 3273Turbo & Bee & The Machine ( Annie David, Nicky Booyens, Siska Van Der Bijl)Female TeamSub Veteran5113:28:4519.29km/h
2341, 2342Nix and Dell ( Adele Ambrose, Lauren Walker)Female TeamSub Veteran6213:38:4319.05km/h
3301, 3302, 3303Yeehaa ( Christian Malan, Dale McLean, Tim Capon)Male TeamVeteran7413:53:1618.72km/h
2261, 2262Let's GO ( Johann Nortje, Riaan Jacobs)Male TeamVeteran8514:01:2218.54km/h
2481, 2482Whatever ( Charles Kros, Etienne van der Merwe)Male TeamVeteran9614:11:4818.31km/h
2531, 2532Team Lalie ( Mark Jackson, Rihan Morrison)Male TeamSub Veteran10114:36:3017.80km/h
3221, 3222, 3223Team MSA ( Andrew Randall, Manie Redelinghuys, Stefan Coetzee)Male TeamVeteran11714:42:3117.68km/h
2361, 2362Pro-Veritas ( Dirk Van Der Wateren, Jan De Vries)Male TeamMasters12114:42:5117.67km/h
2011, 2012Are We There Yet? ( Hendrik Dippenaar, Jan Hendrik Grobler)Male TeamSub Veteran13214:56:5817.39km/h
2381, 2382Rinkhals ( Christo Erasmus, Theo Boshoff)Male TeamVeteran14814:57:0817.39km/h
3131, 3132, 3133Master Baiters ( Derek Schulze, Hennie Van Wyk, Jannie Smit)Male TeamVeteran15915:13:0517.08km/h
2151, 2152Funfessionals ( Chase Esquino, Johlene Faul)Mixed TeamSub Veteran16115:33:1116.72km/h
2471, 2472T VASBYT ! ( Jaco Erasmus, Neil patrick Oosthuizen)Male TeamSub Veteran17315:34:0116.70km/h
3241, 3242, 3243The Super Subs ( Gerrit - Jan Dorfling, Hercules Coetzee, Jaco Van Heerden)Male TeamSub Veteran18415:41:1116.57km/h
3211, 3212, 3213Team Focus ( David O'Brien, Mark Williams, Sinead Wannenburg)Mixed TeamMasters19116:00:0616.25km/h
2591, 2592Wolfmother Racing ( Nico Greyling, Xander Human)Male TeamSub Veteran20516:05:2916.16km/h
2161, 2162Addicted2Adventure ( Jolene Matthysen, Thinus Matthysen)Mixed TeamSub Veteran21216:06:1316.15km/h
2291, 2292Midnight riders ( Marius Vermeulen, Michelle Griessel)Mixed TeamVeteran22116:16:0515.98km/h
2131, 2132Pain Cave ( Otto van der Dussen, Pall Moolman)Male TeamVeteran231016:19:3115.93km/h
2441, 2442Spidey en Maatjies ( Gert De Lange, Okkie Du Toit)Male TeamVeteran241116:22:5815.87km/h
3201, 3202, 3203Team 3:16 ( Heinrich Kemp, Pieter Jansen, Wynand Muller)Mixed TeamVeteran25216:31:3415.73km/h
2281, 2282Marco Polo ( Brain Maynard, Elna Naude)Mixed TeamVeteran26316:41:0015.58km/h
2301, 2302MOB ( Colin Short, Justin Armstrong)Mixed TeamVeteran27416:41:1615.58km/h
2461, 2462Steelhorns ( Alfred Horne, Katelin Steele)Mixed TeamU23 Elite28116:43:1215.55km/h
3171, 3172, 3173Slave Driver's ( Johan J v Rensburg, Johan Odendaal, Thiesa J v Rensburg)Male TeamMasters29216:59:2015.30km/h
2421, 2422Skraffie en Blommi ( Jaco Van Staden, Johnny Vermeulen)Mixed TeamVeteran30517:07:0415.19km/h
2491, 2492Team ACE ( Adriaan Moore, Garry Watson)Male TeamSub Veteran31617:11:4915.12km/h
2561, 2562Troopers ( Owen Cook, Stuart Mcdonald)Male TeamSub Veteran32717:15:0015.07km/h
2581, 2582Will-Be ( Benho Joubert, Johan Wilkins)Male TeamElite33217:23:5914.94km/h
3041, 3043DuctTape ( Dawn Harris-Slabber, Stian Burger)Mixed TeamSub Veteran34317:41:2914.70km/h
3121, 3123Light Bearers ( Carol Dias, Tshepo Tlou)Mixed TeamElite35117:44:2814.66km/h
2071, 2072Chain Reaction Masters ( Eben Muller, Loutjie Smit)Male TeamMasters36317:46:5614.62km/h
2241, 2242Labuschagne Span ( Nico Labuschagne, Peet Labuschagne)Male TeamMasters37418:07:4614.34km/h
3072, 3073Granny Gear Warriors ( Christo Bekker, Reino Janse van Rensburg)Male TeamSub Veteran38818:16:2414.23km/h
2041, 2042Bushriders ( Hano Coetzee, Louis Naude)Male TeamVeteran391218:23:5014.13km/h
3001, 3002, 3003A Few Good O's ( Gary Kaiser, Joe Von Aulock, Neil Rein)Male TeamVeteran401318:33:2914.01km/h
3091, 3092, 3093Honingcraft ( Andre Maree, Devan Buys, Trischa Buys)Mixed TeamElite41218:33:4314.01km/h
3031, 3032, 3033Dirt Nerds ( Lukas De Waal, Michael Van Wyk, Richard Lourens)Male TeamVeteran421418:44:4113.87km/h
3021, 3022, 3023BUFFALOS ( Douglas Richards, Mathys Basson, Riaan Basson)Male TeamVeteran431518:59:3313.69km/h
2571, 2572Weekend warriors ( Cecil Botha, Rudi Kruger)Male TeamVeteran441619:00:1913.68km/h
3101, 3102, 3103Husky Power ( Debbie Stafford, Kasper Bester, Michael Stafford)Mixed TeamVeteran45619:06:5113.60km/h
2111, 2112Dirt Riders ( Dewald Swart, Lourens Van Staden)Male TeamVeteran461719:06:5913.60km/h
2081, 2082DDP ( Gerhard Van Vuuren, Monty De Beer)Male TeamMasters47519:28:0913.35km/h
3291, 3292Western Flyers ( Don Smith, Richard Roos)Male TeamSub Veteran48919:33:1613.30km/h
3281, 3282, 3283Unfit2go ( Jaco Van Zyl, Martin Taylor, Morne Taylor)Mixed TeamU23 Elite49219:38:3313.24km/h
3111, 3112KINGDOM RIDERS ( Krokodil Venter, Michael Kapp)Male TeamMasters50619:42:2513.19km/h
2211, 2212HKGK ( John Harvey, Karel Jacobs)Male TeamSub Veteran511019:50:4713.10km/h
3142, 3143Neighbours ( Anja Murray, Johan Fouche)Female TeamVeteran52119:57:3413.03km/h
2021, 2022Beauty and the Beast ( Frederick Cronje, Zanelle Van Rooyen)Mixed TeamVeteran53719:58:0313.02km/h
3061, 3062, 3063Give me chocolates ( Paolo Caprio, Robert Mackenzie, Tony Delport)Male TeamVeteran541820:08:5612.90km/h
2521, 2522Team Easterns ( Jaco Venter, Leigh Smith)Male TeamSub Veteran551120:15:4712.83km/h
2031, 2032Buddies!! ( Kobus Louw, Pieter Hodgman)Mixed TeamVeteran56820:32:1512.66km/h
2001, 20022B ( Nick Bresler, Pieter Bresler)Male TeamSub Veteran571220:54:5012.43km/h
2231, 2232IMT ( Gert Roselt, Marionette Roselt)Mixed TeamElite58321:01:3412.37km/h
2141, 2142Francois van Heerden ( Francois Van Heerden, Machiel Smuts)Male TeamMasters59721:07:1612.31km/h
3191, 3192, 3193Spuitpoep-3 ( Adriaan Van Rooyen, Jacob Breytenbach, Renier Du Plessis)Male TeamSub Veteran601321:12:4312.26km/h
2401, 2402Rocky Chicks ( Chantal Wooding, Erika Rabie)Female TeamElite61121:35:0912.04km/h
3051, 3052FRA ( Francois Janse van Rensburg, Riana Engelbrecht)Mixed TeamSub Veteran62421:49:0111.92km/h
2171, 2172Geared-Up ( Carl Jordaan, Johan Jordaan)Male TeamSub Veteran631421:58:0511.84km/h
2541, 2542Team Nova ( Dylan Jonsson, Laura Brewer)Mixed TeamSub Veteran64522:22:1311.62km/h
2601, 2602blood, sweat and beers ( Gideon Joubert, Maggy Grove)Mixed TeamSub Veteran65622:27:4011.58km/h
2371, 2372Renegades ( Esias Bootha, Ettienne Stoltz)Male TeamVeteran661922:28:2511.57km/h
2411, 2412Scrambled Legs ( Franco Nieman, Pieter Janse van Rensburg)Male TeamElite67322:57:4611.32km/h