-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 1168 Khaya Khumalo Khaya Khumalo
1168 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:12:55.3 00:12:55.3
23.23km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Nippers 1 23.23km/h Montrose
2 1127 Elijah Garden Elijah Garden
1127 Male (Nippers)
00:23:53.9 00:23:53.9
12.56km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Nippers 1 12.56km/h Curro Aurora
3 1064 JADE ETSEBETH JADE ETSEBETH
1064 Female (Nippers)
00:24:33.4 00:24:33.4
12.22km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 12.22km/h
4 1035 Ryan Fuller-Good Ryan Fuller-Good
1035 Male (Nippers)
00:26:32.4 00:26:32.4
11.31km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Nippers 2 11.31km/h
5 1032 Nusaybah Manjra Nusaybah Manjra
1032 Female (Nippers)
00:32:06.3 00:32:06.3
9.35km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Nippers 2 9.35km/h
6 1079 Benjamin Sigerson Benjamin Sigerson
1079 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:32:29.9 00:32:29.9
9.24km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Nippers 2 9.24km/h Tksrh
7 1037 Jenna Fuller-Good Jenna Fuller-Good
1037 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:34:07.5 00:34:07.5
8.79km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Sub Nippers 1 8.79km/h Bunns
8 1062 Zahra Klasen Zahra Klasen
1062 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:34:51.1 00:34:51.1
8.61km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Nippers 1 8.61km/h Maragon Ruimsig
9 1170 Keyaan Williams Keyaan Williams
1170 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:35:10.7 00:35:10.7
8.53km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sub Nippers 3 8.53km/h None
10 1125 Dominic Verwey Dominic Verwey
1125 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:35:37.0 00:35:37.0
8.42km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sub Nippers 4 8.42km/h Redhill
11 1129 Devon Smith Devon Smith
1129 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:36:10.2 00:36:10.2
8.29km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Sub Nippers 5 8.29km/h Rivonia Primary School
12 1131 Dane Fraser Dane Fraser
1131 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:36:13.5 00:36:13.5
8.28km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Sub Nippers 1 8.28km/h Thabile pre primary
13 1130 Andrea Fraser Andrea Fraser
1130 Female (Veteran)
00:36:21.4 00:36:21.4
8.25km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 8.25km/h Thabile pre primary
15 1139 Sarah Jensen Sarah Jensen
1139 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:36:45.1 00:36:45.1
8.16km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Nippers 2 8.16km/h Kingsmead
15 1139 Tshegetso Marope Tshegetso Marope
1139 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:36:45.1 00:36:45.1
8.16km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Sub Nippers 2 8.16km/h
16 1107 Ronewa Tshidzumba Ronewa Tshidzumba
1107 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:37:01.3 00:37:01.3
8.10km/h
9
(6)
Male 9 Sub Nippers 6 8.10km/h
17 1128 Jayden Lydes-Uings Jayden Lydes-Uings
1128 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:37:22.0 00:37:22.0
8.03km/h
10
(7)
Male 10 Sub Nippers 7 8.03km/h Laerskool Vissershoek
18 1065 Tagara Hove Tagara Hove
1065 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:37:51.6 00:37:51.6
7.93km/h
11
(8)
Male 11 Sub Nippers 8 7.93km/h
19 1069 Sese Hove Sese Hove
1069 Female (Sub Junior)
00:38:01.4 00:38:01.4
7.89km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Junior 1 7.89km/h
20 1124 Paige van zyl Paige van zyl
1124 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:50.4 00:38:50.4
7.73km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Sub Sub Nippers 3 7.73km/h Radford
21 1068 Tshidi Hove Tshidi Hove
1068 Female (Sprogs)
00:39:07.7 00:39:07.7
7.67km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sprogs 1 7.67km/h
22 1050 Luke Shekleton Luke Shekleton
1050 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:39:52.9 00:39:52.9
7.53km/h
12
(9)
Male 12 Sub Nippers 9 7.53km/h The Kings College
23 1140 Joshua Williamson Joshua Williamson
1140 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:39:55.6 00:39:55.6
7.52km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sub Sub Nippers 2 7.52km/h
24 1132 Charlotte Black Charlotte Black
1132 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:39:58.3 00:39:58.3
7.51km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Sub Nippers 3 7.51km/h
25 1134 Olivia Marais Olivia Marais
1134 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:40:22.7 00:40:22.7
7.43km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Sub Nippers 4 7.43km/h Montrose Primary
26 1017 Kutlwano Khalema Kutlwano Khalema
1017 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:41:16.1 00:41:16.1
7.27km/h
14
(10)
Male 14 Sub Nippers 10 7.27km/h
27 1004 Pheobe Ndlovu Pheobe Ndlovu
1004 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:41:19.3 00:41:19.3
7.26km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Sub Nippers 5 7.26km/h Steyn City
28 1190 Joshua Swanepoel Joshua Swanepoel
1190 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:41:24.8 00:41:24.8
7.25km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Sub Sub Nippers 3 7.25km/h Welties Pre-Primary School
29 1005 Caleb Ndlovu Caleb Ndlovu
1005 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:41:36.4 00:41:36.4
7.21km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Sub Nippers 4 7.21km/h Steyn City
30 1038 Stephanie Darley Stephanie Darley
1038 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:41:54.8 00:41:54.8
7.16km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Sub Nippers 6 7.16km/h Montrose Primary School
31 10638 Reilly Buchan Reilly Buchan
10638 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:42:16.4 00:42:16.4
7.10km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Sub Sub Nippers 4 7.10km/h Waldorf
32 1103 NAGA SUMAN THUMATI NAGA SUMAN THUMATI
1103 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:42:25.7 00:42:25.7
7.07km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Sub Sub Nippers 5 7.07km/h Wendy Wood Pre Primary School
33 1092 Varun MOHANRAJU Varun MOHANRAJU
1092 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:42:28.0 00:42:28.0
7.06km/h
18
(11)
Male 18 Sub Nippers 11 7.06km/h summerhill
34 1006 Tiago Mesquita Tiago Mesquita
1006 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:42:28.2 00:42:28.2
7.06km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Sub Sub Nippers 6 7.06km/h Curro Castle Waterfall
35 1099 Vignan Reddy Arugula Vignan Reddy Arugula
1099 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:42:32.8 00:42:32.8
7.05km/h
20
(12)
Male 20 Sub Nippers 12 7.05km/h Montrose Primary School
36 1077 Matthew Miller Matthew Miller
1077 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:42:40.6 00:42:40.6
7.03km/h
21
(13)
Male 21 Sub Nippers 13 7.03km/h
37 1169 Keira Wilson Keira Wilson
1169 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:42:41.8 00:42:41.8
7.03km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Sub Nippers 7 7.03km/h Rand Park Primary School
38 1084 Siena Isabella Scodeggio Siena Isabella Scodeggio
1084 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:43:13.3 00:43:13.3
6.94km/h
17
(8)
Female 17 Sub Nippers 8 6.94km/h Rivonia Primary School
39 1031 Ashton Dempsey Ashton Dempsey
1031 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:43:54.1 00:43:54.1
6.83km/h
22
(14)
Male 22 Sub Nippers 14 6.83km/h
40 1063 Joselyn Spenser Joselyn Spenser
1063 Female (Nippers)
00:43:56.0 00:43:56.0
6.83km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Nippers 3 6.83km/h Crawford Lonehill
41 1133 Emma-Leigh Heeley Emma-Leigh Heeley
1133 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:45:25.4 00:45:25.4
6.61km/h
19
(9)
Female 19 Sub Nippers 9 6.61km/h
42 1086 Ean van Wyk Ean van Wyk
1086 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:45:46.6 00:45:46.6
6.55km/h
23
(15)
Male 23 Sub Nippers 15 6.55km/h Bryanston Parallel Medium
43 1046 Dylan Cook Dylan Cook
1046 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:47:00.9 00:47:00.9
6.38km/h
24
(16)
Male 24 Sub Nippers 16 6.38km/h Curro Aurora
44 1171 Jonathan Kemp Jonathan Kemp
1171 Male (Nippers)
00:47:40.8 00:47:40.8
6.29km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Nippers 3 6.29km/h Rivonia Primary
45 1075 Zipho Lujabe Zipho Lujabe
1075 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:49:19.4 00:49:19.4
6.08km/h
26
(17)
Male 26 Sub Nippers 17 6.08km/h
46 1003 Jamie Maclennan Jamie Maclennan
1003 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:49:33.7 00:49:33.7
6.05km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Sub Sub Nippers 7 6.05km/h Pinnacle college
47 1142 Tshegofatso Matlala Tshegofatso Matlala
1142 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:50:11.1 00:50:11.1
5.98km/h
28
(18)
Male 28 Sub Nippers 18 5.98km/h
48 1116 Aiden Chowles Aiden Chowles
1116 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:50:16.4 00:50:16.4
5.97km/h
29
(19)
Male 29 Sub Nippers 19 5.97km/h Rivonia Primary School
49 2084 sedatiano murabito sedatiano murabito
2084 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:51:37.2 00:51:37.2
5.81km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Sub Sub Nippers 8 5.81km/h
50 1030 Gregory Dankworth Gregory Dankworth
1030 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:51:48.3 00:51:48.3
5.79km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Sub Sub Nippers 9 5.79km/h
51 1044 Tyler-Jade Maree Tyler-Jade Maree
1044 Female (Sub Junior)
00:51:49.2 00:51:49.2
5.79km/h
20
(2)
Female 20 Sub Junior 2 5.79km/h Weltevreden Park Primary
52 1119 Holly Chowles Holly Chowles
1119 Female (Sprogs)
00:52:02.1 00:52:02.1
5.77km/h
21
(2)
Female 21 Sprogs 2 5.77km/h Rivonia Primary School
53 1045 Kyle Maree Kyle Maree
1045 Male (Nippers)
00:52:07.1 00:52:07.1
5.76km/h
32
(4)
Male 32 Nippers 4 5.76km/h Weltevreden Park Primary
54 1126 Ntswalo mboweni Ntswalo mboweni
1126 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:52:18.6 00:52:18.6
5.74km/h
22
(10)
Female 22 Sub Nippers 10 5.74km/h Pinnacle College Copperleaf
55 1104 Eli Sampier Eli Sampier
1104 Male (Invalid Id No)
00:53:12.3 00:53:12.3
5.64km/h
33
(1)
Male 33 Invalid Id No 1 5.64km/h St Benedicts Preparatory School
56 1033 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith
1033 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:59:36.4 00:59:36.4
5.03km/h
34
(10)
Male 34 Sub Sub Nippers 10 5.03km/h St Marys School
57 1102 NAGA SUDHEER THUMATI NAGA SUDHEER THUMATI
1102 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:10:12.7 01:10:12.7
4.27km/h
35
(11)
Male 35 Sub Sub Nippers 11 4.27km/h Wendy Wood Pre Primary School
58 1002 Kaelo-YaMasa Sefularo Kaelo-YaMasa Sefularo
1002 Female (Sub Nippers)
01:15:42.1 01:15:42.1
3.96km/h
23
(11)
Female 23 Sub Nippers 11 3.96km/h Kaelo-YaMasa Sefularo
59 1135 Tshegetso Marope Tshegetso Marope
1135 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:15:46.2 01:15:46.2
3.96km/h
24
(5)
Female 24 Sub Sub Nippers 5 3.96km/h
60 1123 Mia Pretorius Mia Pretorius
1123 Female (Sub Nippers)
01:22:07.7 01:22:07.7
3.65km/h
25
(12)
Female 25 Sub Nippers 12 3.65km/h Wilgerivier
61 1036 rachel-grace butcher rachel-grace butcher
1036 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
02:17:24.3 02:17:24.3
2.18km/h
26
(6)
Female 26 Sub Sub Nippers 6 2.18km/h