-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 11419 Ethan Fish Ethan Fish
11419 Male (Nippers)
00:33:28.8 00:33:28.8
10.76km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 10.76km/h Rivonia Primary
2 11351 Aidan Fish Aidan Fish
11351 Male (Sprogs)
00:33:52.1 00:33:52.1
10.63km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 10.63km/h Rivonia Primary
3 11404 Daniel flint Daniel flint
11404 Male (Nippers)
00:40:14.8 00:40:14.8
8.95km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Nippers 2 8.95km/h
4 10487 Damari Mouton Damari Mouton
10487 Female (Nippers)
00:40:47.2 00:40:47.2
8.83km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 8.83km/h Garsfontein
5 11399 Reese Wide Reese Wide
11399 Female (Sprogs)
00:42:08.3 00:42:08.3
8.54km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 8.54km/h Steyn City School
6 11388 Caitlin Wide Caitlin Wide
11388 Female (Sub Junior)
00:42:30.4 00:42:30.4
8.47km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Junior 1 8.47km/h Steyn City School
7 11393 Cameron Gifford Cameron Gifford
11393 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:45:57.0 00:45:57.0
7.83km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Nippers 1 7.83km/h
8 11398 Ethan Le Roux Ethan Le Roux
11398 Male (Sprogs)
00:46:11.5 00:46:11.5
7.80km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sprogs 2 7.80km/h Parkview Senior
9 1074 Sheah Mann Sheah Mann
1074 Female (Nippers)
00:51:09.4 00:51:09.4
7.04km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Nippers 2 7.04km/h Canterbury Preparatory School
10 11001 Kiana Mann Kiana Mann
11001 Female (Nippers)
00:51:34.1 00:51:34.1
6.98km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Nippers 3 6.98km/h Canterbury Preparatory School
11 11403 Tatum Jay Nel Monteiro Tatum Jay Nel Monteiro
11403 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:51:35.7 00:51:35.7
6.98km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Nippers 2 6.98km/h Sandton Akademie
12 11406 Kourtney Smit Kourtney Smit
11406 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:52:17.2 00:52:17.2
6.89km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Nippers 1 6.89km/h Curro Aurora
13 6097 Morgan Jackson Morgan Jackson
6097 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:52:19.2 00:52:19.2
6.88km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Nippers 2 6.88km/h Rivonia Primary
14 11402 Bathandwa Peter Bathandwa Peter
11402 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:53:23.6 00:53:23.6
6.74km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Nippers 3 6.74km/h Risidale
15 11408 Chloe Tromp Chloe Tromp
11408 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:53:35.6 00:53:35.6
6.72km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Sub Nippers 3 6.72km/h Randpark Primary
16 11392 Stella Goulding Stella Goulding
11392 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:58:51.8 00:58:51.8
6.12km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Sub Nippers 1 6.12km/h Curro Rivonia
17 11391 Alex Agostinho Alex Agostinho
11391 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:04:36.8 01:04:36.8
5.57km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Sub Nippers 4 5.57km/h Curro Rivonia
18 11389 Alexa Cave Alexa Cave
11389 Female (Nippers)
01:26:16.1 01:26:16.1
4.17km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Nippers 4 4.17km/h St Teresa's
19 1141 Obemvelo Peter Obemvelo Peter
1141 Female (Nippers)
01:31:40.6 01:31:40.6
3.93km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Nippers 5 3.93km/h Risidale
20 10633 Kaitlyn Southon Kaitlyn Southon
10633 Female (Nippers)
02:02:38.8 02:02:38.8
2.94km/h
12
(6)
Female 12 Nippers 6 2.94km/h Docs