-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 41 Jared Laas Jared Laas
41 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:15:19.8 00:15:19.8
7.83km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Sub Nippers 1 7.83km/h Rivonia Primary school
2 11 Zaran Mullan Zaran Mullan
11 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:17.9 00:18:17.9
6.56km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Sub Nippers 2 6.56km/h
3 83 Giuliano Ivano Scodeggio Giuliano Ivano Scodeggio
83 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:19:13.4 00:19:13.4
6.24km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nippers 3 6.24km/h Rivonia primary school
4 52 Julia Marshall Julia Marshall
52 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:20:01.9 00:20:01.9
6.00km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Sub Nippers 1 6.00km/h Land of Oz
5 51 Anche Reyneke Anche Reyneke
51 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:20:04.9 00:20:04.9
5.98km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Sub Nippers 2 5.98km/h Smarties Kleuterskool
6 53 Siphesihle Khoza Siphesihle Khoza
53 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:21:00.5 00:21:00.5
5.71km/h
4
(4)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nippers 4 5.71km/h Nigel Primary
7 61 Thato Phahladira Thato Phahladira
61 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:18.0 00:24:18.0
4.94km/h
5
(5)
Male 5 Sub Sub Nippers 5 4.94km/h
8 75 Mila Patzelt Mila Patzelt
75 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:26:25.1 00:26:25.1
4.54km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Sub Sub Nippers 3 4.54km/h Glen Austin Montessorri
9 87 Mikayla Avenant Mikayla Avenant
87 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:26:33.9 00:26:33.9
4.52km/h
4
(4)
Female 4 Sub Sub Nippers 4 4.52km/h None
10 72 Michael Neethling Michael Neethling
72 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:27:37.8 00:27:37.8
4.35km/h
6
(6)
Male 6 Sub Sub Nippers 6 4.35km/h Trinity Randpark Ridge
11 65 Sebastian Grobbler Sebastian Grobbler
65 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:28:07.8 00:28:07.8
4.27km/h
7
(7)
Male 7 Sub Sub Nippers 7 4.27km/h
12 44 Isabella Sandler Isabella Sandler
44 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:28:13.7 00:28:13.7
4.25km/h
5
(5)
Female 5 Sub Sub Nippers 5 4.25km/h Northcliff Nursery School
13 54 Dieter Rossol Dieter Rossol
54 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:33:27.8 00:33:27.8
3.59km/h
8
(8)
Male 8 Sub Sub Nippers 8 3.59km/h Michael Mount Waldorf School
14 36 Henco Kruger Henco Kruger
36 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:35:24.9 00:35:24.9
3.39km/h
9
(9)
Male 9 Sub Sub Nippers 9 3.39km/h Bambi
15 56 Sulien Ungerer Sulien Ungerer
56 Female (Masters)
00:38:01.5 00:38:01.5
3.16km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 3.16km/h Honki Lonki
16 42 Lucas van Tubbergh Lucas van Tubbergh
42 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:41:50.3 00:41:50.3
2.87km/h
10
(10)
Male 10 Sub Sub Nippers 10 2.87km/h Ukes Playgroup
17 60 Nathan katzenellenbogeN Nathan katzenellenbogeN
60 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:46:03.6 00:46:03.6
2.61km/h
11
(11)
Male 11 Sub Sub Nippers 11 2.61km/h Minnie Bersohn nursery school
18 59 Shane Sacharowitz Shane Sacharowitz
59 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:46:11.5 00:46:11.5
2.60km/h
12
(12)
Male 12 Sub Sub Nippers 12 2.60km/h
19 95 Cameron Cromie Cameron Cromie
95 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:47:42.5 00:47:42.5
2.52km/h
13
(13)
Male 13 Sub Sub Nippers 13 2.52km/h Home School Pvt
20 2007 Harper Garrard Harper Garrard
2007 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:49:09.6 00:49:09.6
2.44km/h
14
(14)
Male 14 Sub Sub Nippers 14 2.44km/h Bush hill