-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 2097 Tiaan Muller Tiaan Muller
2097 Male (Sprogs)
00:28:36.1 00:28:36.1
23.08km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 23.08km/h bakenkop
2 2057 Johann Loots Johann Loots
2057 Male (Sprogs)
00:34:46.0 00:34:46.0
18.98km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sprogs 2 18.98km/h Laerskool Swartkop
3 2045 Calvin Purdy Calvin Purdy
2045 Male (Nippers)
00:37:15.3 00:37:15.3
17.72km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Nippers 1 17.72km/h St Peter's Boys Prep
4 2177 Lewus Bolton Lewus Bolton
2177 Male (Nippers)
00:39:09.0 00:39:09.0
16.86km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Nippers 2 16.86km/h
5 286 Michael Findlay Michael Findlay
286 Male (Sub Junior)
00:40:06.6 00:40:06.6
16.46km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Junior 1 16.46km/h St Benedicts
6 2198 Miguel Ungerer Miguel Ungerer
2198 Male (Sprogs)
00:40:14.6 00:40:14.6
16.40km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sprogs 3 16.40km/h Van Riebeeck Laerskool
7 2174 ruvan boom ruvan boom
2174 Male (Sub Junior)
00:42:00.1 00:42:00.1
15.71km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Junior 2 15.71km/h Laerskool Hennopspark
8 2158 Connor Atkinson Connor Atkinson
2158 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:42:52.9 00:42:52.9
15.40km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Nippers 1 15.40km/h Bryanston Parallel Medium
9 2001 Callum Moss Callum Moss
2001 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:44:35.8 00:44:35.8
14.80km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Nippers 2 14.80km/h St Stithians
10 2016 Dylan Cook Dylan Cook
2016 Male (Nippers)
00:44:58.6 00:44:58.6
14.68km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Nippers 3 14.68km/h Curro Aurora
11 2025 Calene Grobler Calene Grobler
2025 Female (Sub Junior)
00:47:27.6 00:47:27.6
13.91km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 13.91km/h Laerskool Goedehoop
12 2172 Aadil Karrim Aadil Karrim
2172 Male (Sprogs)
00:47:49.1 00:47:49.1
13.80km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Sprogs 4 13.80km/h Pretoria Preparatory School
13 2053 Hanko Vermaak Hanko Vermaak
2053 Male (Nippers)
00:48:17.6 00:48:17.6
13.67km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Nippers 4 13.67km/h Laerskool Wierdapark
14 2026 Erik Grobler Erik Grobler
2026 Male (Sprogs)
00:49:04.5 00:49:04.5
13.45km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Sprogs 5 13.45km/h Laerskool Goedehoop
15 2024 Frik Grobler Frik Grobler
2024 Male (Veteran)
00:49:15.0 00:49:15.0
13.40km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Veteran 1 13.40km/h
16 2169 James Flynn James Flynn
2169 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:49:19.4 00:49:19.4
13.38km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Sub Nippers 3 13.38km/h Rivonia Primary
17 2192 Jacob John Murdoch Jacob John Murdoch
2192 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:49:21.1 00:49:21.1
13.37km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Nippers 4 13.37km/h Kairos
18 2052 Matthew Napier Matthew Napier
2052 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:51:32.7 00:51:32.7
12.81km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Sub Nippers 5 12.81km/h Beaulieu Preparatory School
19 2175 Rebecca Turnbull Rebecca Turnbull
2175 Female (Sprogs)
00:52:24.9 00:52:24.9
12.60km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 12.60km/h Kings College and Prep - Bryanston
20 2157 Rory Burkett Rory Burkett
2157 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:53:30.5 00:53:30.5
12.34km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Sub Nippers 6 12.34km/h King Edwards Preparatory School
21 2179 Aiden Greenstein Aiden Greenstein
2179 Male (Sprogs)
00:53:48.2 00:53:48.2
12.27km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Sprogs 6 12.27km/h Pridwin
22 346 Ivanke Hanekom Ivanke Hanekom
346 Female (Nippers)
00:53:58.2 00:53:58.2
12.23km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Nippers 1 12.23km/h Laerskool Impala
23 2002 Chloé Arnold Chloé Arnold
2002 Female (Nippers)
00:54:07.7 00:54:07.7
12.20km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Nippers 2 12.20km/h AISJ American International School of Johannesburg
24 2159 Theuns De Klerk Theuns De Klerk
2159 Male (Sprogs)
00:54:12.4 00:54:12.4
12.18km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Sprogs 7 12.18km/h Van Riebeeck Park Primary
25 3065 Kaeden Labuschagne Kaeden Labuschagne
3065 Male (Nippers)
00:55:44.5 00:55:44.5
11.84km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Nippers 5 11.84km/h Grayston Prep
26 2143 Olivia darley Olivia darley
2143 Female (Sub Junior)
00:56:30.2 00:56:30.2
11.68km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Junior 2 11.68km/h Montrose Primary School
27 2072 Mason de Wet Mason de Wet
2072 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:56:51.0 00:56:51.0
11.61km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Sub Nippers 7 11.61km/h Tygervalley College
28 2050 Matteo Nieuwoudt Matteo Nieuwoudt
2050 Male (Sprogs)
00:56:57.5 00:56:57.5
11.59km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Sprogs 8 11.59km/h Homeschool
29 2010 Daniel Swart Daniel Swart
2010 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:57:06.2 00:57:06.2
11.56km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Sub Sub Nippers 1 11.56km/h Waterfall Reddam
30 2136 Rustam Mullan Rustam Mullan
2136 Male (Nippers)
00:57:23.0 00:57:23.0
11.50km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Nippers 6 11.50km/h
31 2173 carter blyth carter blyth
2173 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:57:38.4 00:57:38.4
11.45km/h
26
(8)
Male 26 Sub Nippers 8 11.45km/h
32 2008 Chenè Pretorius Chenè Pretorius
2008 Female (Sprogs)
00:58:03.0 00:58:03.0
11.37km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sprogs 2 11.37km/h Wilgerivier
33 2058 dominique Adonis dominique Adonis
2058 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:58:05.3 00:58:05.3
11.36km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 1 11.36km/h
34 2059 Noah Adonis Noah Adonis
2059 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:58:06.4 00:58:06.4
11.36km/h
27
(9)
Male 27 Sub Nippers 9 11.36km/h WOODLANDS COLLEGE
35 2037 Abigale Van Wyk Abigale Van Wyk
2037 Female (Nippers)
00:58:51.2 00:58:51.2
11.21km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Nippers 3 11.21km/h Stefanus Roos
36 2078 anika smit anika smit
2078 Female (Nippers)
00:59:02.0 00:59:02.0
11.18km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Nippers 4 11.18km/h Laerskool Bakenkop
37 2142 Craig Bennett Craig Bennett
2142 Male (Youth)
00:59:05.1 00:59:05.1
11.17km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Youth 1 11.17km/h Homeschool
38 2197 Mufaro Chahwahwa Mufaro Chahwahwa
2197 Male (Youth)
00:59:09.1 00:59:09.1
11.16km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 Youth 2 11.16km/h Homeschooling
39 297 Brandon Findlay Brandon Findlay
297 Male (Nippers)
00:59:11.0 00:59:11.0
11.15km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Nippers 7 11.15km/h St Benedicts
40 2160 Daniel Findlay Daniel Findlay
2160 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:59:12.2 00:59:12.2
11.15km/h
31
(2)
Male 31 Sub Sub Nippers 2 11.15km/h St Benedicts
41 2154 Louis Bornman Louis Bornman
2154 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:59:13.4 00:59:13.4
11.15km/h
32
(3)
Male 32 Sub Sub Nippers 3 11.15km/h
42 2040 Mark Reynolds Mark Reynolds
2040 Male (Nippers)
00:59:34.2 00:59:34.2
11.08km/h
33
(8)
Male 33 Nippers 8 11.08km/h Reddam House Waterfall
43 2061 Jordan Cook Jordan Cook
2061 Female (Sprogs)
01:01:27.7 01:01:27.7
10.74km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sprogs 3 10.74km/h Curro Aurora
44 2087 Tyler Bloem Tyler Bloem
2087 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:01:27.8 01:01:27.8
10.74km/h
34
(10)
Male 34 Sub Nippers 10 10.74km/h Harriston
45 2152 Gianluca Garella Gianluca Garella
2152 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:01:35.6 01:01:35.6
10.72km/h
35
(11)
Male 35 Sub Nippers 11 10.72km/h Harriston School
46 2165 Isaac Flynn Isaac Flynn
2165 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:01:50.8 01:01:50.8
10.67km/h
36
(4)
Male 36 Sub Sub Nippers 4 10.67km/h Rivonia Primary
47 2153 Claudia Garella Claudia Garella
2153 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:01:51.9 01:01:51.9
10.67km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 2 10.67km/h Harriston School
48 2151 Nicole Van Rensburg Nicole Van Rensburg
2151 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:01:55.2 01:01:55.2
10.66km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 3 10.66km/h Harriston
49 2055 Veronika Gordon Veronika Gordon
2055 Female (Sprogs)
01:02:43.7 01:02:43.7
10.52km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Sprogs 4 10.52km/h Woodlands International College
50 2155 Rolandi van den Berg Rolandi van den Berg
2155 Female (Sprogs)
01:03:40.9 01:03:40.9
10.37km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Sprogs 5 10.37km/h Eldoraigne Hoerskool
51 2156 Larine van den Berg Larine van den Berg
2156 Female (Sub Junior)
01:03:47.3 01:03:47.3
10.35km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Sub Junior 3 10.35km/h Wierdapark Laerskool
52 2047 Kiana Page Kiana Page
2047 Female (Sprogs)
01:03:51.0 01:03:51.0
10.34km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Sprogs 6 10.34km/h Laerskool Elarduspark
53 2046 Danica Page Danica Page
2046 Female (Sprogs)
01:04:10.5 01:04:10.5
10.29km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Sprogs 7 10.29km/h Laerskool Elarduspark
54 2000 Lienka Boom Lienka Boom
2000 Female (Sprogs)
01:04:15.5 01:04:15.5
10.27km/h
18
(8)
Female 18 Sprogs 8 10.27km/h Laerskool Hennopspark
55 2196 Lucy Fritz Lucy Fritz
2196 Female (Nippers)
01:04:19.2 01:04:19.2
10.26km/h
19
(5)
Female 19 Nippers 5 10.26km/h Laerskool Van Riebeeckpark
56 2041 Kathryn Breedveld Kathryn Breedveld
2041 Female (Sprogs)
01:06:31.9 01:06:31.9
9.92km/h
20
(9)
Female 20 Sprogs 9 9.92km/h St Mary’s School, Waverley
57 2100 Catherine Desilla Catherine Desilla
2100 Male (Sprogs)
01:06:32.7 01:06:32.7
9.92km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Sprogs 9 9.92km/h St Marys Waverley
58 2019 Kaitlin Guebert Kaitlin Guebert
2019 Female (Sub Junior)
01:07:47.3 01:07:47.3
9.74km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Sub Junior 4 9.74km/h Curro Aurora
59 2199 Damian Jordaan Damian Jordaan
2199 Male (Nippers)
01:08:05.6 01:08:05.6
9.69km/h
38
(9)
Male 38 Nippers 9 9.69km/h
60 2020 Daniel Carl Buckle Daniel Carl Buckle
2020 Male (Sprogs)
01:10:45.2 01:10:45.2
9.33km/h
39
(10)
Male 39 Sprogs 10 9.33km/h Curro Aurora
61 2038 Philip Froneman Philip Froneman
2038 Female (Nippers)
01:12:35.3 01:12:35.3
9.09km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Nippers 6 9.09km/h Laerskool ElardusPark
62 2164 Gemma Guebert Gemma Guebert
2164 Female (Nippers)
01:13:17.3 01:13:17.3
9.01km/h
23
(7)
Female 23 Nippers 7 9.01km/h Curro Aurora
63 2018 Damion Atkinson Damion Atkinson
2018 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:13:47.8 01:13:47.8
8.95km/h
40
(12)
Male 40 Sub Nippers 12 8.95km/h St John’s Pre-Prep
64 2112 Kyle Long Kyle Long
2112 Male (Sprogs)
01:13:54.8 01:13:54.8
8.93km/h
41
(11)
Male 41 Sprogs 11 8.93km/h Open Minds
65 2167 Luke Shekleton Luke Shekleton
2167 Male (Nippers)
01:14:47.3 01:14:47.3
8.83km/h
42
(10)
Male 42 Nippers 10 8.83km/h The Kings College Bryanston
66 2075 Brendan Malan Brendan Malan
2075 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:19:15.2 01:19:15.2
8.33km/h
43
(5)
Male 43 Sub Sub Nippers 5 8.33km/h Kyalami Preparatory Nursery School
67 2005 Dylan Katzenellenbogen Dylan Katzenellenbogen
2005 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:19:46.4 01:19:46.4
8.27km/h
44
(13)
Male 44 Sub Nippers 13 8.27km/h King David Sandton
68 2176 Megan-Jane Turnbull Megan-Jane Turnbull
2176 Female (Nippers)
01:19:52.3 01:19:52.3
8.26km/h
24
(8)
Female 24 Nippers 8 8.26km/h Kings College and Prep - Bryanston
69 2017 Daniel Siege Daniel Siege
2017 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:20:39.2 01:20:39.2
8.18km/h
45
(14)
Male 45 Sub Nippers 14 8.18km/h German School
70 2077 Aiden Reid Aiden Reid
2077 Male (Nippers)
01:20:53.0 01:20:53.0
8.16km/h
46
(11)
Male 46 Nippers 11 8.16km/h The Kings College and Preparatory School
71 2193 Luke Goosen Luke Goosen
2193 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:21:26.1 01:21:26.1
8.10km/h
47
(15)
Male 47 Sub Nippers 15 8.10km/h Curro Rivonia
72 2080 Noah van Zyl Noah van Zyl
2080 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:22:05.5 01:22:05.5
8.04km/h
48
(6)
Male 48 Sub Sub Nippers 6 8.04km/h Mickey Mouse Nursery School
73 2042 Kaleigh Reddy Kaleigh Reddy
2042 Female (Sprogs)
01:22:10.4 01:22:10.4
8.03km/h
25
(10)
Female 25 Sprogs 10 8.03km/h Midstream College Primary
74 2161 Jack Anderson Jack Anderson
2161 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:22:24.1 01:22:24.1
8.01km/h
49
(16)
Male 49 Sub Nippers 16 8.01km/h
75 2054 Tayla Forssman Tayla Forssman
2054 Female (Nippers)
01:24:54.1 01:24:54.1
7.77km/h
26
(9)
Female 26 Nippers 9 7.77km/h Woodlands International College
76 2185 Mia Pretorius Mia Pretorius
2185 Female (Nippers)
01:25:33.0 01:25:33.0
7.71km/h
27
(10)
Female 27 Nippers 10 7.71km/h Wilgerivier
77 2171 Keyaan Williams Keyaan Williams
2171 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:28:01.8 01:28:01.8
7.50km/h
50
(17)
Male 50 Sub Nippers 17 7.50km/h Parkdale Primary
78 2191 Ntswalo Mboweni Ntswalo Mboweni
2191 Female (Nippers)
01:29:41.5 01:29:41.5
7.36km/h
28
(11)
Female 28 Nippers 11 7.36km/h
79 2009 Anita Graham Anita Graham
2009 Female (Veteran)
01:34:03.6 01:34:03.6
7.02km/h
29
(1)
Female 29 Veteran 1 7.02km/h The Ridge