-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 1700 Ethan Fish Ethan Fish
1700 Male (Sprogs)
00:17:42.1 00:17:42.1
16.95km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 16.95km/h Rivonia Primary
3 6081 Tyler Oliver Tyler Oliver
6081 Male (Sprogs)
00:17:45.0 00:17:45.0
16.90km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sprogs 2 16.90km/h Maranatha Christian School
3 6082 Jordan Oliver Jordan Oliver
6082 Male (Nippers)
00:17:45.0 00:17:45.0
16.90km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Nippers 1 16.90km/h Maranatha Christian School
4 123 Mika van der Westhuizen Mika van der Westhuizen
123 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:18:38.0 00:18:38.0
16.10km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Nippers 1 16.10km/h Laerskool Wierdapark
5 738 Lucy Fritz Lucy Fritz
738 Female (Nippers)
00:19:03.0 00:19:03.0
15.75km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Nippers 1 15.75km/h Laerskool Van Riebeeck Park
6 11060 Joané Vermaak Joané Vermaak
11060 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:19:34.0 00:19:34.0
15.33km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Nippers 2 15.33km/h Laerskool Wierdapark
7 123 Lohan Human Lohan Human
123 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:19:55.0 00:19:55.0
15.06km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nippers 1 15.06km/h Kiepieland
8 2026 Erik Grobler Erik Grobler
2026 Male (Sprogs)
00:21:53.0 00:21:53.0
13.71km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sprogs 3 13.71km/h Laerskool Goedehoop
9 123 Mika van der Westhuizen Mika van der Westhuizen
123 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:22:09.0 00:22:09.0
13.54km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Sub Nippers 3 13.54km/h Laerskool Wierdapark
10 1753 Takuto Kasahara Takuto Kasahara
1753 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:22:10.0 00:22:10.0
13.53km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Nippers 1 13.53km/h Parkview Junior School
11 1743 Damari Mouton Damari Mouton
1743 Female (Nippers)
00:22:54.0 00:22:54.0
13.10km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Nippers 2 13.10km/h Garsfontein Laerskool
12 1081 Nathalie Chryssanthou Nathalie Chryssanthou
1081 Female (Nippers)
00:23:06.0 00:23:06.0
12.99km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Nippers 3 12.99km/h St Paulus Primary School
13 1562 Tatum Jay Nel Monteiro Tatum Jay Nel Monteiro
1562 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:24:15.0 00:24:15.0
12.37km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Nippers 2 12.37km/h Crownthorne Academy
15 1180 Kiana Mann Kiana Mann
1180 Female (Nippers)
00:26:24.0 00:26:24.0
11.36km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Nippers 5 11.36km/h Canterbury Prep
15 1936 Sheah Mann Sheah Mann
1936 Female (Nippers)
00:26:24.0 00:26:24.0
11.36km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Nippers 5 11.36km/h Canterbury Prep
16 4573 Sienna Seagram Sienna Seagram
4573 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:27:28.0 00:27:28.0
10.92km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Nippers 4 10.92km/h RIVONIA PRIMARY SCOOL
17 22 Erin Makepeace Erin Makepeace
22 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:27:49.0 00:27:49.0
10.78km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sub Sub Nippers 1 10.78km/h Parkmore Nursery school
18 1874 Alrich Mouton Alrich Mouton
1874 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:28:32.0 00:28:32.0
10.51km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Sub Nippers 2 10.51km/h Garsfontein Laerskool
19 1163 Kian Botes Kian Botes
1163 Male (Nippers)
00:28:47.0 00:28:47.0
10.42km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Nippers 2 10.42km/h Homeschool
20 2026 Erik Grobler Erik Grobler
2026 Male (Sprogs)
00:29:25.0 00:29:25.0
10.20km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sprogs 4 10.20km/h Laerskool Goedehoop
22 2156 Larine van den Berg Larine van den Berg
2156 Female (Sub Junior)
00:30:23.0 00:30:23.0
9.87km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Sub Junior 1 9.87km/h Hoerskool Eldoraigne
22 2155 Rolandi van den Berg Rolandi van den Berg
2155 Female (Sprogs)
00:30:23.0 00:30:23.0
9.87km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Sprogs 1 9.87km/h Laerskool Wierdapark
23 1077 Matthew Miller Matthew Miller
1077 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:30:30.0 00:30:30.0
9.84km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Sub Nippers 3 9.84km/h Charterhouse
24 1146 Ashton Dempsey Ashton Dempsey
1146 Male (Nippers)
00:31:55.0 00:31:55.0
9.40km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Nippers 3 9.40km/h Founders Hill
26 1612 Max Bell Max Bell
1612 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:32:30.0 00:32:30.0
9.23km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sub Nippers 4 9.23km/h Rivonia Primary School
26 1628 Zac Bell Zac Bell
1628 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:32:30.0 00:32:30.0
9.23km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sub Sub Nippers 3 9.23km/h Rivonia Prinary School
27 1175 Nikita de Wagenaar Nikita de Wagenaar
1175 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:32:47.0 00:32:47.0
9.15km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Sub Nippers 5 9.15km/h Laerskool Rooihuiskraal
29 123 James Fowler James Fowler
123 Male (Nippers)
00:33:41.0 00:33:41.0
8.91km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Nippers 4 8.91km/h Rivonia Primary School
29 123 Thomas Fowler Thomas Fowler
123 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:33:41.0 00:33:41.0
8.91km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Sub Nippers 5 8.91km/h Rivonia Primary School
30 123 Natasha Robus Natasha Robus
123 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:34:25.0 00:34:25.0
8.72km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Sub Nippers 6 8.72km/h Heronbridge College
31 123 Ella Parry Ella Parry
123 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:34:25.1 00:34:25.1
8.72km/h
15
(7)
Female 15 Sub Nippers 7 8.72km/h st Peters Girls `prep
32 123 Oliver Parry Oliver Parry
123 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:34:25.2 00:34:25.2
8.72km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Sub Sub Nippers 4 8.72km/h Oliver Parry
33 1783 xavier rocha xavier rocha
1783 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:34:35.0 00:34:35.0
8.67km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Sub Nippers 6 8.67km/h St Benedict's
34 1172 Jonathann Rothmann Jonathann Rothmann
1172 Male (Nippers)
00:35:00.0 00:35:00.0
8.57km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Nippers 5 8.57km/h
36 123 Declan Smith Declan Smith
123 Male (Sprogs)
00:35:33.0 00:35:33.0
8.44km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Sprogs 5 8.44km/h St Benedicts
36 123 Caitlin Smith Caitlin Smith
123 Female (Sub Junior)
00:35:33.0 00:35:33.0
8.44km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Sub Junior 2 8.44km/h Holy Rosary
37 123 Kei Bedser Kei Bedser
123 Male (Sprogs)
00:35:33.1 00:35:33.1
8.44km/h
21
(6)
Male 21 Sprogs 6 8.44km/h Na
39 1573 Rachel Henley Rachel Henley
1573 Female (Sprogs)
00:36:22.0 00:36:22.0
8.25km/h
17
(2)
Female 17 Sprogs 2 8.25km/h Hurlyvale Primary
39 1794 Grant Henley Grant Henley
1794 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:36:22.0 00:36:22.0
8.25km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Sub Nippers 7 8.25km/h Hurlyvale Primary
41 10221 Morgan Jackson Morgan Jackson
10221 Female (Nippers)
00:36:36.0 00:36:36.0
8.20km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Nippers 6 8.20km/h Rivonia Primary
41 4035 Fraser Jackson Fraser Jackson
4035 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:36:36.0 00:36:36.0
8.20km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Sub Nippers 8 8.20km/h Rivonia Primary
42 1500 Caleb Sinden Caleb Sinden
1500 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:37:21.0 00:37:21.0
8.03km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Sub Sub Nippers 5 8.03km/h Rynfield Primary
44 Keira Wilson Keira Wilson
 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:38:22.1 00:38:22.1
7.82km/h
19
(8)
Female 19 Sub Nippers 8 7.82km/h Rand Park Primary
44 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson
 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:22.1 00:38:22.1
7.82km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Sub Sub Nippers 6 7.82km/h Wendy's Play and Preschool
45 2005 Dylan katzenellenbogen Dylan katzenellenbogen
2005 Male (Veteran)
00:39:05.0 00:39:05.0
7.68km/h
26
(1)
Male 26 Veteran 1 7.68km/h King David Sandton
46 1195 Troye Chenik Troye Chenik
1195 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:39:35.0 00:39:35.0
7.58km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Sub Sub Nippers 7 7.58km/h Rivonia Primary School
47 123 Stian Potgieter Stian Potgieter
123 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:41:29.6 00:41:29.6
7.23km/h
28
(9)
Male 28 Sub Nippers 9 7.23km/h Laerskool Rynfield
48 1031 Tiané Froneman Tiané Froneman
1031 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:43:00.0 00:43:00.0
6.98km/h
20
(9)
Female 20 Sub Nippers 9 6.98km/h Elarduspark Laerskool
49 123 Livay Potgieter Livay Potgieter
123 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:43:33.6 00:43:33.6
6.89km/h
21
(2)
Female 21 Sub Sub Nippers 2 6.89km/h Laerskool Rynfield
50 1 Joel Kuun Joel Kuun
1 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:44:52.0 00:44:52.0
6.69km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Sub Sub Nippers 8 6.69km/h School
51 1113 Ruben Pretorius Ruben Pretorius
1113 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:45:00.0 00:45:00.0
6.67km/h
30
(10)
Male 30 Sub Nippers 10 6.67km/h
52 1152 Connor Schwartz Connor Schwartz
1152 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:46:03.0 00:46:03.0
6.51km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Sub Sub Nippers 9 6.51km/h Cornwall Hill College
53 2038 Philip Froneman Philip Froneman
2038 Female (Nippers)
00:47:00.0 00:47:00.0
6.38km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Nippers 7 6.38km/h Elarduspark Laerskool
54 2139 Stephanie Darley Stephanie Darley
2139 Female (Nippers)
00:47:11.0 00:47:11.0
6.36km/h
23
(8)
Female 23 Nippers 8 6.36km/h Montrose Primary School
55 2052 Tayla Henson Tayla Henson
2052 Female (Sprogs)
00:54:18.0 00:54:18.0
5.52km/h
24
(3)
Female 24 Sprogs 3 5.52km/h Rivonia primary
56 1586 Manu Bleich Manu Bleich
1586 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:55:37.2 00:55:37.2
5.39km/h
32
(10)
Male 32 Sub Sub Nippers 10 5.39km/h American School
57 2143 Olivia darley Olivia darley
2143 Female (Sub Junior)
00:57:11.0 00:57:11.0
5.25km/h
25
(3)
Female 25 Sub Junior 3 5.25km/h Montrose Primary School
58 123 Caleb Lawless Caleb Lawless
123 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:02:37.0 01:02:37.0
4.79km/h
33
(11)
Male 33 Sub Sub Nippers 11 4.79km/h St Peters Boys Prep
59 123 Zoe Botha Zoe Botha
123 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:02:58.0 01:02:58.0
4.76km/h
26
(3)
Female 26 Sub Sub Nippers 3 4.76km/h Lydenburg Pre-Priemer
60 123 Timothy Beulich Timothy Beulich
123 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:22:20.0 01:22:20.0
3.64km/h
34
(12)
Male 34 Sub Sub Nippers 12 3.64km/h Little Hedgehogs