Wilgehof MTB Challenge - 30 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 902 Anton Erasmus Anton Erasmus
902 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:29.1 01:52:29.1
16.00km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 16.00km/h
2 797 Ruben Vermaak Ruben Vermaak
797 Male (Youth)
01:57:33.3 01:57:33.3
15.31km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 15.31km/h
3 408 Terensia Lombard Terensia Lombard
408 Female (Elite)
02:01:53.3 02:01:53.3
14.77km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 14.77km/h
4 182 Eric Steenekamp Eric Steenekamp
182 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:07.9 02:04:07.9
14.50km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 14.50km/h
5 404 Gert Janse van Rensburg Gert Janse van Rensburg
404 Male (Masters)
02:04:14.3 02:04:14.3
14.49km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 14.49km/h
6 516 Steenkamp Stoning Steenkamp Stoning
516 Male (Grand Masters)
02:05:13.9 02:05:13.9
14.38km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Grand Masters 1 14.38km/h
7 769 Hanno Smit Hanno Smit
769 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:50.4 02:17:50.4
13.06km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 3 13.06km/h
8 104 Carla Steenekamp Carla Steenekamp
104 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:20:48.0 02:20:48.0
12.78km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 12.78km/h
9 854 Kim Le Grange Kim Le Grange
854 Female (Veteran)
02:22:57.9 02:22:57.9
12.59km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 12.59km/h
10 546 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
546 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:04.9 02:29:04.9
12.08km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 4 12.08km/h
11 Riani van der Merwe Riani van der Merwe
 Female (Masters)
02:29:05.1 02:29:05.1
12.07km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 12.07km/h
12 805 Peter Bradey Peter Bradey
805 Male (Grand Masters)
02:31:16.6 02:31:16.6
11.90km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Grand Masters 2 11.90km/h
13 758 Jacques van Schalkwyk Jacques van Schalkwyk
758 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:17.8 02:34:17.8
11.67km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 5 11.67km/h
14 770 Morgan Freitag Morgan Freitag
770 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:19.0 02:34:19.0
11.66km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 6 11.66km/h
15 Nelia van Vuuren Nelia van Vuuren
 Female (Veteran)
02:44:34.5 02:44:34.5
10.94km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 10.94km/h
16 479 Jacques Zeelie Jacques Zeelie
479 Male (Veteran)
02:51:59.4 02:51:59.4
10.47km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Veteran 1 10.47km/h
17 Debbie Agenbag Debbie Agenbag
 Female (Veteran)
02:58:16.6 02:58:16.6
10.10km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Veteran 3 10.10km/h
18 Adele Van Eck Adele Van Eck
 Female (Veteran)
02:58:54.5 02:58:54.5
10.06km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Veteran 4 10.06km/h
19 2031 Peta Fernie Peta Fernie
2031 Female (Veteran)
02:59:20.7 02:59:20.7
10.04km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Veteran 5 10.04km/h