Hartenbos MTB 2021 - 35km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 301 Hannes du Preez (EBike) Hannes du Preez (EBike)
301 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:10:32.0 01:10:32.0
29.77km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 29.77km/h
2 259 Piet Nieuwenhuzen (EBike) Piet Nieuwenhuzen (EBike)
259 Male (Masters)
01:10:33.0 01:10:33.0
29.77km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Masters 1 29.77km/h
3 302 Hans du Preez (EBike) Hans du Preez (EBike)
302 Male (Grand Masters)
01:10:34.0 01:10:34.0
29.76km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Grand Masters 1 29.76km/h
4 272 Jayps De Jager Jayps De Jager
272 Male (Youth)
01:14:19.0 01:14:19.0
28.26km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Youth 1 28.26km/h
5 276 Desmand van Staden Desmand van Staden
276 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:15:33.0 01:15:33.0
27.80km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 2 27.80km/h
6 384 Marnus Meintjies Marnus Meintjies
384 Male (Junior)
01:23:04.0 01:23:04.0
25.28km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Junior 1 25.28km/h
8 261 Andre Kotze Andre Kotze
261 Male (Junior)
01:24:26.0 01:24:26.0
24.87km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Junior 2 24.87km/h
8 330 Dian Lubbe Dian Lubbe
330 Male (Youth)
01:24:26.0 01:24:26.0
24.87km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Youth 2 24.87km/h
9 269 Esri Loock Esri Loock
269 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:25:10.0 01:25:10.0
24.66km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 24.66km/h
10 381 June Verryne June Verryne
381 Female (Youth)
01:26:14.0 01:26:14.0
24.35km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 24.35km/h
11 372 Lize Van der Mescht Lize Van der Mescht
372 Female (Elite)
01:26:24.0 01:26:24.0
24.31km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 24.31km/h
12 268 Willie Serfontein Willie Serfontein
268 Male (Veteran)
01:26:35.0 01:26:35.0
24.25km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Veteran 1 24.25km/h
13 385 Schalk Meintjés Schalk Meintjés
385 Male (Youth)
01:28:21.0 01:28:21.0
23.77km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Youth 3 23.77km/h
14 366 Corne Taljaard Corne Taljaard
366 Male (Grand Masters)
01:31:30.0 01:31:30.0
22.95km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Grand Masters 2 22.95km/h
15 279 Elzaan van Blerk Elzaan van Blerk
279 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:31:59.0 01:31:59.0
22.83km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 22.83km/h
16 294 Zean Windt Zean Windt
294 Male (Sub Junior)
01:32:09.0 01:32:09.0
22.79km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Sub Junior 1 22.79km/h
17 323 Stiaan Du Preez Stiaan Du Preez
323 Male (Junior)
01:32:13.0 01:32:13.0
22.77km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Junior 3 22.77km/h
18 417 Freddy Mitchley Freddy Mitchley
417 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:32:27.0 01:32:27.0
22.71km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 3 22.71km/h
20 387 Michael van Staden Michael van Staden
387 Male (Masters)
01:33:28.0 01:33:28.0
22.47km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Masters 3 22.47km/h
20 416 kobus wagner kobus wagner
416 Male (Masters)
01:33:28.0 01:33:28.0
22.47km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Masters 3 22.47km/h
22 328 Bertie Roos Bertie Roos
328 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:36.0 01:33:36.0
22.44km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 4 22.44km/h
22 329 Kobus De Beer Kobus De Beer
329 Male (Veteran)
01:33:36.0 01:33:36.0
22.44km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Veteran 2 22.44km/h
24 254 Stefan Jacobs Stefan Jacobs
254 Male (Masters)
01:33:42.0 01:33:42.0
22.41km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Masters 4 22.41km/h
24 383 Ruan Kuypers Ruan Kuypers
383 Male (Junior)
01:33:42.0 01:33:42.0
22.41km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Junior 4 22.41km/h
25 382 Hermanus Verryne Hermanus Verryne
382 Male (Nippers)
01:35:20.0 01:35:20.0
22.03km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Nippers 1 22.03km/h
26 319 Peter Wiemann Peter Wiemann
319 Male (Masters)
01:35:59.0 01:35:59.0
21.88km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Masters 5 21.88km/h
27 321 Andro Theart Andro Theart
321 Male (Veteran)
01:36:11.0 01:36:11.0
21.83km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Veteran 3 21.83km/h
28 271 Liesl Rabie Liesl Rabie
271 Female (Elite)
01:36:54.0 01:36:54.0
21.67km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Elite 2 21.67km/h
29 297 Marcel Olivier Marcel Olivier
297 Male (Masters)
01:36:58.0 01:36:58.0
21.66km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Masters 6 21.66km/h
30 318 Janu Minnie Janu Minnie
318 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:28.0 01:37:28.0
21.55km/h
25
(5)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 5 21.55km/h
31 285 Karien Hertz Karien Hertz
285 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:38:07.0 01:38:07.0
21.40km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 21.40km/h
32 298 Lood Rabie Lood Rabie
298 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:51.0 01:38:51.0
21.24km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Grand Masters 3 21.24km/h
33 263 Walter Vermeulen Walter Vermeulen
263 Male (Veteran)
01:39:15.0 01:39:15.0
21.16km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Veteran 4 21.16km/h
34 331 Francois Van Wyk Francois Van Wyk
331 Male (Elite)
01:39:23.0 01:39:23.0
21.13km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Elite 1 21.13km/h
35 373 Kobus Marais Kobus Marais
373 Male (Elite)
01:39:51.0 01:39:51.0
21.03km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 Elite 2 21.03km/h
36 395 Christiaan Wilkens Christiaan Wilkens
395 Male (Veteran)
01:39:57.0 01:39:57.0
21.01km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Veteran 5 21.01km/h
37 251 Dwayne Schrader Dwayne Schrader
251 Male (Veteran)
01:40:35.0 01:40:35.0
20.88km/h
31
(6)
Male 31 Veteran 6 20.88km/h
38 299 Wian Du preez Wian Du preez
299 Male (Elite)
01:41:01.0 01:41:01.0
20.79km/h
32
(3)
Male 32 Elite 3 20.79km/h
39 394 Jaco Botha Jaco Botha
394 Male (Veteran)
01:41:09.0 01:41:09.0
20.76km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Veteran 7 20.76km/h
40 280 Ben Kooyman Ben Kooyman
280 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:13.0 01:41:13.0
20.75km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 6 20.75km/h
41 253 Johan du Toit Johan du Toit
253 Male (Veteran)
01:41:33.0 01:41:33.0
20.68km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Veteran 8 20.68km/h
42 300 Alwyn Van Blerk Alwyn Van Blerk
300 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:47.0 01:41:47.0
20.63km/h
36
(7)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 7 20.63km/h
43 278 Almerie Venter Almerie Venter
278 Female (Veteran)
01:41:54.0 01:41:54.0
20.61km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Veteran 1 20.61km/h
44 282 Eon Smit Eon Smit
282 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:05.0 01:42:05.0
20.57km/h
37
(8)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 8 20.57km/h
45 296 Colleen Swart Colleen Swart
296 Female (Masters)
01:42:06.0 01:42:06.0
20.57km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Masters 1 20.57km/h
46 368 Heinie Boshoff Heinie Boshoff
368 Male (Veteran)
01:42:17.0 01:42:17.0
20.53km/h
38
(9)
Male 38 Veteran 9 20.53km/h
47 267 Frans Boshof Frans Boshof
267 Male (Veteran)
01:42:44.0 01:42:44.0
20.44km/h
39
(10)
Male 39 Veteran 10 20.44km/h
48 274 Jaco Immelman Jaco Immelman
274 Male (Veteran)
01:46:20.0 01:46:20.0
19.75km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Veteran 11 19.75km/h
49 324 Henco Boshoff Henco Boshoff
324 Male (Elite)
01:46:28.0 01:46:28.0
19.72km/h
41
(4)
Male 41 Elite 4 19.72km/h
50 320 Mark Wiemann Mark Wiemann
320 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:47:25.0 01:47:25.0
19.55km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 9 19.55km/h
51 288 Zak van der Westhuizen Zak van der Westhuizen
288 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:47:26.0 01:47:26.0
19.55km/h
43
(10)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 10 19.55km/h
52 257 Benjamin Kriel Benjamin Kriel
257 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:47:27.0 01:47:27.0
19.54km/h
44
(11)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 11 19.54km/h
53 287 Elzca Bester Elzca Bester
287 Female (Youth)
01:47:41.0 01:47:41.0
19.50km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Youth 2 19.50km/h
55 273 Annelle Rabie Annelle Rabie
273 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:48:15.0 01:48:15.0
19.40km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 4 19.40km/h
55 389 Tubby Andjelkovic Tubby Andjelkovic
389 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:15.0 01:48:15.0
19.40km/h
45
(12)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 12 19.40km/h
56 390 JC le Roux JC le Roux
390 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:52.0 01:48:52.0
19.29km/h
46
(13)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 13 19.29km/h
57 264 Andre Esterhuysen Andre Esterhuysen
264 Male (Veteran)
01:49:14.0 01:49:14.0
19.22km/h
47
(12)
Male 47 Veteran 12 19.22km/h
58 316 Thys Pretorius Thys Pretorius
316 Male (Masters)
01:49:47.0 01:49:47.0
19.13km/h
48
(7)
Male 48 Masters 7 19.13km/h
59 291 Johan Mostert Johan Mostert
291 Male (Masters)
01:50:00.0 01:50:00.0
19.09km/h
49
(8)
Male 49 Masters 8 19.09km/h
60 262 Tertius Pretorius Tertius Pretorius
262 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:04.0 01:50:04.0
19.08km/h
50
(14)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 14 19.08km/h
61 252 Jeremy Robus Jeremy Robus
252 Male (Masters)
01:50:35.0 01:50:35.0
18.99km/h
51
(9)
Male 51 Masters 9 18.99km/h
62 391 Janus Erasmus Janus Erasmus
391 Male (Elite)
01:50:46.0 01:50:46.0
18.96km/h
52
(5)
Male 52 Elite 5 18.96km/h
63 419 Ben Booysen Ben Booysen
419 Male (Veteran)
01:50:48.0 01:50:48.0
18.95km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Veteran 13 18.95km/h
64 265 Christiaan Gouws Christiaan Gouws
265 Male (Elite)
01:51:08.0 01:51:08.0
18.90km/h
54
(6)
Male 54 Elite 6 18.90km/h
65 277 Lize-Mari Steenkamp Lize-Mari Steenkamp
277 Female (Elite)
01:51:11.0 01:51:11.0
18.89km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Elite 3 18.89km/h
66 289 Peter Sauer Peter Sauer
289 Male (Veteran)
01:52:21.0 01:52:21.0
18.69km/h
55
(14)
Male 55 Veteran 14 18.69km/h
67 325 Herman Du Preez Herman Du Preez
325 Male (Masters)
01:52:25.0 01:52:25.0
18.68km/h
56
(10)
Male 56 Masters 10 18.68km/h
68 266 Johan De Lange Johan De Lange
266 Male (Masters)
01:52:30.0 01:52:30.0
18.67km/h
57
(11)
Male 57 Masters 11 18.67km/h
69 317 Barend Kinnear Barend Kinnear
317 Male (Veteran)
01:52:33.0 01:52:33.0
18.66km/h
58
(15)
Male 58 Veteran 15 18.66km/h
70 258 Madele Van Heerden Madele Van Heerden
258 Female (Veteran)
01:52:52.0 01:52:52.0
18.61km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Veteran 2 18.61km/h
71 378 Stefan Diener Stefan Diener
378 Male (Veteran)
01:53:53.0 01:53:53.0
18.44km/h
59
(16)
Male 59 Veteran 16 18.44km/h
72 292 Jan Potgieter Jan Potgieter
292 Male (Veteran)
01:53:57.0 01:53:57.0
18.43km/h
60
(17)
Male 60 Veteran 17 18.43km/h
73 322 Deom Duvenage Deom Duvenage
322 Male (Masters)
01:54:13.0 01:54:13.0
18.39km/h
61
(12)
Male 61 Masters 12 18.39km/h
74 379 Louis Fourie Louis Fourie
379 Male (Veteran)
01:54:54.0 01:54:54.0
18.28km/h
62
(18)
Male 62 Veteran 18 18.28km/h
75 377 Gretha Botha Gretha Botha
377 Female (Veteran)
01:54:57.0 01:54:57.0
18.27km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Veteran 3 18.27km/h
77 386 Andre Le Roux Andre Le Roux
386 Male (Masters)
02:00:56.0 02:00:56.0
17.36km/h
64
(13)
Male 64 Masters 13 17.36km/h
77 327 Francois Rossouw Francois Rossouw
327 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:56.0 02:00:56.0
17.36km/h
64
(15)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 15 17.36km/h
78 260 Jordaan Roelofse Jordaan Roelofse
260 Male (Masters)
02:02:06.0 02:02:06.0
17.20km/h
65
(14)
Male 65 Masters 14 17.20km/h
79 303 Yvonne Rosslee Yvonne Rosslee
303 Female (Veteran)
02:03:19.0 02:03:19.0
17.03km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Veteran 4 17.03km/h
80 304 Jan Scholtz Jan Scholtz
304 Male (Veteran)
02:03:22.0 02:03:22.0
17.02km/h
66
(19)
Male 66 Veteran 19 17.02km/h
81 295 Cobus Nel Cobus Nel
295 Male (Veteran)
02:05:06.0 02:05:06.0
16.79km/h
67
(20)
Male 67 Veteran 20 16.79km/h
82 380 Muller Redelinghuys Muller Redelinghuys
380 Male (Masters)
02:05:22.0 02:05:22.0
16.75km/h
68
(15)
Male 68 Masters 15 16.75km/h
83 275 Tess Redelinhuys Tess Redelinhuys
275 Female (Masters)
02:05:24.0 02:05:24.0
16.75km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Masters 2 16.75km/h
84 255 Handre Smith Handre Smith
255 Male (Veteran)
02:05:51.0 02:05:51.0
16.69km/h
69
(21)
Male 69 Veteran 21 16.69km/h
85 256 Dawid Kriel Dawid Kriel
256 Male (Grand Masters)
02:09:16.0 02:09:16.0
16.25km/h
70
(4)
Male 70 Grand Masters 4 16.25km/h
86 270 Andre Stander Andre Stander
270 Male (Grand Masters)
02:10:12.0 02:10:12.0
16.13km/h
71
(5)
Male 71 Grand Masters 5 16.13km/h
87 305 Marnus Van Brakel Marnus Van Brakel
305 Male (Elite)
02:11:33.0 02:11:33.0
15.96km/h
72
(7)
Male 72 Elite 7 15.96km/h
88 388 Jo Vani van Brakel Jo Vani van Brakel
388 Female (Elite)
02:11:34.0 02:11:34.0
15.96km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Elite 4 15.96km/h
89 281 Debbie Hoek Debbie Hoek
281 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:11:48.0 02:11:48.0
15.93km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 5 15.93km/h
90 392 Kathleen Badenhorst Kathleen Badenhorst
392 Female (Veteran)
02:14:11.0 02:14:11.0
15.65km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Veteran 5 15.65km/h
91 326 Eben Marx Eben Marx
326 Male (Veteran)
02:14:50.0 02:14:50.0
15.57km/h
73
(22)
Male 73 Veteran 22 15.57km/h
92 393 Anton Badenhorst Anton Badenhorst
393 Male (Veteran)
02:14:53.0 02:14:53.0
15.57km/h
74
(23)
Male 74 Veteran 23 15.57km/h
93 286 Hendri Bester Hendri Bester
286 Male (Veteran)
02:17:35.0 02:17:35.0
15.26km/h
75
(24)
Male 75 Veteran 24 15.26km/h
94 369 Liesl Jonker Liesl Jonker
369 Female (Masters)
02:18:05.0 02:18:05.0
15.21km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Masters 3 15.21km/h
95 284 Neil Hopkins Neil Hopkins
284 Male (Veteran)
02:18:08.0 02:18:08.0
15.20km/h
76
(25)
Male 76 Veteran 25 15.20km/h
96 420 Zanelle Moller Zanelle Moller
420 Female (Elite)
02:18:34.0 02:18:34.0
15.16km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Elite 5 15.16km/h
97 418 Liane Thormahlen Liane Thormahlen
418 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:18:37.0 02:18:37.0
15.15km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 6 15.15km/h
98 290 Jaco Victor Jaco Victor
290 Male (Masters)
02:23:45.0 02:23:45.0
14.61km/h
77
(16)
Male 77 Masters 16 14.61km/h
99 371 Gerrit le Roux Gerrit le Roux
371 Male (Masters)
02:25:13.0 02:25:13.0
14.46km/h
78
(17)
Male 78 Masters 17 14.46km/h
100 370 Karien Van Reenen Karien Van Reenen
370 Female (Veteran)
02:25:47.0 02:25:47.0
14.40km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Veteran 6 14.40km/h
101 283 Beyers Hoek Beyers Hoek
283 Male (Veteran)
02:41:50.0 02:41:50.0
12.98km/h
79
(26)
Male 79 Veteran 26 12.98km/h
102 374 Xavier Janse van rensburg Xavier Janse van rensburg
374 Male (Veteran)
02:42:48.0 02:42:48.0
12.90km/h
80
(27)
Male 80 Veteran 27 12.90km/h
103 376 Nadia Janse van Rensburg Nadia Janse van Rensburg
376 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:42:49.0 02:42:49.0
12.90km/h
23
(7)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 7 12.90km/h