Cowhouse Summer MTB Race 2022 - 65km Long Distance - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 6650 Alan Gordon Alan Gordon
6650 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:42 02:18:42
28.12km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 28.12km/h
2 811 Rion LE GRANGE Rion LE GRANGE
811 Male (Junior)
02:21:41 02:21:41
27.53km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 27.53km/h
3 575 Boela Van Staden Boela Van Staden
575 Male (Elite)
02:22:23 02:22:23
27.39km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 27.39km/h
5 122 steffin de jager steffin de jager
122 Male (Junior)
02:23:00 02:23:00
27.27km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Junior 2 27.27km/h
5 6830 Josh van der Merwe Josh van der Merwe
6830 Male (Youth)
02:23:00 02:23:00
27.27km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Youth 1 27.27km/h
6 6875 Jarryd Pyle Jarryd Pyle
6875 Male (Elite)
02:24:55 02:24:55
26.91km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Elite 2 26.91km/h
7 6711 Jordean Eksteen Jordean Eksteen
6711 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:24 02:29:24
26.10km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 2 26.10km/h
8 6724 Rimari Sutton Rimari Sutton
6724 Female (Elite)
02:29:56 02:29:56
26.01km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 26.01km/h
9 2284 John Gordon John Gordon
2284 Male (Veteran)
02:29:57 02:29:57
26.01km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 26.01km/h
10 6298 Marnus Putter Marnus Putter
6298 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:30:01 02:30:01
26.00km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 26.00km/h
11 483 Christiaan van staden Christiaan van staden
483 Male (Veteran)
02:35:12 02:35:12
25.13km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 25.13km/h
12 6820 Tobie Hanekom Tobie Hanekom
6820 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:27 02:35:27
25.09km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 4 25.09km/h
13 6647 Ivan Wyatt Ivan Wyatt
6647 Male (Masters)
02:38:56 02:38:56
24.54km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Masters 1 24.54km/h
14 6723 Richard Sutton Richard Sutton
6723 Male (Masters)
02:38:59 02:38:59
24.53km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Masters 2 24.53km/h
15 2148 Cobus du Plessis Cobus du Plessis
2148 Male (Masters)
02:40:00 02:40:00
24.38km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Masters 3 24.38km/h
16 6843 Martin Steyn Martin Steyn
6843 Male (Veteran)
02:41:59 02:41:59
24.08km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Veteran 3 24.08km/h
17 6844 Mauritz Lewies Mauritz Lewies
6844 Male (Veteran)
02:44:04 02:44:04
23.77km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Veteran 4 23.77km/h
18 2282 Werner Lewies Werner Lewies
2282 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:06 02:46:06
23.48km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 5 23.48km/h
19 6851 Greg Talbot Greg Talbot
6851 Male (Masters)
02:46:07 02:46:07
23.48km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Masters 4 23.48km/h
20 782 Andreas Richelmann Andreas Richelmann
782 Male (Veteran)
02:46:08 02:46:08
23.48km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Veteran 5 23.48km/h
21 6837 Jacques Hugo Jacques Hugo
6837 Male (Veteran)
02:46:56 02:46:56
23.36km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Veteran 6 23.36km/h
22 6861 Damien Laine Damien Laine
6861 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:07 02:47:07
23.34km/h
21
(6)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 6 23.34km/h
23 6721 Wessel Basson Wessel Basson
6721 Male (Elite)
02:49:30 02:49:30
23.01km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Elite 3 23.01km/h
24 137 Michela Poulter Michela Poulter
137 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:49:35 02:49:35
23.00km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 23.00km/h
25 5466 -Julius -Jacobs -Julius -Jacobs
5466 Male (Veteran)
02:49:47 02:49:47
22.97km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Veteran 7 22.97km/h
26 193 Marc Van Der Sluys Marc Van Der Sluys
193 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:50:45 02:50:45
22.84km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 7 22.84km/h
27 6835 Donald van der Westhuizen Donald van der Westhuizen
6835 Male (Veteran)
02:51:06 02:51:06
22.79km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Veteran 8 22.79km/h
28 6686 Beyers Oosthuizen Beyers Oosthuizen
6686 Male (Veteran)
02:51:09 02:51:09
22.79km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Veteran 9 22.79km/h
29 6756 Rudi Barnard Rudi Barnard
6756 Male (Veteran)
02:51:11 02:51:11
22.78km/h
27
(10)
Male 27 Veteran 10 22.78km/h
30 6680 Jacques Rautenbach Jacques Rautenbach
6680 Male (Veteran)
02:51:13 02:51:13
22.78km/h
28
(11)
Male 28 Veteran 11 22.78km/h
32 6757 Mackie Adlem Mackie Adlem
6757 Male (Veteran)
02:51:15 02:51:15
22.77km/h
30
(12)
Male 30 Veteran 12 22.77km/h
32 6758 Jeffrey Kruger Jeffrey Kruger
6758 Male (Elite)
02:51:15 02:51:15
22.77km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Elite 4 22.77km/h
33 6974 James Swart James Swart
6974 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:49 02:51:49
22.70km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 8 22.70km/h
34 6763 Ferdi Maritz Ferdi Maritz
6763 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:36 02:52:36
22.60km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 9 22.60km/h
35 6862 Samuel Riviere Samuel Riviere
6862 Male (Veteran)
02:52:50 02:52:50
22.57km/h
33
(13)
Male 33 Veteran 13 22.57km/h
36 6772 Innes Smalberger Innes Smalberger
6772 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:00 02:53:00
22.54km/h
34
(10)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 10 22.54km/h
37 6606 Pieter Moller Pieter Moller
6606 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:59 02:53:59
22.42km/h
35
(11)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 11 22.42km/h
38 6597 Bertie Roos Bertie Roos
6597 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:54:28 02:54:28
22.35km/h
36
(12)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 12 22.35km/h
39 6665 Ruben Meiring Ruben Meiring
6665 Male (Elite)
02:55:02 02:55:02
22.28km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 Elite 5 22.28km/h
40 6732 Atayanda Nazo Atayanda Nazo
6732 Male (Elite)
02:55:26 02:55:26
22.23km/h
38
(6)
Male 38 Elite 6 22.23km/h
41 6900 Robert Ferreira Robert Ferreira
6900 Male (Veteran)
02:55:59 02:55:59
22.16km/h
39
(14)
Male 39 Veteran 14 22.16km/h
42 6752 Emile Smith Emile Smith
6752 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:10 02:56:10
22.14km/h
40
(13)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 13 22.14km/h
43 762 Jacques Potgieter Jacques Potgieter
762 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:04 02:57:04
22.03km/h
41
(14)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 14 22.03km/h
44 5203 Joshua van Schoor Joshua van Schoor
5203 Male (Junior)
02:57:18 02:57:18
22.00km/h
42
(3)
Male 42 Junior 3 22.00km/h
45 6765 Rudie Errenrich Rudie Errenrich
6765 Male (Masters)
02:57:42 02:57:42
21.95km/h
43
(5)
Male 43 Masters 5 21.95km/h
46 6840 Dandre Nel Dandre Nel
6840 Male (Elite)
02:57:49 02:57:49
21.93km/h
44
(7)
Male 44 Elite 7 21.93km/h
47 6759 Kobus Van Wyk Kobus Van Wyk
6759 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:21 02:58:21
21.87km/h
45
(15)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 15 21.87km/h
49 6695 Jurgens van Tonder Jurgens van Tonder
6695 Male (Grand Masters)
02:58:32 02:58:32
21.84km/h
47
(1)
Male 47 Grand Masters 1 21.84km/h
49 500 Erenst Du toit Erenst Du toit
500 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:32 02:58:32
21.84km/h
47
(16)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 16 21.84km/h
51 6348 Nathan Dell Nathan Dell
6348 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:51 02:58:51
21.81km/h
49
(17)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 17 21.81km/h
51 891 Andre Smith Andre Smith
891 Male (Grand Masters)
02:58:51 02:58:51
21.81km/h
49
(2)
Male 49 Grand Masters 2 21.81km/h
52 6319 Philip Brink Philip Brink
6319 Male (Veteran)
02:58:52 02:58:52
21.80km/h
50
(15)
Male 50 Veteran 15 21.80km/h
53 6882 Dano Wepener Dano Wepener
6882 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:00:27 03:00:27
21.61km/h
51
(18)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 18 21.61km/h
54 6973 Janine Potgieter Janine Potgieter
6973 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:02:04 03:02:04
21.42km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 2 21.42km/h
55 321 Marcel Jacobs Marcel Jacobs
321 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:41 03:03:41
21.23km/h
52
(19)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 19 21.23km/h
56 521 Johan Kruger Johan Kruger
521 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:42 03:03:42
21.23km/h
53
(20)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 20 21.23km/h
57 6828 Itumeleng Storom Itumeleng Storom
6828 Male (Veteran)
03:05:21 03:05:21
21.04km/h
54
(16)
Male 54 Veteran 16 21.04km/h
58 41 Philippe Decoop Philippe Decoop
41 Male (Masters)
03:07:09 03:07:09
20.84km/h
55
(6)
Male 55 Masters 6 20.84km/h
59 6664 Cronje Wentzel Cronje Wentzel
6664 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:13 03:07:13
20.83km/h
56
(21)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 21 20.83km/h
60 6661 Anton Meiring Anton Meiring
6661 Male (Masters)
03:07:18 03:07:18
20.82km/h
57
(7)
Male 57 Masters 7 20.82km/h
61 6841 John McLaren John McLaren
6841 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:18 03:08:18
20.71km/h
58
(22)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 22 20.71km/h
62 6855 David Gordon David Gordon
6855 Male (Veteran)
03:10:11 03:10:11
20.51km/h
59
(17)
Male 59 Veteran 17 20.51km/h
63 6871 Pierre Wilhelm Cronje Pierre Wilhelm Cronje
6871 Male (Masters)
03:10:18 03:10:18
20.49km/h
60
(8)
Male 60 Masters 8 20.49km/h
64 6615 AD Watts AD Watts
6615 Male (Veteran)
03:10:19 03:10:19
20.49km/h
61
(18)
Male 61 Veteran 18 20.49km/h
65 6614 Jacqueline Watts Jacqueline Watts
6614 Female (Veteran)
03:13:13 03:13:13
20.18km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 20.18km/h
66 4698 Johan Bekker Johan Bekker
4698 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:13:14 03:13:14
20.18km/h
62
(23)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 23 20.18km/h
67 6427 Kerry Moolman Kerry Moolman
6427 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:15:00 03:15:00
20.00km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 3 20.00km/h
68 6755 Frans Johannes Meyer Frans Johannes Meyer
6755 Male (Masters)
03:18:32 03:18:32
19.64km/h
63
(9)
Male 63 Masters 9 19.64km/h
69 6790 Clement Ramokoka Clement Ramokoka
6790 Male (Veteran)
03:19:14 03:19:14
19.58km/h
64
(19)
Male 64 Veteran 19 19.58km/h
70 6631 andre Venter andre Venter
6631 Male (Veteran)
03:19:24 03:19:24
19.56km/h
65
(20)
Male 65 Veteran 20 19.56km/h
71 6768 Fred Hoffmann Fred Hoffmann
6768 Male (Masters)
03:20:11 03:20:11
19.48km/h
66
(10)
Male 66 Masters 10 19.48km/h
72 6770 Karien Steynberg Karien Steynberg
6770 Female (Masters)
03:20:14 03:20:14
19.48km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 19.48km/h
73 6696 Andre Koekemoer Andre Koekemoer
6696 Male (Veteran)
03:21:15 03:21:15
19.38km/h
67
(21)
Male 67 Veteran 21 19.38km/h
75 831 Annemarie Linde Annemarie Linde
831 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:22:35 03:22:35
19.25km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 4 19.25km/h
75 3010 Francois Terblanche Francois Terblanche
3010 Male (Masters)
03:22:35 03:22:35
19.25km/h
68
(11)
Male 68 Masters 11 19.25km/h
76 4175 Siggi Meyer Siggi Meyer
4175 Male (Masters)
03:23:57 03:23:57
19.12km/h
69
(12)
Male 69 Masters 12 19.12km/h
77 6850 Ronell Talbot Ronell Talbot
6850 Female (Grand Masters)
03:24:02 03:24:02
19.11km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Grand Masters 1 19.11km/h
78 6847 Anton van Staden Anton van Staden
6847 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:24:05 03:24:05
19.11km/h
70
(24)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 24 19.11km/h
79 6320 Fabienne Martin Fabienne Martin
6320 Female (Masters)
03:24:23 03:24:23
19.08km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 19.08km/h
80 6666 jaco williams jaco williams
6666 Male (Veteran)
03:25:32 03:25:32
18.98km/h
71
(22)
Male 71 Veteran 22 18.98km/h
81 6676 Lizelle Cronje Lizelle Cronje
6676 Female (Veteran)
03:26:15 03:26:15
18.91km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran 2 18.91km/h
82 301 Eddie Ford Eddie Ford
301 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:26:16 03:26:16
18.91km/h
72
(25)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 25 18.91km/h
83 462 dave sewell dave sewell
462 Male (Grand Masters)
03:28:00 03:28:00
18.75km/h
73
(3)
Male 73 Grand Masters 3 18.75km/h
84 6408 John Neave John Neave
6408 Male (Masters)
03:28:02 03:28:02
18.75km/h
74
(13)
Male 74 Masters 13 18.75km/h
85 6685 Liz Botha Liz Botha
6685 Female (Veteran)
03:28:03 03:28:03
18.75km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Veteran 3 18.75km/h
86 6390 Paul Venter Paul Venter
6390 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:04 03:28:04
18.74km/h
75
(26)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 26 18.74km/h
87 90 Leandra Fourie Leandra Fourie
90 Female (Veteran)
03:29:35 03:29:35
18.61km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 18.61km/h
88 6845 Danie Fourie Danie Fourie
6845 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:38 03:29:38
18.60km/h
76
(27)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 27 18.60km/h
89 73 Gielie Fourie Gielie Fourie
73 Male (Veteran)
03:29:41 03:29:41
18.60km/h
77
(23)
Male 77 Veteran 23 18.60km/h
90 5971 Henk Venter Henk Venter
5971 Male (Masters)
03:31:57 03:31:57
18.40km/h
78
(14)
Male 78 Masters 14 18.40km/h
91 6852 Jarrod Futter Jarrod Futter
6852 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:36:14 03:36:14
18.04km/h
79
(28)
Male 79 Sub Veteran 28 18.04km/h
92 338 Rian Du preez Rian Du preez
338 Male (Veteran)
03:40:27 03:40:27
17.69km/h
80
(24)
Male 80 Veteran 24 17.69km/h
93 900 Ruan Du Preez Ruan Du Preez
900 Male (Elite)
03:40:29 03:40:29
17.69km/h
81
(8)
Male 81 Elite 8 17.69km/h
94 766 Harlod Du Preez Harlod Du Preez
766 Male (Elite)
03:40:32 03:40:32
17.68km/h
82
(9)
Male 82 Elite 9 17.68km/h
95 6442 Pieter Deyzel Pieter Deyzel
6442 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:42:30 03:42:30
17.53km/h
83
(29)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 29 17.53km/h
96 6832 Blake Dunlop Blake Dunlop
6832 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:44:19 03:44:19
17.39km/h
84
(30)
Male 84 Sub Veteran 30 17.39km/h
97 6823 Johan Opperman Johan Opperman
6823 Male (Masters)
03:45:03 03:45:03
17.33km/h
85
(15)
Male 85 Masters 15 17.33km/h
98 6792 Kabelo Mosoane Kabelo Mosoane
6792 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:48:30 03:48:30
17.07km/h
86
(31)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 31 17.07km/h
99 6814 Kabelo Motswatswa Kabelo Motswatswa
6814 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:48:32 03:48:32
17.07km/h
87
(32)
Male 87 Sub Veteran 32 17.07km/h
100 6762 Andre Viljoen Andre Viljoen
6762 Male (Veteran)
03:50:10 03:50:10
16.94km/h
88
(25)
Male 88 Veteran 25 16.94km/h
101 6722 Ane Honiball Ane Honiball
6722 Female (Veteran)
03:50:48 03:50:48
16.90km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 16.90km/h
102 4468 Corne Bodenstein Corne Bodenstein
4468 Male (Veteran)
03:55:22 03:55:22
16.57km/h
89
(26)
Male 89 Veteran 26 16.57km/h
103 6642 Christo Uys Christo Uys
6642 Male (Veteran)
03:55:24 03:55:24
16.57km/h
90
(27)
Male 90 Veteran 27 16.57km/h
104 6838 Johnson Mwebaze Nabyoma Johnson Mwebaze Nabyoma
6838 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:55:25 03:55:25
16.57km/h
91
(33)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 33 16.57km/h
105 6361 Sarah-Jane Brink Sarah-Jane Brink
6361 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:19:00 04:19:00
15.06km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 5 15.06km/h
106 6860 Brendon Dell Brendon Dell
6860 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:19:06 04:19:06
15.05km/h
92
(34)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 34 15.05km/h
107 6634 Deon Du Preez Deon Du Preez
6634 Male (Masters)
04:31:12 04:31:12
14.38km/h
93
(16)
Male 93 Masters 16 14.38km/h