Prestige Trail Run Series #2 - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality & Momentum Multiply on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 50249 Johnie Jonker Johnie Jonker
50249 Male (60 - 69)
00:25:47 00:25:47
05:09/km
1
(1)
Male 1 60 - 69 1 05:09/km
2 50845 Alex Engelbrecht Alex Engelbrecht
50845 Male (< 13)
00:26:23 00:26:23
05:15/km
2
(1)
Male 2 < 13 1 05:15/km
3 51344 Jean-Pierre Stander Jean-Pierre Stander
51344 Male (Open)
00:27:23 00:27:23
05:27/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 05:27/km
4 51243 Milé de Swardt Milé de Swardt
51243 Female (< 13)
00:27:25 00:27:25
05:28/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 05:28/km
5 51446 Guillaume de Swardt Guillaume de Swardt
51446 Male (40 - 49)
00:27:27 00:27:27
05:28/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 05:28/km
6 50668 Gert Steyn Gert Steyn
50668 Male (60 - 69)
00:27:32 00:27:32
05:30/km
5
(2)
Male 5 60 - 69 2 05:30/km
7 51608 Damari Mouton Damari Mouton
51608 Female (< 13)
00:27:49 00:27:49
05:33/km
2
(2)
Female 2 < 13 2 05:33/km
8 50389 david bester david bester
50389 Male (Open)
00:28:16 00:28:16
05:39/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 05:39/km
9 50882 Zayn Booyens Zayn Booyens
50882 Male (< 13)
00:28:39 00:28:39
05:42/km
7
(2)
Male 7 < 13 2 05:42/km
10 51289 Schimené Delport Schimené Delport
51289 Female (Open)
00:29:01 00:29:01
05:48/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 05:48/km
11 2368 Frans Ledwaba Frans Ledwaba
2368 Male (Open)
00:30:14 00:30:14
06:01/km
8
(3)
Male 8 Open 3 06:01/km
12 2378 Hanjo Fourie Hanjo Fourie
2378 Male (Open)
00:30:21 00:30:21
06:03/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 06:03/km
13 1598 Adrian Greeff Adrian Greeff
1598 Male (14 - 19)
00:30:32 00:30:32
06:06/km
10
(1)
Male 10 14 - 19 1 06:06/km
14 52208 Charl Jansen van Vuuren Charl Jansen van Vuuren
52208 Male (Open)
00:30:37 00:30:37
06:06/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 06:06/km
15 52443 Leon Greeff Leon Greeff
52443 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:48 00:30:48
06:09/km
12
(2)
Male 12 40 - 49 2 06:09/km
16 50664 Eunice Steyn Eunice Steyn
50664 Female (Open)
00:31:03 00:31:03
06:12/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 06:12/km
17 1520 Eric Louw Eric Louw
1520 Male (Open)
00:31:19 00:31:19
06:15/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 06:15/km
18 52194 Wyatt Sturdy Wyatt Sturdy
52194 Male (< 13)
00:31:53 00:31:53
06:21/km
14
(3)
Male 14 < 13 3 06:21/km
19 2434 Lara Wantenaar Lara Wantenaar
2434 Female (40 - 49)
00:31:55 00:31:55
06:22/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 06:22/km
21 1654 Ellie Coleske Ellie Coleske
1654 Female (< 13)
00:31:59 00:31:59
06:22/km
6
(3)
Female 6 < 13 3 06:22/km
21 1502 kiyan Coleske kiyan Coleske
1502 Male (< 13)
00:31:59 00:31:59
06:22/km
15
(4)
Male 15 < 13 4 06:22/km
22 50198 Triston Engelbrecht Triston Engelbrecht
50198 Male (< 13)
00:32:17 00:32:17
06:27/km
16
(5)
Male 16 < 13 5 06:27/km
23 51595 Billa Coetsee Billa Coetsee
51595 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:28 00:32:28
06:28/km
17
(3)
Male 17 40 - 49 3 06:28/km
24 2142 Sirus Salem Sirus Salem
2142 Male (Open)
00:32:58 00:32:58
06:34/km
18
(7)
Male 18 Open 7 06:34/km
25 51591 Jolene Bronkhorst Jolene Bronkhorst
51591 Female (Open)
00:33:04 00:33:04
06:36/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 06:36/km
26 1938 Sean Drury Sean Drury
1938 Male (Open)
00:33:15 00:33:15
06:39/km
19
(8)
Male 19 Open 8 06:39/km
27 501040 Jacobus Delport Jacobus Delport
501040 Male (Open)
00:33:32 00:33:32
06:42/km
20
(9)
Male 20 Open 9 06:42/km
28 51222 Bronwen Cronje Bronwen Cronje
51222 Female (Open)
00:33:45 00:33:45
06:45/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 Single Start 08:45 06:45/km
29 2226 Lize Blignaut Lize Blignaut
2226 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:02 00:34:02
06:48/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 06:48/km
30 51814 Francois Meintjes Francois Meintjes
51814 Male (Open)
00:34:16 00:34:16
06:51/km
21
(10)
Male 21 Open 10 06:51/km
31 501014 Jaco Bronkhorst Jaco Bronkhorst
501014 Male (Open)
00:34:19 00:34:19
06:51/km
22
(11)
Male 22 Open 11 06:51/km
32 2448 Lehan Havenga Lehan Havenga
2448 Male (< 13)
00:34:42 00:34:42
06:55/km
23
(6)
Male 23 < 13 6 06:55/km
33 1681 Louis Taljaard Louis Taljaard
1681 Male (Open)
00:34:45 00:34:45
06:57/km
24
(12)
Male 24 Open 12 06:57/km
34 501094 Selwyn van Rooyen Selwyn van Rooyen
501094 Male (40 - 49)
00:36:01 00:36:01
07:12/km
25
(4)
Male 25 40 - 49 4 07:12/km
35 1517 Connie Shipp Connie Shipp
1517 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:05 00:36:05
07:12/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 07:12/km
36 52591 Cornelis Clay Cornelis Clay
52591 Male (60 - 69)
00:36:09 00:36:09
07:12/km
26
(3)
Male 26 60 - 69 3 07:12/km
37 51437 Ruska Limper Ruska Limper
51437 Female (Open)
00:36:39 00:36:39
07:18/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 07:18/km
38 51502 Niel Kruger Niel Kruger
51502 Male (< 13)
00:36:51 00:36:51
07:21/km
27
(7)
Male 27 < 13 7 07:21/km
39 51224 Samantha Brits Samantha Brits
51224 Female (Open)
00:36:57 00:36:57
07:22/km
12
(6)
Female 12 Open 6 07:22/km
40 2102 Chane Van Rooyen Chane Van Rooyen
2102 Female (Open)
00:36:59 00:36:59
07:22/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 07:22/km
41 50776 David Brits David Brits
50776 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:35 00:37:35
07:30/km
28
(5)
Male 28 40 - 49 5 07:30/km
42 51669 Ulindi Mouton Ulindi Mouton
51669 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:40 00:37:40
07:31/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 07:31/km
43 52515 ZANELLE KRUGER ZANELLE KRUGER
52515 Female (Open)
00:37:45 00:37:45
07:33/km
15
(8)
Female 15 Open 8 07:33/km
44 51690 Alrich Mouton Alrich Mouton
51690 Male (< 13)
00:37:48 00:37:48
07:33/km
29
(8)
Male 29 < 13 8 07:33/km
45 50321 alexandrea van helsdingen alexandrea van helsdingen
50321 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:09 00:38:09
07:36/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 07:36/km
46 2023 chrisna nel chrisna nel
2023 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:12 00:38:12
07:37/km
17
(6)
Female 17 40 - 49 6 07:37/km
47 50711 Marisa Blignaut Marisa Blignaut
50711 Female (Open)
00:38:18 00:38:18
07:39/km
18
(9)
Female 18 Open 9 07:39/km
48 1921 Charlotte Vorster Charlotte Vorster
1921 Female (Open)
00:38:55 00:38:55
07:46/km
19
(10)
Female 19 Open 10 07:46/km
50 2450 Herman Steyn Herman Steyn
2450 Male (60 - 69)
00:38:59 00:38:59
07:46/km
30
(4)
Male 30 60 - 69 4 07:46/km
50 1707 Zelda Pretorius Zelda Pretorius
1707 Female (Open)
00:38:59 00:38:59
07:46/km
20
(11)
Female 20 Open 11 07:46/km
51 51436 Amanda White Amanda White
51436 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:05 00:39:05
07:48/km
21
(7)
Female 21 40 - 49 7 07:48/km
52 51242 Louise Van Rooyen Louise Van Rooyen
51242 Female (50 - 59)
00:39:17 00:39:17
07:51/km
22
(1)
Female 22 50 - 59 1 Single Start 08:45 07:51/km
53 50017 SW Engelbrecht SW Engelbrecht
50017 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:21 00:39:21
07:51/km
31
(6)
Male 31 40 - 49 6 07:51/km
55 51810 Rhynard Potgieter Rhynard Potgieter
51810 Male (Open)
00:39:30 00:39:30
07:54/km
33
(13)
Male 33 Open 13 07:54/km
55 1747 jan coetse jan coetse
1747 Male (60 - 69)
00:39:30 00:39:30
07:54/km
33
(5)
Male 33 60 - 69 5 07:54/km
56 2281 wilmien watson wilmien watson
2281 Female (Open)
00:40:00 00:40:00
08:00/km
23
(12)
Female 23 Open 12 08:00/km
57 1724 Johan Olivier Johan Olivier
1724 Male (40 - 49)
00:40:03 00:40:03
08:00/km
34
(7)
Male 34 40 - 49 7 08:00/km
58 52631 Zané Van Der Walt Zané Van Der Walt
52631 Female (< 13)
00:40:13 00:40:13
08:01/km
24
(4)
Female 24 < 13 4 08:01/km
59 52242 Hanli Vd Walt Hanli Vd Walt
52242 Female (Open)
00:40:15 00:40:15
08:03/km
25
(13)
Female 25 Open 13 08:03/km
60 51202 Albert Cruywagen Albert Cruywagen
51202 Male (70 - 79)
00:40:50 00:40:50
08:09/km
35
(1)
Male 35 70 - 79 1 08:09/km
61 501041 Sonet Rietchard Sonet Rietchard
501041 Female (Open)
00:40:56 00:40:56
08:10/km
26
(14)
Female 26 Open 14 08:10/km
62 1691 Renate Beneke Renate Beneke
1691 Female (Open)
00:41:34 00:41:34
08:18/km
27
(15)
Female 27 Open 15 Single Start 08:15 08:18/km
63 51649 Erika Kruger Erika Kruger
51649 Female (40 - 49)
00:42:30 00:42:30
08:30/km
28
(8)
Female 28 40 - 49 8 08:30/km
64 51695 Danie Kruger Danie Kruger
51695 Male (50 - 59)
00:42:32 00:42:32
08:30/km
36
(1)
Male 36 50 - 59 1 08:30/km
65 52503 Reuben Van Der Walt Reuben Van Der Walt
52503 Male (< 13)
00:42:51 00:42:51
08:33/km
37
(9)
Male 37 < 13 9 08:33/km
66 2124 kaitlin Pretoruis kaitlin Pretoruis
2124 Female (< 13)
00:43:05 00:43:05
08:36/km
29
(5)
Female 29 < 13 5 08:36/km
67 2426 Henri Pretoruis Henri Pretoruis
2426 Male (Open)
00:43:07 00:43:07
08:36/km
38
(14)
Male 38 Open 14 08:36/km
68 501070 Tanya Greeff Tanya Greeff
501070 Female (Open)
00:43:49 00:43:49
08:45/km
30
(16)
Female 30 Open 16 08:45/km
69 1962 Johanni Meiring Johanni Meiring
1962 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:03 00:44:03
08:48/km
31
(9)
Female 31 40 - 49 9 08:48/km
70 2109 Simóne Kühne Simóne Kühne
2109 Female (Open)
00:44:13 00:44:13
08:49/km
32
(17)
Female 32 Open 17 08:49/km
71 2209 Jason Le Roux Jason Le Roux
2209 Male (Open)
00:44:14 00:44:14
08:49/km
39
(15)
Male 39 Open 15 08:49/km
72 52420 Jacomina (christelle) Ferreira Jacomina (christelle) Ferreira
52420 Female (Open)
00:44:58 00:44:58
08:58/km
33
(18)
Female 33 Open 18 Single Start 08:45 08:58/km
73 2244 Tebogo Shabangu Tebogo Shabangu
2244 Male (< 13)
00:45:50 00:45:50
09:09/km
40
(10)
Male 40 < 13 10 09:09/km
74 50258 Esta Stieler Esta Stieler
50258 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:16 00:46:16
09:15/km
34
(2)
Female 34 50 - 59 2 Single Start 08:45 09:15/km
75 50745 Johan Stieler Johan Stieler
50745 Male (50 - 59)
00:46:17 00:46:17
09:15/km
41
(2)
Male 41 50 - 59 2 Single Start 08:45 09:15/km
76 2484 Mitalda Nel Mitalda Nel
2484 Female (14 - 19)
00:46:33 00:46:33
09:18/km
35
(1)
Female 35 14 - 19 1 09:18/km
77 1744 Chris du Preez Chris du Preez
1744 Male (40 - 49)
00:46:59 00:46:59
09:22/km
42
(8)
Male 42 40 - 49 8 09:22/km
78 1650 Petro du Preez Petro du Preez
1650 Female (40 - 49)
00:47:12 00:47:12
09:25/km
36
(10)
Female 36 40 - 49 10 09:25/km
79 2320 Elsje Hobbs Elsje Hobbs
2320 Female (50 - 59)
00:47:41 00:47:41
09:31/km
37
(3)
Female 37 50 - 59 3 09:31/km
80 51293 Edward Hobbs Edward Hobbs
51293 Male (50 - 59)
00:47:44 00:47:44
09:31/km
43
(3)
Male 43 50 - 59 3 09:31/km
81 51319 Rene Stander Rene Stander
51319 Female (Open)
00:48:00 00:48:00
09:36/km
38
(19)
Female 38 Open 19 09:36/km
82 2288 Annelie Coetse Annelie Coetse
2288 Female (60 - 69)
00:48:06 00:48:06
09:36/km
39
(1)
Female 39 60 - 69 1 09:36/km
83 51395 Chante Gerber Chante Gerber
51395 Female (14 - 19)
00:48:35 00:48:35
09:42/km
40
(2)
Female 40 14 - 19 2 09:42/km
84 2145 maryke minnaar maryke minnaar
2145 Female (Open)
00:50:12 00:50:12
10:01/km
41
(20)
Female 41 Open 20 10:01/km
85 50238 Robyn Sturdy Robyn Sturdy
50238 Female (< 13)
00:52:16 00:52:16
10:27/km
42
(6)
Female 42 < 13 6 10:27/km
86 52329 Joline Sturdy Joline Sturdy
52329 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:29 00:52:29
10:28/km
43
(11)
Female 43 40 - 49 11 10:28/km
87 1579 shimei grobler shimei grobler
1579 Female (< 13)
00:53:14 00:53:14
10:37/km
44
(7)
Female 44 < 13 7 10:37/km
88 51926 Bulelwa Madekurozwa Bulelwa Madekurozwa
51926 Female (50 - 59)
00:53:54 00:53:54
10:45/km
45
(4)
Female 45 50 - 59 4 10:45/km
89 51558 Mary Catherine Madekurozwa Mary Catherine Madekurozwa
51558 Female (50 - 59)
00:53:59 00:53:59
10:46/km
46
(5)
Female 46 50 - 59 5 10:46/km
90 50913 Brett Meyer Brett Meyer
50913 Male (Open)
00:54:52 00:54:52
10:57/km
44
(16)
Male 44 Open 16 10:57/km
91 2295 Yeeshu Rastogi Yeeshu Rastogi
2295 Male (Open)
00:54:57 00:54:57
10:58/km
45
(17)
Male 45 Open 17 10:58/km
92 51329 Bronwen Gordon Bronwen Gordon
51329 Female (Open)
00:55:12 00:55:12
11:01/km
47
(21)
Female 47 Open 21 11:01/km
93 501090 Andries Roesch Andries Roesch
501090 Male (60 - 69)
00:55:31 00:55:31
11:06/km
46
(6)
Male 46 60 - 69 6 Single Start 08:45 11:06/km
94 52276 Makayla Gerber Makayla Gerber
52276 Female (14 - 19)
00:56:11 00:56:11
11:13/km
48
(3)
Female 48 14 - 19 3 11:13/km
95 50086 Jade Homveld Jade Homveld
50086 Female (50 - 59)
00:56:18 00:56:18
11:15/km
49
(6)
Female 49 50 - 59 6 11:15/km
96 501108 Erica Humphries Erica Humphries
501108 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:32 01:04:32
12:54/km
50
(12)
Female 50 40 - 49 12 12:54/km
97 1952 Sacha Olivier Sacha Olivier
1952 Female (40 - 49)
01:05:29 01:05:29
13:04/km
51
(13)
Female 51 40 - 49 13 13:04/km
98 501047 MARIANNE OLIVIER MARIANNE OLIVIER
501047 Female (40 - 49)
01:05:32 01:05:32
13:06/km
52
(14)
Female 52 40 - 49 14 13:06/km
99 2027 heike momberg heike momberg
2027 Female (14 - 19)
01:06:01 01:06:01
13:12/km
53
(4)
Female 53 14 - 19 4 13:12/km
100 51556 Rialine Cruywagen Rialine Cruywagen
51556 Female (60 - 69)
01:06:03 01:06:03
13:12/km
54
(2)
Female 54 60 - 69 2 13:12/km
101 51574 Lea Kruger Lea Kruger
51574 Female (< 13)
01:06:06 01:06:06
13:12/km
55
(8)
Female 55 < 13 8 13:12/km
102 501015 Chari Van Eck Chari Van Eck
501015 Female (Open)
01:21:50 01:21:50
16:21/km
56
(22)
Female 56 Open 22 16:21/km
103 2328 Luan Havenga Luan Havenga
2328 Male (< 13)
01:31:03 01:31:03
18:12/km
47
(11)
Male 47 < 13 11 18:12/km