TAF Trail Run Challenge 2018 - 15 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 889 Tranquil Gumbo Tranquil Gumbo
889 Male (Open)
01:01:49.2 01:01:49.2
04:06/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:06/km
2 682 Charl-Stephan Nienaber Charl-Stephan Nienaber
682 Male (Open)
01:04:57.1 01:04:57.1
04:18/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:18/km
3 594 Nicky Nghlow Nicky Nghlow
594 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:20.1 01:06:20.1
04:24/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:24/km
4 651 Marelise Retief Marelise Retief
651 Female (Open)
01:08:43.9 01:08:43.9
04:33/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Boxer 04:33/km
5 758 Rudolph Harms Rudolph Harms
758 Male (Open)
01:09:18.4 01:09:18.4
04:36/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 Discovery 04:36/km
6 391 Brandon Hulley Brandon Hulley
391 Male (14 - 19)
01:10:22.9 01:10:22.9
04:40/km
5
(1)
Male 5 14 - 19 1 04:40/km
7 724 Darren Joyce Darren Joyce
724 Male (Open)
01:10:39.7 01:10:39.7
04:42/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 04:42/km
8 1320 Johan Fourie Johan Fourie
1320 Male (Open)
01:12:53.2 01:12:53.2
04:51/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Open 5 04:51/km
9 1275 Jurgens Potgieter Jurgens Potgieter
1275 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:19.4 01:13:19.4
04:52/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 04:52/km
10 1056 Rob Donkin Rob Donkin
1056 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:25.1 01:15:25.1
05:00/km
9
(3)
Male 9 40 - 49 3 Vitality 05:00/km
11 1272 Ronel Thomas Ronel Thomas
1272 Female (40 - 49)
01:16:25.0 01:16:25.0
05:04/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 Boxer 05:04/km
12 1447 Izak Van der Merwe Izak Van der Merwe
1447 Male (40 - 49)
01:16:45.6 01:16:45.6
05:06/km
10
(4)
Male 10 40 - 49 4 05:06/km
13 1223 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
1223 Male (Open)
01:17:47.1 01:17:47.1
05:10/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 Team Vitality 05:10/km
14 964 Konrad Steyn Konrad Steyn
964 Male (Open)
01:17:50.4 01:17:50.4
05:10/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Open 7 05:10/km
15 231 Johan Kruger Johan Kruger
231 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:56.8 01:17:56.8
05:10/km
13
(5)
Male 13 40 - 49 5 05:10/km
16 1378 Paulo De Freitas Paulo De Freitas
1378 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:58.9 01:17:58.9
05:10/km
14
(6)
Male 14 40 - 49 6 Tuks 05:10/km
17 866 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Pieter Janse van Rensburg
866 Male (Open)
01:18:24.8 01:18:24.8
05:12/km
15
(8)
Male 15 Open 8 Discovery 05:12/km
18 1203 Colin Albertyn Colin Albertyn
1203 Male (Open)
01:18:53.6 01:18:53.6
05:15/km
16
(9)
Male 16 Open 9 05:15/km
19 127 Frans Hagg Frans Hagg
127 Male (Open)
01:19:05.6 01:19:05.6
05:15/km
17
(10)
Male 17 Open 10 05:15/km
20 1017 Mia van Rooyen Mia van Rooyen
1017 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:41.4 01:20:41.4
05:21/km
3
(2)
Female 3 40 - 49 2 05:21/km
21 309 Billy Palk Billy Palk
309 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:55.0 01:20:55.0
05:22/km
18
(7)
Male 18 40 - 49 7 Private 05:22/km
22 1403 Peret Badenhorst Peret Badenhorst
1403 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:16.0 01:21:16.0
05:24/km
4
(3)
Female 4 40 - 49 3 05:24/km
23 403 Maryke Rossouw Maryke Rossouw
403 Female (Open)
01:22:32.1 01:22:32.1
05:30/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 Private 05:30/km
24 187 Wouter le Roux Wouter le Roux
187 Male (Open)
01:23:01.8 01:23:01.8
05:31/km
19
(11)
Male 19 Open 11 05:31/km
25 1344 Helen Walsh Helen Walsh
1344 Female (Open)
01:23:07.4 01:23:07.4
05:31/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 CMIYC 05:31/km
26 1150 Shaun Campbell Shaun Campbell
1150 Male (Open)
01:24:07.7 01:24:07.7
05:36/km
20
(12)
Male 20 Open 12 05:36/km
27 315 Ruben de Klerk Ruben de Klerk
315 Male (Open)
01:24:19.3 01:24:19.3
05:36/km
21
(13)
Male 21 Open 13 05:36/km
28 1098 John le Roux John le Roux
1098 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:25.9 01:24:25.9
05:36/km
22
(8)
Male 22 40 - 49 8 05:36/km
29 780 Clint Munro Clint Munro
780 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:51.0 01:25:51.0
05:42/km
23
(9)
Male 23 40 - 49 9 05:42/km
30 703 Carna Smith Carna Smith
703 Female (Open)
01:27:55.0 01:27:55.0
05:51/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 05:51/km
31 301 Carina Janse van Rensburg Carina Janse van Rensburg
301 Female (Open)
01:28:05.8 01:28:05.8
05:51/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 05:51/km
32 1441 Herman Posthumus Herman Posthumus
1441 Male (Open)
01:28:22.7 01:28:22.7
05:52/km
24
(14)
Male 24 Open 14 Midstream running club 05:52/km
33 513 John Brink John Brink
513 Male (Open)
01:29:10.1 01:29:10.1
05:55/km
25
(15)
Male 25 Open 15 05:55/km
34 396 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
396 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:17.9 01:29:17.9
05:57/km
26
(10)
Male 26 40 - 49 10 05:57/km
35 241 Werner Peters Werner Peters
241 Male (Open)
01:29:21.8 01:29:21.8
05:57/km
27
(16)
Male 27 Open 16 05:57/km
36 1070 martin blignuat martin blignuat
1070 Male (Open)
01:29:26.3 01:29:26.3
05:57/km
28
(17)
Male 28 Open 17 Kempton Road Runner 05:57/km
37 740 Henno Cronje Henno Cronje
740 Male (Open)
01:29:38.7 01:29:38.7
05:57/km
29
(18)
Male 29 Open 18 05:57/km
38 1229 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
1229 Female (Open)
01:30:09.7 01:30:09.7
06:00/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 06:00/km
39 1352 JD Eksteen JD Eksteen
1352 Male (40 - 49)
01:31:24.3 01:31:24.3
06:04/km
30
(11)
Male 30 40 - 49 11 Vitality 06:04/km
40 1052 Mandy Albertein Mandy Albertein
1052 Female (40 - 49)
01:31:27.6 01:31:27.6
06:04/km
10
(4)
Female 10 40 - 49 4 06:04/km
41 707 Gail Clarke Gail Clarke
707 Female (Open)
01:32:19.8 01:32:19.8
06:09/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 06:09/km
42 202 Henk Seevinck Henk Seevinck
202 Male (Open)
01:32:36.4 01:32:36.4
06:09/km
31
(19)
Male 31 Open 19 Private 06:09/km
43 234 Mignon Lohse Mignon Lohse
234 Female (50 - 59)
01:34:09.2 01:34:09.2
06:15/km
12
(1)
Female 12 50 - 59 1 06:15/km
44 1094 Raoul Farah Raoul Farah
1094 Male (Open)
01:34:22.5 01:34:22.5
06:16/km
32
(20)
Male 32 Open 20 Fitness Defined 06:16/km
45 291 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
291 Male (Open)
01:35:26.1 01:35:26.1
06:21/km
33
(21)
Male 33 Open 21 06:21/km
46 1359 Alisia Marais Alisia Marais
1359 Female (Open)
01:35:58.7 01:35:58.7
06:22/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 06:22/km
47 152 Ricky Hodgson Ricky Hodgson
152 Male (Open)
01:36:24.6 01:36:24.6
06:24/km
34
(22)
Male 34 Open 22 06:24/km
48 394 Tessa Lefrere Tessa Lefrere
394 Female (Open)
01:36:25.3 01:36:25.3
06:24/km
14
(9)
Female 14 Open 9 06:24/km
49 706 Saki Marais Saki Marais
706 Male (Open)
01:36:35.5 01:36:35.5
06:25/km
35
(23)
Male 35 Open 23 06:25/km
50 618 Henk Gouws Henk Gouws
618 Male (40 - 49)
01:37:20.6 01:37:20.6
06:28/km
36
(12)
Male 36 40 - 49 12 06:28/km
51 126 Francois Koch Francois Koch
126 Male (Open)
01:37:44.9 01:37:44.9
06:30/km
37
(24)
Male 37 Open 24 06:30/km
52 270 Seth Blakeney Seth Blakeney
270 Male (Open)
01:37:57.4 01:37:57.4
06:30/km
38
(25)
Male 38 Open 25 06:30/km
53 619 Charlie Kisby-Green Charlie Kisby-Green
619 Female (Open)
01:39:29.8 01:39:29.8
06:36/km
15
(10)
Female 15 Open 10 06:36/km
54 1451 Vida-Mare De Beer Vida-Mare De Beer
1451 Female (Open)
01:40:29.0 01:40:29.0
06:40/km
16
(11)
Female 16 Open 11 06:40/km
55 378 Marischelle Van Molendorff Marischelle Van Molendorff
378 Female (Open)
01:40:30.6 01:40:30.6
06:42/km
17
(12)
Female 17 Open 12 06:42/km
56 1480 Claudia Mela Claudia Mela
1480 Female (Open)
01:41:07.5 01:41:07.5
06:43/km
18
(13)
Female 18 Open 13 06:43/km
57 1127 Janeane Watt Janeane Watt
1127 Female (Open)
01:42:00.3 01:42:00.3
06:48/km
19
(14)
Female 19 Open 14 Team Trailadventure 06:48/km
58 1401 Elaine de Wit Elaine de Wit
1401 Female (40 - 49)
01:42:46.4 01:42:46.4
06:51/km
20
(5)
Female 20 40 - 49 5 06:51/km
59 743 Jacques Bedeker Jacques Bedeker
743 Male (40 - 49)
01:42:49.0 01:42:49.0
06:51/km
39
(13)
Male 39 40 - 49 13 06:51/km
60 293 Kirsten Lapham Kirsten Lapham
293 Female (Open)
01:43:08.5 01:43:08.5
06:51/km
21
(15)
Female 21 Open 15 06:51/km
61 1264 James Wood James Wood
1264 Male (40 - 49)
01:43:56.0 01:43:56.0
06:54/km
40
(14)
Male 40 40 - 49 14 06:54/km
62 853 Teresa Cross Teresa Cross
853 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:12.6 01:44:12.6
06:55/km
22
(6)
Female 22 40 - 49 6 Born 2 Run 06:55/km
63 1166 Jay Behrmann Jay Behrmann
1166 Male (50 - 59)
01:44:59.2 01:44:59.2
06:58/km
41
(1)
Male 41 50 - 59 1 06:58/km
64 182 nel kotze nel kotze
182 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:27.7 01:46:27.7
07:04/km
42
(15)
Male 42 40 - 49 15 07:04/km
65 838 Elsie Bezuidenhout Elsie Bezuidenhout
838 Female (50 - 59)
01:47:07.4 01:47:07.4
07:07/km
23
(2)
Female 23 50 - 59 2 07:07/km
66 210 Theonita De Villiers Theonita De Villiers
210 Female (40 - 49)
01:48:07.0 01:48:07.0
07:12/km
24
(7)
Female 24 40 - 49 7 Solidatiteit 07:12/km
67 587 Peet Van Jaarsveld Peet Van Jaarsveld
587 Male (50 - 59)
01:50:13.2 01:50:13.2
07:19/km
43
(2)
Male 43 50 - 59 2 MCCR 07:19/km
68 1089 Jesse Van Jaarsveld Jesse Van Jaarsveld
1089 Male (Open)
01:52:31.7 01:52:31.7
07:30/km
44
(26)
Male 44 Open 26 07:30/km
69 190 Nikki Kloppers Nikki Kloppers
190 Female (Open)
01:52:58.4 01:52:58.4
07:30/km
25
(16)
Female 25 Open 16 Nikki Kloppers 07:30/km
70 781 Dale Riches Dale Riches
781 Male (Open)
01:52:59.4 01:52:59.4
07:30/km
45
(27)
Male 45 Open 27 07:30/km
71 256 Nigel S Bester Bester Nigel S Bester Bester
256 Male (Open)
01:53:38.9 01:53:38.9
07:33/km
46
(28)
Male 46 Open 28 07:33/km
72 954 Irmela Smit Irmela Smit
954 Female (Open)
01:53:50.0 01:53:50.0
07:34/km
26
(17)
Female 26 Open 17 Benoni Northerns Athletics Club 07:34/km
73 1053 Aston Seiler Aston Seiler
1053 Female (Open)
01:54:18.7 01:54:18.7
07:36/km
27
(18)
Female 27 Open 18 Fitness Defined 07:36/km
74 386 Corne Erasmus Corne Erasmus
386 Female (40 - 49)
01:55:13.4 01:55:13.4
07:39/km
28
(8)
Female 28 40 - 49 8 07:39/km
75 355 NYASHA USADA NYASHA USADA
355 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:15.5 01:55:15.5
07:40/km
47
(16)
Male 47 40 - 49 16 NA 07:40/km
76 397 Andrew Beggs Andrew Beggs
397 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:43.8 01:55:43.8
07:42/km
48
(17)
Male 48 40 - 49 17 Born2Run 07:42/km
77 1339 Lauren Siddall Lauren Siddall
1339 Female (Open)
01:56:19.4 01:56:19.4
07:45/km
29
(19)
Female 29 Open 19 07:45/km
78 1453 Tracy Hughes Tracy Hughes
1453 Female (Open)
01:57:02.4 01:57:02.4
07:48/km
30
(20)
Female 30 Open 20 07:48/km
79 1315 Ewa Hyra Ewa Hyra
1315 Female (60 - 69)
01:58:39.6 01:58:39.6
07:54/km
31
(1)
Female 31 60 - 69 1 Midack Middelburg 07:54/km
80 1387 Kathleen Kopp Kathleen Kopp
1387 Female (Open)
01:58:43.1 01:58:43.1
07:54/km
32
(21)
Female 32 Open 21 07:54/km
81 625 Natalie Kock Natalie Kock
625 Female (Open)
02:02:36.5 02:02:36.5
08:09/km
33
(22)
Female 33 Open 22 08:09/km
82 1358 Ewa Hyra Ewa Hyra
1358 Female (60 - 69)
02:02:39.9 02:02:39.9
08:09/km
34
(2)
Female 34 60 - 69 2 08:09/km
83 534 Ilze Wagener Ilze Wagener
534 Female (40 - 49)
02:03:34.6 02:03:34.6
08:13/km
35
(9)
Female 35 40 - 49 9 08:13/km
84 1247 Joyce Legadima Joyce Legadima
1247 Female (40 - 49)
02:03:41.7 02:03:41.7
08:13/km
36
(10)
Female 36 40 - 49 10 Ulinda Athletics 08:13/km
85 1208 ZANELE KHEPHEYI ZANELE KHEPHEYI
1208 Female (Open)
02:05:14.4 02:05:14.4
08:19/km
37
(23)
Female 37 Open 23 NA 08:19/km
86 106 Kyrie De Beer Kyrie De Beer
106 Female (Open)
02:06:01.0 02:06:01.0
08:24/km
38
(24)
Female 38 Open 24 08:24/km
87 1496 Jonathan Starmer Jonathan Starmer
1496 Male (40 - 49)
02:06:02.4 02:06:02.4
08:24/km
49
(18)
Male 49 40 - 49 18 08:24/km
88 506 Tracey Frasci Tracey Frasci
506 Female (40 - 49)
02:10:26.4 02:10:26.4
08:40/km
39
(11)
Female 39 40 - 49 11 08:40/km
89 217 Jan Clemons Jan Clemons
217 Male (50 - 59)
02:14:37.7 02:14:37.7
08:57/km
50
(3)
Male 50 50 - 59 3 08:57/km
90 459 Donald Young Donald Young
459 Male (40 - 49)
02:15:32.5 02:15:32.5
09:01/km
51
(19)
Male 51 40 - 49 19 09:01/km
91 1160 Linda Kapembeza Linda Kapembeza
1160 Female (Open)
02:45:15.6 02:45:15.6
11:00/km
40
(25)
Female 40 Open 25 Randburg Harriers 11:00/km