Lormar #FarmTrail 2017 - Day 2 - 29 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 421 Lester Addison Lester Addison
421 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:01:18.9 01:01:18.9
28.38km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 28.38km/h
2 641 Nicki Vallentgoed Nicki Vallentgoed
641 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:03:04.8 01:03:04.8
27.59km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 2 27.59km/h
3 870 Mark Mckenzie Mark Mckenzie
870 Male (Veteran)
01:09:03.8 01:09:03.8
25.20km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 25.20km/h
4 275 Byron Schalkwyk Byron Schalkwyk
275 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:09:04.2 01:09:04.2
25.19km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 3 25.19km/h
5 477 Reinardt Schalkwyk Reinardt Schalkwyk
477 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:09:15.8 01:09:15.8
25.13km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 4 25.13km/h
6 943 Mieke Vermeulen Mieke Vermeulen
943 Female (Youth)
01:12:23.1 01:12:23.1
24.04km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 24.04km/h
7 177 Geoff Read Geoff Read
177 Male (Grand Masters)
01:15:11.1 01:15:11.1
23.14km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Grand Masters 1 23.14km/h
8 279 Pieter Klynsmith Pieter Klynsmith
279 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:19.7 01:16:19.7
22.80km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 5 Sumeil 22.80km/h
9 368 Sally Wilke Sally Wilke
368 Female (Masters)
01:17:13.5 01:17:13.5
22.53km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 22.53km/h
10 692 Esme Van Der Merwe Esme Van Der Merwe
692 Female (Masters)
01:18:50.7 01:18:50.7
22.07km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Masters 2 22.07km/h
11 429 Pam Storah Pam Storah
429 Female (Masters)
01:19:18.8 01:19:18.8
21.94km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Masters 3 21.94km/h
12 216 Chris Storah Chris Storah
216 Male (Grand Masters)
01:19:20.9 01:19:20.9
21.93km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Grand Masters 2 21.93km/h
13 951 liam garrett liam garrett
951 Male (Nippers)
01:24:38.7 01:24:38.7
20.56km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Nippers 1 20.56km/h
14 779 Rudolf Oosthuizen Rudolf Oosthuizen
779 Male (Grand Masters)
01:25:52.6 01:25:52.6
20.26km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Grand Masters 3 20.26km/h
15 966 Henri Smit Henri Smit
966 Female (Masters)
01:31:32.1 01:31:32.1
19.01km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Masters 4 Meandi Production 19.01km/h
16 529 Este-marie Pieterson Este-marie Pieterson
529 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:39:50.8 01:39:50.8
17.43km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 17.43km/h
17 590 Linley Fourie Linley Fourie
590 Female (Elite)
01:42:18.1 01:42:18.1
17.01km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Elite 1 17.01km/h
18 287 Jenny Hawkins Jenny Hawkins
287 Female (Masters)
01:45:21.1 01:45:21.1
16.52km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Masters 5 16.52km/h
19 390 Lee-anne Niemand Lee-anne Niemand
390 Female (Veteran)
01:50:47.2 01:50:47.2
15.71km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Veteran 1 15.71km/h
20 764 Farrell Jacobs Farrell Jacobs
764 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:55:36.6 01:55:36.6
15.05km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 15.05km/h
21 601 George Smit George Smit
601 Male (Masters)
02:14:43.3 02:14:43.3
12.92km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 Meandi Production 12.92km/h
22 794 Isabella Du Preez Isabella Du Preez
794 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:21:11.9 02:21:11.9
12.32km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 3 12.32km/h
23 469 Charles Zeelie Charles Zeelie
469 Male (Veteran)
03:20:18.8 03:20:18.8
8.69km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Veteran 2 8.69km/h
24 926 Dawn Mansfield Dawn Mansfield
926 Female (Veteran)
03:57:35.5 03:57:35.5
7.32km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Veteran 2 Horsepower Girls 7.32km/h