QBike Bielie Mielie MTB Classic 2018 - 65 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 85 Eric Ramohanoe Eric Ramohanoe
85 Male (Junior)
03:18:15.0 03:18:15.0
19.67km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 19.67km/h
2 2207 Ruben Botha Ruben Botha
2207 Male (U23 Elite)
03:18:17.0 03:18:17.0
19.67km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 U23 Elite 1 19.67km/h
3 46 Christiaan Lamprecht Christiaan Lamprecht
46 Male (U23 Elite)
03:31:45.8 03:31:45.8
18.42km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 U23 Elite 2 18.42km/h
4 2210 Jacob Molenaar Jacob Molenaar
2210 Male (Veteran)
03:43:57.9 03:43:57.9
17.41km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 17.41km/h
5 88 luhan roodt luhan roodt
88 Male (Junior)
04:01:43.0 04:01:43.0
16.13km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Junior 2 16.13km/h
6 8 Rozaan Bekker Rozaan Bekker
8 Female (Elite)
04:08:32.0 04:08:32.0
15.69km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 15.69km/h
7 1589 Alexis du Preez Alexis du Preez
1589 Male (Youth)
04:11:35.7 04:11:35.7
15.50km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Youth 1 15.50km/h
8 167 Miya lekgotla james Miya lekgotla james
167 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:11:37.2 04:11:37.2
15.50km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 1 15.50km/h
9 1540 Esta Van Wyk Esta Van Wyk
1540 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:13:41.8 04:13:41.8
15.37km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 15.37km/h
10 1549 Stephan Labaschachnie Stephan Labaschachnie
1549 Male (Junior)
04:16:30.0 04:16:30.0
15.20km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Junior 3 15.20km/h
11 130 Carien Steyn Carien Steyn
130 Female (U23 Elite)
04:25:17.3 04:25:17.3
14.70km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 U23 Elite 1 14.70km/h
12 129 Albert Van Deventer Albert Van Deventer
129 Male (Masters)
04:25:17.7 04:25:17.7
14.70km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Masters 1 14.70km/h
13 124 Marnus Van den berg Marnus Van den berg
124 Male (Elite)
04:28:24.4 04:28:24.4
14.53km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Elite 1 14.53km/h
14 120 Dieter Stroig Dieter Stroig
120 Male (Junior)
04:36:12.2 04:36:12.2
14.12km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Junior 4 14.12km/h
15 104 John van Berkel John van Berkel
104 Male (Grand Masters)
04:46:55.8 04:46:55.8
13.59km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Grand Masters 1 13.59km/h
16 168 Maerman Mphuthi Maerman Mphuthi
168 Male (Veteran)
04:49:20.1 04:49:20.1
13.48km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Veteran 2 13.48km/h
17 83 Adrian Prinsloo Adrian Prinsloo
83 Male (Junior)
04:51:44.9 04:51:44.9
13.37km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Junior 5 13.37km/h
18 86 johan roodt johan roodt
86 Male (Veteran)
04:52:27.2 04:52:27.2
13.34km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Veteran 3 13.34km/h
19 166 Mahlomola Makoena Mahlomola Makoena
166 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:54:10.7 04:54:10.7
13.26km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 2 13.26km/h
20 35 Dave Hammond Dave Hammond
35 Male (Masters)
04:57:25.2 04:57:25.2
13.11km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Masters 2 13.11km/h
21 15 Marlette Brits Marlette Brits
15 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:57:47.7 04:57:47.7
13.10km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 13.10km/h
22 1560 Karin Coetzee Karin Coetzee
1560 Female (Grand Masters)
05:01:55.5 05:01:55.5
12.92km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Grand Masters 1 12.92km/h
23 1548 JULIANA VAN NIEKERK JULIANA VAN NIEKERK
1548 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:06:11.4 05:06:11.4
12.74km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 12.74km/h
24 1594 Mark Hall Mark Hall
1594 Male (Grand Masters)
05:06:13.1 05:06:13.1
12.74km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Grand Masters 2 12.74km/h
25 1536 Martin Sly Martin Sly
1536 Male (Masters)
05:08:11.1 05:08:11.1
12.65km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Masters 3 12.65km/h
26 2211 cecil bridges cecil bridges
2211 Male (Masters)
05:13:41.5 05:13:41.5
12.43km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Masters 4 12.43km/h
27 2206 renier schultz renier schultz
2206 Male (Veteran)
05:13:44.6 05:13:44.6
12.43km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Veteran 4 12.43km/h
28 1581 Henry jonker Henry jonker
1581 Male (Veteran)
05:14:03.2 05:14:03.2
12.42km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Veteran 5 12.42km/h
29 1582 Andre Jooste Andre Jooste
1582 Male (Masters)
05:14:03.3 05:14:03.3
12.42km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Masters 5 12.42km/h
30 121 Johan Mostert Johan Mostert
121 Male (Elite)
05:14:17.1 05:14:17.1
12.41km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Elite 2 12.41km/h
31 1585 Michael Knowler Michael Knowler
1585 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:28:53.8 05:28:53.8
11.86km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 3 11.86km/h
32 1575 Louisa van Tonder Louisa van Tonder
1575 Female (Veteran)
05:28:53.9 05:28:53.9
11.86km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Veteran 1 11.86km/h
33 103 Fanie Tshabalala Fanie Tshabalala
103 Male (Veteran)
05:33:05.7 05:33:05.7
11.71km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Veteran 6 11.71km/h
34 20 Sven de Kock Sven de Kock
20 Male (Masters)
05:41:54.4 05:41:54.4
11.41km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Masters 6 11.41km/h
35 1539 amelia zitzke amelia zitzke
1539 Female (Elite)
05:54:07.8 05:54:07.8
11.01km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Elite 2 11.01km/h
36 6 Nadine Beetge Nadine Beetge
6 Female (Veteran)
06:04:11.4 06:04:11.4
10.71km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 10.71km/h
37 48 Mady Lawrence Mady Lawrence
48 Female (Masters)
06:24:04.8 06:24:04.8
10.15km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Masters 1 10.15km/h
38 1533 Keith Beeston Keith Beeston
1533 Male (Masters)
06:24:18.2 06:24:18.2
10.15km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Masters 7 10.15km/h
39 36 Gayle Harrison Gayle Harrison
36 Female (Masters)
06:52:10.9 06:52:10.9
9.46km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Masters 2 9.46km/h