Ezemvelo MTB Challenge 2018 - 20 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1155 Jayden Gould Jayden Gould
1155 Male (Sub Junior)
01:01:19.5 01:01:19.5
19.57km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 19.57km/h
2 1224 Leon Meyer Leon Meyer
1224 Male (Masters)
01:01:47.1 01:01:47.1
19.42km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Masters 1 19.42km/h
3 501 Danie Erasmus Danie Erasmus
501 Male (Elite)
01:02:24.6 01:02:24.6
19.23km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 19.23km/h
4 161 Ewan Strydom Ewan Strydom
161 Male (Veteran)
01:03:51.2 01:03:51.2
18.79km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 18.79km/h
5 96598 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
96598 Male (Grand Masters)
01:04:16.9 01:04:16.9
18.67km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Grand Masters 1 18.67km/h
6 587 Dries Coetzee Dries Coetzee
587 Male (Veteran)
01:04:35.5 01:04:35.5
18.58km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Veteran 2 18.58km/h
7 1372 Eppo Joubert Eppo Joubert
1372 Male (Veteran)
01:05:27.2 01:05:27.2
18.33km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 18.33km/h
8 360 Ruben Vermaak Ruben Vermaak
360 Male (Youth)
01:06:06.2 01:06:06.2
18.15km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Youth 1 18.15km/h
9 872 Gavin Botha Gavin Botha
872 Male (Elite)
01:06:33.6 01:06:33.6
18.03km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Elite 2 18.03km/h
10 1616 Beatrice Steyn Beatrice Steyn
1616 Female (Veteran)
01:06:57.9 01:06:57.9
17.92km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 17.92km/h
11 879 Tanya Fleischman Tanya Fleischman
879 Female (Elite)
01:07:20.1 01:07:20.1
17.82km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 17.82km/h
12 462 Alwyn Coetzee Alwyn Coetzee
462 Male (Grand Masters)
01:07:51.9 01:07:51.9
17.69km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Grand Masters 2 17.69km/h
13 1595 Bernadine Sanday Bernadine Sanday
1595 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:08:00.1 01:08:00.1
17.65km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 17.65km/h
14 731 Graeme Dehrmann Graeme Dehrmann
731 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:01.3 01:08:01.3
17.64km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 1 17.64km/h
15 146 Bronwen Dehrmann Bronwen Dehrmann
146 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:08:17.5 01:08:17.5
17.57km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 17.57km/h
16 385 Janine Van Niekerk Janine Van Niekerk
385 Female (Youth)
01:08:27.9 01:08:27.9
17.53km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Youth 1 17.53km/h
17 670 Willem Jakobus Pelser Willem Jakobus Pelser
670 Male (Elite)
01:08:35.3 01:08:35.3
17.50km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Elite 3 17.50km/h
18 563 Pieter Lourens Pieter Lourens
563 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:52.8 01:08:52.8
17.42km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 2 17.42km/h
19 680 George Kempff George Kempff
680 Male (Elite)
01:10:00.3 01:10:00.3
17.14km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Elite 4 17.14km/h
20 1517 Sinette Pretorius Sinette Pretorius
1517 Female (Veteran)
01:10:17.4 01:10:17.4
17.07km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 17.07km/h
21 740 Timmy Turner Timmy Turner
740 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:10:38.4 01:10:38.4
16.99km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 3 16.99km/h
22 139 Jean-Pierre Joubert Jean-Pierre Joubert
139 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:10:41.9 01:10:41.9
16.98km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 4 16.98km/h
23 959 marthinus van as marthinus van as
959 Male (Masters)
01:11:14.0 01:11:14.0
16.85km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Masters 2 16.85km/h
24 1617 Roelof Steyn Roelof Steyn
1617 Male (Veteran)
01:12:43.0 01:12:43.0
16.50km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Veteran 4 16.50km/h
25 2299 Andre Stenecamp Andre Stenecamp
2299 Male (Masters)
01:12:53.9 01:12:53.9
16.46km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Masters 3 16.46km/h
26 394 Cornelius Roos Cornelius Roos
394 Male (Grand Masters)
01:13:10.1 01:13:10.1
16.40km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Grand Masters 3 16.40km/h
27 744 Olof Van Aswegen Olof Van Aswegen
744 Male (Veteran)
01:13:18.7 01:13:18.7
16.37km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Veteran 5 16.37km/h
28 1687 Machiel Blackie Machiel Blackie
1687 Male (Veteran)
01:13:48.9 01:13:48.9
16.26km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Veteran 6 16.26km/h
29 602 Aylin Botha Aylin Botha
602 Female (Elite)
01:14:11.4 01:14:11.4
16.18km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 16.18km/h
30 1510 Sanette Scheepers Sanette Scheepers
1510 Female (Veteran)
01:15:43.3 01:15:43.3
15.85km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 15.85km/h
31 1509 Edwin Wesley Van Aswegen Edwin Wesley Van Aswegen
1509 Male (Veteran)
01:15:44.6 01:15:44.6
15.85km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Veteran 7 15.85km/h
32 206 Dumisani Dube Dumisani Dube
206 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:15:52.6 01:15:52.6
15.82km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 5 15.82km/h
33 107 Francois Coetzee Francois Coetzee
107 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:15:53.3 01:15:53.3
15.81km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 6 15.81km/h
34 292 Juan Pierre Wessels Juan Pierre Wessels
292 Male (Elite)
01:16:09.6 01:16:09.6
15.76km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Elite 5 15.76km/h
35 240 Susan Lesch Susan Lesch
240 Female (Masters)
01:16:10.0 01:16:10.0
15.75km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Masters 1 15.75km/h
36 803 Norman L. Mhlongo Norman L. Mhlongo
803 Male (Veteran)
01:16:17.1 01:16:17.1
15.73km/h
27
(8)
Male 27 Veteran 8 15.73km/h
37 353 Lawrence Coupé Lawrence Coupé
353 Male (Grand Masters)
01:16:24.7 01:16:24.7
15.71km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 Grand Masters 4 15.71km/h
38 247 Santi Burger Santi Burger
247 Female (Masters)
01:16:48.3 01:16:48.3
15.63km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Masters 2 15.63km/h
39 609 Marle Fleischman Marle Fleischman
609 Female (Masters)
01:16:59.3 01:16:59.3
15.59km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Masters 3 15.59km/h
40 528 Jacques Naude Jacques Naude
528 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:17:19.3 01:17:19.3
15.52km/h
29
(7)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 7 15.52km/h
41 971 Clint Oellermann Clint Oellermann
971 Male (Veteran)
01:17:19.5 01:17:19.5
15.52km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Veteran 9 15.52km/h
42 705 Adam Wessels Adam Wessels
705 Male (Masters)
01:18:00.4 01:18:00.4
15.38km/h
31
(4)
Male 31 Masters 4 15.38km/h
43 531 Elizabeth Bothma Elizabeth Bothma
531 Female (Veteran)
01:18:14.5 01:18:14.5
15.34km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 15.34km/h
44 122 Pierre Fourie Pierre Fourie
122 Male (Masters)
01:18:24.0 01:18:24.0
15.31km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Masters 5 15.31km/h
45 543 Zahnre Bouwer Zahnre Bouwer
543 Male (Elite)
01:18:29.1 01:18:29.1
15.29km/h
33
(6)
Male 33 Elite 6 15.29km/h
46 276 Kyle Lovell Kyle Lovell
276 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:54.2 01:18:54.2
15.21km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 8 15.21km/h
47 227 Arno Claassen Arno Claassen
227 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:54.7 01:18:54.7
15.21km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 9 15.21km/h
48 986 Martin Van Zyl Martin Van Zyl
986 Male (Veteran)
01:19:00.5 01:19:00.5
15.19km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Veteran 10 15.19km/h
49 336 Koos Vorster Koos Vorster
336 Male (Grand Masters)
01:19:02.2 01:19:02.2
15.18km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 Grand Masters 5 15.18km/h
50 242 Yolandi Nieuwenhuizen Yolandi Nieuwenhuizen
242 Female (Veteran)
01:19:36.2 01:19:36.2
15.08km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 15.08km/h
51 802 Pamela Addison Pamela Addison
802 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:19:48.6 01:19:48.6
15.04km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 3 15.04km/h
52 115 Mark Donald Theron Mark Donald Theron
115 Male (Masters)
01:20:04.8 01:20:04.8
14.99km/h
38
(6)
Male 38 Masters 6 14.99km/h
53 667 Tereasa Long Tereasa Long
667 Female (Veteran)
01:20:14.5 01:20:14.5
14.96km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 14.96km/h
54 399 Kyle Payne Kyle Payne
399 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:15.2 01:20:15.2
14.95km/h
39
(10)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 10 14.95km/h
55 1688 Inez Blackie Inez Blackie
1688 Female (Veteran)
01:20:17.1 01:20:17.1
14.95km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Veteran 7 14.95km/h
56 258 Stefan Fleischman Stefan Fleischman
258 Male (Elite)
01:20:23.0 01:20:23.0
14.93km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Elite 7 14.93km/h
57 1667 Kevin Van Zutphen Kevin Van Zutphen
1667 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:21:02.7 01:21:02.7
14.81km/h
41
(11)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 11 14.81km/h
58 1373 Hannie Joubert Hannie Joubert
1373 Female (Veteran)
01:21:05.3 01:21:05.3
14.80km/h
17
(8)
Female 17 Veteran 8 14.80km/h
59 1666 Yolandi Gersbach Yolandi Gersbach
1666 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:21:08.4 01:21:08.4
14.79km/h
18
(4)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 4 14.79km/h
60 2261 Jeanne Robinson Jeanne Robinson
2261 Female (Masters)
01:21:17.4 01:21:17.4
14.76km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Masters 4 14.76km/h
61 558 Rene Mouton Rene Mouton
558 Female (Veteran)
01:21:22.9 01:21:22.9
14.75km/h
20
(9)
Female 20 Veteran 9 14.75km/h
62 712 Bronkhorst Erika Bronkhorst Erika
712 Female (Veteran)
01:21:41.9 01:21:41.9
14.69km/h
21
(10)
Female 21 Veteran 10 14.69km/h
63 450 Ian Immelman Ian Immelman
450 Male (Sub Junior)
01:21:43.3 01:21:43.3
14.68km/h
42
(2)
Male 42 Sub Junior 2 14.68km/h
64 1620 Anelda Van Tonder Anelda Van Tonder
1620 Female (Veteran)
01:22:28.7 01:22:28.7
14.55km/h
22
(11)
Female 22 Veteran 11 14.55km/h
65 736 Theo Van Tonder Theo Van Tonder
736 Male (Sprogs)
01:22:28.9 01:22:28.9
14.55km/h
43
(1)
Male 43 Sprogs 1 14.55km/h
66 285 Irma Immelman Irma Immelman
285 Male (Veteran)
01:22:32.1 01:22:32.1
14.54km/h
44
(11)
Male 44 Veteran 11 14.54km/h
67 754 Kris De Beer Kris De Beer
754 Male (Junior)
01:22:50.2 01:22:50.2
14.49km/h
45
(1)
Male 45 Junior 1 14.49km/h
68 1557 Elize Du Toit Elize Du Toit
1557 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:22:51.1 01:22:51.1
14.48km/h
23
(5)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 5 14.48km/h
69 497 Stephanie Coetzee Stephanie Coetzee
497 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:22:55.8 01:22:55.8
14.47km/h
24
(6)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 6 14.47km/h
70 1567 Christelle Le Roux Christelle Le Roux
1567 Female (Veteran)
01:22:58.2 01:22:58.2
14.46km/h
25
(12)
Female 25 Veteran 12 14.46km/h
71 1655 Alex Currie Alex Currie
1655 Male (Veteran)
01:23:37.2 01:23:37.2
14.35km/h
46
(12)
Male 46 Veteran 12 14.35km/h
72 722 Wayne Allcock Wayne Allcock
722 Male (Veteran)
01:23:46.3 01:23:46.3
14.33km/h
47
(13)
Male 47 Veteran 13 14.33km/h
73 1654 Desireé Breetzke Desireé Breetzke
1654 Female (Elite)
01:24:11.7 01:24:11.7
14.25km/h
26
(3)
Female 26 Elite 3 14.25km/h
74 853 Michael Otto Michael Otto
853 Male (Veteran)
01:24:29.1 01:24:29.1
14.20km/h
48
(14)
Male 48 Veteran 14 14.20km/h
75 647 Gawie Stoltz Gawie Stoltz
647 Male (Veteran)
01:24:30.5 01:24:30.5
14.20km/h
49
(15)
Male 49 Veteran 15 14.20km/h
76 674 Jonathan Eloff Jonathan Eloff
674 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:17.7 01:25:17.7
14.07km/h
50
(12)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 12 14.07km/h
77 873 James Mcgown James Mcgown
873 Male (Masters)
01:25:38.8 01:25:38.8
14.01km/h
51
(7)
Male 51 Masters 7 14.01km/h
78 752 Steven Meiring Steven Meiring
752 Male (Masters)
01:25:57.3 01:25:57.3
13.96km/h
52
(8)
Male 52 Masters 8 13.96km/h
79 483 Jacques Immelman Jacques Immelman
483 Male (Veteran)
01:26:49.9 01:26:49.9
13.82km/h
53
(16)
Male 53 Veteran 16 13.82km/h
80 408 Willem Bronkhorst Willem Bronkhorst
408 Male (Veteran)
01:26:51.8 01:26:51.8
13.82km/h
54
(17)
Male 54 Veteran 17 13.82km/h
81 855 Michelle Pienaar Michelle Pienaar
855 Female (Veteran)
01:27:22.9 01:27:22.9
13.74km/h
27
(13)
Female 27 Veteran 13 13.74km/h
82 178 Theunis De Bruyn Theunis De Bruyn
178 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:27:29.8 01:27:29.8
13.72km/h
55
(13)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 13 13.72km/h
83 527 Wally De Bruyn Wally De Bruyn
527 Male (Grand Masters)
01:27:35.7 01:27:35.7
13.70km/h
56
(6)
Male 56 Grand Masters 6 13.70km/h
84 576 Tain Tarrant Tain Tarrant
576 Male (Veteran)
01:27:57.5 01:27:57.5
13.64km/h
57
(18)
Male 57 Veteran 18 13.64km/h
85 434 Jean Grobler Jean Grobler
434 Male (Veteran)
01:27:58.7 01:27:58.7
13.64km/h
58
(19)
Male 58 Veteran 19 13.64km/h
86 696 Kobus Willemse Kobus Willemse
696 Male (Masters)
01:28:16.8 01:28:16.8
13.60km/h
59
(9)
Male 59 Masters 9 13.60km/h
87 152 Herman Van Broekhuizen Herman Van Broekhuizen
152 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:28:24.0 01:28:24.0
13.57km/h
60
(14)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 14 13.57km/h
88 747 Caroline Mitchell Caroline Mitchell
747 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:28:31.7 01:28:31.7
13.56km/h
28
(7)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 7 13.56km/h
89 675 Paul Strydom Paul Strydom
675 Male (Sprogs)
01:28:45.1 01:28:45.1
13.52km/h
61
(2)
Male 61 Sprogs 2 13.52km/h
90 593 Nanette Gouws Nanette Gouws
593 Female (Veteran)
01:28:58.4 01:28:58.4
13.49km/h
29
(14)
Female 29 Veteran 14 13.49km/h
91 541 Stephan Clemond Flynn Stephan Clemond Flynn
541 Male (Elite)
01:29:00.2 01:29:00.2
13.48km/h
62
(8)
Male 62 Elite 8 13.48km/h
92 771 Rex Smit Rex Smit
771 Male (Veteran)
01:29:05.7 01:29:05.7
13.47km/h
63
(20)
Male 63 Veteran 20 13.47km/h
93 515 Pieter Pienaar Pieter Pienaar
515 Male (Veteran)
01:29:06.6 01:29:06.6
13.47km/h
64
(21)
Male 64 Veteran 21 13.47km/h
94 135 Sue Kemp Sue Kemp
135 Female (Elite)
01:29:30.3 01:29:30.3
13.41km/h
30
(4)
Female 30 Elite 4 13.41km/h
95 533 Malcolm Parker Malcolm Parker
533 Male (Masters)
01:30:36.2 01:30:36.2
13.25km/h
65
(10)
Male 65 Masters 10 13.25km/h
96 1325 Ludwig Olivier Ludwig Olivier
1325 Male (Veteran)
01:32:01.4 01:32:01.4
13.04km/h
66
(22)
Male 66 Veteran 22 13.04km/h
97 516 Thulani Sumbane Thulani Sumbane
516 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:09.9 01:33:09.9
12.88km/h
67
(15)
Male 67 Sub Veteran 15 12.88km/h
98 508 Surencia Anderson Surencia Anderson
508 Female (Veteran)
01:34:04.6 01:34:04.6
12.76km/h
31
(15)
Female 31 Veteran 15 12.76km/h
99 651 Nicolene Willemse Nicolene Willemse
651 Female (Masters)
01:34:11.3 01:34:11.3
12.74km/h
32
(5)
Female 32 Masters 5 12.74km/h
100 136 Irene Coetser Irene Coetser
136 Female (Masters)
01:34:48.1 01:34:48.1
12.66km/h
33
(6)
Female 33 Masters 6 12.66km/h
101 1255 Jacomine Grobler Jacomine Grobler
1255 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:35:35.5 01:35:35.5
12.55km/h
34
(8)
Female 34 Sub Veteran 8 12.55km/h
102 883 Henri Du Plessis Henri Du Plessis
883 Male (Elite)
01:35:43.3 01:35:43.3
12.54km/h
68
(9)
Male 68 Elite 9 12.54km/h
103 919 Nicholas De villiers Nicholas De villiers
919 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:35:50.9 01:35:50.9
12.52km/h
69
(16)
Male 69 Sub Veteran 16 12.52km/h
104 1154 Jackie O'Hare Jackie O'Hare
1154 Female (Masters)
01:36:55.8 01:36:55.8
12.38km/h
35
(7)
Female 35 Masters 7 12.38km/h
105 867 Rita Cross Rita Cross
867 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:36:57.8 01:36:57.8
12.38km/h
36
(9)
Female 36 Sub Veteran 9 12.38km/h
106 2138 Rita Prinsloo Rita Prinsloo
2138 Female (Masters)
01:37:35.8 01:37:35.8
12.30km/h
37
(8)
Female 37 Masters 8 12.30km/h
107 435 Marlene Coetzee Marlene Coetzee
435 Female (Masters)
01:38:26.1 01:38:26.1
12.19km/h
38
(9)
Female 38 Masters 9 12.19km/h
108 293 Elri Claassen Elri Claassen
293 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:39:36.7 01:39:36.7
12.05km/h
39
(10)
Female 39 Sub Veteran 10 12.05km/h
109 968 Chris Van den berg Chris Van den berg
968 Male (Grand Masters)
01:39:37.9 01:39:37.9
12.05km/h
70
(7)
Male 70 Grand Masters 7 12.05km/h
110 236 Antoinette Dehrmann Antoinette Dehrmann
236 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:39:42.2 01:39:42.2
12.04km/h
40
(11)
Female 40 Sub Veteran 11 12.04km/h
111 617 Tanya West Tanya West
617 Female (Elite)
01:39:48.0 01:39:48.0
12.02km/h
41
(5)
Female 41 Elite 5 12.02km/h
112 991 linda carlson linda carlson
991 Female (Masters)
01:39:49.5 01:39:49.5
12.02km/h
42
(10)
Female 42 Masters 10 12.02km/h
113 386 Tiandre Du Preez Tiandre Du Preez
386 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:22.8 01:40:22.8
11.96km/h
71
(17)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 17 11.96km/h
114 774 Tersia Moller Tersia Moller
774 Female (Veteran)
01:41:21.8 01:41:21.8
11.84km/h
43
(16)
Female 43 Veteran 16 11.84km/h
115 657 Inge Theron Inge Theron
657 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:41:21.9 01:41:21.9
11.84km/h
44
(12)
Female 44 Sub Veteran 12 11.84km/h
116 877 Dian Van Zyl Dian Van Zyl
877 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:31.4 01:41:31.4
11.82km/h
72
(18)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 18 11.82km/h
117 225 Jean Patterson Jean Patterson
225 Female (Veteran)
01:41:39.3 01:41:39.3
11.81km/h
45
(17)
Female 45 Veteran 17 11.81km/h
118 603 Elizma Nolte Elizma Nolte
603 Female (Veteran)
01:41:46.5 01:41:46.5
11.79km/h
46
(18)
Female 46 Veteran 18 11.79km/h
119 132 Shaun van der Burgt Shaun van der Burgt
132 Male (Veteran)
01:41:48.6 01:41:48.6
11.79km/h
73
(23)
Male 73 Veteran 23 11.79km/h
120 2128 Carike Schoeman Carike Schoeman
2128 Female (Veteran)
01:42:40.6 01:42:40.6
11.69km/h
47
(19)
Female 47 Veteran 19 11.69km/h
121 1615 Cheryl Steyn Cheryl Steyn
1615 Female (Veteran)
01:42:54.1 01:42:54.1
11.66km/h
48
(20)
Female 48 Veteran 20 11.66km/h
122 478 Jude Nell Jude Nell
478 Female (Veteran)
01:44:09.1 01:44:09.1
11.52km/h
49
(21)
Female 49 Veteran 21 11.52km/h
123 1674 Deidre Finlay Deidre Finlay
1674 Female (Veteran)
01:44:20.4 01:44:20.4
11.50km/h
50
(22)
Female 50 Veteran 22 11.50km/h
124 1675 Greg Finlay Greg Finlay
1675 Male (Veteran)
01:44:31.6 01:44:31.6
11.48km/h
74
(24)
Male 74 Veteran 24 11.48km/h
125 1676 Debbie Hoffman Debbie Hoffman
1676 Female (Masters)
01:46:20.6 01:46:20.6
11.29km/h
51
(11)
Female 51 Masters 11 11.29km/h
126 903 Lize Strydom Lize Strydom
903 Female (Sprogs)
01:48:37.1 01:48:37.1
11.05km/h
52
(1)
Female 52 Sprogs 1 11.05km/h
127 328 Hitesh Lutchman Hitesh Lutchman
328 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:08.8 01:50:08.8
10.90km/h
75
(19)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 19 10.90km/h
128 1525 Sune Nigrini Sune Nigrini
1525 Female (Sub Junior)
01:52:23.6 01:52:23.6
10.68km/h
53
(1)
Female 53 Sub Junior 1 10.68km/h
129 1527 Danielle Nigrini Danielle Nigrini
1527 Female (Junior)
01:52:25.5 01:52:25.5
10.67km/h
54
(1)
Female 54 Junior 1 10.67km/h
130 446 Lake Korsman Lake Korsman
446 Male (Sprogs)
01:56:12.0 01:56:12.0
10.33km/h
76
(3)
Male 76 Sprogs 3 10.33km/h
131 595 Darryn Romburgh Darryn Romburgh
595 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:14.3 01:56:14.3
10.32km/h
77
(20)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 20 10.32km/h
132 1258 Lize Nigrini Lize Nigrini
1258 Female (Veteran)
01:56:29.3 01:56:29.3
10.30km/h
55
(23)
Female 55 Veteran 23 10.30km/h
133 1612 Marius Nigrini Marius Nigrini
1612 Male (Veteran)
01:56:29.6 01:56:29.6
10.30km/h
78
(25)
Male 78 Veteran 25 10.30km/h
134 245 Kade korsman Kade korsman
245 Male (Sprogs)
01:56:44.8 01:56:44.8
10.28km/h
79
(4)
Male 79 Sprogs 4 10.28km/h
135 445 Micheal Romburgh Micheal Romburgh
445 Male (Grand Masters)
01:56:46.1 01:56:46.1
10.28km/h
80
(8)
Male 80 Grand Masters 8 10.28km/h
136 2141 Lorenza Strydom Lorenza Strydom
2141 Female (Veteran)
01:56:46.2 01:56:46.2
10.28km/h
56
(24)
Female 56 Veteran 24 10.28km/h
137 599 Cherilyn Romburgh Cherilyn Romburgh
599 Female (Masters)
01:56:50.3 01:56:50.3
10.27km/h
57
(12)
Female 57 Masters 12 10.27km/h
138 167 Charlene Britz Charlene Britz
167 Female (Veteran)
01:57:49.1 01:57:49.1
10.19km/h
58
(25)
Female 58 Veteran 25 10.19km/h
139 628 Christopher Cilliers Christopher Cilliers
628 Male (Veteran)
01:59:22.4 01:59:22.4
10.05km/h
81
(26)
Male 81 Veteran 26 10.05km/h
140 715 Denise Coupé Denise Coupé
715 Female (Grand Masters)
01:59:28.9 01:59:28.9
10.04km/h
59
(1)
Female 59 Grand Masters 1 10.04km/h
141 811 Allyson Snyman Allyson Snyman
811 Female (Masters)
01:59:48.5 01:59:48.5
10.02km/h
60
(13)
Female 60 Masters 13 10.02km/h
142 837 Heinrich Johannes Meyer Heinrich Johannes Meyer
837 Male (Veteran)
02:00:26.8 02:00:26.8
9.96km/h
82
(27)
Male 82 Veteran 27 9.96km/h
143 181 Mmatshipi Matebane Mmatshipi Matebane
181 Male (Veteran)
02:00:48.1 02:00:48.1
9.93km/h
83
(28)
Male 83 Veteran 28 9.93km/h
144 899 Anel Cilliers Anel Cilliers
899 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:01:08.9 02:01:08.9
9.91km/h
61
(13)
Female 61 Sub Veteran 13 9.91km/h
145 532 Adri Pretorius Adri Pretorius
532 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:37:31.1 02:37:31.1
7.62km/h
62
(14)
Female 62 Sub Veteran 14 7.62km/h
146 746 Sylvie Phelps Sylvie Phelps
746 Female (Veteran)
02:39:14.9 02:39:14.9
7.54km/h
63
(26)
Female 63 Veteran 26 7.54km/h
147 554 Anke Janse van Rensburgh Anke Janse van Rensburgh
554 Female (Elite)
02:44:11.7 02:44:11.7
7.31km/h
64
(6)
Female 64 Elite 6 7.31km/h
148 1116 Jeanne Marais Jeanne Marais
1116 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:56:34.9 02:56:34.9
6.80km/h
65
(15)
Female 65 Sub Veteran 15 6.80km/h