Ezemvelo MTB Challenge 2018 - 40 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 830 Francois Cockeran Francois Cockeran
830 Male (U23 Elite)
01:30:07.4 01:30:07.4
26.63km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 26.63km/h
2 342 Steve Viviers Steve Viviers
342 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:15.7 01:33:15.7
25.74km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 25.74km/h
3 978 Cobus Verster Cobus Verster
978 Male (Grand Masters)
01:33:46.2 01:33:46.2
25.60km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Grand Masters 1 Roag 25.60km/h
4 1681 Lodewyk Joubert Joubert Lodewyk Joubert Joubert
1681 Male (Veteran)
01:34:44.9 01:34:44.9
25.33km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 Lodewyk Joubert 25.33km/h
5 669 Lona Liebenberg Lona Liebenberg
669 Female (Masters)
01:36:36.8 01:36:36.8
24.84km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 24.84km/h
6 893 Gusti Schuite Gusti Schuite
893 Female (Elite)
01:37:13.0 01:37:13.0
24.69km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 24.69km/h
7 150 rodger peddle rodger peddle
150 Male (Veteran)
01:37:19.8 01:37:19.8
24.66km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 24.66km/h
8 535 Andrew Ridge Andrew Ridge
535 Male (Masters)
01:37:43.7 01:37:43.7
24.56km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Masters 1 24.56km/h
9 559 Carlos Agudo Carlos Agudo
559 Male (Veteran)
01:37:58.8 01:37:58.8
24.50km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 24.50km/h
10 634 WJ Van Straaten WJ Van Straaten
634 Male (Veteran)
01:38:09.8 01:38:09.8
24.45km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Veteran 4 24.45km/h
11 257 Alan Goodway Alan Goodway
257 Male (Masters)
01:38:28.9 01:38:28.9
24.37km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Masters 2 24.37km/h
12 176 Benjamin Van der Merwe Benjamin Van der Merwe
176 Male (Grand Masters)
01:39:14.9 01:39:14.9
24.19km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Grand Masters 2 24.19km/h
13 212 Steve Wattleworth Steve Wattleworth
212 Male (Masters)
01:39:41.9 01:39:41.9
24.08km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Masters 3 24.08km/h
14 1603 Tommie Mckenzie Tommie Mckenzie
1603 Male (Masters)
01:39:59.6 01:39:59.6
24.00km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Masters 4 24.00km/h
15 463 Andre Van Der Berg Andre Van Der Berg
463 Male (Masters)
01:40:26.8 01:40:26.8
23.90km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Masters 5 23.90km/h
16 186 Charmaine Goodway Charmaine Goodway
186 Female (Masters)
01:41:16.4 01:41:16.4
23.70km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Masters 2 23.70km/h
17 700 Jade Skinner Jade Skinner
700 Female (Junior)
01:41:53.3 01:41:53.3
23.56km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Junior 1 23.56km/h
18 1334 Sias Viljoen Sias Viljoen
1334 Male (Masters)
01:42:34.5 01:42:34.5
23.40km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Masters 6 23.40km/h
19 143 Danie Moller Danie Moller
143 Male (Veteran)
01:42:41.7 01:42:41.7
23.37km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Veteran 5 23.37km/h
20 972 Yolande Meiring Yolande Meiring
972 Female (Masters)
01:42:50.7 01:42:50.7
23.34km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Masters 3 23.34km/h
21 220 Joe Von Aulock Joe Von Aulock
220 Male (Veteran)
01:43:35.7 01:43:35.7
23.17km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Veteran 6 23.17km/h
22 397 Fabio De Villiers Fabio De Villiers
397 Male (Veteran)
01:44:15.7 01:44:15.7
23.02km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Veteran 7 23.02km/h
23 840 Kobus Ayres Kobus Ayres
840 Male (Veteran)
01:44:38.9 01:44:38.9
22.94km/h
18
(8)
Male 18 Veteran 8 22.94km/h
24 198 Morne Botha Morne Botha
198 Male (Elite)
01:45:15.1 01:45:15.1
22.80km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Elite 1 22.80km/h
25 969 Sean Long Sean Long
969 Male (Masters)
01:45:40.7 01:45:40.7
22.71km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Masters 7 22.71km/h
26 570 Byron Brudvig Byron Brudvig
570 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:46:22.2 01:46:22.2
22.56km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 2 22.56km/h
27 1683 Heliezer da Silva Heliezer da Silva
1683 Male (Masters)
01:46:41.9 01:46:41.9
22.50km/h
22
(8)
Male 22 Masters 8 22.50km/h
28 856 Joe Santa Clara Joe Santa Clara
856 Male (Grand Masters)
01:47:22.6 01:47:22.6
22.35km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Grand Masters 3 22.35km/h
29 117 Amand Henning Amand Henning
117 Male (Veteran)
01:47:34.3 01:47:34.3
22.31km/h
24
(9)
Male 24 Veteran 9 22.31km/h
30 1370 Chris Luyt Chris Luyt
1370 Male (Veteran)
01:47:48.7 01:47:48.7
22.26km/h
25
(10)
Male 25 Veteran 10 22.26km/h
31 694 Christo Kok Christo Kok
694 Male (Veteran)
01:47:49.0 01:47:49.0
22.26km/h
26
(11)
Male 26 Veteran 11 22.26km/h
32 221 Mike Edmonds Mike Edmonds
221 Male (Grand Masters)
01:47:54.0 01:47:54.0
22.24km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Grand Masters 4 22.24km/h
33 654 Rory Protheroe Rory Protheroe
654 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:01.1 01:48:01.1
22.22km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 3 22.22km/h
34 1627 Ian Gould Ian Gould
1627 Male (Masters)
01:48:26.1 01:48:26.1
22.13km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Masters 9 22.13km/h
35 688 Frikkie Kirsten Frikkie Kirsten
688 Male (Grand Masters)
01:49:05.1 01:49:05.1
22.00km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Grand Masters 5 22.00km/h
36 748 Neil Watkins Neil Watkins
748 Male (Veteran)
01:49:22.8 01:49:22.8
21.94km/h
31
(12)
Male 31 Veteran 12 21.94km/h
37 726 Shaun Bouwer Shaun Bouwer
726 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:04.2 01:50:04.2
21.80km/h
32
(4)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 4 21.80km/h
38 266 Wentzel Burger Wentzel Burger
266 Male (Elite)
01:50:11.1 01:50:11.1
21.78km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Elite 2 21.78km/h
39 269 Francois Haasbroek Francois Haasbroek
269 Male (Elite)
01:50:16.0 01:50:16.0
21.77km/h
34
(3)
Male 34 Elite 3 21.77km/h
40 749 christo classen christo classen
749 Male (U23 Elite)
01:50:20.8 01:50:20.8
21.75km/h
35
(2)
Male 35 U23 Elite 2 21.75km/h
41 226 Robbie ROBERTS Robbie ROBERTS
226 Male (Masters)
01:50:27.1 01:50:27.1
21.73km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Masters 10 21.73km/h
42 389 Gustav Klingbiel Gustav Klingbiel
389 Male (Veteran)
01:50:27.9 01:50:27.9
21.73km/h
37
(13)
Male 37 Veteran 13 21.73km/h
43 917 Manus Mouton Manus Mouton
917 Male (Masters)
01:50:28.4 01:50:28.4
21.73km/h
38
(11)
Male 38 Masters 11 21.73km/h
44 1626 Steven Jeffrey Steven Jeffrey
1626 Male (Masters)
01:51:57.3 01:51:57.3
21.44km/h
39
(12)
Male 39 Masters 12 21.44km/h
45 402 Pietie Strydom Pietie Strydom
402 Male (Veteran)
01:52:11.3 01:52:11.3
21.39km/h
40
(14)
Male 40 Veteran 14 21.39km/h
46 1604 Andre Liebenberg Andre Liebenberg
1604 Male (Veteran)
01:52:24.5 01:52:24.5
21.35km/h
41
(15)
Male 41 Veteran 15 21.35km/h
47 363 Reinhard Mulder Reinhard Mulder
363 Male (Veteran)
01:52:25.2 01:52:25.2
21.35km/h
42
(16)
Male 42 Veteran 16 21.35km/h
48 905 Johan Marx Johan Marx
905 Male (Masters)
01:52:30.9 01:52:30.9
21.33km/h
43
(13)
Male 43 Masters 13 21.33km/h
49 695 Josh Loots Josh Loots
695 Male (Masters)
01:52:37.4 01:52:37.4
21.31km/h
44
(14)
Male 44 Masters 14 21.31km/h
50 924 Rene Schutte Rene Schutte
924 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:52:37.8 01:52:37.8
21.31km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 21.31km/h
51 354 Trischa Buys Trischa Buys
354 Female (Elite)
01:53:27.8 01:53:27.8
21.15km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 21.15km/h
52 234 Devan Buys Devan Buys
234 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:29.8 01:53:29.8
21.15km/h
45
(5)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 5 21.15km/h
53 1221 Larozelle Van der Westhuizen Larozelle Van der Westhuizen
1221 Female (Elite)
01:53:41.2 01:53:41.2
21.11km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Elite 3 21.11km/h
54 916 Rodney Alport Rodney Alport
916 Male (Masters)
01:53:47.8 01:53:47.8
21.09km/h
46
(15)
Male 46 Masters 15 21.09km/h
55 876 Belinda Van der Merwe Belinda Van der Merwe
876 Female (Veteran)
01:53:51.5 01:53:51.5
21.08km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Veteran 1 ASG 21.08km/h
56 297 BOTHA SP BOTHA SP
297 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:54.6 01:53:54.6
21.07km/h
47
(6)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 6 21.07km/h
57 739 Stephanus Venter Stephanus Venter
739 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:54:15.7 01:54:15.7
21.01km/h
48
(7)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 7 21.01km/h
58 377 Gerhard Engelbrecht Gerhard Engelbrecht
377 Male (Masters)
01:54:24.4 01:54:24.4
20.98km/h
49
(16)
Male 49 Masters 16 20.98km/h
59 2105 Anton Coetzee Anton Coetzee
2105 Male (Masters)
01:54:44.7 01:54:44.7
20.92km/h
50
(17)
Male 50 Masters 17 20.92km/h
60 485 Michael Richter Michael Richter
485 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:54:59.8 01:54:59.8
20.87km/h
51
(8)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 8 20.87km/h
61 194 Kobus Bekker Kobus Bekker
194 Male (Masters)
01:55:20.0 01:55:20.0
20.81km/h
52
(18)
Male 52 Masters 18 20.81km/h
62 1619 Monika Uren Monika Uren
1619 Female (Masters)
01:55:35.5 01:55:35.5
20.76km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Masters 4 20.76km/h
63 575 Jaco Nel Jaco Nel
575 Male (Veteran)
01:55:45.2 01:55:45.2
20.73km/h
53
(17)
Male 53 Veteran 17 20.73km/h
64 556 Cinta Bekker Cinta Bekker
556 Female (Veteran)
01:55:46.8 01:55:46.8
20.73km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Veteran 2 20.73km/h
65 1650 Melt Hamman Melt Hamman
1650 Male (Veteran)
01:55:47.5 01:55:47.5
20.73km/h
54
(18)
Male 54 Veteran 18 20.73km/h
66 914 Dustin Coetzee Dustin Coetzee
914 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:55:48.1 01:55:48.1
20.73km/h
55
(9)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 9 20.73km/h
67 1600 Gerhard Volschenk Gerhard Volschenk
1600 Male (Veteran)
01:56:02.4 01:56:02.4
20.68km/h
56
(19)
Male 56 Veteran 19 20.68km/h
68 721 Gustaf Pretorius Gustaf Pretorius
721 Male (Veteran)
01:56:20.3 01:56:20.3
20.63km/h
57
(20)
Male 57 Veteran 20 20.63km/h
69 737 Amorentia Johnson Amorentia Johnson
737 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:56:33.2 01:56:33.2
20.59km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 2 20.59km/h
70 202 Marius Gouws Marius Gouws
202 Male (Grand Masters)
01:56:58.8 01:56:58.8
20.52km/h
58
(6)
Male 58 Grand Masters 6 20.52km/h
71 190 Grant Farlam Grant Farlam
190 Male (Veteran)
01:58:20.1 01:58:20.1
20.28km/h
59
(21)
Male 59 Veteran 21 20.28km/h
72 940 Pierre Gouws Pierre Gouws
940 Male (Masters)
01:58:21.8 01:58:21.8
20.28km/h
60
(19)
Male 60 Masters 19 20.28km/h
73 887 Lorentia Gouws Lorentia Gouws
887 Female (Masters)
01:58:22.2 01:58:22.2
20.28km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Masters 5 20.28km/h
74 241 Japie Kruger Japie Kruger
241 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:28.5 01:58:28.5
20.26km/h
61
(10)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 10 20.26km/h
75 2133 Wickes Pretorius Wickes Pretorius
2133 Male (Veteran)
01:58:42.5 01:58:42.5
20.22km/h
62
(22)
Male 62 Veteran 22 20.22km/h
76 395 Shaan Immelman Shaan Immelman
395 Male (Youth)
01:58:48.5 01:58:48.5
20.20km/h
63
(1)
Male 63 Youth 1 20.20km/h
77 279 Heinrich Schultz Heinrich Schultz
279 Male (Elite)
01:58:53.3 01:58:53.3
20.19km/h
64
(4)
Male 64 Elite 4 20.19km/h
78 897 Matthew Metcalf Matthew Metcalf
897 Male (Veteran)
01:59:07.6 01:59:07.6
20.15km/h
65
(23)
Male 65 Veteran 23 20.15km/h
79 265 Brighton Mashava Brighton Mashava
265 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:59:13.9 01:59:13.9
20.13km/h
66
(11)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 11 20.13km/h
80 1520 Elton Greeve Elton Greeve
1520 Male (Veteran)
01:59:16.2 01:59:16.2
20.12km/h
67
(24)
Male 67 Veteran 24 20.12km/h
81 1503 Allan West Allan West
1503 Male (Masters)
01:59:33.3 01:59:33.3
20.08km/h
68
(20)
Male 68 Masters 20 20.08km/h
82 447 Christiaan Brink Christiaan Brink
447 Male (Masters)
01:59:59.7 01:59:59.7
20.00km/h
69
(21)
Male 69 Masters 21 20.00km/h
83 687 Calvin Brown Calvin Brown
687 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:03.8 02:00:03.8
19.99km/h
70
(12)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 12 19.99km/h
84 215 Johan Booysen Johan Booysen
215 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:10.0 02:00:10.0
19.97km/h
71
(13)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 13 19.97km/h
85 1673 Michael Moyes Michael Moyes
1673 Male (Masters)
02:01:33.5 02:01:33.5
19.74km/h
72
(22)
Male 72 Masters 22 19.74km/h
86 624 Sven de Kock Sven de Kock
624 Male (Masters)
02:01:55.0 02:01:55.0
19.69km/h
73
(23)
Male 73 Masters 23 19.69km/h
87 255 Kim Koetsier Kim Koetsier
255 Female (Masters)
02:01:59.0 02:01:59.0
19.67km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Masters 6 19.67km/h
88 725 Naftali Britz Naftali Britz
725 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:02:03.6 02:02:03.6
19.66km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 3 19.66km/h
89 274 Gail Friend Gail Friend
274 Female (Veteran)
02:02:19.6 02:02:19.6
19.62km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Veteran 3 19.62km/h
90 1628 Mpapi Mogadube Mpapi Mogadube
1628 Male (Veteran)
02:02:19.9 02:02:19.9
19.62km/h
74
(25)
Male 74 Veteran 25 19.62km/h
91 952 Quinton Ramsay Quinton Ramsay
952 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:02:20.5 02:02:20.5
19.62km/h
75
(14)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 14 19.62km/h
92 273 Gavin Green Gavin Green
273 Male (Veteran)
02:02:40.2 02:02:40.2
19.57km/h
76
(26)
Male 76 Veteran 26 19.57km/h
93 407 Rory Green Rory Green
407 Male (Veteran)
02:02:41.3 02:02:41.3
19.56km/h
77
(27)
Male 77 Veteran 27 19.56km/h
94 468 Glenn Green Glenn Green
468 Male (Grand Masters)
02:02:41.5 02:02:41.5
19.56km/h
78
(7)
Male 78 Grand Masters 7 19.56km/h
95 825 Tania Lourens Tania Lourens
825 Female (Veteran)
02:02:49.2 02:02:49.2
19.54km/h
17
(4)
Female 17 Veteran 4 19.54km/h
96 605 Wim Greeff Wim Greeff
605 Male (Grand Masters)
02:02:57.9 02:02:57.9
19.52km/h
79
(8)
Male 79 Grand Masters 8 19.52km/h
97 1623 Reghardt Van jaarsveld Reghardt Van jaarsveld
1623 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:23.2 02:03:23.2
19.45km/h
80
(15)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 15 19.45km/h
98 799 Deon Nel Deon Nel
799 Male (Masters)
02:03:45.1 02:03:45.1
19.39km/h
81
(24)
Male 81 Masters 24 19.39km/h
100 671 Elmarie Lourens Elmarie Lourens
671 Female (Elite)
02:03:54.4 02:03:54.4
19.37km/h
18
(4)
Female 18 Elite 4 19.37km/h
99 290 Simon Van Heerden Simon Van Heerden
290 Male (Elite)
02:03:54.4 02:03:54.4
19.37km/h
82
(5)
Male 82 Elite 5 19.37km/h
101 461 Susan Dannler Susan Dannler
461 Female (Masters)
02:03:57.1 02:03:57.1
19.36km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Masters 7 19.36km/h
102 1618 Manie Steyn Manie Steyn
1618 Male (Veteran)
02:04:01.9 02:04:01.9
19.35km/h
83
(28)
Male 83 Veteran 28 19.35km/h
103 281 Peter Jannings Peter Jannings
281 Male (Masters)
02:04:23.9 02:04:23.9
19.30km/h
84
(25)
Male 84 Masters 25 19.30km/h
104 630 Richard Cornelius Richard Cornelius
630 Male (Masters)
02:04:24.0 02:04:24.0
19.29km/h
85
(26)
Male 85 Masters 26 19.29km/h
105 560 Evert Smit Evert Smit
560 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:31.9 02:04:31.9
19.27km/h
86
(16)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 16 19.27km/h
106 787 Dean Williams Dean Williams
787 Male (Elite)
02:04:47.4 02:04:47.4
19.23km/h
87
(6)
Male 87 Elite 6 19.23km/h
107 1621 Heinrich Barnard Heinrich Barnard
1621 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:18.1 02:05:18.1
19.15km/h
88
(17)
Male 88 Sub Veteran 17 19.15km/h
108 773 Marcel Engelbrecht Marcel Engelbrecht
773 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:47.0 02:05:47.0
19.08km/h
89
(18)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 18 19.08km/h
109 357 Christa De Beer Christa De Beer
357 Female (Veteran)
02:05:50.3 02:05:50.3
19.07km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Veteran 5 19.07km/h
110 502 Magda Barnard Magda Barnard
502 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:06:00.5 02:06:00.5
19.05km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 4 19.05km/h
111 898 Heslien Arlow Heslien Arlow
898 Female (Grand Masters)
02:06:11.8 02:06:11.8
19.02km/h
22
(1)
Female 22 Grand Masters 1 19.02km/h
112 288 Trevor Locke Trevor Locke
288 Male (Masters)
02:06:14.0 02:06:14.0
19.01km/h
90
(27)
Male 90 Masters 27 19.01km/h
113 938 Gary Kraut Gary Kraut
938 Male (Masters)
02:06:28.1 02:06:28.1
18.98km/h
91
(28)
Male 91 Masters 28 18.98km/h
114 520 elton greeve elton greeve
520 Male (Veteran)
02:06:38.5 02:06:38.5
18.95km/h
92
(29)
Male 92 Veteran 29 18.95km/h
115 1690 Steven Byrne Steven Byrne
1690 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:19.8 02:07:19.8
18.85km/h
93
(19)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 19 18.85km/h
116 742 Maria Hilse Maria Hilse
742 Female (Veteran)
02:07:50.5 02:07:50.5
18.77km/h
23
(6)
Female 23 Veteran 6 18.77km/h
117 1691 Mark Zuhlsdorff Mark Zuhlsdorff
1691 Male (Masters)
02:08:18.2 02:08:18.2
18.71km/h
94
(29)
Male 94 Masters 29 18.71km/h
118 834 Friedl Jacobs Friedl Jacobs
834 Male (Masters)
02:08:24.5 02:08:24.5
18.69km/h
95
(30)
Male 95 Masters 30 18.69km/h
119 306 Sean Ebersohn Sean Ebersohn
306 Male (Masters)
02:08:58.7 02:08:58.7
18.61km/h
96
(31)
Male 96 Masters 31 18.61km/h
120 331 Mandla Khumalo Mandla Khumalo
331 Male (Masters)
02:09:09.3 02:09:09.3
18.58km/h
97
(32)
Male 97 Masters 32 18.58km/h
121 327 Yuanita Buitendag Yuanita Buitendag
327 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:09:10.0 02:09:10.0
18.58km/h
24
(5)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 5 18.58km/h
122 1601 Yvonne Jonker Yvonne Jonker
1601 Female (Veteran)
02:09:19.2 02:09:19.2
18.56km/h
25
(7)
Female 25 Veteran 7 18.56km/h
123 1689 Carol MacLean Carol MacLean
1689 Female (Masters)
02:09:32.6 02:09:32.6
18.53km/h
26
(8)
Female 26 Masters 8 18.53km/h
124 1677 Grant Hoffman Grant Hoffman
1677 Male (Masters)
02:09:40.9 02:09:40.9
18.51km/h
98
(33)
Male 98 Masters 33 18.51km/h
125 1629 Charne Van Jaarsveld Charne Van Jaarsveld
1629 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:09:56.8 02:09:56.8
18.47km/h
27
(6)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 6 18.47km/h
126 538 David Lotter David Lotter
538 Male (Masters)
02:09:57.4 02:09:57.4
18.47km/h
99
(34)
Male 99 Masters 34 18.47km/h
127 926 Aileen Flynn Aileen Flynn
926 Female (Elite)
02:10:25.0 02:10:25.0
18.40km/h
28
(5)
Female 28 Elite 5 18.40km/h
128 344 David Gordon David Gordon
344 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:38.3 02:10:38.3
18.37km/h
100
(20)
Male 100 Sub Veteran 20 18.37km/h
129 645 Jacques Auret Jacques Auret
645 Male (Veteran)
02:10:43.5 02:10:43.5
18.36km/h
101
(30)
Male 101 Veteran 30 18.36km/h
130 1253 Paulo Dos Santos Paulo Dos Santos
1253 Male (Masters)
02:10:52.1 02:10:52.1
18.34km/h
102
(35)
Male 102 Masters 35 18.34km/h
131 315 Anette Opperman Anette Opperman
315 Female (Masters)
02:10:52.3 02:10:52.3
18.34km/h
29
(9)
Female 29 Masters 9 18.34km/h
132 183 Mark Cathrall Mark Cathrall
183 Male (Veteran)
02:11:21.0 02:11:21.0
18.27km/h
103
(31)
Male 103 Veteran 31 18.27km/h
133 777 Wayne Korsman Wayne Korsman
777 Male (Veteran)
02:11:49.0 02:11:49.0
18.21km/h
104
(32)
Male 104 Veteran 32 18.21km/h
134 963 MACKSON MAHLATJI MACKSON MAHLATJI
963 Male (Elite)
02:11:55.5 02:11:55.5
18.19km/h
105
(7)
Male 105 Elite 7 18.19km/h
135 1124 Dawn Cunningham Dawn Cunningham
1124 Female (Veteran)
02:11:57.4 02:11:57.4
18.19km/h
30
(8)
Female 30 Veteran 8 18.19km/h
136 860 Leboke Mphela Leboke Mphela
860 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:59.6 02:11:59.6
18.18km/h
106
(21)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 21 18.18km/h
137 140 Anrie Van den Berg Anrie Van den Berg
140 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:12:04.2 02:12:04.2
18.17km/h
31
(7)
Female 31 Sub Veteran 7 18.17km/h
138 539 Melissa Erasmus Melissa Erasmus
539 Female (Elite)
02:12:05.2 02:12:05.2
18.17km/h
32
(6)
Female 32 Elite 6 18.17km/h
139 573 Marieke Bouwer Marieke Bouwer
573 Female (Masters)
02:12:22.4 02:12:22.4
18.13km/h
33
(10)
Female 33 Masters 10 18.13km/h
140 1698 Glen Ho Glen Ho
1698 Male (Veteran)
02:12:51.7 02:12:51.7
18.07km/h
107
(33)
Male 107 Veteran 33 18.07km/h
141 480 Erica Schemel Erica Schemel
480 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:12:52.1 02:12:52.1
18.06km/h
34
(8)
Female 34 Sub Veteran 8 18.06km/h
142 1680 Adrian Gant Adrian Gant
1680 Male (Masters)
02:13:34.4 02:13:34.4
17.97km/h
108
(36)
Male 108 Masters 36 17.97km/h
143 918 Werner Page Werner Page
918 Male (Veteran)
02:14:05.0 02:14:05.0
17.90km/h
109
(34)
Male 109 Veteran 34 17.90km/h
144 845 Morne Terblanche Morne Terblanche
845 Male (Veteran)
02:14:06.7 02:14:06.7
17.90km/h
110
(35)
Male 110 Veteran 35 17.90km/h
145 953 Brenden Verster Brenden Verster
953 Male (Junior)
02:14:31.2 02:14:31.2
17.84km/h
111
(1)
Male 111 Junior 1 17.84km/h
146 836 Bertus Verster Bertus Verster
836 Male (Masters)
02:14:43.2 02:14:43.2
17.82km/h
112
(37)
Male 112 Masters 37 17.82km/h
147 287 sonja branco sonja branco
287 Female (Masters)
02:14:43.4 02:14:43.4
17.82km/h
35
(11)
Female 35 Masters 11 17.82km/h
148 6565 Ernst De Villiers Ernst De Villiers
6565 Male (Masters)
02:15:18.1 02:15:18.1
17.74km/h
113
(38)
Male 113 Masters 38 17.74km/h
149 743 Andre Schultz Andre Schultz
743 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:43.4 02:15:43.4
17.68km/h
114
(22)
Male 114 Sub Veteran 22 17.68km/h
150 691 Erika Taute Erika Taute
691 Female (Veteran)
02:15:55.7 02:15:55.7
17.66km/h
36
(9)
Female 36 Veteran 9 17.66km/h
151 123 Hannes Taute Hannes Taute
123 Male (Veteran)
02:15:56.1 02:15:56.1
17.66km/h
115
(36)
Male 115 Veteran 36 17.66km/h
152 Odet Brink Odet Brink
 Female (Masters)
02:16:03.8 02:16:03.8
17.64km/h
37
(12)
Female 37 Masters 12 17.64km/h
153 648 Suzet Liebenberg Suzet Liebenberg
648 Female (Masters)
02:16:05.7 02:16:05.7
17.64km/h
38
(13)
Female 38 Masters 13 17.64km/h
154 471 Eugene Penfold Eugene Penfold
471 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:16:34.8 02:16:34.8
17.57km/h
116
(23)
Male 116 Sub Veteran 23 17.57km/h
155 983 Gavin MacLean Gavin MacLean
983 Male (Masters)
02:16:36.0 02:16:36.0
17.57km/h
117
(39)
Male 117 Masters 39 17.57km/h
156 214 Marcel Bouwer Marcel Bouwer
214 Male (Elite)
02:16:49.4 02:16:49.4
17.54km/h
118
(8)
Male 118 Elite 8 17.54km/h
157 995 Trudy Pietersen Trudy Pietersen
995 Female (Masters)
02:16:53.7 02:16:53.7
17.53km/h
39
(14)
Female 39 Masters 14 17.53km/h
158 741 Malcolm Bark Malcolm Bark
741 Male (Grand Masters)
02:16:55.4 02:16:55.4
17.53km/h
119
(9)
Male 119 Grand Masters 9 17.53km/h
159 1697 Irma Parker Irma Parker
1697 Female (Masters)
02:17:08.7 02:17:08.7
17.50km/h
40
(15)
Female 40 Masters 15 17.50km/h
160 235 Julian Liebenberg Julian Liebenberg
235 Male (Masters)
02:17:17.3 02:17:17.3
17.48km/h
120
(40)
Male 120 Masters 40 17.48km/h
161 798 Jan Wolmarans Jan Wolmarans
798 Male (Masters)
02:17:29.1 02:17:29.1
17.46km/h
121
(41)
Male 121 Masters 41 17.46km/h
162 1665 Dirk VdBerg Dirk VdBerg
1665 Male (Veteran)
02:17:39.0 02:17:39.0
17.44km/h
122
(37)
Male 122 Veteran 37 17.44km/h
163 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
02:17:41.0 02:17:41.0
17.43km/h
123
(10)
Male 123 Grand Masters 10 17.43km/h
164 1664 Anitha VdBerg Anitha VdBerg
1664 Female (Veteran)
02:17:45.2 02:17:45.2
17.42km/h
41
(10)
Female 41 Veteran 10 17.42km/h
165 267 Stephan Cronje Stephan Cronje
267 Male (Elite)
02:17:47.7 02:17:47.7
17.42km/h
124
(9)
Male 124 Elite 9 17.42km/h
166 418 Fanie Cronje Fanie Cronje
418 Male (Masters)
02:17:47.8 02:17:47.8
17.42km/h
125
(42)
Male 125 Masters 42 17.42km/h
167 2237 Victor Guedes Victor Guedes
2237 Male (Veteran)
02:18:19.7 02:18:19.7
17.35km/h
126
(38)
Male 126 Veteran 38 17.35km/h
168 125 Liezle Strydom Liezle Strydom
125 Female (Veteran)
02:18:22.2 02:18:22.2
17.35km/h
42
(11)
Female 42 Veteran 11 17.35km/h
169 238 Sigrun Hellwig-Drews Sigrun Hellwig-Drews
238 Female (Masters)
02:18:43.4 02:18:43.4
17.30km/h
43
(16)
Female 43 Masters 16 17.30km/h
170 841 Mynke Labuschagne Mynke Labuschagne
841 Female (Elite)
02:19:27.2 02:19:27.2
17.21km/h
44
(7)
Female 44 Elite 7 17.21km/h
171 427 Theodorus Doubell Theodorus Doubell
427 Male (Masters)
02:20:00.7 02:20:00.7
17.14km/h
127
(43)
Male 127 Masters 43 17.14km/h
172 295 Gita Forbes Gita Forbes
295 Female (Masters)
02:20:02.8 02:20:02.8
17.14km/h
45
(17)
Female 45 Masters 17 17.14km/h
173 393 Beverley Wharton-Hood Beverley Wharton-Hood
393 Female (Masters)
02:20:10.2 02:20:10.2
17.12km/h
46
(18)
Female 46 Masters 18 17.12km/h
174 756 Etienne Appel Etienne Appel
756 Male (Veteran)
02:20:37.9 02:20:37.9
17.07km/h
128
(39)
Male 128 Veteran 39 17.07km/h
175 1632 Suzette Jonker Suzette Jonker
1632 Female (Grand Masters)
02:20:39.0 02:20:39.0
17.06km/h
47
(2)
Female 47 Grand Masters 2 17.06km/h
176 318 Gerrie Engelbrecht Gerrie Engelbrecht
318 Male (Veteran)
02:20:47.1 02:20:47.1
17.05km/h
129
(40)
Male 129 Veteran 40 17.05km/h
177 275 Merle Lindhorst Merle Lindhorst
275 Female (Masters)
02:21:29.0 02:21:29.0
16.96km/h
48
(19)
Female 48 Masters 19 16.96km/h
178 809 Mario Kotze Mario Kotze
809 Male (Grand Masters)
02:21:29.8 02:21:29.8
16.96km/h
130
(11)
Male 130 Grand Masters 11 16.96km/h
179 843 Gerda Wolmarans Gerda Wolmarans
843 Female (Masters)
02:21:55.8 02:21:55.8
16.91km/h
49
(20)
Female 49 Masters 20 16.91km/h
180 678 Adrian Skinner Adrian Skinner
678 Male (Veteran)
02:22:29.6 02:22:29.6
16.84km/h
131
(41)
Male 131 Veteran 41 16.84km/h
181 216 Kristin Van Niekerk Kristin Van Niekerk
216 Female (Veteran)
02:22:30.1 02:22:30.1
16.84km/h
50
(12)
Female 50 Veteran 12 16.84km/h
182 448 Wayne King Wayne King
448 Male (Masters)
02:22:32.7 02:22:32.7
16.84km/h
132
(44)
Male 132 Masters 44 16.84km/h
183 817 Terence Cooke Terence Cooke
817 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:23:03.6 02:23:03.6
16.78km/h
133
(24)
Male 133 Sub Veteran 24 16.78km/h
184 660 Japie Maritz Japie Maritz
660 Male (Masters)
02:24:17.4 02:24:17.4
16.63km/h
134
(45)
Male 134 Masters 45 16.63km/h
185 666 Esther Haines Esther Haines
666 Female (Veteran)
02:24:52.8 02:24:52.8
16.57km/h
51
(13)
Female 51 Veteran 13 16.57km/h
186 676 Theuns Eloff Theuns Eloff
676 Male (Veteran)
02:24:52.8 02:24:52.8
16.57km/h
135
(42)
Male 135 Veteran 42 16.57km/h
187 1695 Christiaan Le Roux Christiaan Le Roux
1695 Male (Veteran)
02:25:07.3 02:25:07.3
16.54km/h
136
(43)
Male 136 Veteran 43 16.54km/h
188 417 Alida Du Toit Alida Du Toit
417 Male (Veteran)
02:25:10.5 02:25:10.5
16.53km/h
137
(44)
Male 137 Veteran 44 16.53km/h
189 870 Juan Van Rooyen Juan Van Rooyen
870 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:24.1 02:25:24.1
16.51km/h
138
(25)
Male 138 Sub Veteran 25 16.51km/h
190 333 Martin Els Martin Els
333 Male (Veteran)
02:25:59.8 02:25:59.8
16.44km/h
139
(45)
Male 139 Veteran 45 16.44km/h
191 724 Danielle Karpakis Danielle Karpakis
724 Female (Elite)
02:26:01.1 02:26:01.1
16.44km/h
52
(8)
Female 52 Elite 8 16.44km/h
192 767 Ronel Otto Ronel Otto
767 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:26:06.7 02:26:06.7
16.43km/h
53
(9)
Female 53 Sub Veteran 9 16.43km/h
193 790 Mauritz Deminey Mauritz Deminey
790 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:26:25.6 02:26:25.6
16.39km/h
140
(26)
Male 140 Sub Veteran 26 16.39km/h
194 142 Denny Rhind Denny Rhind
142 Female (Masters)
02:27:48.3 02:27:48.3
16.24km/h
54
(21)
Female 54 Masters 21 16.24km/h
195 509 Peet Wessels Peet Wessels
509 Male (Masters)
02:28:12.0 02:28:12.0
16.19km/h
141
(46)
Male 141 Masters 46 16.19km/h
196 348 Simphiwe Daemane Simphiwe Daemane
348 Male (Masters)
02:29:55.3 02:29:55.3
16.01km/h
142
(47)
Male 142 Masters 47 16.01km/h
197 1123 Tobie Strydom Tobie Strydom
1123 Male (Veteran)
02:30:13.5 02:30:13.5
15.98km/h
143
(46)
Male 143 Veteran 46 15.98km/h
198 760 Gert Ungerer Gert Ungerer
760 Male (Grand Masters)
02:30:34.9 02:30:34.9
15.94km/h
144
(12)
Male 144 Grand Masters 12 15.94km/h
199 1661 Danie Van Rooyen Danie Van Rooyen
1661 Male (Masters)
02:31:27.1 02:31:27.1
15.85km/h
145
(48)
Male 145 Masters 48 15.85km/h
200 1663 Annalien Van Rooyen Annalien Van Rooyen
1663 Female (Masters)
02:31:27.5 02:31:27.5
15.85km/h
55
(22)
Female 55 Masters 22 15.85km/h
201 299 Theo Komane Theo Komane
299 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:32.8 02:31:32.8
15.84km/h
146
(27)
Male 146 Sub Veteran 27 15.84km/h
202 621 Chevaune Brown Chevaune Brown
621 Female (Elite)
02:31:32.8 02:31:32.8
15.84km/h
56
(9)
Female 56 Elite 9 15.84km/h
203 1614 Percy Ntivana Percy Ntivana
1614 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:20.5 02:32:20.5
15.75km/h
147
(28)
Male 147 Sub Veteran 28 15.75km/h
204 1342 Lurinda Calitz Lurinda Calitz
1342 Female (Masters)
02:32:31.6 02:32:31.6
15.74km/h
57
(23)
Female 57 Masters 23 15.74km/h
205 703 Ben Thiart Ben Thiart
703 Male (Veteran)
02:39:05.3 02:39:05.3
15.09km/h
148
(47)
Male 148 Veteran 47 15.09km/h
206 684 Santie Botha Santie Botha
684 Female (Veteran)
02:39:18.1 02:39:18.1
15.07km/h
58
(14)
Female 58 Veteran 14 15.07km/h
207 376 Michelle Marillier Michelle Marillier
376 Female (Veteran)
02:40:50.6 02:40:50.6
14.92km/h
59
(15)
Female 59 Veteran 15 14.92km/h
208 927 Sharon Storey Sharon Storey
927 Female (Veteran)
02:40:50.9 02:40:50.9
14.92km/h
60
(16)
Female 60 Veteran 16 14.92km/h
209 159 Cinio Branco Cinio Branco
159 Male (Masters)
02:44:49.7 02:44:49.7
14.56km/h
149
(49)
Male 149 Masters 49 14.56km/h
210 1625 Wayne Broodryk Wayne Broodryk
1625 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:45:44.4 02:45:44.4
14.48km/h
150
(29)
Male 150 Sub Veteran 29 14.48km/h
211 692 Frederick Loretz Frederick Loretz
692 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:55.1 02:46:55.1
14.38km/h
151
(30)
Male 151 Sub Veteran 30 14.38km/h
212 1669 Thabo Maaga Thabo Maaga
1669 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:35.1 02:47:35.1
14.32km/h
152
(31)
Male 152 Sub Veteran 31 14.32km/h
213 650 Jackie Dippenaar Jackie Dippenaar
650 Female (Veteran)
02:49:02.7 02:49:02.7
14.20km/h
61
(17)
Female 61 Veteran 17 14.20km/h
214 962 Johan Dippenaar Johan Dippenaar
962 Male (Veteran)
02:49:07.1 02:49:07.1
14.19km/h
153
(48)
Male 153 Veteran 48 14.19km/h
215 184 Hylton Smit Hylton Smit
184 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:30.9 02:57:30.9
13.52km/h
154
(32)
Male 154 Sub Veteran 32 13.52km/h
216 321 Nico Van den Berg Nico Van den Berg
321 Male (Grand Masters)
03:00:07.8 03:00:07.8
13.32km/h
155
(13)
Male 155 Grand Masters 13 13.32km/h
217 1670 Juan Henning Juan Henning
1670 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:01:44.1 03:01:44.1
13.21km/h
156
(33)
Male 156 Sub Veteran 33 13.21km/h
218 1668 Christelle Henning Christelle Henning
1668 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:01:45.5 03:01:45.5
13.20km/h
62
(10)
Female 62 Sub Veteran 10 13.20km/h
219 791 Maryka Marais Maryka Marais
791 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:11:41.0 03:11:41.0
12.52km/h
63
(11)
Female 63 Sub Veteran 11 12.52km/h
220 598 Belinda Guassardo Belinda Guassardo
598 Female (Veteran)
03:12:09.6 03:12:09.6
12.49km/h
64
(18)
Female 64 Veteran 18 12.49km/h
221 203 Karin Keight Karin Keight
203 Female (Elite)
03:12:49.9 03:12:49.9
12.45km/h
65
(10)
Female 65 Elite 10 12.45km/h