Ezemvelo Trail Run Challenge 2018 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 484 Marius Botha Marius Botha
484 Male (Open)
01:02:29.0 01:02:29.0
06:13/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 06:13/km
2 644 Rinel McLaren Rinel McLaren
644 Female (Open)
01:03:35.0 01:03:35.0
06:21/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:21/km
3 1114 Chris Potgieter Chris Potgieter
1114 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:48.0 01:03:48.0
06:21/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 06:21/km
4 1057 Catz Le Roux Catz Le Roux
1057 Female (Open)
01:10:09.0 01:10:09.0
07:00/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 07:00/km
5 336 Richard Burnett Richard Burnett
336 Male (50 - 59)
01:10:48.0 01:10:48.0
07:03/km
3
(1)
Male 3 50 - 59 1 07:03/km
6 752 JJ Bezuidenhout JJ Bezuidenhout
752 Male (Open)
01:11:32.0 01:11:32.0
07:09/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 07:09/km
7 850 Mignon Lohse Mignon Lohse
850 Female (50 - 59)
01:13:24.0 01:13:24.0
07:19/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 07:19/km
8 358 Francois Mouton Francois Mouton
358 Male (Open)
01:14:45.0 01:14:45.0
07:27/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 07:27/km
9 115 Hannah Blakeney Hannah Blakeney
115 Female (Open)
01:15:32.0 01:15:32.0
07:33/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 07:33/km
10 317 Trevor Kleyn Trevor Kleyn
317 Male (40 - 49)
01:16:14.0 01:16:14.0
07:36/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 07:36/km
11 1082 Carna Joubert Carna Joubert
1082 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:17.0 01:19:17.0
07:54/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 07:54/km
12 638 Steven Turner Steven Turner
638 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:19.0 01:19:19.0
07:54/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 07:54/km
13 1024 Morne De Bruine Morne De Bruine
1024 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:26.0 01:19:26.0
07:55/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 07:55/km
14 168 Magdaleen Kotze Magdaleen Kotze
168 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:08.0 01:20:08.0
08:00/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 08:00/km
15 865 Seef Le Roux Seef Le Roux
865 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:39.0 01:20:39.0
08:03/km
9
(5)
Male 9 40 - 49 5 08:03/km
16 647 Lutri Van der Merwe Lutri Van der Merwe
647 Female (Open)
01:21:59.0 01:21:59.0
08:10/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 08:10/km
17 326 Alexandra Blakeney Alexandra Blakeney
326 Female (50 - 59)
01:22:02.0 01:22:02.0
08:12/km
8
(2)
Female 8 50 - 59 2 08:12/km
18 1133 Karen Saunders Karen Saunders
1133 Female (50 - 59)
01:22:27.0 01:22:27.0
08:13/km
9
(3)
Female 9 50 - 59 3 08:13/km
19 1095 Chris Mores Chris Mores
1095 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:20.0 01:23:20.0
08:19/km
10
(6)
Male 10 40 - 49 6 08:19/km
20 724 Heidi De Bruine Heidi De Bruine
724 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:42.0 01:23:42.0
08:21/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 08:21/km
21 1327 Thomas Groenewald Thomas Groenewald
1327 Male (50 - 59)
01:24:30.0 01:24:30.0
08:27/km
11
(2)
Male 11 50 - 59 2 08:27/km
22 1162 Hennie Grove Hennie Grove
1162 Male (Open)
01:25:52.0 01:25:52.0
08:34/km
12
(4)
Male 12 Open 4 08:34/km
23 101 Debra Slabber Debra Slabber
101 Female (Open)
01:25:54.0 01:25:54.0
08:34/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 08:34/km
24 710 Colette Curle Colette Curle
710 Female (Open)
01:37:26.0 01:37:26.0
09:43/km
12
(6)
Female 12 Open 6 09:43/km
25 378 Rita Konig Rita Konig
378 Female (60 - 69)
01:40:43.0 01:40:43.0
10:03/km
13
(1)
Female 13 60 - 69 1 10:03/km
26 179 Derik Ramsay Derik Ramsay
179 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:13.0 01:46:13.0
10:36/km
13
(7)
Male 13 40 - 49 7 10:36/km
27 1202 Tanya Borchers Tanya Borchers
1202 Female (40 - 49)
01:46:15.0 01:46:15.0
10:36/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 10:36/km
28 1086 Sharla Rothery Sharla Rothery
1086 Female (14 - 19)
01:46:31.0 01:46:31.0
10:39/km
15
(1)
Female 15 14 - 19 1 10:39/km
29 864 Mareta Cornelissen Mareta Cornelissen
864 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:43.0 01:49:43.0
10:57/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 10:57/km
30 737 Anita Nortje Anita Nortje
737 Female (50 - 59)
01:49:44.0 01:49:44.0
10:57/km
17
(4)
Female 17 50 - 59 4 10:57/km
31 1462 KP Bodenstein KP Bodenstein
1462 Male (Open)
01:52:27.0 01:52:27.0
11:13/km
14
(5)
Male 14 Open 5 11:13/km
32 948 SHECA RIBBENS SHECA RIBBENS
948 Female (50 - 59)
01:53:03.0 01:53:03.0
11:18/km
18
(5)
Female 18 50 - 59 5 11:18/km
33 419 Gary Kraut Gary Kraut
419 Male (50 - 59)
01:53:09.0 01:53:09.0
11:18/km
15
(3)
Male 15 50 - 59 3 11:18/km
34 632 Paul Linaker Paul Linaker
632 Male (50 - 59)
01:57:22.0 01:57:22.0
11:43/km
16
(4)
Male 16 50 - 59 4 11:43/km
35 661 Tracey Linaker Tracey Linaker
661 Female (40 - 49)
01:57:25.0 01:57:25.0
11:43/km
19
(6)
Female 19 40 - 49 6 11:43/km
36 924 Inge Kun Inge Kun
924 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:31.0 02:00:31.0
12:03/km
20
(7)
Female 20 40 - 49 7 12:03/km
37 855 Frans Du Toit Frans Du Toit
855 Male (40 - 49)
02:00:32.0 02:00:32.0
12:03/km
17
(8)
Male 17 40 - 49 8 12:03/km
38 571 Nadia Henning Nadia Henning
571 Female (Open)
02:01:16.0 02:01:16.0
12:06/km
21
(7)
Female 21 Open 7 12:06/km
39 147 Leani Sieling Leani Sieling
147 Female (Open)
02:19:32.0 02:19:32.0
13:57/km
22
(8)
Female 22 Open 8 13:57/km
40 141 Helmut Muller Helmut Muller
141 Male (Open)
02:19:34.0 02:19:34.0
13:57/km
18
(6)
Male 18 Open 6 13:57/km