Norco WTF MTB Challenge Powered by Qbike - 80 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 491 Andries Nigrini Andries Nigrini
491 Male (U23 Elite)
02:58:52.4 02:58:52.4
26.84km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 26.84km/h
2 576 Hennie Myburg Hennie Myburg
576 Male (U23 Elite)
03:00:18.2 03:00:18.2
26.62km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 U23 Elite 2 26.62km/h
3 682 Marthinus Greyling Marthinus Greyling
682 Male (Veteran)
03:04:08.5 03:04:08.5
26.07km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 26.07km/h
4 392 Charl Marais Charl Marais
392 Male (Veteran)
03:07:42.9 03:07:42.9
25.57km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 Jimgade 25.57km/h
5 1195 Pieter Kruger Pieter Kruger
1195 Male (Veteran)
03:08:48.6 03:08:48.6
25.42km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 25.42km/h
6 2027 Juan Van der Merwe Juan Van der Merwe
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:12:20.6 03:12:20.6
24.96km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 24.96km/h
7 973 Naude Engels Naude Engels
973 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:13:03.5 03:13:03.5
24.86km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 2 24.86km/h
8 3192 Aiden Nelson Aiden Nelson
3192 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:20.3 03:14:20.3
24.70km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 3 24.70km/h
9 445 Yzette Oelofse Yzette Oelofse
445 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:16:17.3 03:16:17.3
24.45km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 24.45km/h
10 978 Petrus Oelofse Petrus Oelofse
978 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:21.3 03:16:21.3
24.45km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 4 24.45km/h
11 3153 Jaco Cronje Jaco Cronje
3153 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:33.4 03:16:33.4
24.42km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 5 24.42km/h
12 3183 ruan botes ruan botes
3183 Male (Elite)
03:16:35.1 03:16:35.1
24.42km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Elite 1 24.42km/h
13 334 Cobus Pretorius Cobus Pretorius
334 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:17:48.2 03:17:48.2
24.27km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 6 24.27km/h
14 3039 Dawid Eybers Dawid Eybers
3039 Male (Veteran)
03:19:37.0 03:19:37.0
24.05km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 24.05km/h
15 547 Kevin Record Kevin Record
547 Male (Grand Masters)
03:21:43.3 03:21:43.3
23.80km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Grand Masters 1 Select Cycling Club 23.80km/h
16 798 Travis Slingerland Travis Slingerland
798 Male (Elite)
03:22:25.4 03:22:25.4
23.71km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Elite 2 23.71km/h
17 3154 Chris McCready Chris McCready
3154 Male (Veteran)
03:23:48.7 03:23:48.7
23.55km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Veteran 5 23.55km/h
18 3170 Niel Muller Niel Muller
3170 Male (Veteran)
03:23:50.9 03:23:50.9
23.55km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Veteran 6 Liqui Moly Racing Team 23.55km/h
19 196 Pierfranco Botturi Pierfranco Botturi
196 Male (Veteran)
03:25:22.4 03:25:22.4
23.37km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Veteran 7 23.37km/h
20 713 Greg Hill Greg Hill
713 Male (Masters)
03:25:29.2 03:25:29.2
23.36km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Masters 1 23.36km/h
21 353 Mark Marcus Mark Marcus
353 Male (Veteran)
03:26:38.9 03:26:38.9
23.23km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Veteran 8 23.23km/h
22 3193 Nico Grobler Nico Grobler
3193 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:11.9 03:27:11.9
23.17km/h
21
(7)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 7 Zamalek mtb 23.17km/h
23 645 Ryno Viljoen Ryno Viljoen
645 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:28.2 03:27:28.2
23.14km/h
22
(8)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 8 Trailwolf 23.14km/h
24 1297 Dewald Engels Dewald Engels
1297 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:28.5 03:29:28.5
22.92km/h
23
(9)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 9 Team Vitality 22.92km/h
25 1524 Lucky Baloyi Lucky Baloyi
1524 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:16.8 03:31:16.8
22.72km/h
24
(10)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 10 22.72km/h
26 573 Karl Barnard Karl Barnard
573 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:33:33.1 03:33:33.1
22.48km/h
25
(11)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 11 22.48km/h
27 3038 Johannes Haasbroek Johannes Haasbroek
3038 Male (Masters)
03:34:13.1 03:34:13.1
22.41km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Masters 2 22.41km/h
28 3180 Brian Maynard Brian Maynard
3180 Male (Veteran)
03:35:05.9 03:35:05.9
22.32km/h
27
(9)
Male 27 Veteran 9 LCC 22.32km/h
29 165 Michelle Zulch Michelle Zulch
165 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:37:08.2 03:37:08.2
22.11km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 Activize 22.11km/h
30 1631 Allan Webber Allan Webber
1631 Male (Masters)
03:38:37.4 03:38:37.4
21.96km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Masters 3 21.96km/h
31 823 Stephan Viljoen Stephan Viljoen
823 Male (Elite)
03:39:04.1 03:39:04.1
21.91km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Elite 3 21.91km/h
32 190 Jaco Roos Jaco Roos
190 Male (Masters)
03:39:40.1 03:39:40.1
21.85km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Masters 4 21.85km/h
33 986 Lourens Bester Lourens Bester
986 Male (Masters)
03:40:21.2 03:40:21.2
21.78km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Masters 5 21.78km/h
34 1759 Johan Janse van Vuuren Johan Janse van Vuuren
1759 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:40:48.9 03:40:48.9
21.74km/h
32
(12)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 12 21.74km/h
35 2013 Barend Burger Barend Burger
2013 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:41:31.3 03:41:31.3
21.67km/h
33
(13)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 13 21.67km/h
36 460 Clara Gaudard Clara Gaudard
460 Female (Elite)
03:41:35.3 03:41:35.3
21.66km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 21.66km/h
37 2179 Vernon Buziek Vernon Buziek
2179 Male (Masters)
03:45:04.0 03:45:04.0
21.33km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Masters 6 CyclyeLab 21.33km/h
38 2122 Jaco Von Staden Jaco Von Staden
2122 Male (Veteran)
03:46:03.4 03:46:03.4
21.23km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Veteran 10 LCC 21.23km/h
39 3019 Ernie Bredenhann Ernie Bredenhann
3019 Male (Veteran)
03:46:06.8 03:46:06.8
21.23km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Veteran 11 21.23km/h
40 980 Ben Cronje Ben Cronje
980 Male (Grand Masters)
03:46:35.3 03:46:35.3
21.18km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 Grand Masters 2 21.18km/h
41 3162 Ruan Leroy Rall Ruan Leroy Rall
3162 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:48:03.8 03:48:03.8
21.05km/h
38
(14)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 14 21.05km/h
42 2113 Johannes Andries Greyling Johannes Andries Greyling
2113 Male (Veteran)
03:48:14.3 03:48:14.3
21.03km/h
39
(12)
Male 39 Veteran 12 Discovery 21.03km/h
43 805 Karl-Heinz Meinke Karl-Heinz Meinke
805 Male (Youth)
03:48:48.3 03:48:48.3
20.98km/h
40
(1)
Male 40 Youth 1 Affies 20.98km/h
44 977 Clement Van Der Merwe Clement Van Der Merwe
977 Male (Elite)
03:49:11.4 03:49:11.4
20.94km/h
41
(4)
Male 41 Elite 4 20.94km/h
45 637 Miguel Simoes Miguel Simoes
637 Male (Veteran)
03:49:31.0 03:49:31.0
20.91km/h
42
(13)
Male 42 Veteran 13 20.91km/h
46 2162 Ziaan Hattingh Ziaan Hattingh
2162 Male (Masters)
03:49:59.8 03:49:59.8
20.87km/h
43
(7)
Male 43 Masters 7 Cyclelab 20.87km/h
47 101 Franz Lottering Franz Lottering
101 Male (Masters)
03:50:05.3 03:50:05.3
20.86km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Masters 8 20.86km/h
48 136 Johnathan Slatter Johnathan Slatter
136 Male (Veteran)
03:51:04.2 03:51:04.2
20.77km/h
45
(14)
Male 45 Veteran 14 20.77km/h
49 292 Leon van Dyk Leon van Dyk
292 Male (Elite)
03:52:21.3 03:52:21.3
20.66km/h
46
(5)
Male 46 Elite 5 20.66km/h
50 1815 Theo Morkel Theo Morkel
1815 Male (Masters)
03:52:21.4 03:52:21.4
20.66km/h
47
(9)
Male 47 Masters 9 20.66km/h
51 898 Craig Shoebridge Craig Shoebridge
898 Male (Elite)
03:53:27.9 03:53:27.9
20.56km/h
48
(6)
Male 48 Elite 6 Kempton park 20.56km/h
52 825 Lappies Labuschagne Lappies Labuschagne
825 Male (Veteran)
03:53:49.4 03:53:49.4
20.53km/h
49
(15)
Male 49 Veteran 15 20.53km/h
53 16 Philip Nel Philip Nel
16 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:54:21.9 03:54:21.9
20.48km/h
50
(15)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 15 20.48km/h
54 1298 Frans Meintjes Frans Meintjes
1298 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:54:26.4 03:54:26.4
20.47km/h
51
(16)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 16 20.47km/h
55 3047 Johan Grobler Johan Grobler
3047 Male (Veteran)
03:54:58.9 03:54:58.9
20.43km/h
52
(16)
Male 52 Veteran 16 20.43km/h
56 751 Peter Brook Peter Brook
751 Male (Masters)
03:55:39.3 03:55:39.3
20.37km/h
53
(10)
Male 53 Masters 10 Trailwolf 20.37km/h
57 928 Sheldon Godinho Sheldon Godinho
928 Male (Masters)
03:55:40.5 03:55:40.5
20.37km/h
54
(11)
Male 54 Masters 11 20.37km/h
58 161 Izell Ruytenberg Izell Ruytenberg
161 Female (Masters)
03:55:55.9 03:55:55.9
20.35km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 The Bicycle Company 20.35km/h
59 1117 Rickus Viljoen Rickus Viljoen
1117 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:00:49.9 04:00:49.9
19.93km/h
55
(17)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 17 19.93km/h
60 371 Johan van Dyk Johan van Dyk
371 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:00:50.1 04:00:50.1
19.93km/h
56
(18)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 18 19.93km/h
61 957 Christiaan Supra Christiaan Supra
957 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:01:59.8 04:01:59.8
19.84km/h
57
(19)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 19 Sterkspan 19.84km/h
62 333 jacques Mong jacques Mong
333 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:02:02.2 04:02:02.2
19.83km/h
58
(20)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 20 19.83km/h
63 2249 Mickey Claassens Mickey Claassens
2249 Male (Masters)
04:02:45.5 04:02:45.5
19.77km/h
59
(12)
Male 59 Masters 12 LCC 19.77km/h
64 636 Kevin Farquhar Kevin Farquhar
636 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:06:12.3 04:06:12.3
19.50km/h
60
(21)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 21 Shere cycle club 19.50km/h
65 3050 David De Jong David De Jong
3050 Male (Masters)
04:06:25.0 04:06:25.0
19.48km/h
61
(13)
Male 61 Masters 13 SARB 19.48km/h
66 470 Annelie Meintjes Annelie Meintjes
470 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:11:31.1 04:11:31.1
19.08km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 3 19.08km/h
67 1291 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Pieter Janse van Rensburg
1291 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:16:32.6 04:16:32.6
18.71km/h
62
(22)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 22 LCC 18.71km/h
68 643 Thomas Atkinson Thomas Atkinson
643 Male (Veteran)
04:16:43.8 04:16:43.8
18.70km/h
63
(17)
Male 63 Veteran 17 18.70km/h
69 3001 Marlene Van Heerden Marlene Van Heerden
3001 Female (Grand Masters)
04:16:48.8 04:16:48.8
18.69km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Grand Masters 1 18.69km/h
70 3003 Kim Kohl Kim Kohl
3003 Female (Masters)
04:16:51.0 04:16:51.0
18.69km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Masters 2 18.69km/h
71 558 Chantel Rouhotas Chantel Rouhotas
558 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:21:19.5 04:21:19.5
18.37km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 4 Sandton 18.37km/h
72 2268 Claus Meinke Claus Meinke
2268 Male (Masters)
04:24:42.9 04:24:42.9
18.13km/h
64
(14)
Male 64 Masters 14 PPA 18.13km/h
74 660 Jacques Rossouw Jacques Rossouw
660 Male (Masters)
04:30:10.0 04:30:10.0
17.77km/h
65
(15)
Male 65 Masters 15 XCO 17.77km/h
74 660 Gerda Rossouw Gerda Rossouw
660 Female (Masters)
04:30:10.0 04:30:10.0
17.77km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Masters 3 XCO 17.77km/h
75 3000 Chantal Wooding Chantal Wooding
3000 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:38:39.7 04:38:39.7
17.23km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 5 17.23km/h
76 853 Leandi Barnardt Leandi Barnardt
853 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:30:58.0 05:30:58.0
14.50km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 6 14.50km/h
77 810 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
810 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:36:09.5 05:36:09.5
14.28km/h
66
(23)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 23 14.28km/h