Norco WTF MTB Challenge Powered by Qbike - 20 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 697 Bernard Louis Nigrini Bernard Louis Nigrini
697 Male (U23 Elite)
00:43:28.2 00:43:28.2
27.61km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 27.61km/h
2 3101 Dewaldt Streicher Dewaldt Streicher
3101 Male (Youth)
00:44:31.2 00:44:31.2
26.96km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 Balfour 26.96km/h
3 2265 Ruan Bothma Ruan Bothma
2265 Male (Sprogs)
00:46:57.1 00:46:57.1
25.56km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sprogs 1 25.56km/h
4 3026 Ruben Errenrich Ruben Errenrich
3026 Male (Sub Junior)
00:47:55.1 00:47:55.1
25.04km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Junior 1 25.04km/h
5 996 CG Grobbelaar CG Grobbelaar
996 Male (Junior)
00:48:03.5 00:48:03.5
24.97km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Junior 1 24.97km/h
6 917 Ruan Van der Merwe Ruan Van der Merwe
917 Male (Elite)
00:48:10.5 00:48:10.5
24.91km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Elite 1 24.91km/h
7 1866 Hendrik Du Preez Hendrik Du Preez
1866 Male (Grand Masters)
00:50:13.8 00:50:13.8
23.90km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Grand Masters 1 23.90km/h
8 639 kIAN kRUGER kIAN kRUGER
639 Male (Youth)
00:50:42.5 00:50:42.5
23.67km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Youth 2 23.67km/h
9 2263 Michael Owens Michael Owens
2263 Male (Youth)
00:51:16.0 00:51:16.0
23.41km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Youth 3 23.41km/h
10 2299 Andre Stenecamp Andre Stenecamp
2299 Male (Masters)
00:52:04.1 00:52:04.1
23.05km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Masters 1 23.05km/h
11 354 David Van Schoor David Van Schoor
354 Male (Youth)
00:52:15.0 00:52:15.0
22.97km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Youth 4 22.97km/h
12 152 Jason van der Merwe Jason van der Merwe
152 Male (Youth)
00:52:43.1 00:52:43.1
22.76km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Youth 5 22.76km/h
13 725 Leonard Grobler Leonard Grobler
725 Male (Sub Junior)
00:52:46.8 00:52:46.8
22.74km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sub Junior 2 22.74km/h
14 515 Stephen Steyn Stephen Steyn
515 Male (Youth)
00:55:13.3 00:55:13.3
21.73km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Youth 6 21.73km/h
15 519 Lance Dell Lance Dell
519 Male (Veteran)
00:55:14.6 00:55:14.6
21.73km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Veteran 1 21.73km/h
16 212 Tumelo Sebesho Tumelo Sebesho
212 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:55:35.7 00:55:35.7
21.59km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 1 21.59km/h
17 179 Michael Adams Michael Adams
179 Male (Youth)
00:56:16.9 00:56:16.9
21.33km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Youth 7 21.33km/h
18 674 Wian van Wyk Wian van Wyk
674 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:56:41.9 00:56:41.9
21.17km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 2 21.17km/h
19 326 Armand Du Plessis Armand Du Plessis
326 Male (Elite)
00:56:42.3 00:56:42.3
21.16km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Elite 2 21.16km/h
20 995 Calym Greer Calym Greer
995 Male (Youth)
00:58:27.4 00:58:27.4
20.53km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Youth 8 20.53km/h
21 1509 Edwin Aswegen Edwin Aswegen
1509 Male (Veteran)
00:59:11.6 00:59:11.6
20.28km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Veteran 2 20.28km/h
22 3043 Hennie Nagel Hennie Nagel
3043 Male (Masters)
00:59:42.7 00:59:42.7
20.10km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Masters 2 20.10km/h
23 3015 Arnold Christie Arnold Christie
3015 Male (Veteran)
00:59:43.9 00:59:43.9
20.09km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Veteran 3 NA 20.09km/h
24 1914 Teresa Schoeman Teresa Schoeman
1914 Female (Masters)
00:59:52.2 00:59:52.2
20.04km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 20.04km/h
25 217 Pierre Ferreira Pierre Ferreira
217 Male (Grand Masters)
01:00:26.6 01:00:26.6
19.86km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Grand Masters 2 19.86km/h
26 484 Peter Rouhotas Peter Rouhotas
484 Male (Veteran)
01:00:58.6 01:00:58.6
19.68km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Veteran 4 19.68km/h
27 1948 Maryna Coetzee Maryna Coetzee
1948 Female (Masters)
01:01:01.0 01:01:01.0
19.67km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Masters 2 19.67km/h
28 394 marko vorster marko vorster
394 Male (Veteran)
01:01:07.7 01:01:07.7
19.63km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Veteran 5 19.63km/h
29 3032 Niel Schoonees Niel Schoonees
3032 Male (Veteran)
01:01:17.7 01:01:17.7
19.58km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Veteran 6 19.58km/h
30 611 Kobus Small Kobus Small
611 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:01:26.9 01:01:26.9
19.53km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 3 19.53km/h
31 96 gregory Roodt gregory Roodt
96 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:02:24.1 01:02:24.1
19.23km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 4 19.23km/h
32 724 Hermias Hendrikse Hermias Hendrikse
724 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:02:33.7 01:02:33.7
19.18km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 5 19.18km/h
33 933 Lize Cronje Lize Cronje
933 Female (Masters)
01:02:34.2 01:02:34.2
19.18km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Masters 3 19.18km/h
34 63 Gary Lane Gary Lane
63 Male (Masters)
01:02:35.3 01:02:35.3
19.17km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 Masters 3 19.17km/h
35 3165 Peter Mommsen Peter Mommsen
3165 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:02:37.1 01:02:37.1
19.16km/h
32
(6)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 6 19.16km/h
36 38 donald irvine donald irvine
38 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:02:40.9 01:02:40.9
19.15km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 7 19.15km/h
37 3031 Jose Pereira Jose Pereira
3031 Male (Veteran)
01:02:42.2 01:02:42.2
19.14km/h
34
(7)
Male 34 Veteran 7 19.14km/h
38 935 Aiden Grobler Aiden Grobler
935 Male (Sprogs)
01:03:14.0 01:03:14.0
18.98km/h
35
(2)
Male 35 Sprogs 2 18.98km/h
39 3057 Hennie Le Roux Hennie Le Roux
3057 Male (Veteran)
01:05:34.5 01:05:34.5
18.30km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Veteran 8 18.30km/h
40 246 Angelique Pienaar Angelique Pienaar
246 Female (Youth)
01:06:12.4 01:06:12.4
18.13km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Youth 1 18.13km/h
41 766 Tomasz Jakubowski Tomasz Jakubowski
766 Male (Veteran)
01:06:13.2 01:06:13.2
18.12km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Veteran 9 18.12km/h
42 772 Michael Oliver Michael Oliver
772 Male (Veteran)
01:06:59.2 01:06:59.2
17.91km/h
38
(10)
Male 38 Veteran 10 17.91km/h
43 4 Leiton Ryan Oliver Leiton Ryan Oliver
4 Male (Sub Junior)
01:06:59.3 01:06:59.3
17.91km/h
39
(3)
Male 39 Sub Junior 3 17.91km/h
44 461 Stephanus Cronje Stephanus Cronje
461 Male (Masters)
01:07:42.1 01:07:42.1
17.73km/h
40
(4)
Male 40 Masters 4 17.73km/h
45 953 Lezanne Kotze Lezanne Kotze
953 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:07:57.1 01:07:57.1
17.66km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 1 17.66km/h
46 581 Jared Eybers Jared Eybers
581 Male (Nippers)
01:08:44.5 01:08:44.5
17.46km/h
41
(1)
Male 41 Nippers 1 17.46km/h
47 1795 Evert Smit Evert Smit
1795 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:56.4 01:08:56.4
17.41km/h
42
(8)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 8 17.41km/h
48 230 Damian Matthysen Damian Matthysen
230 Male (Youth)
01:09:29.7 01:09:29.7
17.27km/h
43
(9)
Male 43 Youth 9 17.27km/h
49 646 Nadine Smal Nadine Smal
646 Female (Elite)
01:09:40.6 01:09:40.6
17.22km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Elite 1 17.22km/h
50 945 Gerhard Ferriera Gerhard Ferriera
945 Male (Elite)
01:09:57.0 01:09:57.0
17.16km/h
44
(3)
Male 44 Elite 3 Gerhard Ferreira 17.16km/h
51 982 Estelle Ferreira Estelle Ferreira
982 Female (Elite)
01:09:59.0 01:09:59.0
17.15km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 17.15km/h
52 60 Mieke Gilbert Mieke Gilbert
60 Female (Nippers)
01:10:18.4 01:10:18.4
17.07km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Nippers 1 17.07km/h
53 552 Kira Johannsen Kira Johannsen
552 Female (Nippers)
01:10:54.4 01:10:54.4
16.93km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Nippers 2 16.93km/h
54 56 Svenja Johannsen Svenja Johannsen
56 Female (Veteran)
01:10:55.6 01:10:55.6
16.92km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Veteran 1 16.92km/h
55 61 Natasja Gilbert Natasja Gilbert
61 Female (Veteran)
01:10:59.1 01:10:59.1
16.91km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Veteran 2 16.91km/h
56 578 Benjamin Roos Benjamin Roos
578 Male (Sprogs)
01:11:01.3 01:11:01.3
16.90km/h
45
(3)
Male 45 Sprogs 3 16.90km/h
57 3171 Nicole Owens Nicole Owens
3171 Female (Elite)
01:11:05.3 01:11:05.3
16.88km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Elite 3 16.88km/h
58 1915 Reuben Smit Reuben Smit
1915 Male (Sprogs)
01:11:07.5 01:11:07.5
16.87km/h
46
(4)
Male 46 Sprogs 4 16.87km/h
59 583 Anica Coetzer Anica Coetzer
583 Female (Youth)
01:11:10.4 01:11:10.4
16.86km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Youth 2 16.86km/h
60 2266 Elize Bothma Elize Bothma
2266 Female (Veteran)
01:11:23.4 01:11:23.4
16.81km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Veteran 3 16.81km/h
61 1386 Luan Van Rhyn Luan Van Rhyn
1386 Male (Veteran)
01:11:44.5 01:11:44.5
16.73km/h
47
(11)
Male 47 Veteran 11 16.73km/h
62 1181 Liesel van Jaarsveld Liesel van Jaarsveld
1181 Female (Veteran)
01:12:55.4 01:12:55.4
16.46km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Veteran 4 16.46km/h
63 867 Joshua Van Schoor Joshua Van Schoor
867 Male (Sub Junior)
01:13:06.0 01:13:06.0
16.42km/h
48
(4)
Male 48 Sub Junior 4 16.42km/h
64 130 Hailey Skinner Hailey Skinner
130 Female (Sprogs)
01:13:12.1 01:13:12.1
16.39km/h
16
(1)
Female 16 Sprogs 1 Johannesburg 16.39km/h
65 475 Riaan Le Roux Riaan Le Roux
475 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:13:26.3 01:13:26.3
16.34km/h
49
(9)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 9 16.34km/h
66 3185 Leone Boshoff Leone Boshoff
3185 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:13:58.1 01:13:58.1
16.22km/h
17
(2)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 2 Sandton 16.22km/h
67 1325 Ludwig Olivier Ludwig Olivier
1325 Male (Veteran)
01:13:58.6 01:13:58.6
16.22km/h
50
(12)
Male 50 Veteran 12 LCC 16.22km/h
68 859 Anné Coetzer Anné Coetzer
859 Female (Sub Junior)
01:14:05.4 01:14:05.4
16.20km/h
18
(1)
Female 18 Sub Junior 1 16.20km/h
69 74 Wayne Allcock Wayne Allcock
74 Male (Veteran)
01:15:21.2 01:15:21.2
15.93km/h
51
(13)
Male 51 Veteran 13 15.93km/h
70 720 rory Allcock rory Allcock
720 Male (Nippers)
01:15:22.4 01:15:22.4
15.92km/h
52
(2)
Male 52 Nippers 2 15.92km/h
71 441 Connie Jefferies Connie Jefferies
441 Female (Masters)
01:17:39.0 01:17:39.0
15.45km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Masters 4 15.45km/h
72 866 charissa jefferies charissa jefferies
866 Male (Youth)
01:17:41.1 01:17:41.1
15.45km/h
53
(10)
Male 53 Youth 10 sasol 15.45km/h
73 157 William Rex William Rex
157 Male (Nippers)
01:22:22.3 01:22:22.3
14.57km/h
54
(3)
Male 54 Nippers 3 14.57km/h
74 710 Louis Rex Louis Rex
710 Male (Veteran)
01:22:23.5 01:22:23.5
14.57km/h
55
(14)
Male 55 Veteran 14 14.57km/h
75 528 Martie Jonker Martie Jonker
528 Female (Veteran)
01:26:55.6 01:26:55.6
13.81km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Veteran 5 13.81km/h
76 2334 Morne Du Toit Morne Du Toit
2334 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:28:04.3 01:28:04.3
13.63km/h
56
(10)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 10 Morne 13.63km/h
77 137 Freddie Oliver Freddie Oliver
137 Male (Masters)
01:28:20.0 01:28:20.0
13.58km/h
57
(5)
Male 57 Masters 5 13.58km/h
78 3049 Michelle Oliver Michelle Oliver
3049 Female (Elite)
01:28:21.3 01:28:21.3
13.58km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Elite 4 13.58km/h
79 584 Salome Rheeder Salome Rheeder
584 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:28:36.3 01:28:36.3
13.54km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 3 13.54km/h
80 437 Barry Brown Barry Brown
437 Male (Elite)
01:29:07.4 01:29:07.4
13.47km/h
58
(4)
Male 58 Elite 4 13.47km/h
81 869 Karen Oliver Karen Oliver
869 Female (Elite)
01:29:08.5 01:29:08.5
13.46km/h
23
(5)
Female 23 Elite 5 13.46km/h
82 834 Johan wolfaart Johan wolfaart
834 Male (Veteran)
01:29:28.1 01:29:28.1
13.41km/h
59
(15)
Male 59 Veteran 15 13.41km/h
83 1942 Frank Hendrik Boshoff Frank Hendrik Boshoff
1942 Male (Veteran)
01:29:30.8 01:29:30.8
13.41km/h
60
(16)
Male 60 Veteran 16 13.41km/h
84 352 Ronel Coetzer Ronel Coetzer
352 Female (Veteran)
01:30:44.2 01:30:44.2
13.23km/h
24
(6)
Female 24 Veteran 6 13.23km/h
85 3053 Louise Rose Louise Rose
3053 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:31:32.4 01:31:32.4
13.11km/h
25
(4)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 4 13.11km/h
86 803 Ehardt Koekemoer Ehardt Koekemoer
803 Male (Nippers)
01:35:24.4 01:35:24.4
12.58km/h
61
(4)
Male 61 Nippers 4 lcc 12.58km/h
87 929 gustav van der werf gustav van der werf
929 Male (Nippers)
01:35:26.1 01:35:26.1
12.57km/h
62
(5)
Male 62 Nippers 5 12.57km/h
88 976 Tana Koekemoer Tana Koekemoer
976 Female (Veteran)
01:35:27.3 01:35:27.3
12.57km/h
26
(7)
Female 26 Veteran 7 lcc 12.57km/h
89 469 Gert Van Der Werff Gert Van Der Werff
469 Male (Veteran)
01:35:30.1 01:35:30.1
12.57km/h
63
(17)
Male 63 Veteran 17 12.57km/h
90 285 claudette vorster claudette vorster
285 Female (Veteran)
01:36:39.2 01:36:39.2
12.42km/h
27
(8)
Female 27 Veteran 8 12.42km/h
91 1510 Sanette Scheepers Sanette Scheepers
1510 Female (Veteran)
01:36:40.4 01:36:40.4
12.41km/h
28
(9)
Female 28 Veteran 9 12.41km/h
92 3040 Chantelle Eybers Chantelle Eybers
3040 Female (Veteran)
01:40:32.4 01:40:32.4
11.94km/h
29
(10)
Female 29 Veteran 10 11.94km/h
93 874 Jaydee Eybers Jaydee Eybers
874 Male (Nippers)
01:40:37.6 01:40:37.6
11.93km/h
64
(6)
Male 64 Nippers 6 11.93km/h
94 3048 johnny rose johnny rose
3048 Male (Masters)
01:43:27.3 01:43:27.3
11.60km/h
65
(6)
Male 65 Masters 6 11.60km/h
95 641 Maryka Stephenson Maryka Stephenson
641 Female (Masters)
01:44:17.8 01:44:17.8
11.51km/h
30
(5)
Female 30 Masters 5 11.51km/h
96 241 Michael Van Schoor Michael Van Schoor
241 Male (Veteran)
01:47:02.1 01:47:02.1
11.21km/h
66
(18)
Male 66 Veteran 18 11.21km/h
97 527 Ruby Bothma Ruby Bothma
527 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:55:19.9 01:55:19.9
10.41km/h
31
(5)
Female 31 Sub Veteran 5 10.41km/h
98 807 Emmerentia Crerar Emmerentia Crerar
807 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:55:21.4 01:55:21.4
10.40km/h
32
(6)
Female 32 Sub Veteran 6 10.40km/h
99 970 Cliff Crerar Cliff Crerar
970 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:55:26.4 01:55:26.4
10.40km/h
67
(11)
Male 67 Sub Veteran 11 10.40km/h
100 993 Marko Van Der Schyf Marko Van Der Schyf
993 Male (Sprogs)
01:55:30.4 01:55:30.4
10.39km/h
68
(5)
Male 68 Sprogs 5 10.39km/h
101 275 Tsholofelo Letshoo Tsholofelo Letshoo
275 Female (Elite)
01:56:52.7 01:56:52.7
10.27km/h
33
(6)
Female 33 Elite 6 10.27km/h
102 275 Veronica Leibrandt Veronica Leibrandt
275 Female (Elite)
02:01:02.4 02:01:02.4
9.91km/h
34
(7)
Female 34 Elite 7 9.91km/h
103 3201 Francois Louw Francois Louw
3201 Male (Sprogs)
02:03:07.0 02:03:07.0
9.75km/h
69
(6)
Male 69 Sprogs 6 Pretoria 9.75km/h
104 1596 Andre Henrico Andre Henrico
1596 Male (Masters)
02:18:40.9 02:18:40.9
8.65km/h
70
(7)
Male 70 Masters 7 8.65km/h
105 3042 Faith Nagel Faith Nagel
3042 Female (Veteran)
02:24:50.9 02:24:50.9
8.29km/h
35
(11)
Female 35 Veteran 11 Trail Buster - 2 8.29km/h
106 319 Linda Erasmus Linda Erasmus
319 Female (Veteran)
02:50:05.8 02:50:05.8
7.06km/h
36
(12)
Female 36 Veteran 12 7.06km/h