Norco WTF MTB Challenge Powered by Qbike - 40 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2088 Dylan Carroll Dylan Carroll
2088 Male (Youth)
01:34:25.5 01:34:25.5
25.42km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 Trailwolf 25.42km/h
2 1921 Christian Gruschwitz Christian Gruschwitz
1921 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:35:30.7 01:35:30.7
25.13km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 25.13km/h
3 2324 Ryan Skinner Ryan Skinner
2324 Male (U23 Elite)
01:36:24.3 01:36:24.3
24.90km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 U23 Elite 1 24.90km/h
4 134 Leon Klopper Leon Klopper
134 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:29.6 01:40:29.6
23.88km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 23.88km/h
5 35 Graham Gilbert-Green Graham Gilbert-Green
35 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:30.6 01:40:30.6
23.88km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 3 23.88km/h
6 3181 Branden Strydom Branden Strydom
3181 Male (Youth)
01:41:38.3 01:41:38.3
23.61km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Youth 2 coaching corner 23.61km/h
7 1635 Duvan van der Vyver Duvan van der Vyver
1635 Male (Sub Junior)
01:42:57.2 01:42:57.2
23.31km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Junior 1 23.31km/h
8 3025 Martin Errenrich Martin Errenrich
3025 Male (Youth)
01:47:28.6 01:47:28.6
22.33km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Youth 3 22.33km/h
9 1636 Cornel van der Vyver Cornel van der Vyver
1636 Male (Junior)
01:50:32.7 01:50:32.7
21.71km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Junior 1 21.71km/h
10 2104 De Vos Gilbert De Vos Gilbert
2104 Male (Youth)
01:50:33.3 01:50:33.3
21.71km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Youth 4 21.71km/h
11 3158 Wayne Clarke Wayne Clarke
3158 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:06.6 01:52:06.6
21.41km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 4 21.41km/h
12 937 Bradley Rudy Bradley Rudy
937 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:26.8 01:52:26.8
21.35km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 5 21.35km/h
13 3055 Gerhard Rose Gerhard Rose
3055 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:45.5 01:53:45.5
21.10km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 6 21.10km/h
14 718 Lesleigh Beukes Lesleigh Beukes
718 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:53:51.8 01:53:51.8
21.08km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 21.08km/h
15 1947 John Kelly John Kelly
1947 Male (Masters)
01:54:33.4 01:54:33.4
20.95km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Masters 1 20.95km/h
16 261 Willem Jakobus Pelser Willem Jakobus Pelser
261 Male (Elite)
01:55:13.2 01:55:13.2
20.83km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Elite 1 20.83km/h
17 1224 Leon Meyer Leon Meyer
1224 Male (Masters)
01:55:13.3 01:55:13.3
20.83km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Masters 2 20.83km/h
18 1168 Juan Burger Juan Burger
1168 Male (Masters)
01:56:57.8 01:56:57.8
20.52km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Masters 3 20.52km/h
19 3172 Christo Fourie Christo Fourie
3172 Male (Masters)
01:57:24.5 01:57:24.5
20.44km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Masters 4 20.44km/h
20 3198 Francois Louw Francois Louw
3198 Male (Veteran)
01:57:32.6 01:57:32.6
20.42km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Veteran 1 Pretoria 20.42km/h
21 595 Alphonso Theron Alphonso Theron
595 Male (Masters)
01:57:32.7 01:57:32.7
20.42km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Masters 5 20.42km/h
22 1192 Marjoné Strydom Marjoné Strydom
1192 Female (Youth)
01:57:38.4 01:57:38.4
20.40km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 Lynnwood Cyclery 20.40km/h
23 1639 Kobus van der Vyver Kobus van der Vyver
1639 Male (Veteran)
01:59:19.9 01:59:19.9
20.11km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Veteran 2 20.11km/h
24 1177 Danie van Jaarsveld Danie van Jaarsveld
1177 Male (Masters)
01:59:37.0 01:59:37.0
20.06km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Masters 6 20.06km/h
25 358 Anton Brand Anton Brand
358 Male (Masters)
01:59:51.0 01:59:51.0
20.03km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Masters 7 20.03km/h
26 115 Corne Du Toit Corne Du Toit
115 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:48.3 02:00:48.3
19.87km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 7 19.87km/h
27 346 Rune Du Plessis Rune Du Plessis
346 Female (Youth)
02:00:52.4 02:00:52.4
19.86km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Youth 2 19.86km/h
28 806 Jakes Verhage Jakes Verhage
806 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:52.6 02:00:52.6
19.86km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 8 19.86km/h
29 302 Gordon Jefferies Gordon Jefferies
302 Male (Masters)
02:01:17.5 02:01:17.5
19.79km/h
26
(8)
Male 26 Masters 8 19.79km/h
30 544 Eric Foster Eric Foster
544 Male (Elite)
02:01:40.6 02:01:40.6
19.73km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Elite 2 19.73km/h
31 1602 George Hakim George Hakim
1602 Male (Veteran)
02:01:57.1 02:01:57.1
19.68km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Veteran 3 19.68km/h
32 1713 Andre van der Walt Andre van der Walt
1713 Male (Veteran)
02:02:40.3 02:02:40.3
19.57km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Veteran 4 19.57km/h
33 738 Marnus van Niekerk Marnus van Niekerk
738 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:02:46.8 02:02:46.8
19.55km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 9 19.55km/h
34 463 Wimpie Gouws Wimpie Gouws
463 Male (Masters)
02:03:24.1 02:03:24.1
19.45km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Masters 9 19.45km/h
35 2333 Jade Skinner Jade Skinner
2333 Female (Junior)
02:03:28.3 02:03:28.3
19.44km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Junior 1 19.44km/h
36 777 Adrian Skinner Adrian Skinner
777 Male (Veteran)
02:03:30.8 02:03:30.8
19.43km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Veteran 5 19.43km/h
37 1885 Quentin Adendorff Quentin Adendorff
1885 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:35.8 02:03:35.8
19.42km/h
33
(10)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 10 19.42km/h
38 2289 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
2289 Male (Grand Masters)
02:03:59.5 02:03:59.5
19.36km/h
34
(1)
Male 34 Grand Masters 1 LCC 19.36km/h
39 3184 David David David David
3184 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:01.9 02:04:01.9
19.35km/h
35
(11)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 11 19.35km/h
40 3035 Johnny van Niekerk Johnny van Niekerk
3035 Male (Masters)
02:04:47.5 02:04:47.5
19.23km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Masters 10 19.23km/h
41 1829 charmaine kotze charmaine kotze
1829 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:05:09.7 02:05:09.7
19.18km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 johannesburg 19.18km/h
42 530 Cornelis Beukes Cornelis Beukes
530 Male (Veteran)
02:05:20.6 02:05:20.6
19.15km/h
37
(6)
Male 37 Veteran 6 GG CYCLES 19.15km/h
43 872 Elmi Du Toit Elmi Du Toit
872 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:06:10.9 02:06:10.9
19.02km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 19.02km/h
44 878 Piet Bredell Piet Bredell
878 Male (Grand Masters)
02:06:49.9 02:06:49.9
18.92km/h
38
(2)
Male 38 Grand Masters 2 Pretoria 18.92km/h
45 719 Andrew Merrick Bryson Andrew Merrick Bryson
719 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:37.9 02:07:37.9
18.81km/h
39
(12)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 12 18.81km/h
46 3159 Madeleine Streicher Madeleine Streicher
3159 Female (Veteran)
02:07:39.4 02:07:39.4
18.80km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Veteran 1 18.80km/h
47 526 Mark Humphreys Mark Humphreys
526 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:41.8 02:07:41.8
18.80km/h
40
(13)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 13 18.80km/h
48 640 Helena Joubert Helena Joubert
640 Female (Veteran)
02:08:53.6 02:08:53.6
18.62km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Veteran 2 18.62km/h
49 3189 Neil Terblanche Neil Terblanche
3189 Male (Veteran)
02:09:17.6 02:09:17.6
18.56km/h
41
(7)
Male 41 Veteran 7 18.56km/h
50 672 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
672 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:09:17.9 02:09:17.9
18.56km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 4 18.56km/h
51 3200 MARIUS VENTER MARIUS VENTER
3200 Male (Masters)
02:09:20.6 02:09:20.6
18.56km/h
42
(11)
Male 42 Masters 11 18.56km/h
52 1714 Riaan van der Walt Riaan van der Walt
1714 Male (Youth)
02:10:12.3 02:10:12.3
18.43km/h
43
(5)
Male 43 Youth 5 18.43km/h
53 2051 Ben Laubscher Ben Laubscher
2051 Male (Grand Masters)
02:10:26.1 02:10:26.1
18.40km/h
44
(3)
Male 44 Grand Masters 3 lcc 18.40km/h
54 3166 Ledile Mathatho Ledile Mathatho
3166 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:27.5 02:11:27.5
18.26km/h
45
(14)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 14 18.26km/h
55 3016 Jolene van Hamersveld Jolene van Hamersveld
3016 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:11:32.9 02:11:32.9
18.25km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 5 Maniyak Cycles 18.25km/h
56 968 Fanus Kruger Fanus Kruger
968 Male (Masters)
02:11:34.4 02:11:34.4
18.24km/h
46
(12)
Male 46 Masters 12 18.24km/h
57 3036 Werner van Niekerk Werner van Niekerk
3036 Male (Elite)
02:11:36.7 02:11:36.7
18.24km/h
47
(3)
Male 47 Elite 3 18.24km/h
58 712 Christiaan Paulsen Christiaan Paulsen
712 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:01.6 02:12:01.6
18.18km/h
48
(15)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 15 18.18km/h
59 525 Jurgen Motzkus Jurgen Motzkus
525 Male (Masters)
02:12:02.8 02:12:02.8
18.18km/h
49
(13)
Male 49 Masters 13 18.18km/h
60 903 Marinus Scott Marinus Scott
903 Male (Veteran)
02:12:08.7 02:12:08.7
18.16km/h
50
(8)
Male 50 Veteran 8 18.16km/h
61 407 Lourens Pieterse Lourens Pieterse
407 Male (Masters)
02:12:23.7 02:12:23.7
18.13km/h
51
(14)
Male 51 Masters 14 18.13km/h
62 1629 Charne van Jaarsveld Charne van Jaarsveld
1629 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:12:37.7 02:12:37.7
18.10km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 6 18.10km/h
63 1623 Reghardt van Jaarsveld Reghardt van Jaarsveld
1623 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:40.3 02:12:40.3
18.09km/h
52
(16)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 16 Pretoria 18.09km/h
64 1134 Thinus Strydom Thinus Strydom
1134 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:40.5 02:12:40.5
18.09km/h
53
(17)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 17 18.09km/h
65 1637 Anneke Van der Vyver Anneke Van der Vyver
1637 Female (Veteran)
02:12:49.3 02:12:49.3
18.07km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 18.07km/h
66 39 Ferdi Martitz Ferdi Martitz
39 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:49.7 02:12:49.7
18.07km/h
54
(18)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 18 18.07km/h
67 1876 Vincent Peters Vincent Peters
1876 Male (Masters)
02:12:57.7 02:12:57.7
18.05km/h
55
(15)
Male 55 Masters 15 18.05km/h
68 3044 Schalk van Heerden Schalk van Heerden
3044 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:46.7 02:13:46.7
17.94km/h
56
(19)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 19 17.94km/h
69 21 Michael Coetzer Michael Coetzer
21 Male (Sub Junior)
02:14:01.9 02:14:01.9
17.91km/h
57
(2)
Male 57 Sub Junior 2 17.91km/h
70 2325 Adriaan Skinner Adriaan Skinner
2325 Male (Veteran)
02:14:10.6 02:14:10.6
17.89km/h
58
(9)
Male 58 Veteran 9 17.89km/h
71 701 Morne Stoop Morne Stoop
701 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:26.0 02:15:26.0
17.72km/h
59
(20)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 20 17.72km/h
72 699 Wendy-Lee Meyer Wendy-Lee Meyer
699 Female (Veteran)
02:16:17.4 02:16:17.4
17.61km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Veteran 4 17.61km/h
73 123 Vanessa De Villiers Vanessa De Villiers
123 Female (Masters)
02:16:21.4 02:16:21.4
17.60km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Masters 1 17.60km/h
74 3196 Leanne Strydom Leanne Strydom
3196 Female (Sub Junior)
02:16:33.4 02:16:33.4
17.58km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Sub Junior 1 coaching corner 17.58km/h
75 659 Renier Venter Renier Venter
659 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:16:37.4 02:16:37.4
17.57km/h
60
(21)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 21 17.57km/h
76 3173 Gary Haynes Gary Haynes
3173 Male (Grand Masters)
02:17:21.5 02:17:21.5
17.47km/h
61
(4)
Male 61 Grand Masters 4 17.47km/h
77 923 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
923 Male (Veteran)
02:17:28.6 02:17:28.6
17.46km/h
62
(10)
Male 62 Veteran 10 17.46km/h
78 927 Mark Du Plessis Mark Du Plessis
927 Male (Veteran)
02:17:42.0 02:17:42.0
17.43km/h
63
(11)
Male 63 Veteran 11 17.43km/h
79 1707 Bennie Du Toit Bennie Du Toit
1707 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:45.2 02:17:45.2
17.42km/h
64
(22)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 22 17.42km/h
80 915 chris du preez chris du preez
915 Male (Veteran)
02:18:23.1 02:18:23.1
17.34km/h
65
(12)
Male 65 Veteran 12 17.34km/h
81 295 Johan Lategan Johan Lategan
295 Male (Veteran)
02:18:28.4 02:18:28.4
17.33km/h
66
(13)
Male 66 Veteran 13 Private 17.33km/h
82 498 Glen Du Plessis Glen Du Plessis
498 Male (Veteran)
02:18:28.4 02:18:28.4
17.33km/h
67
(14)
Male 67 Veteran 14 17.33km/h
83 1211 Jacques Van der Merwe Jacques Van der Merwe
1211 Male (Veteran)
02:19:01.7 02:19:01.7
17.26km/h
68
(15)
Male 68 Veteran 15 17.26km/h
84 2264 Marc Owens Marc Owens
2264 Male (Veteran)
02:19:22.2 02:19:22.2
17.22km/h
69
(16)
Male 69 Veteran 16 17.22km/h
85 851 Lauritz Pieterse Lauritz Pieterse
851 Male (Youth)
02:19:23.5 02:19:23.5
17.22km/h
70
(6)
Male 70 Youth 6 17.22km/h
86 570 Kerry Nel Kerry Nel
570 Female (Junior)
02:19:42.5 02:19:42.5
17.18km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Junior 2 Curro Hazeldean High 17.18km/h
87 265 Andre Meyer Andre Meyer
265 Male (Veteran)
02:19:53.5 02:19:53.5
17.16km/h
71
(17)
Male 71 Veteran 17 17.16km/h
88 3022 Herman van heerden Herman van heerden
3022 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:10.7 02:20:10.7
17.12km/h
72
(23)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 23 17.12km/h
89 567 Joubert Labuschagne Joubert Labuschagne
567 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:17.3 02:20:17.3
17.11km/h
73
(24)
Male 73 Sub Veteran 24 17.11km/h
90 726 Raymond Symington Raymond Symington
726 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:23.4 02:20:23.4
17.10km/h
74
(25)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 25 Centurion 17.10km/h
91 3157 Coenie Slabber Coenie Slabber
3157 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:37.6 02:20:37.6
17.07km/h
75
(26)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 26 17.07km/h
92 296 Leeanne Jonsson Leeanne Jonsson
296 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:20:48.6 02:20:48.6
17.05km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 7 17.05km/h
93 1887 LEON LANDMAN LEON LANDMAN
1887 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:21:37.6 02:21:37.6
16.95km/h
76
(27)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 27 16.95km/h
94 116 Chris Rencken Chris Rencken
116 Male (Masters)
02:21:38.6 02:21:38.6
16.95km/h
77
(16)
Male 77 Masters 16 16.95km/h
95 2323 Ashley De Souza Ashley De Souza
2323 Female (U23 Elite)
02:22:00.3 02:22:00.3
16.90km/h
18
(1)
Female 18 U23 Elite 1 16.90km/h
96 3163 Etienne Strydom Etienne Strydom
3163 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:23:17.9 02:23:17.9
16.75km/h
78
(28)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 28 16.75km/h
97 78 Chris Bull Chris Bull
78 Male (Veteran)
02:23:29.8 02:23:29.8
16.73km/h
79
(18)
Male 79 Veteran 18 Bullet 16.73km/h
98 707 Sacha Pereira Sacha Pereira
707 Male (Veteran)
02:23:44.7 02:23:44.7
16.70km/h
80
(19)
Male 80 Veteran 19 16.70km/h
99 1879 Michael Mare Michael Mare
1879 Male (Veteran)
02:23:56.7 02:23:56.7
16.67km/h
81
(20)
Male 81 Veteran 20 16.67km/h
100 3037 Jan Steenkamp Jan Steenkamp
3037 Male (Grand Masters)
02:24:24.6 02:24:24.6
16.62km/h
82
(5)
Male 82 Grand Masters 5 16.62km/h
101 66 Mohamed Shafik Mohamed Shafik
66 Male (Veteran)
02:25:36.2 02:25:36.2
16.48km/h
83
(21)
Male 83 Veteran 21 16.48km/h
102 635 Carol Austin Carol Austin
635 Female (Veteran)
02:25:59.8 02:25:59.8
16.44km/h
19
(5)
Female 19 Veteran 5 16.44km/h
103 293 Bradley Reid Bradley Reid
293 Male (Veteran)
02:26:05.6 02:26:05.6
16.43km/h
84
(22)
Male 84 Veteran 22 16.43km/h
104 3178 Jarrod Lewis Jarrod Lewis
3178 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:26:06.8 02:26:06.8
16.43km/h
85
(29)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 29 16.43km/h
105 3169 Dylan Tiplady Dylan Tiplady
3169 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:26:07.6 02:26:07.6
16.43km/h
86
(30)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 30 16.43km/h
106 3197 Francois Strydom Francois Strydom
3197 Male (Veteran)
02:26:07.8 02:26:07.8
16.43km/h
87
(23)
Male 87 Veteran 23 coaching corner 16.43km/h
107 138 Graeme Coetzer Graeme Coetzer
138 Male (Veteran)
02:26:08.0 02:26:08.0
16.42km/h
88
(24)
Male 88 Veteran 24 16.42km/h
108 271 Tiaan Naude Tiaan Naude
271 Male (Veteran)
02:26:35.4 02:26:35.4
16.37km/h
89
(25)
Male 89 Veteran 25 16.37km/h
109 3175 Rene Janeke Rene Janeke
3175 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:06.9 02:27:06.9
16.32km/h
90
(31)
Male 90 Sub Veteran 31 Pretori 16.32km/h
110 3191 Dylan Chazen Chazen Dylan Chazen Chazen
3191 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:08.8 02:28:08.8
16.20km/h
91
(32)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 32 16.20km/h
111 678 Lee Vorster Lee Vorster
678 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:13.3 02:28:13.3
16.19km/h
92
(33)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 33 16.19km/h
112 3024 Karen Boshoff Karen Boshoff
3024 Female (Veteran)
02:28:15.9 02:28:15.9
16.19km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Veteran 6 16.19km/h
113 448 Lisel Van Eeden Lisel Van Eeden
448 Female (Elite)
02:28:39.8 02:28:39.8
16.15km/h
21
(1)
Female 21 Elite 1 16.15km/h
114 2328 Johan du Toit Johan du Toit
2328 Male (Veteran)
02:29:00.7 02:29:00.7
16.11km/h
93
(26)
Male 93 Veteran 26 TOITJIE 16.11km/h
115 969 Deon walker Deon walker
969 Male (Masters)
02:29:37.2 02:29:37.2
16.04km/h
94
(17)
Male 94 Masters 17 16.04km/h
116 398 christo Timmerman christo Timmerman
398 Male (Veteran)
02:29:47.3 02:29:47.3
16.02km/h
95
(27)
Male 95 Veteran 27 16.02km/h
117 3034 Abre Moller Abre Moller
3034 Male (Elite)
02:29:51.8 02:29:51.8
16.02km/h
96
(4)
Male 96 Elite 4 16.02km/h
118 589 Piet Nel Piet Nel
589 Male (Masters)
02:29:54.5 02:29:54.5
16.01km/h
97
(18)
Male 97 Masters 18 16.01km/h
119 127 Jonathan Shoebridge Jonathan Shoebridge
127 Male (Masters)
02:30:00.1 02:30:00.1
16.00km/h
98
(19)
Male 98 Masters 19 Kempton park 16.00km/h
120 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
02:30:33.3 02:30:33.3
15.94km/h
99
(6)
Male 99 Grand Masters 6 15.94km/h
121 311 Daniel Hampton Daniel Hampton
311 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:06.7 02:31:06.7
15.88km/h
100
(34)
Male 100 Sub Veteran 34 15.88km/h
122 960 Danielle Karpakis Danielle Karpakis
960 Female (Elite)
02:31:12.0 02:31:12.0
15.87km/h
22
(2)
Female 22 Elite 2 15.87km/h
123 910 Martin Els Martin Els
910 Male (Veteran)
02:31:13.2 02:31:13.2
15.87km/h
101
(28)
Male 101 Veteran 28 15.87km/h
124 485 Stephan Share Stephan Share
485 Male (Veteran)
02:31:58.5 02:31:58.5
15.79km/h
102
(29)
Male 102 Veteran 29 15.79km/h
125 843 Jill Imrie Jill Imrie
843 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:32:04.2 02:32:04.2
15.78km/h
23
(8)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 8 15.78km/h
126 962 Phillip van Schalkwyk Phillip van Schalkwyk
962 Male (Masters)
02:32:05.8 02:32:05.8
15.78km/h
103
(20)
Male 103 Masters 20 15.78km/h
127 307 Etienne Brits Etienne Brits
307 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:18.2 02:32:18.2
15.76km/h
104
(35)
Male 104 Sub Veteran 35 15.76km/h
128 693 Lesinda Eckstein Lesinda Eckstein
693 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:32:19.1 02:32:19.1
15.76km/h
24
(9)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 9 Centurion 15.76km/h
129 488 Juan Burger Juan Burger
488 Male (U23 Elite)
02:32:24.2 02:32:24.2
15.75km/h
105
(2)
Male 105 U23 Elite 2 15.75km/h
130 3023 Michelle Fogwill Michelle Fogwill
3023 Female (Veteran)
02:33:02.6 02:33:02.6
15.68km/h
25
(7)
Female 25 Veteran 7 15.68km/h
131 1241 Barend Scheepers Barend Scheepers
1241 Male (Veteran)
02:35:26.7 02:35:26.7
15.44km/h
106
(30)
Male 106 Veteran 30 15.44km/h
132 84 vyvyan smith vyvyan smith
84 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:27.3 02:35:27.3
15.44km/h
107
(36)
Male 107 Sub Veteran 36 15.44km/h
133 771 kathryn skinner kathryn skinner
771 Female (Veteran)
02:38:02.2 02:38:02.2
15.19km/h
26
(8)
Female 26 Veteran 8 15.19km/h
134 375 Jurika Swanepoel Jurika Swanepoel
375 Female (U23 Elite)
02:39:52.7 02:39:52.7
15.01km/h
27
(2)
Female 27 U23 Elite 2 15.01km/h
135 758 Jacques Steenkamp Jacques Steenkamp
758 Male (Elite)
02:39:54.9 02:39:54.9
15.01km/h
108
(5)
Male 108 Elite 5 15.01km/h
136 164 Samuel Mnisi Samuel Mnisi
164 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:40:52.0 02:40:52.0
14.92km/h
109
(37)
Male 109 Sub Veteran 37 14.92km/h
137 339 Gert J Steenkamp Gert J Steenkamp
339 Male (Masters)
02:41:06.0 02:41:06.0
14.90km/h
110
(21)
Male 110 Masters 21 14.90km/h
138 900 Christo Brand Christo Brand
900 Male (U23 Elite)
02:42:43.6 02:42:43.6
14.75km/h
111
(3)
Male 111 U23 Elite 3 14.75km/h
139 871 PIETER VAN AARDT PIETER VAN AARDT
871 Male (Elite)
02:43:18.4 02:43:18.4
14.70km/h
112
(6)
Male 112 Elite 6 14.70km/h
140 1742 Stuart Lepart Stuart Lepart
1742 Male (Grand Masters)
02:43:30.0 02:43:30.0
14.68km/h
113
(7)
Male 113 Grand Masters 7 Vitality 14.68km/h
141 424 Gavin Quin Gavin Quin
424 Male (Veteran)
02:44:22.1 02:44:22.1
14.60km/h
114
(31)
Male 114 Veteran 31 Private 14.60km/h
142 691 Jan de Beer Jan de Beer
691 Male (Masters)
02:44:23.1 02:44:23.1
14.60km/h
115
(22)
Male 115 Masters 22 14.60km/h
143 837 Franko Terblanche Franko Terblanche
837 Male (Elite)
02:46:16.3 02:46:16.3
14.43km/h
116
(7)
Male 116 Elite 7 14.43km/h
144 3199 Charné-Ann Louw Charné-Ann Louw
3199 Female (Youth)
02:46:28.7 02:46:28.7
14.42km/h
28
(3)
Female 28 Youth 3 Pretoria 14.42km/h
145 621 Mynke Labuschagne Mynke Labuschagne
621 Female (Elite)
02:47:45.8 02:47:45.8
14.31km/h
29
(3)
Female 29 Elite 3 14.31km/h
146 268 Francois Haasbroek Francois Haasbroek
268 Male (Elite)
02:48:50.9 02:48:50.9
14.22km/h
117
(8)
Male 117 Elite 8 14.22km/h
147 19 Santi Burger Santi Burger
19 Female (Masters)
02:48:51.6 02:48:51.6
14.21km/h
30
(2)
Female 30 Masters 2 14.21km/h
148 651 Albert Morton Albert Morton
651 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:49:06.9 02:49:06.9
14.19km/h
118
(38)
Male 118 Sub Veteran 38 14.19km/h
149 783 Lenus Serfontein Lenus Serfontein
783 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:49:07.5 02:49:07.5
14.19km/h
119
(39)
Male 119 Sub Veteran 39 14.19km/h
150 3177 Juanita Strydom Juanita Strydom
3177 Female (Veteran)
02:51:22.1 02:51:22.1
14.01km/h
31
(9)
Female 31 Veteran 9 coaching corner 14.01km/h
151 486 Madimetja Machete Madimetja Machete
486 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:53.2 02:51:53.2
13.96km/h
120
(40)
Male 120 Sub Veteran 40 13.96km/h
152 3187 Henna Fourie Henna Fourie
3187 Female (Veteran)
02:52:56.7 02:52:56.7
13.88km/h
32
(10)
Female 32 Veteran 10 13.88km/h
153 3188 Rian Fourir Rian Fourir
3188 Male (Veteran)
02:53:09.9 02:53:09.9
13.86km/h
121
(32)
Male 121 Veteran 32 13.86km/h
154 799 Lurinda Calitz Lurinda Calitz
799 Female (Masters)
02:53:46.6 02:53:46.6
13.81km/h
33
(3)
Female 33 Masters 3 Lurinda Calitz 13.81km/h
155 2326 Andre Greyling Andre Greyling
2326 Male (Veteran)
02:54:04.4 02:54:04.4
13.79km/h
122
(33)
Male 122 Veteran 33 Pretoria 13.79km/h
156 459 Armand Zaayman Armand Zaayman
459 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:31.3 02:56:31.3
13.60km/h
123
(41)
Male 123 Sub Veteran 41 13.60km/h
157 227 Carin Esterhuizen Carin Esterhuizen
227 Female (Veteran)
02:56:57.3 02:56:57.3
13.56km/h
34
(11)
Female 34 Veteran 11 13.56km/h
158 62 Petro de Beer Petro de Beer
62 Female (Veteran)
02:56:57.4 02:56:57.4
13.56km/h
35
(12)
Female 35 Veteran 12 13.56km/h
159 3174 Dirk de Beer Dirk de Beer
3174 Male (Masters)
02:56:59.6 02:56:59.6
13.56km/h
124
(23)
Male 124 Masters 23 13.56km/h
160 627 Daniel Smit Daniel Smit
627 Male (Veteran)
02:58:33.8 02:58:33.8
13.44km/h
125
(34)
Male 125 Veteran 34 13.44km/h
161 3164 Manus Havenga Manus Havenga
3164 Male (Veteran)
02:58:33.9 02:58:33.9
13.44km/h
126
(35)
Male 126 Veteran 35 13.44km/h
162 985 Dirk Dekker Dirk Dekker
985 Male (Masters)
03:06:20.8 03:06:20.8
12.88km/h
127
(24)
Male 127 Masters 24 Exxaro Cycling Club 12.88km/h
163 428 Jennifer Steyn Jennifer Steyn
428 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:20:10.7 03:20:10.7
11.99km/h
36
(10)
Female 36 Sub Veteran 10 11.99km/h
164 1296 Louis Steyn Louis Steyn
1296 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:20:13.7 03:20:13.7
11.99km/h
128
(42)
Male 128 Sub Veteran 42 11.99km/h
166 124 Lorinda Du Plessis Lorinda Du Plessis
124 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:22:43.0 03:22:43.0
11.84km/h
38
(11)
Female 38 Sub Veteran 11 11.84km/h
165 821 Donique Du Plessis Donique Du Plessis
821 Female (U23 Elite)
03:22:43.0 03:22:43.0
11.84km/h
37
(3)
Female 37 U23 Elite 3 11.84km/h
167 1954 Zikita Balfour Zikita Balfour
1954 Female (Sprogs)
03:47:12.6 03:47:12.6
10.56km/h
39
(1)
Female 39 Sprogs 1 10.56km/h
168 1955 Peet Balfour Peet Balfour
1955 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:47:18.6 03:47:18.6
10.56km/h
129
(43)
Male 129 Sub Veteran 43 10.56km/h