Witpoort MTB Race 2018 - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 253 Jaco Ferreira Jaco Ferreira
253 Male (Veteran)
01:55:09.1 01:55:09.1
31.26km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 Team Computer Smith 31.26km/h
2 197 Martthiam Hoffmann Martthiam Hoffmann
197 Male (Junior)
01:56:26.4 01:56:26.4
30.92km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 30.92km/h
3 879 Hano van Loggerenberg Hano van Loggerenberg
879 Male (Veteran)
02:02:03.4 02:02:03.4
29.50km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 29.50km/h
4 1516 Francois van Tonder Francois van Tonder
1516 Male (U23 Elite)
02:04:47.5 02:04:47.5
28.85km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 U23 Elite 1 AmriC Cycling Club 28.85km/h
5 2243 Wyatt Du plessis Wyatt Du plessis
2243 Male (Veteran)
02:05:14.8 02:05:14.8
28.75km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 Wyatt 28.75km/h
6 364 Pierre Loubser Pierre Loubser
364 Male (Masters)
02:07:39.0 02:07:39.0
28.20km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Masters 1 Velo 28.20km/h
7 2112 Wiehan Cronje Wiehan Cronje
2112 Male (Veteran)
02:08:06.8 02:08:06.8
28.10km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 tCS/Energas 28.10km/h
8 336 Jason Olive Jason Olive
336 Male (Veteran)
02:08:16.3 02:08:16.3
28.07km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Veteran 5 MTB4BROS 28.07km/h
9 399 Adriaan Jakobus Botma Adriaan Jakobus Botma
399 Male (Masters)
02:08:24.3 02:08:24.3
28.04km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Masters 2 28.04km/h
10 2027 Juan Van der Merwe Juan Van der Merwe
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:08:27.7 02:08:27.7
28.03km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 28.03km/h
11 281 Johan Oosthuizen Johan Oosthuizen
281 Male (Junior)
02:08:38.2 02:08:38.2
27.99km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Junior 2 Amric 27.99km/h
12 142 Francois Cockeran Francois Cockeran
142 Male (U23 Elite)
02:13:18.5 02:13:18.5
27.01km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 U23 Elite 2 27.01km/h
13 666 Travis Slingerland Travis Slingerland
666 Male (Elite)
02:14:02.2 02:14:02.2
26.86km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Elite 1 Bruce Reyneke Cycles 26.86km/h
14 1596 Andre Henrico Andre Henrico
1596 Male (Masters)
02:14:20.6 02:14:20.6
26.80km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Masters 3 26.80km/h
15 1572 Stephen Terreblanche Stephen Terreblanche
1572 Male (Veteran)
02:14:21.4 02:14:21.4
26.80km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Veteran 6 26.80km/h
16 953 Morgan Freitag Morgan Freitag
953 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:25.2 02:14:25.2
26.78km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 2 26.78km/h
17 367 Lukas Prinsloo Lukas Prinsloo
367 Male (Veteran)
02:16:10.1 02:16:10.1
26.44km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Veteran 7 26.44km/h
18 1302 Pieter Aucamp Pieter Aucamp
1302 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:43.9 02:17:43.9
26.14km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 3 26.14km/h
19 251 Kobus Van Zyl Kobus Van Zyl
251 Male (Masters)
02:17:51.2 02:17:51.2
26.12km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Masters 4 26.12km/h
20 425 Jeandre Prinsloo Jeandre Prinsloo
425 Male (Veteran)
02:18:00.5 02:18:00.5
26.09km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Veteran 8 26.09km/h
21 392 Francois Jooste Francois Jooste
392 Male (Elite)
02:18:27.9 02:18:27.9
26.00km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Elite 2 26.00km/h
22 854 Rimari Sutton Rimari Sutton
854 Female (Junior)
02:19:20.5 02:19:20.5
25.84km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 AmriC 25.84km/h
23 996 Richard Sutton Richard Sutton
996 Male (Veteran)
02:19:34.3 02:19:34.3
25.79km/h
22
(9)
Male 22 Veteran 9 AmriC 25.79km/h
24 974 Louis Rex Louis Rex
974 Male (Veteran)
02:21:20.4 02:21:20.4
25.47km/h
23
(10)
Male 23 Veteran 10 25.47km/h
25 313 Stephen Jenkins Stephen Jenkins
313 Male (Masters)
02:21:58.0 02:21:58.0
25.36km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Masters 5 Single Track Cycles 25.36km/h
26 738 Shaun Berndt Shaun Berndt
738 Male (Veteran)
02:24:05.2 02:24:05.2
24.99km/h
25
(11)
Male 25 Veteran 11 24.99km/h
27 381 Ernst Horn Ernst Horn
381 Male (Masters)
02:24:27.3 02:24:27.3
24.92km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Masters 6 The Bicycle Company 24.92km/h
28 1504 Dawie Becker Dawie Becker
1504 Male (Veteran)
02:26:01.4 02:26:01.4
24.65km/h
27
(12)
Male 27 Veteran 12 24.65km/h
29 1361 Adriaan van Wyk Adriaan van Wyk
1361 Male (Youth)
02:26:01.5 02:26:01.5
24.65km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Youth 1 24.65km/h
30 565 Roger Peddle Roger Peddle
565 Male (Veteran)
02:26:17.8 02:26:17.8
24.61km/h
29
(13)
Male 29 Veteran 13 24.61km/h
31 167 Hennie Becker Hennie Becker
167 Male (Veteran)
02:26:28.0 02:26:28.0
24.58km/h
30
(14)
Male 30 Veteran 14 24.58km/h
32 205 Johannes Haasbroek Johannes Haasbroek
205 Male (Masters)
02:27:02.9 02:27:02.9
24.48km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Masters 7 24.48km/h
33 327 Otto Van der Dussen Otto Van der Dussen
327 Male (Veteran)
02:28:22.6 02:28:22.6
24.26km/h
32
(15)
Male 32 Veteran 15 24.26km/h
34 624 Peter Brook Peter Brook
624 Male (Masters)
02:28:23.4 02:28:23.4
24.26km/h
33
(8)
Male 33 Masters 8 Trailwolf 24.26km/h
35 861 Koos van den Heever Koos van den Heever
861 Male (Veteran)
02:28:31.8 02:28:31.8
24.24km/h
34
(16)
Male 34 Veteran 16 24.24km/h
36 635 Sylvia du Raan Sylvia du Raan
635 Female (Veteran)
02:31:33.9 02:31:33.9
23.75km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 23.75km/h
37 2005 Riette Prinsloo Riette Prinsloo
2005 Female (Veteran)
02:31:43.5 02:31:43.5
23.73km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 23.73km/h
38 779 Francois Mills Francois Mills
779 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:02.7 02:32:02.7
23.68km/h
35
(4)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 4 23.68km/h
39 406 Johan de Buys Johan de Buys
406 Male (Masters)
02:34:58.8 02:34:58.8
23.23km/h
36
(9)
Male 36 Masters 9 23.23km/h
40 533 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor
533 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:34.1 02:36:34.1
22.99km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 5 22.99km/h
41 801 Leon Mostert Leon Mostert
801 Male (Masters)
02:36:48.6 02:36:48.6
22.96km/h
38
(10)
Male 38 Masters 10 22.96km/h
42 277 Erika Rabie Erika Rabie
277 Female (Elite)
02:36:51.1 02:36:51.1
22.95km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Elite 1 Rocky chicks 22.95km/h
43 115 Vincent Sharp Vincent Sharp
115 Male (Masters)
02:36:52.3 02:36:52.3
22.95km/h
39
(11)
Male 39 Masters 11 22.95km/h
44 690 Christiaan Hendrik Janse van Rensburg Christiaan Hendrik Janse van Rensburg
690 Male (Masters)
02:37:10.7 02:37:10.7
22.91km/h
40
(12)
Male 40 Masters 12 22.91km/h
45 1374 Anton van der Merwe Anton van der Merwe
1374 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:13.2 02:38:13.2
22.75km/h
41
(6)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 6 LCC 22.75km/h
46 805 Karien Steynberg Karien Steynberg
805 Female (Masters)
02:40:11.0 02:40:11.0
22.47km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 22.47km/h
47 1268 Riaan Du Plessis Riaan Du Plessis
1268 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:40:19.3 02:40:19.3
22.46km/h
42
(7)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 7 22.46km/h
48 769 Antonie Verster Antonie Verster
769 Male (Veteran)
02:41:46.2 02:41:46.2
22.25km/h
43
(17)
Male 43 Veteran 17 LCC 22.25km/h
49 1502 Chris Venter Chris Venter
1502 Male (Masters)
02:42:27.9 02:42:27.9
22.16km/h
44
(13)
Male 44 Masters 13 Single Track 22.16km/h
50 329 Nico Labuschagne Nico Labuschagne
329 Male (Masters)
02:43:53.1 02:43:53.1
21.97km/h
45
(14)
Male 45 Masters 14 21.97km/h
51 566 Deidre Tavares Deidre Tavares
566 Female (Veteran)
02:45:31.8 02:45:31.8
21.75km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Veteran 3 21.75km/h
52 858 Martin Rimmer Martin Rimmer
858 Male (Masters)
02:45:35.2 02:45:35.2
21.74km/h
46
(15)
Male 46 Masters 15 21.74km/h
53 189 Don Du Plessis Don Du Plessis
189 Male (Veteran)
02:45:49.5 02:45:49.5
21.71km/h
47
(18)
Male 47 Veteran 18 21.71km/h
54 461 Gordon Jefferies Gordon Jefferies
461 Male (Masters)
02:46:52.0 02:46:52.0
21.57km/h
48
(16)
Male 48 Masters 16 21.57km/h
55 821 Etienne Strydom Etienne Strydom
821 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:16.7 02:47:16.7
21.52km/h
49
(8)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 8 21.52km/h
56 1560 Karin Coetzee Karin Coetzee
1560 Female (Grand Masters)
02:47:18.7 02:47:18.7
21.52km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Grand Masters 1 Lynwood Cyclery 21.52km/h
57 1558 Jess Cleland Jess Cleland
1558 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:47:20.3 02:47:20.3
21.51km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 21.51km/h
58 385 Marie Rencken Marie Rencken
385 Female (Masters)
02:48:53.1 02:48:53.1
21.32km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 21.32km/h
59 3000 Chantal Wooding Chantal Wooding
3000 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:48:58.2 02:48:58.2
21.31km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 RC 21.31km/h
60 412 Claus Meinke Claus Meinke
412 Male (Masters)
02:50:49.4 02:50:49.4
21.08km/h
50
(17)
Male 50 Masters 17 PPA 21.08km/h
61 362 Yolande Kruger Yolande Kruger
362 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:52:58.8 02:52:58.8
20.81km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 3 20.81km/h
62 719 Jan Bezuidenhout Jan Bezuidenhout
719 Male (Grand Masters)
02:53:00.5 02:53:00.5
20.81km/h
51
(1)
Male 51 Grand Masters 1 20.81km/h
63 241 Pieter Wehmeyer Pieter Wehmeyer
241 Male (Veteran)
02:53:03.2 02:53:03.2
20.80km/h
52
(19)
Male 52 Veteran 19 20.80km/h
64 636 Ilse De Villiers Ilse De Villiers
636 Female (Masters)
02:53:35.5 02:53:35.5
20.74km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Masters 3 20.74km/h
65 1511 Samuel Camacho Samuel Camacho
1511 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:51.0 02:53:51.0
20.71km/h
53
(9)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 9 20.71km/h
66 409 Hugo de Wet Hugo de Wet
409 Male (Masters)
02:54:31.5 02:54:31.5
20.63km/h
54
(18)
Male 54 Masters 18 20.63km/h
67 697 Sara Tanner-Tremaine Sara Tanner-Tremaine
697 Female (Masters)
02:57:35.1 02:57:35.1
20.27km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Masters 4 20.27km/h
68 1513 Adrian du Toit Adrian du Toit
1513 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:33.6 02:59:33.6
20.05km/h
55
(10)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 10 NA 20.05km/h
69 436 Riaan van Wyk Riaan van Wyk
436 Male (Veteran)
02:59:53.3 02:59:53.3
20.01km/h
56
(20)
Male 56 Veteran 20 20.01km/h
70 985 Meyer Jordaan Meyer Jordaan
985 Male (Masters)
03:03:46.9 03:03:46.9
19.59km/h
57
(19)
Male 57 Masters 19 19.59km/h
71 1505 Elsabie Breytenbach Elsabie Breytenbach
1505 Female (Masters)
03:07:36.5 03:07:36.5
19.19km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Masters 5 19.19km/h
72 1514 Abel Van Der Merwe Abel Van Der Merwe
1514 Male (Grand Masters)
03:07:37.8 03:07:37.8
19.19km/h
58
(2)
Male 58 Grand Masters 2 19.19km/h
73 213 Ramon Lipparoni Ramon Lipparoni
213 Male (Veteran)
03:11:53.4 03:11:53.4
18.76km/h
59
(21)
Male 59 Veteran 21 18.76km/h
74 810 Tanya Fleischman Tanya Fleischman
810 Female (Elite)
03:13:35.5 03:13:35.5
18.60km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Elite 2 18.60km/h
75 884 George Kempff George Kempff
884 Male (Elite)
03:14:05.8 03:14:05.8
18.55km/h
60
(3)
Male 60 Elite 3 18.55km/h
76 451 Tania Pretorius Tania Pretorius
451 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:16:09.9 03:16:09.9
18.35km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 4 18.35km/h
77 469 Byron Fichardt Byron Fichardt
469 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:35.4 03:16:35.4
18.31km/h
61
(11)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 11 18.31km/h
78 724 Stephen Milford Stephen Milford
724 Male (Elite)
03:24:22.6 03:24:22.6
17.62km/h
62
(4)
Male 62 Elite 4 17.62km/h
79 537 Rian Engelbrecht Rian Engelbrecht
537 Male (Masters)
03:24:35.0 03:24:35.0
17.60km/h
63
(20)
Male 63 Masters 20 17.60km/h
80 1528 Johnnie Van Wyk Johnnie Van Wyk
1528 Male (Elite)
03:26:48.4 03:26:48.4
17.41km/h
64
(5)
Male 64 Elite 5 17.41km/h
81 2147 LEAINE VERCUEIL-STASSEN LEAINE VERCUEIL-STASSEN
2147 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:28:12.5 03:28:12.5
17.29km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 5 17.29km/h
82 1308 JUDY VERCUEIL-STASSEN JUDY VERCUEIL-STASSEN
1308 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:28:34.4 03:28:34.4
17.26km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 6 17.26km/h
83 590 Jozann Germishuys Jozann Germishuys
590 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:28:49.8 03:28:49.8
17.24km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 7 17.24km/h
84 962 Pieter De Jager Pieter De Jager
962 Male (Veteran)
03:32:31.0 03:32:31.0
16.94km/h
65
(22)
Male 65 Veteran 22 16.94km/h
85 292 Corrie Joubert Corrie Joubert
292 Male (Grand Masters)
03:36:59.2 03:36:59.2
16.59km/h
66
(3)
Male 66 Grand Masters 3 16.59km/h
86 152 Martin Hoffmann Martin Hoffmann
152 Male (Veteran)
05:06:23.7 05:06:23.7
11.75km/h
67
(23)
Male 67 Veteran 23 11.75km/h