Cowhouse Valentines Night Run - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1186 Frans Hagg Frans Hagg
1186 Male (Open)
00:46:17.3 00:46:17.3
04:36/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:36/km
2 37 Ruan Soekoe Ruan Soekoe
37 Male (Open)
00:51:39.3 00:51:39.3
05:09/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:09/km
3 225 Tanja Schutte Tanja Schutte
225 Female (40 - 49)
00:51:50.7 00:51:50.7
05:10/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 05:10/km
4 154 Iliska Verwey Iliska Verwey
154 Female (Open)
00:51:55.0 00:51:55.0
05:10/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:10/km
5 18 Jan Tromp Jan Tromp
18 Male (Open)
00:52:36.3 00:52:36.3
05:15/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:15/km
6 244 klaas KORTERINK klaas KORTERINK
244 Male (60 - 69)
00:53:41.9 00:53:41.9
05:21/km
4
(1)
Male 4 60 - 69 1 05:21/km
7 992 Dale Smith Dale Smith
992 Male (Open)
00:54:37.1 00:54:37.1
05:27/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 05:27/km
8 674 Carli-Ann Furno Carli-Ann Furno
674 Female (Open)
00:54:38.2 00:54:38.2
05:27/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 05:27/km
9 1052 Barry Lottering Barry Lottering
1052 Male (Open)
00:57:50.2 00:57:50.2
05:46/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 05:46/km
10 360 Anuschka Lottering Anuschka Lottering
360 Female (Open)
00:57:51.5 00:57:51.5
05:46/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 05:46/km
11 1468 Camille Castelyn Camille Castelyn
1468 Female (Open)
00:57:55.5 00:57:55.5
05:46/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 05:46/km
12 574 Ester Versteeg Ester Versteeg
574 Female (Open)
00:58:34.8 00:58:34.8
05:51/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 None 05:51/km
13 467 Suzanne Wessels Suzanne Wessels
467 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:36.9 00:58:36.9
05:51/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 05:51/km
14 1335 Henri Lourens Henri Lourens
1335 Male (Open)
00:58:48.5 00:58:48.5
05:51/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 05:51/km
15 12 Janri Pelser Janri Pelser
12 Female (Open)
01:01:01.7 01:01:01.7
06:06/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 06:06/km
16 995 Dean Vorster Dean Vorster
995 Male (40 - 49)
01:01:23.4 01:01:23.4
06:07/km
8
(1)
Male 8 40 - 49 1 06:07/km
17 90 Annemarie Bijker Annemarie Bijker
90 Female (Open)
01:01:29.7 01:01:29.7
06:07/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 06:07/km
18 1138 Eugene Steyn Eugene Steyn
1138 Male (Open)
01:03:14.8 01:03:14.8
06:18/km
9
(7)
Male 9 Open 7 06:18/km
19 1325 MR JR VAN RENSBURG MR JR VAN RENSBURG
1325 Male (Open)
01:03:57.5 01:03:57.5
06:22/km
10
(8)
Male 10 Open 8 06:22/km
20 3 Phil Zaayman Phil Zaayman
3 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:58.1 01:03:58.1
06:22/km
11
(2)
Male 11 40 - 49 2 Club Duvet 06:22/km
21 1318 Cobus Nel Cobus Nel
1318 Male (40 - 49)
01:04:29.1 01:04:29.1
06:25/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 06:25/km
22 1095 Chantell Nel Chantell Nel
1095 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:33.0 01:04:33.0
06:27/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 06:27/km
23 882 Maureen Hattingh Maureen Hattingh
882 Female (Open)
01:07:06.6 01:07:06.6
06:42/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 06:42/km
24 73 Levona de Beer Levona de Beer
73 Female (Open)
01:10:24.9 01:10:24.9
07:01/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 07:01/km
25 934 Thelma Joubert Thelma Joubert
934 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:58.1 01:11:58.1
07:10/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 07:10/km
26 1158 Gerhard Joubert Gerhard Joubert
1158 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:03.0 01:12:03.0
07:12/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 07:12/km
27 106 Vlasta Kaffka Vlasta Kaffka
106 Female (14 - 19)
01:13:32.0 01:13:32.0
07:21/km
14
(1)
Female 14 14 - 19 1 07:21/km
28 852 Anke Crois Anke Crois
852 Female (14 - 19)
01:13:36.1 01:13:36.1
07:21/km
15
(2)
Female 15 14 - 19 2 07:21/km
29 903 Juanita Roberts Juanita Roberts
903 Female (40 - 49)
01:24:37.2 01:24:37.2
08:27/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 08:27/km
30 528 Rene Strydom Rene Strydom
528 Female (Open)
01:24:41.7 01:24:41.7
08:27/km
17
(10)
Female 17 Open 10 08:27/km
31 804 jan opperman jan opperman
804 Male (Open)
01:33:53.8 01:33:53.8
09:22/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Open 9 09:22/km
32 200 Bianca Young Bianca Young
200 Female (Open)
01:45:33.9 01:45:33.9
10:33/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 10:33/km
33 806 Danielle Hawkins Danielle Hawkins
806 Female (Open)
01:47:35.2 01:47:35.2
10:45/km
19
(12)
Female 19 Open 12 Voortrekker Monument 10:45/km
34 324 Francois Hawkins Francois Hawkins
324 Male (Open)
01:47:42.4 01:47:42.4
10:45/km
15
(10)
Male 15 Open 10 Voortrekker Monument 10:45/km