Cullinan2Tonteldoos - 265 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 10 Nicholas Mulder Nicholas Mulder
10 Male (Sub Veteran)
11:45:26.6 11:45:26.6
22.54km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 Solo Rider 22.54km/h
3 43 Piet Laubscher Piet Laubscher
43 Male (Veteran)
12:21:10.6 12:21:10.6
21.45km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 2-Member Team - Mixed 21.45km/h
3 44 Zanri Rossouw Zanri Rossouw
44 Female (Veteran)
12:21:10.6 12:21:10.6
21.45km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 2-Member Team - Mixed 21.45km/h
4 27 Rudi Joubert Rudi Joubert
27 Male (Sub Veteran)
12:39:22.0 12:39:22.0
20.94km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 2-Member Team - Male 20.94km/h
5 7 CALLEN WATSON CALLEN WATSON
7 Male (Elite)
12:54:37.8 12:54:37.8
20.53km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Elite 1 Solo Rider 20.53km/h
6 23 David Cubbin David Cubbin
23 Male (Veteran)
13:41:26.2 13:41:26.2
19.36km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 2-Member Team - Male 19.36km/h
7 24 Raymond Keet Raymond Keet
24 Male (Sub Veteran)
13:41:28.5 13:41:28.5
19.36km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 3 2-Member Team - Male 19.36km/h
9 41 Nevelle Van Zyl Nevelle Van Zyl
41 Male (Veteran)
14:52:44.3 14:52:44.3
17.81km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 2-Member Team - Mixed 17.81km/h
9 42 Jeanine Oosthuizen Jeanine Oosthuizen
42 Female (Veteran)
14:52:44.3 14:52:44.3
17.81km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 2-Member Team - Mixed 17.81km/h
12 40 James Woods James Woods
40 Male (Veteran)
15:09:04.7 15:09:04.7
17.49km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Veteran 5 2-Member Team - Mixed 17.49km/h
12 4 Joggie Rautenbach Joggie Rautenbach
4 Male (Veteran)
15:09:04.7 15:09:04.7
17.49km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Veteran 5 Solo Rider 17.49km/h
12 76 Erika Verkuil Erika Verkuil
76 Female (Sub Veteran)
15:09:04.7 15:09:04.7
17.49km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 17.49km/h
13 3 Gerda Milford Gerda Milford
3 Female (Grand Masters)
15:43:12.6 15:43:12.6
16.86km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Grand Masters 1 Solo Rider 16.86km/h
14 35 Liz De Lange Liz De Lange
35 Female (Masters)
15:57:01.6 15:57:01.6
16.61km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 2-Member Team - Mixed 16.61km/h
15 36 Herman Asher Herman Asher
36 Male (Veteran)
15:57:04.8 15:57:04.8
16.61km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Veteran 6 2-Member Team - Mixed 16.61km/h
16 6 Adriaan Coetzee Adriaan Coetzee
6 Male (Elite)
16:19:03.1 16:19:03.1
16.24km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Elite 2 Solo Rider 16.24km/h
17 12 Bertus Lubbe Bertus Lubbe
12 Male (Sub Veteran)
16:32:11.8 16:32:11.8
16.03km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 4 2-Member Team - Male 16.03km/h
18 11 Louis Brits Louis Brits
11 Male (Veteran)
16:32:15.0 16:32:15.0
16.02km/h
13
(7)
Male 13 Veteran 7 2-Member Team - Male 16.02km/h
19 63 Ruan Van der Merwe Ruan Van der Merwe
63 Male (Elite)
16:43:01.7 16:43:01.7
15.85km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Elite 3 3-Member Team - Mixed 15.85km/h
20 64 Marike Meyer Marike Meyer
64 Female (Sub Veteran)
16:43:04.6 16:43:04.6
15.85km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 2 3-Member Team - Mixed 15.85km/h
21 65 Werner Bezuidenhout Werner Bezuidenhout
65 Male (Sub Veteran)
16:43:07.4 16:43:07.4
15.85km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 5 3-Member Team - Mixed 15.85km/h
22 30 Elaine Vermeulen Elaine Vermeulen
30 Female (Veteran)
17:29:52.5 17:29:52.5
15.14km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Veteran 3 2-Member Team - Mixed 15.14km/h
23 66 Theresa Klopper Theresa Klopper
66 Female (Veteran)
17:29:55.1 17:29:55.1
15.14km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Veteran 4 3-Member Team - Mixed 15.14km/h
24 67 Jacobus Klopper Jacobus Klopper
67 Male (Veteran)
17:29:58.9 17:29:58.9
15.14km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Veteran 8 3-Member Team - Mixed 15.14km/h
25 13 Henk Kies Henk Kies
13 Male (Veteran)
18:01:30.2 18:01:30.2
14.70km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Veteran 9 2-Member Team - Male 14.70km/h
26 15 Werner Odendaal Werner Odendaal
15 Male (Veteran)
18:01:36.2 18:01:36.2
14.70km/h
18
(10)
Male 18 Veteran 10 2-Member Team - Male 14.70km/h
27 19 Jacques Rousseau Jacques Rousseau
19 Male (Veteran)
18:18:27.6 18:18:27.6
14.47km/h
19
(11)
Male 19 Veteran 11 2-Member Team - Male 14.47km/h
28 20 Stephan Du Plessis Stephan Du Plessis
20 Male (Veteran)
18:18:34.7 18:18:34.7
14.47km/h
20
(12)
Male 20 Veteran 12 2-Member Team - Male 14.47km/h
30 33 Tyrone Imrie Tyrone Imrie
33 Male (Sub Veteran)
19:16:05.0 19:16:05.0
13.75km/h
21
(6)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 6 2-Member Team - Mixed 13.75km/h
30 34 Jill Imrie Jill Imrie
34 Female (Sub Veteran)
19:16:05.0 19:16:05.0
13.75km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 3 2-Member Team - Mixed 13.75km/h
31 25 Johann Bennett Johann Bennett
25 Male (Elite)
19:18:52.6 19:18:52.6
13.72km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Elite 4 2-Member Team - Male 13.72km/h
32 26 Robert Sims Robert Sims
26 Male (Elite)
19:18:56.0 19:18:56.0
13.72km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Elite 5 2-Member Team - Male 13.72km/h
33 9 Wessel Burger Wessel Burger
9 Male (Sub Veteran)
19:23:57.6 19:23:57.6
13.66km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 7 Solo Rider 13.66km/h
34 57 Gideon Joubert Gideon Joubert
57 Male (Masters)
19:32:31.7 19:32:31.7
13.56km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 Masters 1 3-Member Team - Mixed 13.56km/h
35 17 Martin Hugo Martin Hugo
17 Male (Veteran)
20:05:02.7 20:05:02.7
13.19km/h
26
(13)
Male 26 Veteran 13 2-Member Team - Male 13.19km/h
36 18 Riaan Jacobs Riaan Jacobs
18 Male (Veteran)
20:05:04.2 20:05:04.2
13.19km/h
27
(14)
Male 27 Veteran 14 2-Member Team - Male 13.19km/h
37 51 Werner Lategan Werner Lategan
51 Male (Veteran)
20:10:47.7 20:10:47.7
13.13km/h
28
(15)
Male 28 Veteran 15 3-Member Team - Male 13.13km/h
38 53 Dewet Lategan Dewet Lategan
53 Male (Sub Veteran)
20:10:50.3 20:10:50.3
13.13km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 8 3-Member Team - Male 13.13km/h
39 37 Margreet Smit Margreet Smit
37 Female (Sub Veteran)
20:14:04.1 20:14:04.1
13.10km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 4 2-Member Team - Mixed 13.10km/h
40 38 Luke Meyers Luke Meyers
38 Male (Veteran)
20:14:07.5 20:14:07.5
13.10km/h
30
(16)
Male 30 Veteran 16 2-Member Team - Mixed 13.10km/h