The BUCK stops here - 8 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 618 Jacques Van Staden Jacques Van Staden
618 Male (15+)
00:16:36.2 00:16:36.2
28.92km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 15+ 1 28.92km/h
2 215 Henrè Myburgh Henrè Myburgh
215 Male (Juniors)
00:17:10.3 00:17:10.3
27.96km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Juniors 1 27.96km/h
3 94 henko lombard henko lombard
94 Male (Juniors)
00:19:23.1 00:19:23.1
24.76km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Juniors 2 ZCG 24.76km/h
4 863 Berndt Van Deventer Berndt Van Deventer
863 Male (Juniors)
00:20:19.4 00:20:19.4
23.63km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Juniors 3 23.63km/h
5 29 Nathan Evans Nathan Evans
29 Male (15+)
00:20:33.4 00:20:33.4
23.36km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 15+ 2 23.36km/h
6 1530 Kyle De Haast Kyle De Haast
1530 Male (15+)
00:20:35.9 00:20:35.9
23.32km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 15+ 3 23.32km/h
7 480 Wian Verweerd Wian Verweerd
480 Male (Juniors)
00:20:44.1 00:20:44.1
23.15km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Juniors 4 23.15km/h
8 776 Carlen Grebe Carlen Grebe
776 Female (Open)
00:34:19.0 00:34:19.0
13.99km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 13.99km/h
9 585 Kim Cox Kim Cox
585 Female (Open)
00:34:41.1 00:34:41.1
13.84km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 13.84km/h
10 643 HENRICO NELL HENRICO NELL
643 Male (14+)
00:34:56.2 00:34:56.2
13.74km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 14+ 1 Hoerskool Kempton Park 13.74km/h
11 197 Neil Cox Neil Cox
197 Male (Open)
00:34:59.8 00:34:59.8
13.72km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Open 1 13.72km/h
12 930 Juan Grovè Juan Grovè
930 Male (Juniors)
00:35:06.1 00:35:06.1
13.68km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Juniors 5 13.68km/h
13 288 Wiehan Grovè Wiehan Grovè
288 Male (Juniors)
00:35:07.8 00:35:07.8
13.67km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Juniors 6 13.67km/h
14 644 Rewan Oosthuizen Rewan Oosthuizen
644 Female ()
00:35:22.1 00:35:22.1
13.57km/h
3
(0)
Female 3 0 13.57km/h
15 1532 Zander Swart Zander Swart
1532 Male (14+)
00:35:30.2 00:35:30.2
13.52km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 14+ 2 13.52km/h
16 747 Janine Hopkins Janine Hopkins
747 Female (Masters)
00:35:33.7 00:35:33.7
13.50km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 13.50km/h
17 446 DAWN BURNETT DAWN BURNETT
446 Female (Masters)
00:35:33.7 00:35:33.7
13.50km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Masters 2 13.50km/h
18 Carike Schoeman Carike Schoeman
 Female (Open)
00:35:53.2 00:35:53.2
13.38km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 Cycle Lab SuperCycling Club 13.38km/h
19 896 Bernice Goosen Bernice Goosen
896 Female (16+)
00:35:58.5 00:35:58.5
13.35km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 16+ 1 13.35km/h
20 1531 Dylan De Haast Dylan De Haast
1531 Male (Juniors)
00:36:03.3 00:36:03.3
13.31km/h
13
(7)
Male 13 Juniors 7 13.31km/h
21 1570 Christelle De Haast Christelle De Haast
1570 Female (Open)
00:36:05.8 00:36:05.8
13.30km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 13.30km/h
22 427 Ruan Bothma Ruan Bothma
427 Male (Juniors)
00:36:07.2 00:36:07.2
13.29km/h
14
(8)
Male 14 Juniors 8 13.29km/h
23 130 Luhan Vermeulen Luhan Vermeulen
130 Male (Juniors)
00:36:26.1 00:36:26.1
13.17km/h
15
(9)
Male 15 Juniors 9 13.17km/h
24 276 Christene Maxwell Christene Maxwell
276 Female (Masters)
00:37:25.0 00:37:25.0
12.83km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Masters 3 n/a 12.83km/h
25 966 David Van der Merwe David Van der Merwe
966 Male (Open)
00:39:43.4 00:39:43.4
12.09km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Open 2 12.09km/h
26 945 Kayla Van der Merwe Kayla Van der Merwe
945 Female (Juniors)
00:39:44.1 00:39:44.1
12.08km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Juniors 1 12.08km/h
27 190 AJ Smith AJ Smith
190 Male (14+)
00:40:02.7 00:40:02.7
11.99km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 14+ 3 11.99km/h
28 886 Brendan Grobbelaar Brendan Grobbelaar
886 Male (Juniors)
00:40:24.0 00:40:24.0
11.88km/h
18
(10)
Male 18 Juniors 10 11.88km/h
29 17 Michael Burger Michael Burger
17 Male (14+)
00:40:44.1 00:40:44.1
11.78km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 14+ 4 Kempies MTB 11.78km/h
30 487 Robin Syms Robin Syms
487 Male (Masters)
00:40:53.4 00:40:53.4
11.74km/h
20
(1)
Male 20 Masters 1 11.74km/h
31 170 Max Sennwitz Max Sennwitz
170 Male (Juniors)
00:41:05.3 00:41:05.3
11.68km/h
21
(11)
Male 21 Juniors 11 11.68km/h
32 131 Lizamé van Wyk Lizamé van Wyk
131 Female (Juniors)
00:41:11.5 00:41:11.5
11.66km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Juniors 2 11.66km/h
33 696 Hester Grobbelaar Hester Grobbelaar
696 Female (Open)
00:41:15.5 00:41:15.5
11.64km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Open 5 11.64km/h
34 735 Simeon D'mello Simeon D'mello
735 Male (Juniors)
00:41:27.0 00:41:27.0
11.58km/h
22
(12)
Male 22 Juniors 12 Boksburg High School 11.58km/h
35 798 Amani Ngwendu Amani Ngwendu
798 Male (15+)
00:41:28.0 00:41:28.0
11.58km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 15+ 4 Boksburg high school 11.58km/h
36 331 Daniel Glynn van Heerden Daniel Glynn van Heerden
331 Male (Juniors)
00:41:36.6 00:41:36.6
11.54km/h
24
(13)
Male 24 Juniors 13 11.54km/h
37 149 Rochelle van Heerden Rochelle van Heerden
149 Female (Open)
00:41:38.9 00:41:38.9
11.53km/h
13
(6)
Female 13 Open 6 11.53km/h
38 727 Derek van der Merwe Derek van der Merwe
727 Male (Masters)
00:41:42.2 00:41:42.2
11.51km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Masters 2 11.51km/h
39 796 Bheki Motsoeneng Bheki Motsoeneng
796 Male (Juniors)
00:41:54.9 00:41:54.9
11.46km/h
26
(14)
Male 26 Juniors 14 11.46km/h
40 152 Skyla De Beer Skyla De Beer
152 Female (Juniors)
00:42:18.9 00:42:18.9
11.35km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Juniors 3 11.35km/h
41 376 Caitlin de Beer Caitlin de Beer
376 Female (14+)
00:42:20.7 00:42:20.7
11.34km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 14+ 1 11.34km/h
42 42 Elizabeth Mvakatshi Elizabeth Mvakatshi
42 Female (14+)
00:42:29.5 00:42:29.5
11.30km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 14+ 2 11.30km/h
43 951 Byron Unknown Byron Unknown
951 Male (Juniors)
00:42:33.6 00:42:33.6
11.28km/h
27
(15)
Male 27 Juniors 15 11.28km/h
44 389 Vanessa van Wyk Vanessa van Wyk
389 Female (Open)
00:43:05.9 00:43:05.9
11.14km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Open 7 11.14km/h
45 950 Ronaldo Mvakatshi Ronaldo Mvakatshi
950 Male (Juniors)
00:43:17.8 00:43:17.8
11.09km/h
28
(16)
Male 28 Juniors 16 11.09km/h
46 307 Tom Radley Tom Radley
307 Male (Juniors)
00:43:28.8 00:43:28.8
11.04km/h
29
(17)
Male 29 Juniors 17 11.04km/h
47 181 Ryan du Bernard (Saint Sports Cycles) Ryan du Bernard (Saint Sports Cycles)
181 Male (Juniors)
00:43:31.6 00:43:31.6
11.03km/h
30
(18)
Male 30 Juniors 18 11.03km/h
48 841 Hany AMMANOEIEL Hany AMMANOEIEL
841 Male (Masters)
00:43:32.6 00:43:32.6
11.03km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 Masters 3 11.03km/h
49 416 Declan Fisher Declan Fisher
416 Male (Juniors)
00:43:33.7 00:43:33.7
11.02km/h
32
(19)
Male 32 Juniors 19 11.02km/h
50 675 David Claassens David Claassens
675 Male (Juniors)
00:43:48.8 00:43:48.8
10.96km/h
33
(20)
Male 33 Juniors 20 10.96km/h
51 866 Inge du Bernard Inge du Bernard
866 Female (Open)
00:43:57.7 00:43:57.7
10.92km/h
18
(8)
Female 18 Open 8 10.92km/h
52 125 Ian Claassens Ian Claassens
125 Male (Open)
00:44:15.7 00:44:15.7
10.85km/h
34
(3)
Male 34 Open 3 10.85km/h
53 983 Mikayla van der Merwe Mikayla van der Merwe
983 Female (16+)
00:44:40.8 00:44:40.8
10.75km/h
19
(2)
Female 19 16+ 2 10.75km/h
54 463 Sven Engels Sven Engels
463 Male (Juniors)
00:45:48.6 00:45:48.6
10.48km/h
35
(21)
Male 35 Juniors 21 10.48km/h
55 594 Charl De Bruyn Charl De Bruyn
594 Male (Juniors)
00:45:51.2 00:45:51.2
10.47km/h
36
(22)
Male 36 Juniors 22 10.47km/h
56 441 Dewald Bosch Dewald Bosch
441 Male (Juniors)
00:47:48.2 00:47:48.2
10.04km/h
37
(23)
Male 37 Juniors 23 Hoerskool kempton park 10.04km/h
57 681 Mimi van der Merwe Mimi van der Merwe
681 Female (Masters)
00:48:15.9 00:48:15.9
9.95km/h
20
(4)
Female 20 Masters 4 9.95km/h
58 425 Kaylee De Beer Kaylee De Beer
425 Female (14+)
00:48:43.1 00:48:43.1
9.85km/h
21
(3)
Female 21 14+ 3 9.85km/h
59 805 Quentin De Beer Quentin De Beer
805 Male (Open)
00:48:44.3 00:48:44.3
9.85km/h
38
(4)
Male 38 Open 4 9.85km/h
60 235 Natasja Victor Natasja Victor
235 Female (Open)
00:48:45.1 00:48:45.1
9.85km/h
22
(9)
Female 22 Open 9 9.85km/h
61 62 Hayley Molenaar Hayley Molenaar
62 Female (Juniors)
00:48:59.8 00:48:59.8
9.80km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Juniors 4 9.80km/h
62 957 Jenica Melanie Mostert Jenica Melanie Mostert
957 Female (Juniors)
00:50:02.4 00:50:02.4
9.59km/h
24
(5)
Female 24 Juniors 5 9.59km/h
63 741 Leonie Louisa Mostert Leonie Louisa Mostert
741 Female (Open)
00:50:03.5 00:50:03.5
9.59km/h
25
(10)
Female 25 Open 10 9.59km/h
64 621 Dean Spencer Dean Spencer
621 Male (Open)
00:52:38.3 00:52:38.3
9.12km/h
39
(5)
Male 39 Open 5 9.12km/h
65 136 Christian Spencer Christian Spencer
136 Male (Juniors)
00:52:40.9 00:52:40.9
9.11km/h
40
(24)
Male 40 Juniors 24 9.11km/h
66 913 Cameron Spencer Cameron Spencer
913 Male (Juniors)
00:52:43.1 00:52:43.1
9.11km/h
41
(25)
Male 41 Juniors 25 9.11km/h
67 854 Jade McClure Jade McClure
854 Female (14+)
00:59:25.1 00:59:25.1
8.08km/h
26
(4)
Female 26 14+ 4 8.08km/h
68 778 Neil McKelvey Neil McKelvey
778 Male (Open)
00:59:25.9 00:59:25.9
8.08km/h
42
(6)
Male 42 Open 6 8.08km/h
69 471 Daniel McKelvey Daniel McKelvey
471 Male (Juniors)
00:59:31.9 00:59:31.9
8.06km/h
43
(26)
Male 43 Juniors 26 8.06km/h
70 519 Campdell Mcclure Campdell Mcclure
519 Male (Open)
00:59:33.9 00:59:33.9
8.06km/h
44
(7)
Male 44 Open 7 8.06km/h
71 61 Shannon McKelvey Shannon McKelvey
61 Female (Open)
01:00:19.4 01:00:19.4
7.96km/h
27
(11)
Female 27 Open 11 7.96km/h
72 395 Jack Radley Jack Radley
395 Male (Juniors)
01:11:00.7 01:11:00.7
6.76km/h
45
(27)
Male 45 Juniors 27 6.76km/h
73 791 Daniel Ammanoeiel Daniel Ammanoeiel
791 Female (Masters)
01:11:12.4 01:11:12.4
6.74km/h
28
(5)
Female 28 Masters 5 6.74km/h
74 552 Elize Bothma Bothma Elize Bothma Bothma
552 Female (Open)
02:37:20.2 02:37:20.2
3.05km/h
29
(12)
Female 29 Open 12 3.05km/h