Kings Kloof Paradise Trail - 6 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 710 Nkosingiphile Xulu Nkosingiphile Xulu
710 Male (14 - 19)
00:23:39.9 00:23:39.9
03:55/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 03:55/km
2 801 Lèan Scholtz Lèan Scholtz
801 Male (< 13)
00:26:42.0 00:26:42.0
04:27/km
2
(1)
Male 2 < 13 1 04:27/km
3 465 Koketso Thejane Koketso Thejane
465 Female (< 13)
00:26:43.8 00:26:43.8
04:27/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 04:27/km
4 622 Johnie Jonker Johnie Jonker
622 Male (60 - 69)
00:27:05.3 00:27:05.3
04:30/km
3
(1)
Male 3 60 - 69 1 04:30/km
5 1144 Kate Murray Kate Murray
1144 Female (Open)
00:32:41.1 00:32:41.1
05:25/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:25/km
6 990 Kaylen Scholtz Kaylen Scholtz
990 Female (14 - 19)
00:33:14.8 00:33:14.8
05:31/km
3
(1)
Female 3 14 - 19 1 05:31/km
7 893 Peter Ypenburg Peter Ypenburg
893 Male (40 - 49)
00:33:25.4 00:33:25.4
05:33/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 05:33/km
8 209 Cathy Vaughan Cathy Vaughan
209 Female (40 - 49)
00:33:28.2 00:33:28.2
05:33/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 EntryTime 05:33/km
9 357 Dylan Browne Dylan Browne
357 Male (14 - 19)
00:34:22.8 00:34:22.8
05:42/km
5
(2)
Male 5 14 - 19 2 EntryNinja 05:42/km
10 603 Rainart Behrens Rainart Behrens
603 Male (< 13)
00:34:26.2 00:34:26.2
05:43/km
6
(2)
Male 6 < 13 2 05:43/km
11 642 Talita Behrens Talita Behrens
642 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:52.3 00:34:52.3
05:48/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 05:48/km
12 587 Riaan Redelinghuys Riaan Redelinghuys
587 Male (Open)
00:35:39.6 00:35:39.6
05:55/km
7
(1)
Male 7 Open 1 EntryNinja 05:55/km
13 1317 Karina Scholtz Karina Scholtz
1317 Female (Open)
00:35:46.8 00:35:46.8
05:57/km
6
(2)
Female 6 Open 2 05:57/km
14 1054 Brett Meyer Brett Meyer
1054 Male (Open)
00:35:48.4 00:35:48.4
05:57/km
8
(2)
Male 8 Open 2 EntryTime 05:57/km
15 1418 Tamsen Emmerich Tamsen Emmerich
1418 Female (Open)
00:35:54.8 00:35:54.8
05:58/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 EntryNinja 05:58/km
16 1395 Kirstin Dinham Kirstin Dinham
1395 Female (Open)
00:36:06.9 00:36:06.9
06:00/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 EntryTime 06:00/km
17 852 Louis Eksteen Louis Eksteen
852 Male (50 - 59)
00:36:22.2 00:36:22.2
06:03/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 EntryNinja 06:03/km
18 880 David Sobey David Sobey
880 Male (Open)
00:36:43.2 00:36:43.2
06:06/km
10
(3)
Male 10 Open 3 EntryNinja 06:06/km
19 617 Gabriella Richardson Gabriella Richardson
617 Female (Open)
00:36:59.2 00:36:59.2
06:09/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 RGB Running Club 06:09/km
20 434 Connor Johnston Connor Johnston
434 Male (Open)
00:37:00.6 00:37:00.6
06:09/km
11
(4)
Male 11 Open 4 RGB Running Club 06:09/km
21 736 Elja van Urk Elja van Urk
736 Female (Open)
00:37:16.4 00:37:16.4
06:12/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 06:12/km
22 1229 Lelanie De Kock Lelanie De Kock
1229 Female (Open)
00:37:25.8 00:37:25.8
06:13/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 06:13/km
23 271 Dimitri Clayton Dimitri Clayton
271 Male (Open)
00:37:30.7 00:37:30.7
06:15/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 06:15/km
24 507 Suzanne Britz Suzanne Britz
507 Female (Open)
00:37:37.7 00:37:37.7
06:15/km
12
(8)
Female 12 Open 8 06:15/km
25 176 Derich Badenhorst Derich Badenhorst
176 Male (Open)
00:37:47.0 00:37:47.0
06:16/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 EntryNinja 06:16/km
26 423 Frances Ayres Frances Ayres
423 Female (Open)
00:37:49.9 00:37:49.9
06:18/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 06:18/km
27 1032 Marijke Coetzee Marijke Coetzee
1032 Female (Open)
00:37:56.5 00:37:56.5
06:18/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 EntryNinja 06:18/km
28 1496 Kim Browne Kim Browne
1496 Female (50 - 59)
00:38:23.3 00:38:23.3
06:22/km
15
(1)
Female 15 50 - 59 1 EntryNinja 06:22/km
29 1048 Lana Campher Lana Campher
1048 Female (Open)
00:38:32.9 00:38:32.9
06:24/km
16
(11)
Female 16 Open 11 06:24/km
30 1321 Christopher Nowak Christopher Nowak
1321 Male (Open)
00:38:52.2 00:38:52.2
06:27/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 06:27/km
31 1461 Annien Van der Merwe Annien Van der Merwe
1461 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:02.1 00:39:02.1
06:30/km
17
(3)
Female 17 40 - 49 3 06:30/km
32 509 Rolene van Schalkwyk Rolene van Schalkwyk
509 Female (50 - 59)
00:39:02.6 00:39:02.6
06:30/km
18
(2)
Female 18 50 - 59 2 06:30/km
33 1329 Roxanne Robbins Roxanne Robbins
1329 Female (Open)
00:39:05.6 00:39:05.6
06:30/km
19
(12)
Female 19 Open 12 EntryTime 06:30/km
34 796 Lee-Anne Nowak Lee-Anne Nowak
796 Female (Open)
00:39:30.3 00:39:30.3
06:34/km
20
(13)
Female 20 Open 13 06:34/km
35 681 Morgan Mellody Morgan Mellody
681 Male (14 - 19)
00:39:43.3 00:39:43.3
06:36/km
15
(3)
Male 15 14 - 19 3 06:36/km
36 274 Natasha Du Preez Natasha Du Preez
274 Female (Open)
00:39:45.3 00:39:45.3
06:36/km
21
(14)
Female 21 Open 14 EntryNinja 06:36/km
37 450 Hennie Coetzee Hennie Coetzee
450 Male (Open)
00:39:46.4 00:39:46.4
06:36/km
16
(8)
Male 16 Open 8 EntryNinja 06:36/km
38 1441 Kristina Jovanovic Kristina Jovanovic
1441 Female (Open)
00:39:57.8 00:39:57.8
06:39/km
22
(15)
Female 22 Open 15 EntryNinja 06:39/km
39 1297 Michael Devereux Michael Devereux
1297 Male (50 - 59)
00:40:24.4 00:40:24.4
06:43/km
17
(2)
Male 17 50 - 59 2 06:43/km
40 334 Manette De Beer Manette De Beer
334 Female (40 - 49)
00:40:36.9 00:40:36.9
06:45/km
23
(4)
Female 23 40 - 49 4 06:45/km
41 1112 Lorelei Wilson Lorelei Wilson
1112 Female (50 - 59)
00:40:59.1 00:40:59.1
06:48/km
24
(3)
Female 24 50 - 59 3 06:48/km
42 312 Carike Steyn Carike Steyn
312 Female (40 - 49)
00:41:04.2 00:41:04.2
06:49/km
25
(5)
Female 25 40 - 49 5 EntryTime 06:49/km
43 1218 Jade Giaretti Jade Giaretti
1218 Female (40 - 49)
00:41:33.0 00:41:33.0
06:54/km
26
(6)
Female 26 40 - 49 6 06:54/km
44 1270 Catalina Guzman Catalina Guzman
1270 Female (Open)
00:43:07.6 00:43:07.6
07:10/km
27
(16)
Female 27 Open 16 07:10/km
45 713 Sanri Fourie Sanri Fourie
713 Female (Open)
00:43:11.4 00:43:11.4
07:10/km
28
(17)
Female 28 Open 17 EntryTime 07:10/km
46 196 Alison Viedge Alison Viedge
196 Female (Open)
00:43:17.0 00:43:17.0
07:12/km
29
(18)
Female 29 Open 18 EntryNinja 07:12/km
47 1470 Ankia Kienhofer Ankia Kienhofer
1470 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:18.6 00:43:18.6
07:12/km
30
(7)
Female 30 40 - 49 7 EntryNinja 07:12/km
48 965 Annelize Verwey Annelize Verwey
965 Female (Open)
00:43:21.5 00:43:21.5
07:12/km
31
(19)
Female 31 Open 19 EntryTime 07:12/km
49 1024 Tilena Aarons Tilena Aarons
1024 Female (Open)
00:43:45.5 00:43:45.5
07:16/km
32
(20)
Female 32 Open 20 EntryTime 07:16/km
50 223 Nirmal Fakir Nirmal Fakir
223 Male (Open)
00:43:47.9 00:43:47.9
07:16/km
18
(9)
Male 18 Open 9 07:16/km
51 411 Lynne Armstrong Lynne Armstrong
411 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:16.7 00:44:16.7
07:21/km
33
(8)
Female 33 40 - 49 8 07:21/km
52 195 Leonard Armstrong Leonard Armstrong
195 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:18.4 00:44:18.4
07:22/km
19
(2)
Male 19 40 - 49 2 07:22/km
53 754 Jessica Lehman Jessica Lehman
754 Female (Open)
00:44:41.2 00:44:41.2
07:25/km
34
(21)
Female 34 Open 21 07:25/km
54 467 Pieter Rossouw Pieter Rossouw
467 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:46.6 00:44:46.6
07:27/km
20
(3)
Male 20 40 - 49 3 07:27/km
55 567 Karen Beckley Karen Beckley
567 Female (50 - 59)
00:44:59.2 00:44:59.2
07:28/km
35
(4)
Female 35 50 - 59 4 07:28/km
56 306 Kim Taylor Kim Taylor
306 Female (Open)
00:45:49.9 00:45:49.9
07:37/km
36
(22)
Female 36 Open 22 EntryTime 07:37/km
57 1091 Maritsa Minnie Maritsa Minnie
1091 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:07.9 00:46:07.9
07:40/km
37
(9)
Female 37 40 - 49 9 Run Walk for Life 07:40/km
58 1392 Priyanka Kala Priyanka Kala
1392 Female (Open)
00:46:38.1 00:46:38.1
07:45/km
38
(23)
Female 38 Open 23 EntryNinja 07:45/km
59 953 Tejal Kala Tejal Kala
953 Female (Open)
00:46:38.4 00:46:38.4
07:45/km
39
(24)
Female 39 Open 24 EntryNinja 07:45/km
60 537 Brenda Ratzeburg Brenda Ratzeburg
537 Female (Open)
00:46:43.1 00:46:43.1
07:46/km
40
(25)
Female 40 Open 25 07:46/km
61 216 Jethro Fourie Jethro Fourie
216 Male (Open)
00:46:48.8 00:46:48.8
07:48/km
21
(10)
Male 21 Open 10 EntryTime 07:48/km
62 238 Dawn Marais Dawn Marais
238 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:51.4 00:46:51.4
07:48/km
41
(10)
Female 41 40 - 49 10 EntryNinja 07:48/km
63 1164 Russell Kimble Russell Kimble
1164 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:09.8 00:47:09.8
07:51/km
22
(4)
Male 22 40 - 49 4 EntryTime 07:51/km
64 1021 Linda Scholtz Linda Scholtz
1021 Female (Open)
00:47:10.8 00:47:10.8
07:51/km
42
(26)
Female 42 Open 26 EntryTime 07:51/km
65 637 Nadia Henning Nadia Henning
637 Female (Open)
00:48:37.8 00:48:37.8
08:06/km
43
(27)
Female 43 Open 27 EntryTime 08:06/km
66 1256 Grant Whitfield Grant Whitfield
1256 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:55.8 00:49:55.8
08:18/km
23
(3)
Male 23 50 - 59 3 EntryTime 08:18/km
67 820 Caron Whitfield Caron Whitfield
820 Female (40 - 49)
00:49:57.5 00:49:57.5
08:18/km
44
(11)
Female 44 40 - 49 11 EntryTime 08:18/km
68 1393 Nataly Redelinghuys Nataly Redelinghuys
1393 Female (Open)
00:50:32.1 00:50:32.1
08:24/km
45
(28)
Female 45 Open 28 EntryNinja 08:24/km
69 1118 Marissa Holland Marissa Holland
1118 Female (Open)
00:50:38.5 00:50:38.5
08:25/km
46
(29)
Female 46 Open 29 EntryTime 08:25/km
70 1157 Sandy Johnston Sandy Johnston
1157 Female (50 - 59)
00:51:04.8 00:51:04.8
08:30/km
47
(5)
Female 47 50 - 59 5 EntryTime 08:30/km
71 349 Tamsin Oxford Tamsin Oxford
349 Female (40 - 49)
00:51:13.7 00:51:13.7
08:31/km
48
(12)
Female 48 40 - 49 12 N/A 08:31/km
72 623 Liesl Allen Liesl Allen
623 Female (50 - 59)
00:51:55.4 00:51:55.4
08:39/km
49
(6)
Female 49 50 - 59 6 08:39/km
73 1189 Jessica Bell Jessica Bell
1189 Female (< 13)
00:51:58.1 00:51:58.1
08:39/km
50
(2)
Female 50 < 13 2 EntryNinja 08:39/km
74 1251 Jane Bell Jane Bell
1251 Female (Open)
00:52:01.1 00:52:01.1
08:39/km
51
(30)
Female 51 Open 30 EntryNinja 08:39/km
75 868 Clare Rayner Clare Rayner
868 Female (50 - 59)
00:52:48.8 00:52:48.8
08:48/km
52
(7)
Female 52 50 - 59 7 EntryNinja 08:48/km
76 1498 Wimpy Naude Wimpy Naude
1498 Female (60 - 69)
00:53:12.6 00:53:12.6
08:51/km
53
(1)
Female 53 60 - 69 1 EntryTime 08:51/km
77 168 ALETTA VILJOEN ALETTA VILJOEN
168 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:47.3 00:53:47.3
08:57/km
54
(13)
Female 54 40 - 49 13 EntryNinja 08:57/km
78 131 Alida Pinheiro Alida Pinheiro
131 Female (60 - 69)
00:53:52.6 00:53:52.6
08:57/km
55
(2)
Female 55 60 - 69 2 EntryNinja 08:57/km
79 412 Yolanda Schabort Yolanda Schabort
412 Female (Open)
00:54:31.9 00:54:31.9
09:04/km
56
(31)
Female 56 Open 31 EntryNinja 09:04/km
80 1336 Elrike Opperman Elrike Opperman
1336 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:51.8 00:54:51.8
09:07/km
57
(14)
Female 57 40 - 49 14 09:07/km
81 1122 Louise Rose Louise Rose
1122 Female (60 - 69)
00:55:21.2 00:55:21.2
09:12/km
58
(3)
Female 58 60 - 69 3 09:12/km
82 898 Daniel Healey Daniel Healey
898 Male (< 13)
00:56:56.8 00:56:56.8
09:28/km
24
(3)
Male 24 < 13 3 09:28/km
83 557 Julia Goller Julia Goller
557 Female (Open)
00:57:04.3 00:57:04.3
09:30/km
59
(32)
Female 59 Open 32 EntryNinja 09:30/km
84 1353 Antwanette Marais Antwanette Marais
1353 Female (Open)
00:57:06.6 00:57:06.6
09:30/km
60
(33)
Female 60 Open 33 EntryNinja 09:30/km
85 728 Delia Dunbar Delia Dunbar
728 Female (60 - 69)
00:57:37.3 00:57:37.3
09:36/km
61
(4)
Female 61 60 - 69 4 EntryNinja 09:36/km
86 1252 Nikita Van Der Mescht Nikita Van Der Mescht
1252 Female (Open)
00:58:08.8 00:58:08.8
09:40/km
62
(34)
Female 62 Open 34 EntryTime 09:40/km
87 109 Bronwyn Göpper Bronwyn Göpper
109 Female (Open)
00:58:08.8 00:58:08.8
09:40/km
63
(35)
Female 63 Open 35 N/A 09:40/km
88 207 Louise Twiggs Louise Twiggs
207 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:53.4 00:58:53.4
09:48/km
64
(8)
Female 64 50 - 59 8 09:48/km
89 1358 Tanya Healey Tanya Healey
1358 Female (50 - 59)
00:59:04.4 00:59:04.4
09:49/km
65
(9)
Female 65 50 - 59 9 09:49/km
90 967 Nicole Muller Nicole Muller
967 Female (Open)
00:59:38.3 00:59:38.3
09:55/km
66
(36)
Female 66 Open 36 09:55/km
91 344 Fortunate Mtatyana Fortunate Mtatyana
344 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:47.2 00:59:47.2
09:57/km
67
(15)
Female 67 40 - 49 15 09:57/km
92 661 Aidan Henning Aidan Henning
661 Male (< 13)
01:02:33.7 01:02:33.7
10:24/km
25
(4)
Male 25 < 13 4 EntryTime 10:24/km
93 524 Ewen Henning Ewen Henning
524 Male (< 13)
01:02:36.1 01:02:36.1
10:25/km
26
(5)
Male 26 < 13 5 EntryTime 10:25/km
94 775 Philip Henning Philip Henning
775 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:52.2 01:02:52.2
10:27/km
27
(5)
Male 27 40 - 49 5 EntryTime 10:27/km
95 855 Rochelle Holland Rochelle Holland
855 Female (Open)
01:04:02.6 01:04:02.6
10:39/km
68
(37)
Female 68 Open 37 EntryTime 10:39/km
96 960 Riki Smit Riki Smit
960 Female (60 - 69)
01:09:13.9 01:09:13.9
11:31/km
69
(5)
Female 69 60 - 69 5 EntryNinja 11:31/km
97 492 Garth Robbins Garth Robbins
492 Male (Open)
01:11:34.1 01:11:34.1
11:54/km
28
(11)
Male 28 Open 11 EntryTime 11:54/km
98 575 Margaret Lehman Margaret Lehman
575 Female (60 - 69)
01:17:20.3 01:17:20.3
12:52/km
70
(6)
Female 70 60 - 69 6 12:52/km
99 847 Dinah Andrews Dinah Andrews
847 Female (40 - 49)
01:24:40.6 01:24:40.6
14:06/km
71
(16)
Female 71 40 - 49 16 14:06/km