Kings Kloof Paradise Trail - 18 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 548 Adam Maroko Adam Maroko
548 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:43.9 01:22:43.9
04:34/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:34/km
2 1084 Ralph Enslin Ralph Enslin
1084 Male (Open)
01:24:01.7 01:24:01.7
04:39/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:39/km
3 557 Jay Behrmann Jay Behrmann
557 Male (50 - 59)
01:24:45.4 01:24:45.4
04:42/km
3
(1)
Male 3 50 - 59 1 04:42/km
4 149 Bradley Spolander Bradley Spolander
149 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:21.0 01:39:21.0
05:30/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 05:30/km
5 1238 Ramsay Collins Ramsay Collins
1238 Male (Open)
01:40:26.1 01:40:26.1
05:33/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 NA 05:33/km
6 1361 Michaela Surtees Michaela Surtees
1361 Female (Open)
01:40:48.1 01:40:48.1
05:36/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:36/km
7 119 Gert Steyn Gert Steyn
119 Male (50 - 59)
01:41:24.1 01:41:24.1
05:37/km
6
(2)
Male 6 50 - 59 2 Gauteng North Masters 05:37/km
8 521 Sarah Murless Sarah Murless
521 Female (Open)
01:41:28.7 01:41:28.7
05:37/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 NA 05:37/km
9 314 Philip Steenkamp Philip Steenkamp
314 Male (Open)
01:45:57.4 01:45:57.4
05:52/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 05:52/km
10 111 Wessel Coetzee Wessel Coetzee
111 Male (Open)
01:46:28.0 01:46:28.0
05:54/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 05:54/km
11 802 Nicola Sankey Nicola Sankey
802 Female (Open)
01:47:09.1 01:47:09.1
05:57/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:57/km
12 1420 Otto Behrens Otto Behrens
1420 Male (40 - 49)
01:47:26.8 01:47:26.8
05:57/km
9
(3)
Male 9 40 - 49 3 05:57/km
13 1097 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
1097 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:22.7 01:48:22.7
06:00/km
10
(4)
Male 10 40 - 49 4 06:00/km
14 288 Nicole Spangeberg Nicole Spangeberg
288 Female (Open)
01:49:59.9 01:49:59.9
06:06/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 06:06/km
15 1154 Bhavic Mawjee Bhavic Mawjee
1154 Male (Open)
01:52:28.4 01:52:28.4
06:13/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 EntryNinja 06:13/km
16 1413 Jeff Gable Jeff Gable
1413 Male (40 - 49)
01:53:25.8 01:53:25.8
06:18/km
12
(5)
Male 12 40 - 49 5 06:18/km
17 1057 Keith Hooper Keith Hooper
1057 Male (50 - 59)
01:54:27.2 01:54:27.2
06:21/km
13
(3)
Male 13 50 - 59 3 06:21/km
18 1494 Melvyn Quan Melvyn Quan
1494 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:40.2 01:54:40.2
06:21/km
14
(6)
Male 14 40 - 49 6 EntryNinja 06:21/km
19 1450 donovan shirley donovan shirley
1450 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:44.7 01:54:44.7
06:21/km
15
(7)
Male 15 40 - 49 7 06:21/km
20 840 Charles Douglas Charles Douglas
840 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:49.6 01:54:49.6
06:21/km
16
(8)
Male 16 40 - 49 8 EntryNinja 06:21/km
21 794 Paul Venter Paul Venter
794 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:06.1 01:55:06.1
06:22/km
17
(9)
Male 17 40 - 49 9 06:22/km
22 1276 Jan Norval Jan Norval
1276 Male (Open)
01:56:24.9 01:56:24.9
06:27/km
18
(6)
Male 18 Open 6 EntryTime 06:27/km
23 1499 Hilary Campbell Hilary Campbell
1499 Male (50 - 59)
02:01:33.2 02:01:33.2
06:45/km
19
(4)
Male 19 50 - 59 4 EntryTime 06:45/km
24 545 Theo Pieterse Theo Pieterse
545 Male (50 - 59)
02:01:58.5 02:01:58.5
06:45/km
20
(5)
Male 20 50 - 59 5 06:45/km
25 1009 Joseph Pieterse Joseph Pieterse
1009 Male (50 - 59)
02:01:59.9 02:01:59.9
06:45/km
21
(6)
Male 21 50 - 59 6 EntryNinja 06:45/km
26 1211 Atish Ranchod Atish Ranchod
1211 Male (Open)
02:02:18.9 02:02:18.9
06:46/km
22
(7)
Male 22 Open 7 06:46/km
27 686 Hubert Montgomery Hubert Montgomery
686 Male (Open)
02:03:23.7 02:03:23.7
06:51/km
23
(8)
Male 23 Open 8 06:51/km
28 991 Juan Nagel Juan Nagel
991 Male (Open)
02:03:25.4 02:03:25.4
06:51/km
24
(9)
Male 24 Open 9 06:51/km
29 1056 Marischelle Van Molendorff Marischelle Van Molendorff
1056 Female (Open)
02:05:21.8 02:05:21.8
06:57/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 06:57/km
30 946 Vida-Mare De Beer Vida-Mare De Beer
946 Female (Open)
02:05:23.0 02:05:23.0
06:57/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 06:57/km
31 365 Meggy Brink Meggy Brink
365 Female (Open)
02:06:17.9 02:06:17.9
07:00/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Open 7 EntryTime 07:00/km
32 952 Marli Marshall Marli Marshall
952 Female (Open)
02:06:39.1 02:06:39.1
07:01/km
8
(8)
Female 8 Open 8 EntryNinja 07:01/km
33 519 Craig Spalding Craig Spalding
519 Male (40 - 49)
02:07:09.1 02:07:09.1
07:03/km
25
(10)
Male 25 40 - 49 10 07:03/km
34 1327 Deane van Rooyen Deane van Rooyen
1327 Male (50 - 59)
02:09:27.0 02:09:27.0
07:10/km
26
(7)
Male 26 50 - 59 7 Irene Athletics Club 07:10/km
35 1095 Anina Luus Anina Luus
1095 Female (40 - 49)
02:09:32.5 02:09:32.5
07:10/km
9
(1)
Female 9 40 - 49 1 EntryNinja 07:10/km
36 173 Kenneth Joubert Kenneth Joubert
173 Male (40 - 49)
02:10:57.5 02:10:57.5
07:15/km
27
(11)
Male 27 40 - 49 11 Team Vitality 07:15/km
37 618 Heidi Joubert Heidi Joubert
618 Female (Open)
02:11:00.0 02:11:00.0
07:15/km
10
(9)
Female 10 Open 9 Team Vitality 07:15/km
38 117 bryan mccourt bryan mccourt
117 Male (50 - 59)
02:12:16.0 02:12:16.0
07:19/km
28
(8)
Male 28 50 - 59 8 EntryNinja 07:19/km
39 1454 Jonathan Payn Jonathan Payn
1454 Male (Open)
02:12:58.0 02:12:58.0
07:22/km
29
(10)
Male 29 Open 10 07:22/km
40 832 Conrad Richard Conrad Richard
832 Male (Open)
02:14:54.1 02:14:54.1
07:28/km
30
(11)
Male 30 Open 11 07:28/km
41 483 Andrew Rogers Andrew Rogers
483 Male (50 - 59)
02:16:36.8 02:16:36.8
07:34/km
31
(9)
Male 31 50 - 59 9 EntryTime 07:34/km
42 1354 Selwyn Solomon Selwyn Solomon
1354 Male (50 - 59)
02:18:13.9 02:18:13.9
07:39/km
32
(10)
Male 32 50 - 59 10 EntryNinja 07:39/km
43 217 John Cronje John Cronje
217 Male (60 - 69)
02:18:44.9 02:18:44.9
07:42/km
33
(1)
Male 33 60 - 69 1 EntryTime 07:42/km
44 1416 Grant Clack Grant Clack
1416 Male (50 - 59)
02:22:42.4 02:22:42.4
07:54/km
34
(11)
Male 34 50 - 59 11 07:54/km
45 579 Ronald Eykenduyn Ronald Eykenduyn
579 Male (50 - 59)
02:22:51.3 02:22:51.3
07:55/km
35
(12)
Male 35 50 - 59 12 EntryTime 07:55/km
46 1175 Barbara Grantham Barbara Grantham
1175 Female (Open)
02:23:28.9 02:23:28.9
07:57/km
11
(10)
Female 11 Open 10 EntryNinja 07:57/km
47 857 Frikkie Snyman Frikkie Snyman
857 Male (Open)
02:24:37.0 02:24:37.0
08:01/km
36
(12)
Male 36 Open 12 EntryNinja 08:01/km
48 134 Courtney Williams Courtney Williams
134 Female (Open)
02:25:10.8 02:25:10.8
08:03/km
12
(11)
Female 12 Open 11 EntryNinja 08:03/km
49 1347 Wiehahn Franke Wiehahn Franke
1347 Male (Open)
02:26:13.9 02:26:13.9
08:06/km
37
(13)
Male 37 Open 13 EntryNinja 08:06/km
50 785 Teresa Cross Teresa Cross
785 Female (40 - 49)
02:27:39.5 02:27:39.5
08:12/km
13
(2)
Female 13 40 - 49 2 08:12/km
51 808 Natalie Kock Natalie Kock
808 Female (Open)
02:27:42.1 02:27:42.1
08:12/km
14
(12)
Female 14 Open 12 EntryNinja 08:12/km
52 733 Erine Rossouw Erine Rossouw
733 Female (40 - 49)
02:35:00.0 02:35:00.0
08:36/km
15
(3)
Female 15 40 - 49 3 Run Zone 08:36/km
53 243 Anel Hartzenberg Anel Hartzenberg
243 Female (Open)
02:35:00.5 02:35:00.5
08:36/km
16
(13)
Female 16 Open 13 08:36/km
54 1383 Nedean Arangies Nedean Arangies
1383 Female (Open)
02:35:01.0 02:35:01.0
08:36/km
17
(14)
Female 17 Open 14 08:36/km
55 969 Marischen Stone Marischen Stone
969 Female (40 - 49)
02:35:22.8 02:35:22.8
08:36/km
18
(4)
Female 18 40 - 49 4 08:36/km
56 696 Jamie Yaldwyn Jamie Yaldwyn
696 Male (Open)
02:40:30.5 02:40:30.5
08:54/km
38
(14)
Male 38 Open 14 Discovery 08:54/km
57 338 Elsie Grundling Elsie Grundling
338 Female (40 - 49)
02:51:56.9 02:51:56.9
09:33/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 EntryTime 09:33/km
58 439 Deirdre Fouche Deirdre Fouche
439 Female (50 - 59)
02:54:07.7 02:54:07.7
09:39/km
20
(1)
Female 20 50 - 59 1 Rwfl 09:39/km
59 126 Elizabeth Nebrigic Elizabeth Nebrigic
126 Female (50 - 59)
02:54:23.4 02:54:23.4
09:40/km
21
(2)
Female 21 50 - 59 2 EntryTime 09:40/km
60 1053 Charles Nebrigic Charles Nebrigic
1053 Male (50 - 59)
02:54:25.9 02:54:25.9
09:40/km
39
(13)
Male 39 50 - 59 13 EntryTime 09:40/km
61 268 Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
268 Male (60 - 69)
03:00:19.5 03:00:19.5
10:00/km
40
(2)
Male 40 60 - 69 2 EntryTime 10:00/km