Tierpoort Trail Challenge by Trail Hunter Events - 20 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 296 Tranqul Gumbo Tranqul Gumbo
296 Male (Open)
01:25:32.5 01:25:32.5
04:15/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:15/km
2 1326 James McCallum James McCallum
1326 Male (Open)
01:42:44.3 01:42:44.3
05:07/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 No club 05:07/km
3 1032 Adam Moroko Adam Moroko
1032 Male (40 - 49)
01:47:44.4 01:47:44.4
05:22/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 05:22/km
4 1256 Karl Barnard Karl Barnard
1256 Male (Open)
01:48:06.8 01:48:06.8
05:24/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 05:24/km
5 751 Tienie Ferreira Tienie Ferreira
751 Male (40 - 49)
01:49:36.6 01:49:36.6
05:27/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 05:27/km
6 1053 Jaco Delport Jaco Delport
1053 Male (Open)
01:50:36.1 01:50:36.1
05:30/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 05:30/km
7 695 Bashir Vally Bashir Vally
695 Male (60 - 69)
01:53:52.4 01:53:52.4
05:40/km
7
(1)
Male 7 60 - 69 1 05:40/km
8 1494 Neil Cable Neil Cable
1494 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:24.5 01:54:24.5
05:42/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 05:42/km
9 1213 Kate Roberts Kate Roberts
1213 Female (Open)
01:54:49.0 01:54:49.0
05:43/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:43/km
10 244 Nathan Hunt Nathan Hunt
244 Male (Open)
01:55:20.4 01:55:20.4
05:45/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 05:45/km
11 915 Chris Barraclough Chris Barraclough
915 Male (Open)
01:58:27.3 01:58:27.3
05:54/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 05:54/km
12 1490 Matthew Mcrystal Matthew Mcrystal
1490 Male (Open)
01:59:52.6 01:59:52.6
05:58/km
11
(7)
Male 11 Open 7 05:58/km
13 216 Johann Werth Johann Werth
216 Male (Open)
02:04:17.8 02:04:17.8
06:12/km
12
(8)
Male 12 Open 8 06:12/km
14 217 Niel Muller Niel Muller
217 Male (40 - 49)
02:08:08.7 02:08:08.7
06:24/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 06:24/km
15 1190 John Brink John Brink
1190 Male (Open)
02:12:01.3 02:12:01.3
06:36/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Open 9 06:36/km
16 376 Wessel Coetzee Wessel Coetzee
376 Male (Open)
02:12:11.7 02:12:11.7
06:36/km
15
(10)
Male 15 Open 10 06:36/km
17 331 Joline Sturdy Joline Sturdy
331 Female (40 - 49)
02:13:46.7 02:13:46.7
06:40/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 06:40/km
18 289 pieter van eeden pieter van eeden
289 Male (Open)
02:14:00.5 02:14:00.5
06:42/km
16
(11)
Male 16 Open 11 06:42/km
19 1405 Darian Haefner Darian Haefner
1405 Male (Open)
02:16:50.3 02:16:50.3
06:49/km
17
(12)
Male 17 Open 12 06:49/km
20 716 Robby Morten Robby Morten
716 Male (50 - 59)
02:16:56.4 02:16:56.4
06:49/km
18
(1)
Male 18 50 - 59 1 06:49/km
21 1471 Ross Sibbald Ross Sibbald
1471 Male (40 - 49)
02:17:31.5 02:17:31.5
06:51/km
19
(5)
Male 19 40 - 49 5 06:51/km
22 329 Melvyn Quan Melvyn Quan
329 Male (40 - 49)
02:18:55.7 02:18:55.7
06:55/km
20
(6)
Male 20 40 - 49 6 06:55/km
23 707 Clint Munro Clint Munro
707 Male (40 - 49)
02:19:40.1 02:19:40.1
06:58/km
21
(7)
Male 21 40 - 49 7 06:58/km
24 1007 Jonathan Hing Jonathan Hing
1007 Male (Open)
02:20:44.1 02:20:44.1
07:01/km
22
(13)
Male 22 Open 13 07:01/km
25 924 Justin van dyk Justin van dyk
924 Male (40 - 49)
02:21:15.0 02:21:15.0
07:03/km
23
(8)
Male 23 40 - 49 8 07:03/km
26 1097 Artur Perreira Artur Perreira
1097 Male (Open)
02:22:09.6 02:22:09.6
07:06/km
24
(14)
Male 24 Open 14 07:06/km
27 319 Barry West Barry West
319 Male (Open)
02:23:37.9 02:23:37.9
07:09/km
25
(15)
Male 25 Open 15 07:09/km
28 866 Con Roux Con Roux
866 Male (60 - 69)
02:28:09.8 02:28:09.8
07:24/km
26
(2)
Male 26 60 - 69 2 07:24/km
29 103 Ricky Hodgson Ricky Hodgson
103 Male (Open)
02:30:31.2 02:30:31.2
07:30/km
27
(16)
Male 27 Open 16 07:30/km
30 521 Tessa Lefrere Tessa Lefrere
521 Female (Open)
02:30:45.8 02:30:45.8
07:31/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 07:31/km
31 802 Louise de Jager Louise de Jager
802 Female (Open)
02:31:32.2 02:31:32.2
07:33/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 07:33/km
32 761 John Le Roux John Le Roux
761 Male (40 - 49)
02:34:46.2 02:34:46.2
07:43/km
28
(9)
Male 28 40 - 49 9 07:43/km
33 1154 Albert Berning Albert Berning
1154 Male (40 - 49)
02:35:10.5 02:35:10.5
07:45/km
29
(10)
Male 29 40 - 49 10 07:45/km
34 1104 Wayne Saunders Wayne Saunders
1104 Male (50 - 59)
02:35:32.1 02:35:32.1
07:45/km
30
(2)
Male 30 50 - 59 2 07:45/km
35 354 Lara Brookstein Lara Brookstein
354 Female (Open)
02:36:17.2 02:36:17.2
07:48/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 07:48/km
36 782 Mark Steinhaus Mark Steinhaus
782 Male (Open)
02:36:18.9 02:36:18.9
07:48/km
31
(17)
Male 31 Open 17 07:48/km
37 347 Jan Crous Jan Crous
347 Male (Open)
02:40:59.9 02:40:59.9
08:01/km
32
(18)
Male 32 Open 18 08:01/km
38 1050 Grant Findlay Grant Findlay
1050 Male (40 - 49)
02:44:13.9 02:44:13.9
08:12/km
33
(11)
Male 33 40 - 49 11 08:12/km
39 111 Ernest Olivier Ernest Olivier
111 Male (Open)
02:45:03.7 02:45:03.7
08:15/km
34
(19)
Male 34 Open 19 08:15/km
40 1204 Marrilize Bylsma Marrilize Bylsma
1204 Female (Open)
02:45:04.6 02:45:04.6
08:15/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 08:15/km
41 838 Shamlin Naidoo Shamlin Naidoo
838 Male (40 - 49)
02:48:12.7 02:48:12.7
08:24/km
35
(12)
Male 35 40 - 49 12 Kyalami Running Club 08:24/km
42 1211 Franco Zuvela Franco Zuvela
1211 Male (40 - 49)
02:48:16.9 02:48:16.9
08:24/km
36
(13)
Male 36 40 - 49 13 08:24/km
43 653 Philip Steenkamp Philip Steenkamp
653 Male (Open)
02:49:20.1 02:49:20.1
08:27/km
37
(20)
Male 37 Open 20 08:27/km
44 733 Sarel Henning Sarel Henning
733 Male (50 - 59)
02:49:33.7 02:49:33.7
08:27/km
38
(3)
Male 38 50 - 59 3 08:27/km
45 254 Megan Schoeman Megan Schoeman
254 Female (Open)
02:52:58.9 02:52:58.9
08:37/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 08:37/km
46 348 Andrew Laing Andrew Laing
348 Male (40 - 49)
02:53:01.5 02:53:01.5
08:39/km
39
(14)
Male 39 40 - 49 14 08:39/km
47 696 George Annandale George Annandale
696 Male (40 - 49)
02:53:44.6 02:53:44.6
08:40/km
40
(15)
Male 40 40 - 49 15 08:40/km
48 647 Tina Van Niekerk Tina Van Niekerk
647 Female (Open)
02:53:46.8 02:53:46.8
08:40/km
8
(7)
Female 8 Open 7 08:40/km
49 365 Austin Kelsey Austin Kelsey
365 Male (60 - 69)
02:54:28.3 02:54:28.3
08:42/km
41
(3)
Male 41 60 - 69 3 Striders athletic club 08:42/km
50 840 Kevin Derman Kevin Derman
840 Male (50 - 59)
02:54:31.7 02:54:31.7
08:42/km
42
(4)
Male 42 50 - 59 4 Vitality 08:42/km
51 832 Johan Marnewick Johan Marnewick
832 Male (60 - 69)
02:55:44.7 02:55:44.7
08:46/km
43
(4)
Male 43 60 - 69 4 08:46/km
52 490 Danielle Cornille Danielle Cornille
490 Female (40 - 49)
02:56:27.8 02:56:27.8
08:48/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 08:48/km
53 862 BONGIWE NGCOBO BONGIWE NGCOBO
862 Female (Open)
02:56:53.8 02:56:53.8
08:49/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 08:49/km
54 715 Wayne Stone Wayne Stone
715 Male (Open)
02:58:02.8 02:58:02.8
08:54/km
44
(21)
Male 44 Open 21 08:54/km
55 835 Anel Berning Anel Berning
835 Female (Open)
03:01:04.0 03:01:04.0
09:03/km
11
(9)
Female 11 Open 9 09:03/km
56 1354 Jenna-Leigh Du Preez Jenna-Leigh Du Preez
1354 Female (Open)
03:02:41.7 03:02:41.7
09:07/km
12
(10)
Female 12 Open 10 The Wanderers club 09:07/km
57 507 Jaime Martin Jaime Martin
507 Female (Open)
03:02:43.4 03:02:43.4
09:07/km
13
(11)
Female 13 Open 11 09:07/km
58 1372 Jane van Dyk Jane van Dyk
1372 Female (40 - 49)
03:04:22.8 03:04:22.8
09:12/km
14
(3)
Female 14 40 - 49 3 09:12/km
59 752 Allison Foster Allison Foster
752 Female (Open)
03:04:26.2 03:04:26.2
09:12/km
15
(12)
Female 15 Open 12 09:12/km
60 398 Carl Sandrock Carl Sandrock
398 Male (40 - 49)
03:05:41.2 03:05:41.2
09:16/km
45
(16)
Male 45 40 - 49 16 Nedbank Gauteng 09:16/km
61 775 Ruanne Sandrock Ruanne Sandrock
775 Female (Open)
03:05:48.9 03:05:48.9
09:16/km
16
(13)
Female 16 Open 13 Deloitte 09:16/km
62 109 Rynier Shields Rynier Shields
109 Male (Open)
03:16:40.1 03:16:40.1
09:49/km
46
(22)
Male 46 Open 22 Affies Marathon Klub 09:49/km
63 1118 Evan Olivier Evan Olivier
1118 Male (Open)
03:16:41.3 03:16:41.3
09:49/km
47
(23)
Male 47 Open 23 09:49/km
64 1404 Wynand Marx Wynand Marx
1404 Male (Open)
03:17:46.0 03:17:46.0
09:52/km
48
(24)
Male 48 Open 24 09:52/km
65 1248 ROELIEN GEYSER ROELIEN GEYSER
1248 Female (40 - 49)
03:26:24.5 03:26:24.5
10:18/km
17
(4)
Female 17 40 - 49 4 10:18/km
66 673 Nicolette Koch Nicolette Koch
673 Female (40 - 49)
03:26:31.5 03:26:31.5
10:18/km
18
(5)
Female 18 40 - 49 5 10:18/km
67 1013 Amanda Kuun Amanda Kuun
1013 Female (50 - 59)
03:27:17.1 03:27:17.1
10:21/km
19
(1)
Female 19 50 - 59 1 10:21/km
68 570 Mzokhona Mvemve Mzokhona Mvemve
570 Male (40 - 49)
03:36:18.7 03:36:18.7
10:48/km
49
(17)
Male 49 40 - 49 17 10:48/km
69 1197 Bill Mason Bill Mason
1197 Male (50 - 59)
03:50:41.1 03:50:41.1
11:31/km
50
(5)
Male 50 50 - 59 5 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 11:31/km