Prestige Trail Run Series #2 - The TAF Edition - 21 km - Provisional Results

Overall Series Results Available here.

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1207 Tranquil Gumbo Tranquil Gumbo
1207 Male (Open)
01:26:06.3 01:26:06.3
04:06/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:06/km
2 759 wandile nzima wandile nzima
759 Male (Open)
01:26:11.1 01:26:11.1
04:06/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 take it easy 04:06/km
3 123 Iain Peterkin Iain Peterkin
123 Male (Open)
01:30:07.7 01:30:07.7
04:16/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:16/km
4 671 Egor Oussov Egor Oussov
671 Male (Open)
01:36:16.8 01:36:16.8
04:34/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 Crossfit Aroo 04:34/km
5 607 Bennie Roux Bennie Roux
607 Male (40 - 49)
01:36:33.5 01:36:33.5
04:34/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 04:34/km
6 1435 Johan Fourie Johan Fourie
1435 Male (Open)
01:42:38.9 01:42:38.9
04:52/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 04:52/km
7 997 Darren Joyce Darren Joyce
997 Male (Open)
01:42:44.5 01:42:44.5
04:52/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 04:52/km
8 382 Ian Ferguson Ian Ferguson
382 Male (60 - 69)
01:43:08.8 01:43:08.8
04:54/km
8
(1)
Male 8 60 - 69 1 04:54/km
9 598 Poppy mlmnampo Poppy mlmnampo
598 Female (Open)
01:44:17.3 01:44:17.3
04:57/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:57/km
10 1008 Geoffrey Lee Geoffrey Lee
1008 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:18.5 01:45:18.5
05:00/km
9
(2)
Male 9 40 - 49 2 RAC 05:00/km
11 1495 Henk Sweers Henk Sweers
1495 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:57.4 01:45:57.4
05:01/km
10
(3)
Male 10 40 - 49 3 05:01/km
12 1489 Marianne Semmelink Marianne Semmelink
1489 Female (Open)
01:47:31.8 01:47:31.8
05:06/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:06/km
13 1121 hein heunies hein heunies
1121 Male (Open)
01:47:40.2 01:47:40.2
05:06/km
11
(7)
Male 11 Open 7 05:06/km
14 754 Phillipe Van Der Leeuw Phillipe Van Der Leeuw
754 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:30.6 01:48:30.6
05:09/km
12
(4)
Male 12 40 - 49 4 05:09/km
15 484 Nina Mosehuus Nina Mosehuus
484 Female (Open)
01:48:42.4 01:48:42.4
05:09/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:09/km
16 904 Francois Stock Francois Stock
904 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:43.4 01:51:43.4
05:18/km
13
(5)
Male 13 40 - 49 5 05:18/km
17 223 Robert Garcia Menendez Robert Garcia Menendez
223 Male (Open)
01:51:49.8 01:51:49.8
05:18/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 05:18/km
18 309 Mia Van Rooyen Mia Van Rooyen
309 Female (40 - 49)
01:52:37.2 01:52:37.2
05:21/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 05:21/km
19 277 Mark Nunan Mark Nunan
277 Male (50 - 59)
01:54:11.2 01:54:11.2
05:25/km
15
(1)
Male 15 50 - 59 1 RAC 05:25/km
20 1286 Karien Booyse Karien Booyse
1286 Female (Open)
01:54:37.4 01:54:37.4
05:27/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 Privaat 05:27/km
21 1119 Fernando Santos Fernando Santos
1119 Male (50 - 59)
01:55:08.7 01:55:08.7
05:27/km
16
(2)
Male 16 50 - 59 2 05:27/km
22 829 Dan van Tonder Dan van Tonder
829 Male (Open)
01:55:18.0 01:55:18.0
05:28/km
17
(9)
Male 17 Open 9 05:28/km
23 970 Leon Limper Leon Limper
970 Male (50 - 59)
01:55:38.4 01:55:38.4
05:30/km
18
(3)
Male 18 50 - 59 3 05:30/km
24 383 Jarryd Irvine Jarryd Irvine
383 Male (Open)
01:56:30.9 01:56:30.9
05:31/km
19
(10)
Male 19 Open 10 05:31/km
25 663 Natasja Kask Natasja Kask
663 Female (40 - 49)
01:58:31.8 01:58:31.8
05:37/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 05:37/km
26 541 Keegan Muuren Keegan Muuren
541 Male (Open)
02:03:15.7 02:03:15.7
05:51/km
20
(11)
Male 20 Open 11 05:51/km
27 1076 Glen Attwell Glen Attwell
1076 Male (50 - 59)
02:04:58.2 02:04:58.2
05:57/km
21
(4)
Male 21 50 - 59 4 Vitality team 05:57/km
28 503 David Laithwaite David Laithwaite
503 Male (40 - 49)
02:07:02.9 02:07:02.9
06:01/km
22
(6)
Male 22 40 - 49 6 Rand Athletic Club 06:01/km
29 836 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
836 Male (Open)
02:08:00.4 02:08:00.4
06:04/km
23
(12)
Male 23 Open 12 06:04/km
30 1381 Robert De Monk Robert De Monk
1381 Male (50 - 59)
02:09:29.2 02:09:29.2
06:09/km
24
(5)
Male 24 50 - 59 5 06:09/km
31 928 Matthew Kapnoudhis Matthew Kapnoudhis
928 Male (Open)
02:09:55.0 02:09:55.0
06:10/km
25
(13)
Male 25 Open 13 06:10/km
32 1023 Marno Kirstein Marno Kirstein
1023 Male (Open)
02:10:31.5 02:10:31.5
06:12/km
26
(14)
Male 26 Open 14 06:12/km
33 199 Claire Grobler Claire Grobler
199 Female (Open)
02:11:50.5 02:11:50.5
06:15/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 06:15/km
34 537 William Wilson William Wilson
537 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:03.3 02:12:03.3
06:16/km
27
(7)
Male 27 40 - 49 7 06:16/km
35 231 Malcolm Haefner Malcolm Haefner
231 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:25.7 02:12:25.7
06:18/km
28
(8)
Male 28 40 - 49 8 Team Vitality 06:18/km
36 837 Richard Brown Richard Brown
837 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:44.4 02:12:44.4
06:18/km
29
(9)
Male 29 40 - 49 9 06:18/km
37 326 Ross McMurdo Ross McMurdo
326 Male (40 - 49)
02:13:22.0 02:13:22.0
06:21/km
30
(10)
Male 30 40 - 49 10 06:21/km
38 1316 PJ Venter PJ Venter
1316 Male (Open)
02:13:51.2 02:13:51.2
06:21/km
31
(15)
Male 31 Open 15 06:21/km
39 208 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown
208 Male (50 - 59)
02:14:53.9 02:14:53.9
06:24/km
32
(6)
Male 32 50 - 59 6 06:24/km
40 673 Lizette Grobler Basson Lizette Grobler Basson
673 Female (Open)
02:15:02.5 02:15:02.5
06:24/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 06:24/km
41 132 Sunette Ferreira Sunette Ferreira
132 Female (50 - 59)
02:15:21.8 02:15:21.8
06:25/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 06:25/km
42 340 Morgan Naicker Morgan Naicker
340 Male (40 - 49)
02:16:06.1 02:16:06.1
06:27/km
33
(11)
Male 33 40 - 49 11 Team Vitality 06:27/km
43 785 Pedro Loureiro Lema Pedro Loureiro Lema
785 Male (Open)
02:17:18.5 02:17:18.5
06:31/km
34
(16)
Male 34 Open 16 06:31/km
44 998 Dom Smith Dom Smith
998 Male (40 - 49)
02:17:22.3 02:17:22.3
06:31/km
35
(12)
Male 35 40 - 49 12 06:31/km
45 284 Alon Treger Alon Treger
284 Male (40 - 49)
02:17:35.3 02:17:35.3
06:33/km
36
(13)
Male 36 40 - 49 13 06:33/km
46 736 Roy Arouca Roy Arouca
736 Male (40 - 49)
02:17:54.4 02:17:54.4
06:33/km
37
(14)
Male 37 40 - 49 14 06:33/km
47 1112 Dewald Booyse Dewald Booyse
1112 Male (Open)
02:18:24.5 02:18:24.5
06:34/km
38
(17)
Male 38 Open 17 pvt 06:34/km
48 1161 Teddy Wang Teddy Wang
1161 Male (Open)
02:19:03.9 02:19:03.9
06:36/km
39
(18)
Male 39 Open 18 06:36/km
49 1145 Greig Pringle Greig Pringle
1145 Male (40 - 49)
02:19:10.3 02:19:10.3
06:36/km
40
(15)
Male 40 40 - 49 15 06:36/km
50 785 Michael Victor Michael Victor
785 Male (Open)
02:19:35.8 02:19:35.8
06:37/km
41
(19)
Male 41 Open 19 06:37/km
51 1014 Lauren Spence Mostert Lauren Spence Mostert
1014 Female (Open)
02:20:12.0 02:20:12.0
06:39/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 Team Vitality 06:39/km
52 232 Tessa Lefrere Tessa Lefrere
232 Female (Open)
02:20:16.0 02:20:16.0
06:39/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 06:39/km
53 958 Andreas Trafoyer Andreas Trafoyer
958 Male (40 - 49)
02:20:19.5 02:20:19.5
06:39/km
42
(16)
Male 42 40 - 49 16 06:39/km
54 560 Ricky Hodgson Ricky Hodgson
560 Male (Open)
02:20:30.3 02:20:30.3
06:40/km
43
(20)
Male 43 Open 20 06:40/km
55 536 Lawrence Boatwright Lawrence Boatwright
536 Male (60 - 69)
02:20:49.0 02:20:49.0
06:42/km
44
(2)
Male 44 60 - 69 2 06:42/km
56 114 Margaret Brink Margaret Brink
114 Female (Open)
02:23:17.6 02:23:17.6
06:48/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 06:48/km
57 1306 Hanri Bezuidenhout Hanri Bezuidenhout
1306 Female (40 - 49)
02:23:36.1 02:23:36.1
06:49/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 06:49/km
58 642 Sheldon Du Trevou Sheldon Du Trevou
642 Male (Open)
02:23:55.0 02:23:55.0
06:51/km
45
(21)
Male 45 Open 21 06:51/km
59 293 Desiree Du Trevou Desiree Du Trevou
293 Female (Open)
02:23:56.1 02:23:56.1
06:51/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 06:51/km
60 1446 Merchandt Le Maitre Merchandt Le Maitre
1446 Male (Open)
02:24:13.6 02:24:13.6
06:51/km
46
(22)
Male 46 Open 22 06:51/km
61 180 Tim Harwin Tim Harwin
180 Male (Open)
02:24:13.7 02:24:13.7
06:51/km
47
(23)
Male 47 Open 23 Overseas 06:51/km
62 539 Eloise Heunis Eloise Heunis
539 Female (Open)
02:24:24.7 02:24:24.7
06:51/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 06:51/km
63 1092 Hess Viviers Hess Viviers
1092 Female (Open)
02:27:13.7 02:27:13.7
07:00/km
16
(12)
Female 16 Open 12 07:00/km
64 587 Werner Steinbach Werner Steinbach
587 Male (Open)
02:27:14.5 02:27:14.5
07:00/km
48
(24)
Male 48 Open 24 07:00/km
65 262 Herbert Grobler Herbert Grobler
262 Male (Open)
02:27:18.6 02:27:18.6
07:00/km
49
(25)
Male 49 Open 25 07:00/km
66 1417 Richard Logan Richard Logan
1417 Male (40 - 49)
02:27:29.5 02:27:29.5
07:00/km
50
(17)
Male 50 40 - 49 17 07:00/km
67 253 Leon Gropp Leon Gropp
253 Male (Open)
02:27:47.9 02:27:47.9
07:01/km
51
(26)
Male 51 Open 26 07:01/km
68 562 Hermann Broschk Hermann Broschk
562 Male (40 - 49)
02:28:46.6 02:28:46.6
07:04/km
52
(18)
Male 52 40 - 49 18 07:04/km
69 344 Terrence Brink Terrence Brink
344 Male (40 - 49)
02:30:50.5 02:30:50.5
07:09/km
53
(19)
Male 53 40 - 49 19 07:09/km
70 1152 Theonita De Villiers Theonita De Villiers
1152 Female (40 - 49)
02:32:19.7 02:32:19.7
07:15/km
17
(4)
Female 17 40 - 49 4 07:15/km
71 676 Tanya Spratt Tanya Spratt
676 Female (50 - 59)
02:32:19.8 02:32:19.8
07:15/km
18
(2)
Female 18 50 - 59 2 07:15/km
72 250 Paul Nel Paul Nel
250 Male (Open)
02:33:27.8 02:33:27.8
07:18/km
54
(27)
Male 54 Open 27 07:18/km
73 965 Marc Fourie Marc Fourie
965 Male (50 - 59)
02:34:40.0 02:34:40.0
07:21/km
55
(7)
Male 55 50 - 59 7 Magnolia 07:21/km
74 606 Lizelle Pauw Lizelle Pauw
606 Female (40 - 49)
02:34:44.8 02:34:44.8
07:21/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 07:21/km
75 295 Jacobus Smith Jacobus Smith
295 Male (50 - 59)
02:34:51.0 02:34:51.0
07:21/km
56
(8)
Male 56 50 - 59 8 07:21/km
76 593 Etienne Jordaan Etienne Jordaan
593 Male (Open)
02:36:21.6 02:36:21.6
07:25/km
57
(28)
Male 57 Open 28 07:25/km
77 795 gavin sacks gavin sacks
795 Male (50 - 59)
02:38:52.8 02:38:52.8
07:33/km
58
(9)
Male 58 50 - 59 9 07:33/km
78 1205 Carine van Riel Carine van Riel
1205 Female (Open)
02:48:35.9 02:48:35.9
08:00/km
20
(13)
Female 20 Open 13 08:00/km
79 298 Hendrik van Riel Hendrik van Riel
298 Male (Open)
02:48:40.0 02:48:40.0
08:00/km
59
(29)
Male 59 Open 29 08:00/km
80 1468 Tracy Hughes Tracy Hughes
1468 Female (Open)
02:52:35.7 02:52:35.7
08:12/km
21
(14)
Female 21 Open 14 08:12/km
81 849 Bradley Rustin Bradley Rustin
849 Male (40 - 49)
02:53:30.7 02:53:30.7
08:15/km
60
(20)
Male 60 40 - 49 20 08:15/km
82 138 Phil Ditshoene Phil Ditshoene
138 Male (40 - 49)
02:56:19.3 02:56:19.3
08:22/km
61
(21)
Male 61 40 - 49 21 Morula Athletics Club 08:22/km
83 657 Roxanne Gurtz Roxanne Gurtz
657 Female (Open)
03:02:22.0 03:02:22.0
08:40/km
22
(15)
Female 22 Open 15 08:40/km
84 991 Rina Kilian Rina Kilian
991 Female (Open)
03:04:32.7 03:04:32.7
08:46/km
23
(16)
Female 23 Open 16 08:46/km
85 439 Masiba Ntsele Masiba Ntsele
439 Female (40 - 49)
03:47:41.2 03:47:41.2
10:49/km
24
(6)
Female 24 40 - 49 6 10:49/km
86 1460 Hunter Modise Hunter Modise
1460 Male (50 - 59)
03:47:48.8 03:47:48.8
10:49/km
62
(10)
Male 62 50 - 59 10 10:49/km
87 1050 Nombulelo Tshabalala Nombulelo Tshabalala
1050 Female (Open)
05:38:36.1 05:38:36.1
16:06/km
25
(17)
Female 25 Open 17 16:06/km
88 1150 Rounelle Venter Rounelle Venter
1150 Female (50 - 59)
05:38:41.6 05:38:41.6
16:06/km
26
(3)
Female 26 50 - 59 3 16:06/km