Prestige Trail Run Series #2 - The TAF Edition - 15 km - Provisional Results

Overall Series Results Available here.

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1496 Adam Maroko Adam Maroko
1496 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:40.1 01:03:40.1
04:13/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:13/km
2 319 Charl-Stephan Nienaber Charl-Stephan Nienaber
319 Male (Open)
01:04:34.0 01:04:34.0
04:18/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:18/km
3 861 Mazu Ndandani Mazu Ndandani
861 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:52.7 01:18:52.7
05:15/km
3
(2)
Male 3 40 - 49 2 05:15/km
4 1418 Kobus Roux Kobus Roux
1418 Male (Open)
01:18:58.1 01:18:58.1
05:15/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 Team Vitality 05:15/km
5 1018 Theo Muller Theo Muller
1018 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:23.0 01:19:23.0
05:16/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 05:16/km
6 341 Gerhard Beukes Gerhard Beukes
341 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:42.4 01:20:42.4
05:21/km
6
(4)
Male 6 40 - 49 4 05:21/km
7 1300 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
1300 Male (Open)
01:21:23.8 01:21:23.8
05:24/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 Vitality 05:24/km
8 921 Richard de Klerk Richard de Klerk
921 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:07.8 01:22:07.8
05:27/km
8
(5)
Male 8 40 - 49 5 05:27/km
9 100 Sean Campbell Sean Campbell
100 Male (Open)
01:24:00.3 01:24:00.3
05:36/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 05:36/km
10 665 Scott Stevenson Scott Stevenson
665 Male (50 - 59)
01:24:46.0 01:24:46.0
05:39/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 05:39/km
11 384 John Brink John Brink
384 Male (Open)
01:25:21.6 01:25:21.6
05:40/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 05:40/km
12 1183 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
1183 Male (50 - 59)
01:26:17.3 01:26:17.3
05:45/km
12
(2)
Male 12 50 - 59 2 05:45/km
13 882 Dave Lewis Dave Lewis
882 Male (50 - 59)
01:28:04.2 01:28:04.2
05:51/km
13
(3)
Male 13 50 - 59 3 05:51/km
14 346 takalani Ndandani takalani Ndandani
346 Female (Open)
01:28:15.4 01:28:15.4
05:52/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 transnet 05:52/km
15 696 Johann Carstens Johann Carstens
696 Male (Open)
01:29:35.9 01:29:35.9
05:57/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 05:57/km
16 630 Rita Loots Rita Loots
630 Female (50 - 59)
01:30:14.5 01:30:14.5
06:00/km
2
(1)
Female 2 50 - 59 1 06:00/km
17 1236 Stoney Steenkamp Stoney Steenkamp
1236 Male (60 - 69)
01:30:46.1 01:30:46.1
06:03/km
15
(1)
Male 15 60 - 69 1 06:03/km
18 1219 Gavin Walsh Gavin Walsh
1219 Male (50 - 59)
01:31:11.9 01:31:11.9
06:03/km
16
(4)
Male 16 50 - 59 4 06:03/km
19 264 Trudi Maree Trudi Maree
264 Female (Open)
01:31:38.9 01:31:38.9
06:06/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 06:06/km
20 118 Melinda Van Tonder Melinda Van Tonder
118 Female (Open)
01:33:24.3 01:33:24.3
06:12/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 06:12/km
21 1134 Andrew Crowley Andrew Crowley
1134 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:18.1 01:34:18.1
06:16/km
17
(6)
Male 17 40 - 49 6 06:16/km
22 521 Anthony Jeffrey Anthony Jeffrey
521 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:30.7 01:34:30.7
06:18/km
18
(7)
Male 18 40 - 49 7 06:18/km
23 521 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
521 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:37.4 01:34:37.4
06:18/km
19
(8)
Male 19 40 - 49 8 06:18/km
24 1303 Benice Willemse Benice Willemse
1303 Female (Open)
01:36:07.4 01:36:07.4
06:24/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 06:24/km
25 1174 Gideon Kruger Gideon Kruger
1174 Male (Open)
01:36:38.5 01:36:38.5
06:25/km
20
(7)
Male 20 Open 7 06:25/km
26 1409 Tony Green Tony Green
1409 Male (50 - 59)
01:37:22.7 01:37:22.7
06:28/km
21
(5)
Male 21 50 - 59 5 06:28/km
27 1269 Anelle le Roux Anelle le Roux
1269 Female (Open)
01:37:25.1 01:37:25.1
06:28/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 06:28/km
28 919 Odette Geertshuis Odette Geertshuis
919 Female (Open)
01:38:01.5 01:38:01.5
06:31/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 06:31/km
29 555 Clover Lee Clover Lee
555 Female (40 - 49)
01:38:37.4 01:38:37.4
06:33/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 Pirates 06:33/km
30 116 Jacques Reeler Jacques Reeler
116 Male (50 - 59)
01:38:41.0 01:38:41.0
06:33/km
22
(6)
Male 22 50 - 59 6 06:33/km
31 618 Janine Smythe Janine Smythe
618 Female (Open)
01:41:05.6 01:41:05.6
06:43/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 Nedbank 06:43/km
32 652 Willie Els Willie Els
652 Male (Open)
01:42:38.6 01:42:38.6
06:49/km
23
(8)
Male 23 Open 8 06:49/km
33 982 Eduan Naude Eduan Naude
982 Male (Open)
01:44:09.6 01:44:09.6
06:55/km
24
(9)
Male 24 Open 9 06:55/km
34 843 Vishnu Naidoo Vishnu Naidoo
843 Male (Open)
01:44:22.9 01:44:22.9
06:57/km
25
(10)
Male 25 Open 10 06:57/km
35 485 Catherine Smart Catherine Smart
485 Female (Open)
01:44:37.6 01:44:37.6
06:57/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 Discovery 06:57/km
36 545 Luke Humphrey Luke Humphrey
545 Male (Open)
01:44:47.8 01:44:47.8
06:58/km
26
(11)
Male 26 Open 11 Discovery 06:58/km
37 381 Deborah Househam Deborah Househam
381 Female (50 - 59)
01:45:33.5 01:45:33.5
07:01/km
11
(2)
Female 11 50 - 59 2 07:01/km
38 1333 Kim Brown Kim Brown
1333 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:59.2 01:45:59.2
07:03/km
12
(2)
Female 12 40 - 49 2 Tri Dynamics Coaching 07:03/km
39 1016 Ebert Baartman Ebert Baartman
1016 Male (Open)
01:46:25.5 01:46:25.5
07:04/km
27
(12)
Male 27 Open 12 07:04/km
40 251 Geoff Lupton-smith Geoff Lupton-smith
251 Male (60 - 69)
01:46:58.3 01:46:58.3
07:06/km
28
(2)
Male 28 60 - 69 2 07:06/km
41 1238 Sinethemba Vabaza Sinethemba Vabaza
1238 Male (40 - 49)
01:47:04.0 01:47:04.0
07:07/km
29
(9)
Male 29 40 - 49 9 07:07/km
42 470 James Thomas James Thomas
470 Male (Open)
01:47:17.4 01:47:17.4
07:09/km
30
(13)
Male 30 Open 13 07:09/km
43 1062 David Watling David Watling
1062 Male (40 - 49)
01:47:34.4 01:47:34.4
07:09/km
31
(10)
Male 31 40 - 49 10 07:09/km
44 891 Grant Cockrell Grant Cockrell
891 Male (Open)
01:48:09.6 01:48:09.6
07:12/km
32
(14)
Male 32 Open 14 07:12/km
45 860 Grant Hall Grant Hall
860 Male (40 - 49)
01:49:29.1 01:49:29.1
07:16/km
33
(11)
Male 33 40 - 49 11 07:16/km
46 422 Sibongile Nkosi Sibongile Nkosi
422 Female (Open)
01:49:30.1 01:49:30.1
07:18/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 Liberty OYL 07:18/km
47 938 Carla Steenekamp Carla Steenekamp
938 Female (Open)
01:50:30.5 01:50:30.5
07:21/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 07:21/km
48 867 Louis Joubert Louis Joubert
867 Male (50 - 59)
01:51:09.4 01:51:09.4
07:24/km
34
(7)
Male 34 50 - 59 7 07:24/km
49 873 Kim Hagger Kim Hagger
873 Female (50 - 59)
01:51:35.9 01:51:35.9
07:25/km
15
(3)
Female 15 50 - 59 3 07:25/km
50 1414 Ross Hunter Ross Hunter
1414 Male (60 - 69)
01:52:07.9 01:52:07.9
07:27/km
35
(3)
Male 35 60 - 69 3 07:27/km
51 632 Eric Steenekamp Eric Steenekamp
632 Male (Open)
01:52:16.5 01:52:16.5
07:28/km
36
(15)
Male 36 Open 15 07:28/km
52 669 Evadne Bronkhorst Evadne Bronkhorst
669 Female (Open)
01:53:04.7 01:53:04.7
07:31/km
16
(11)
Female 16 Open 11 07:31/km
53 548 Billy-Jo Harvey Billy-Jo Harvey
548 Male (Open)
01:53:43.0 01:53:43.0
07:33/km
37
(16)
Male 37 Open 16 07:33/km
54 794 Pauline Lulu Knoetze Pauline Lulu Knoetze
794 Female (40 - 49)
01:53:43.5 01:53:43.5
07:33/km
17
(3)
Female 17 40 - 49 3 07:33/km
55 260 Johesta Aspeling Johesta Aspeling
260 Female (Open)
01:55:46.3 01:55:46.3
07:42/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Open 12 07:42/km
56 841 Lorencia Sanders Lorencia Sanders
841 Female (Open)
01:56:14.9 01:56:14.9
07:43/km
19
(13)
Female 19 Open 13 07:43/km
57 1164 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
1164 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:19.0 01:56:19.0
07:45/km
20
(4)
Female 20 40 - 49 4 07:45/km
58 1254 Warren Botten Warren Botten
1254 Male (40 - 49)
01:56:41.7 01:56:41.7
07:45/km
38
(12)
Male 38 40 - 49 12 07:45/km
59 231 Lourens Sanders Lourens Sanders
231 Male (Open)
01:57:32.4 01:57:32.4
07:49/km
39
(17)
Male 39 Open 17 07:49/km
60 1194 Jacqui Botten Jacqui Botten
1194 Female (Open)
01:57:32.7 01:57:32.7
07:49/km
21
(14)
Female 21 Open 14 07:49/km
61 937 Graeme Adamson Graeme Adamson
937 Male (50 - 59)
01:58:25.5 01:58:25.5
07:52/km
40
(8)
Male 40 50 - 59 8 07:52/km
62 1159 Jeanre Bosch Jeanre Bosch
1159 Male (Open)
01:59:37.5 01:59:37.5
07:57/km
41
(18)
Male 41 Open 18 07:57/km
63 604 Marike Naude Marike Naude
604 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:51.5 02:00:51.5
08:03/km
22
(5)
Female 22 40 - 49 5 08:03/km
64 737 carien oosthuizen carien oosthuizen
737 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:53.9 02:00:53.9
08:03/km
23
(6)
Female 23 40 - 49 6 08:03/km
66 1287 Lilanie Reeler Lilanie Reeler
1287 Female (40 - 49)
02:02:08.6 02:02:08.6
08:07/km
25
(8)
Female 25 40 - 49 8 08:07/km
66 1287 Hanli Smit Hanli Smit
1287 Female (40 - 49)
02:02:08.6 02:02:08.6
08:07/km
25
(8)
Female 25 40 - 49 8 08:07/km
67 998 Margaret Venter Margaret Venter
998 Female (Open)
02:02:29.0 02:02:29.0
08:09/km
26
(15)
Female 26 Open 15 08:09/km
68 419 Johann Kruger Johann Kruger
419 Male (40 - 49)
02:02:57.2 02:02:57.2
08:10/km
42
(13)
Male 42 40 - 49 13 08:10/km
69 613 Gerda Pieterse Gerda Pieterse
613 Female (50 - 59)
02:04:44.0 02:04:44.0
08:18/km
27
(4)
Female 27 50 - 59 4 08:18/km
70 1247 Lizette van Niekerk Lizette van Niekerk
1247 Female (Open)
02:04:44.3 02:04:44.3
08:18/km
28
(16)
Female 28 Open 16 08:18/km
71 771 Lea-Né Van Zyl Lea-Né Van Zyl
771 Female (Open)
02:04:46.9 02:04:46.9
08:18/km
29
(17)
Female 29 Open 17 08:18/km
73 196 Karen Herbert Karen Herbert
196 Female (Open)
02:05:20.0 02:05:20.0
08:21/km
31
(19)
Female 31 Open 19 08:21/km
73 196 Jennifer King Jennifer King
196 Female (Open)
02:05:20.0 02:05:20.0
08:21/km
31
(19)
Female 31 Open 19 08:21/km
74 857 Madelaine Rademann Madelaine Rademann
857 Female (50 - 59)
02:05:26.2 02:05:26.2
08:21/km
32
(5)
Female 32 50 - 59 5 08:21/km
75 958 Line Nel Line Nel
958 Female (40 - 49)
02:05:58.5 02:05:58.5
08:22/km
33
(9)
Female 33 40 - 49 9 Green Mile 08:22/km
76 582 James Wood James Wood
582 Male (40 - 49)
02:08:08.4 02:08:08.4
08:31/km
43
(14)
Male 43 40 - 49 14 08:31/km
77 1334 Diparu MARISHANE Diparu MARISHANE
1334 Female (Open)
02:09:30.7 02:09:30.7
08:37/km
34
(20)
Female 34 Open 20 Team Vitality 08:37/km
78 764 Leanne Webster Leanne Webster
764 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:01.7 02:11:01.7
08:43/km
35
(10)
Female 35 40 - 49 10 Benoni northerns 08:43/km
79 916 Rosemary Beckett Rosemary Beckett
916 Female (50 - 59)
02:11:02.6 02:11:02.6
08:43/km
36
(6)
Female 36 50 - 59 6 Fourways RR 08:43/km
80 659 Preggy Naidoo Preggy Naidoo
659 Male (Open)
02:11:20.7 02:11:20.7
08:45/km
44
(19)
Male 44 Open 19 08:45/km
81 1084 Helen Greeff Helen Greeff
1084 Female (40 - 49)
02:18:00.2 02:18:00.2
09:12/km
37
(11)
Female 37 40 - 49 11 09:12/km
82 1359 Belinda Lombard Belinda Lombard
1359 Female (Open)
02:20:48.0 02:20:48.0
09:22/km
38
(21)
Female 38 Open 21 Team Vitality 09:22/km
83 883 Gideon Mtukwane Gideon Mtukwane
883 Male (40 - 49)
02:20:54.4 02:20:54.4
09:22/km
45
(15)
Male 45 40 - 49 15 Team Vitality 09:22/km
84 1293 Minke Lombard Minke Lombard
1293 Female (40 - 49)
02:20:55.5 02:20:55.5
09:22/km
39
(12)
Female 39 40 - 49 12 Team Vitality 09:22/km
85 1483 Colette Curle Colette Curle
1483 Female (Open)
02:21:22.0 02:21:22.0
09:24/km
40
(22)
Female 40 Open 22 09:24/km
86 386 Mandisi Ebenezer Mandisi Ebenezer
386 Male (Open)
02:24:10.8 02:24:10.8
09:36/km
46
(20)
Male 46 Open 20 09:36/km
87 866 kefentse menwe kefentse menwe
866 Female (40 - 49)
02:24:16.8 02:24:16.8
09:36/km
41
(13)
Female 41 40 - 49 13 Liberty Own your life 09:36/km
88 436 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
436 Female (50 - 59)
02:25:59.6 02:25:59.6
09:42/km
42
(7)
Female 42 50 - 59 7 09:42/km
89 1302 Georgina Bester Georgina Bester
1302 Female (50 - 59)
02:32:21.0 02:32:21.0
10:09/km
43
(8)
Female 43 50 - 59 8 10:09/km
90 853 Jeanne Marais Jeanne Marais
853 Female (Open)
02:34:20.1 02:34:20.1
10:16/km
44
(23)
Female 44 Open 23 10:16/km
91 570 Danel Campbell Danel Campbell
570 Female (Open)
02:38:21.8 02:38:21.8
10:33/km
45
(24)
Female 45 Open 24 10:33/km
92 828 Danielle Labischagne Danielle Labischagne
828 Female (Open)
02:38:22.5 02:38:22.5
10:33/km
46
(25)
Female 46 Open 25 10:33/km
93 1337 Mynke Labuschagne Mynke Labuschagne
1337 Female (Open)
02:39:10.5 02:39:10.5
10:36/km
47
(26)
Female 47 Open 26 10:36/km
95 225 Carmel Joseph Carmel Joseph
225 Female (40 - 49)
02:45:52.2 02:45:52.2
11:03/km
49
(15)
Female 49 40 - 49 15 11:03/km
95 509 Carmen Tissang Carmen Tissang
509 Female (40 - 49)
02:45:52.2 02:45:52.2
11:03/km
49
(15)
Female 49 40 - 49 15 11:03/km