Prestige Trail Run Series #3 - Ingaadi Edition - 15 km - Provisional Results

Overall Series Results Available here.

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 999 wandile nzima wandile nzima
999 Male (Open)
01:03:59.1 01:03:59.1
04:15/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:15/km
2 225 Ryan Mathaba Ryan Mathaba
225 Male (Open)
01:05:52.7 01:05:52.7
04:22/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 Gallopers Ac 04:22/km
3 129 Charles Beaurain Charles Beaurain
129 Male (Open)
01:08:30.8 01:08:30.8
04:33/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:33/km
4 483 Adam Maroko Adam Maroko
483 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:00.1 01:11:00.1
04:43/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 04:43/km
5 666 Willhelm Steyn Willhelm Steyn
666 Male (Open)
01:15:09.1 01:15:09.1
05:00/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 Altra Running 05:00/km
6 953 Mazu Ndandani Mazu Ndandani
953 Male (40 - 49)
01:16:58.7 01:16:58.7
05:06/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 05:06/km
7 163 Talitha Scholtz Talitha Scholtz
163 Female (Open)
01:17:27.6 01:17:27.6
05:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:09/km
8 1068 Gerhard Beukes Gerhard Beukes
1068 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:26.1 01:18:26.1
05:12/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 05:12/km
9 1203 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
1203 Male (Open)
01:19:26.4 01:19:26.4
05:16/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 Vitality 05:16/km
10 928 Takalani Ndandani Takalani Ndandani
928 Female (Open)
01:19:46.5 01:19:46.5
05:18/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:18/km
11 1472 Sabrina Daolio Sabrina Daolio
1472 Female (Open)
01:20:23.5 01:20:23.5
05:21/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:21/km
12 998 Scott Stevenson Scott Stevenson
998 Male (50 - 59)
01:20:55.7 01:20:55.7
05:22/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 05:22/km
13 997 Humphrey Dihangwane Humphrey Dihangwane
997 Male (Open)
01:21:16.8 01:21:16.8
05:24/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 Team vitality 05:24/km
14 1047 Veronica Warmington Veronica Warmington
1047 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:22.2 01:21:22.2
05:24/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 Bedfordview Country Club 05:24/km
15 711 Stoney Steenkamp Stoney Steenkamp
711 Male (60 - 69)
01:21:59.1 01:21:59.1
05:27/km
11
(1)
Male 11 60 - 69 1 05:27/km
16 713 Glen Attwell Glen Attwell
713 Male (50 - 59)
01:22:31.1 01:22:31.1
05:30/km
12
(2)
Male 12 50 - 59 2 05:30/km
17 1019 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
1019 Male (Open)
01:24:40.7 01:24:40.7
05:37/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 05:37/km
18 1263 Candice Hepburn Candice Hepburn
1263 Female (Open)
01:24:42.8 01:24:42.8
05:37/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 05:37/km
19 1471 Odette Geertshuis Odette Geertshuis
1471 Female (Open)
01:25:24.3 01:25:24.3
05:40/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 05:40/km
20 381 Sean Campbell Sean Campbell
381 Male (Open)
01:25:34.7 01:25:34.7
05:42/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 05:42/km
21 400 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
400 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:43.0 01:26:43.0
05:45/km
15
(4)
Male 15 40 - 49 4 05:45/km
22 411 Benice Willemse Benice Willemse
411 Female (Open)
01:27:24.2 01:27:24.2
05:48/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 05:48/km
23 1372 Nic Mostert Nic Mostert
1372 Male (40 - 49)
01:27:30.8 01:27:30.8
05:49/km
16
(5)
Male 16 40 - 49 5 05:49/km
24 782 Caroline Brown Caroline Brown
782 Female (Open)
01:28:16.6 01:28:16.6
05:52/km
8
(7)
Female 8 Open 7 05:52/km
25 1312 Lutendo Malisha Lutendo Malisha
1312 Female (Open)
01:31:09.4 01:31:09.4
06:03/km
9
(8)
Female 9 Open 8 06:03/km
26 893 Marj Davidson Marj Davidson
893 Female (40 - 49)
01:31:22.4 01:31:22.4
06:04/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 06:04/km
27 884 Brendon Solik Brendon Solik
884 Male (Open)
01:31:24.6 01:31:24.6
06:04/km
17
(9)
Male 17 Open 9 06:04/km
28 1080 Andrea Landau Andrea Landau
1080 Female (Open)
01:31:57.0 01:31:57.0
06:06/km
11
(9)
Female 11 Open 9 06:06/km
29 498 Rita Loots Rita Loots
498 Female (50 - 59)
01:32:16.6 01:32:16.6
06:09/km
12
(1)
Female 12 50 - 59 1 06:09/km
30 1187 wolfaaardt Erik wolfaaardt Erik
1187 Male (Open)
01:32:40.4 01:32:40.4
06:09/km
18
(10)
Male 18 Open 10 06:09/km
31 215 Leane Da Silva Leane Da Silva
215 Female (Open)
01:32:49.4 01:32:49.4
06:10/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 Love Running 06:10/km
32 395 Anelle le Roux Anelle le Roux
395 Female (Open)
01:34:07.8 01:34:07.8
06:15/km
14
(11)
Female 14 Open 11 06:15/km
33 681 Anthony Jeffrey Anthony Jeffrey
681 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:22.7 01:34:22.7
06:16/km
19
(6)
Male 19 40 - 49 6 06:16/km
34 188 Johan Hough Johan Hough
188 Male (Open)
01:34:24.3 01:34:24.3
06:16/km
20
(11)
Male 20 Open 11 06:16/km
35 1334 Sheldon Du Trevou Sheldon Du Trevou
1334 Male (Open)
01:34:26.3 01:34:26.3
06:16/km
21
(12)
Male 21 Open 12 06:16/km
36 766 Desiree Du Trevou Desiree Du Trevou
766 Female (Open)
01:34:27.4 01:34:27.4
06:16/km
15
(12)
Female 15 Open 12 06:16/km
37 1462 Abbey Smith Abbey Smith
1462 Female (Open)
01:37:01.5 01:37:01.5
06:27/km
16
(13)
Female 16 Open 13 06:27/km
38 1446 Sven Leisegang Sven Leisegang
1446 Male (Open)
01:37:03.0 01:37:03.0
06:27/km
22
(13)
Male 22 Open 13 06:27/km
39 603 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
603 Male (50 - 59)
01:38:07.0 01:38:07.0
06:31/km
23
(3)
Male 23 50 - 59 3 06:31/km
40 1167 Janine Smythe Janine Smythe
1167 Female (Open)
01:38:17.1 01:38:17.1
06:33/km
17
(14)
Female 17 Open 14 06:33/km
41 1210 Barbara Marais Barbara Marais
1210 Female (Open)
01:39:18.0 01:39:18.0
06:36/km
18
(15)
Female 18 Open 15 06:36/km
42 575 Marius Kleingeld Marius Kleingeld
575 Male (50 - 59)
01:39:23.4 01:39:23.4
06:36/km
24
(4)
Male 24 50 - 59 4 06:36/km
43 360 Preggy Naidoo Preggy Naidoo
360 Male (Open)
01:39:28.3 01:39:28.3
06:36/km
25
(14)
Male 25 Open 14 06:36/km
44 293 Vishnu Naidoo Vishnu Naidoo
293 Male (Open)
01:39:28.8 01:39:28.8
06:36/km
26
(15)
Male 26 Open 15 06:36/km
45 1121 Lawrence Boatwright Lawrence Boatwright
1121 Male (60 - 69)
01:39:37.8 01:39:37.8
06:37/km
27
(2)
Male 27 60 - 69 2 06:37/km
46 1403 Louis Joubert Louis Joubert
1403 Male (50 - 59)
01:39:41.9 01:39:41.9
06:37/km
28
(5)
Male 28 50 - 59 5 06:37/km
47 255 Idonette Janse v Vuuren Idonette Janse v Vuuren
255 Female (Open)
01:39:45.4 01:39:45.4
06:39/km
19
(16)
Female 19 Open 16 06:39/km
48 536 Diego Acuña Diego Acuña
536 Male (Open)
01:40:13.2 01:40:13.2
06:39/km
29
(16)
Male 29 Open 16 Team Vitality 06:39/km
49 292 Conrad Langerman Conrad Langerman
292 Male (40 - 49)
01:40:15.4 01:40:15.4
06:40/km
30
(7)
Male 30 40 - 49 7 TrailAdventure 06:40/km
50 768 Henco Cronje Henco Cronje
768 Male (40 - 49)
01:40:18.0 01:40:18.0
06:40/km
31
(8)
Male 31 40 - 49 8 06:40/km
51 1330 Craig Brown Craig Brown
1330 Male (40 - 49)
01:40:18.1 01:40:18.1
06:40/km
32
(9)
Male 32 40 - 49 9 06:40/km
52 1412 Marche Cronje Marche Cronje
1412 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:19.9 01:40:19.9
06:40/km
20
(3)
Female 20 40 - 49 3 06:40/km
53 707 Gawie Jansen van Vuuren Gawie Jansen van Vuuren
707 Male (50 - 59)
01:40:37.6 01:40:37.6
06:42/km
33
(6)
Male 33 50 - 59 6 Private 06:42/km
54 415 Billy-Jo Harvey Billy-Jo Harvey
415 Male (Open)
01:40:45.7 01:40:45.7
06:42/km
34
(17)
Male 34 Open 17 06:42/km
55 767 Jeanre Bosch Jeanre Bosch
767 Male (Open)
01:40:58.0 01:40:58.0
06:42/km
35
(18)
Male 35 Open 18 06:42/km
56 1173 Suzette Botha Suzette Botha
1173 Female (Open)
01:40:59.0 01:40:59.0
06:42/km
21
(17)
Female 21 Open 17 06:42/km
57 1321 Grant Cockrell Grant Cockrell
1321 Male (Open)
01:41:06.3 01:41:06.3
06:43/km
36
(19)
Male 36 Open 19 06:43/km
58 882 Grant Hall Grant Hall
882 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:22.9 01:41:22.9
06:45/km
37
(10)
Male 37 40 - 49 10 06:45/km
59 286 Carla Steenekamp Carla Steenekamp
286 Female (Open)
01:41:34.5 01:41:34.5
06:45/km
22
(18)
Female 22 Open 18 06:45/km
60 959 Michard Conrad Michard Conrad
959 Male (Open)
01:43:27.2 01:43:27.2
06:52/km
38
(20)
Male 38 Open 20 06:52/km
61 1207 Kim Hagger Kim Hagger
1207 Female (50 - 59)
01:43:31.1 01:43:31.1
06:54/km
23
(2)
Female 23 50 - 59 2 06:54/km
62 1280 Eric Steenekamp Eric Steenekamp
1280 Male (Open)
01:43:34.4 01:43:34.4
06:54/km
39
(21)
Male 39 Open 21 06:54/km
63 572 Jacqui Botten Jacqui Botten
572 Female (Open)
01:44:17.4 01:44:17.4
06:57/km
24
(19)
Female 24 Open 19 06:57/km
64 324 Warren Botten Warren Botten
324 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:21.1 01:44:21.1
06:57/km
40
(11)
Male 40 40 - 49 11 06:57/km
65 537 Willie Els Willie Els
537 Male (Open)
01:44:25.8 01:44:25.8
06:57/km
41
(22)
Male 41 Open 22 06:57/km
66 1386 Barney Badenhorst Barney Badenhorst
1386 Male (Open)
01:44:26.1 01:44:26.1
06:57/km
42
(23)
Male 42 Open 23 06:57/km
67 898 James Nelson James Nelson
898 Male (Open)
01:44:31.7 01:44:31.7
06:57/km
43
(24)
Male 43 Open 24 06:57/km
68 1247 James Wood James Wood
1247 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:47.2 01:44:47.2
06:58/km
44
(12)
Male 44 40 - 49 12 06:58/km
69 532 Geoff Lupton-smith Geoff Lupton-smith
532 Male (60 - 69)
01:45:09.8 01:45:09.8
07:00/km
45
(3)
Male 45 60 - 69 3 07:00/km
70 810 Carina Myburgh Carina Myburgh
810 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:36.9 01:45:36.9
07:01/km
25
(4)
Female 25 40 - 49 4 None 07:01/km
71 632 Karl-Heinz Michel Karl-Heinz Michel
632 Male (Open)
01:45:49.2 01:45:49.2
07:03/km
46
(25)
Male 46 Open 25 Team Vitality 07:03/km
72 583 Tracy Saunders Tracy Saunders
583 Female (Open)
01:46:07.3 01:46:07.3
07:03/km
26
(20)
Female 26 Open 20 07:03/km
73 1308 Pauline Lulu Knoetze Pauline Lulu Knoetze
1308 Female (40 - 49)
01:46:32.1 01:46:32.1
07:06/km
27
(5)
Female 27 40 - 49 5 07:06/km
74 1052 Panayota Galanakis Panayota Galanakis
1052 Female (Open)
01:47:10.6 01:47:10.6
07:07/km
28
(21)
Female 28 Open 21 07:07/km
75 1434 Graeme Adamson Graeme Adamson
1434 Male (50 - 59)
01:47:36.3 01:47:36.3
07:09/km
47
(7)
Male 47 50 - 59 7 07:09/km
76 1346 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
1346 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:08.7 01:49:08.7
07:15/km
29
(6)
Female 29 40 - 49 6 07:15/km
77 1453 Kashka Hobbs Kashka Hobbs
1453 Female (Open)
01:49:13.3 01:49:13.3
07:15/km
30
(22)
Female 30 Open 22 07:15/km
78 105 Marita William Marita William
105 Female (50 - 59)
01:49:28.8 01:49:28.8
07:16/km
31
(3)
Female 31 50 - 59 3 07:16/km
79 1206 Cindy Inacio Cindy Inacio
1206 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:48.8 01:49:48.8
07:18/km
32
(7)
Female 32 40 - 49 7 07:18/km
80 937 Margaret Venter Margaret Venter
937 Female (Open)
01:50:17.8 01:50:17.8
07:21/km
33
(23)
Female 33 Open 23 07:21/km
81 1087 Johann Kruger Johann Kruger
1087 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:23.4 01:51:23.4
07:24/km
48
(13)
Male 48 40 - 49 13 07:24/km
82 1465 Line Nel Line Nel
1465 Female (40 - 49)
01:51:45.3 01:51:45.3
07:27/km
34
(8)
Female 34 40 - 49 8 Green Mile 07:27/km
83 1302 Ronell Steyl Ronell Steyl
1302 Female (50 - 59)
01:54:47.4 01:54:47.4
07:39/km
35
(4)
Female 35 50 - 59 4 07:39/km
84 531 Johan Els Johan Els
531 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:56.6 01:54:56.6
07:39/km
49
(14)
Male 49 40 - 49 14 07:39/km
85 787 Reinard Janse Van Rensburg Reinard Janse Van Rensburg
787 Male (Open)
01:55:03.0 01:55:03.0
07:39/km
50
(26)
Male 50 Open 26 07:39/km
86 1371 Motsamai Ntjoboko Motsamai Ntjoboko
1371 Male (Open)
01:55:28.1 01:55:28.1
07:40/km
51
(27)
Male 51 Open 27 Team vitality 07:40/km
87 520 Melissa Tees Melissa Tees
520 Female (Open)
01:58:52.8 01:58:52.8
07:54/km
36
(24)
Female 36 Open 24 07:54/km
88 1404 Lea-Né Van Zyl Lea-Né Van Zyl
1404 Female (Open)
01:58:57.2 01:58:57.2
07:54/km
37
(25)
Female 37 Open 25 07:54/km
89 363 Ronald Latsoalo Ronald Latsoalo
363 Male (40 - 49)
01:59:06.0 01:59:06.0
07:55/km
52
(15)
Male 52 40 - 49 15 07:55/km
90 1008 Christelle Van Zyl Christelle Van Zyl
1008 Female (40 - 49)
01:59:10.3 01:59:10.3
07:55/km
38
(9)
Female 38 40 - 49 9 07:55/km
91 164 Diparu MARISHANE Diparu MARISHANE
164 Female (Open)
01:59:16.8 01:59:16.8
07:57/km
39
(26)
Female 39 Open 26 07:57/km
92 960 Hanli Smit Hanli Smit
960 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:03.9 02:00:03.9
08:00/km
40
(10)
Female 40 40 - 49 10 08:00/km
93 1300 Joyce Legadima Joyce Legadima
1300 Female (40 - 49)
02:02:18.3 02:02:18.3
08:09/km
41
(11)
Female 41 40 - 49 11 08:09/km
94 1027 Jennifer King Jennifer King
1027 Female (Open)
02:03:27.3 02:03:27.3
08:12/km
42
(27)
Female 42 Open 27 Vitality 08:12/km
95 1073 Kerry Matthysen Kerry Matthysen
1073 Female (Open)
02:04:22.2 02:04:22.2
08:16/km
43
(28)
Female 43 Open 28 08:16/km
96 101 Allan Lopez Allan Lopez
101 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:33.0 02:04:33.0
08:18/km
53
(16)
Male 53 40 - 49 16 08:18/km
97 1116 Leonie Jacobs Leonie Jacobs
1116 Female (Open)
02:05:16.8 02:05:16.8
08:21/km
44
(29)
Female 44 Open 29 08:21/km
98 1337 Elouise Muller Elouise Muller
1337 Female (Open)
02:08:30.5 02:08:30.5
08:33/km
45
(30)
Female 45 Open 30 The Bicycle Company 08:33/km
99 179 Etienne Olivier Etienne Olivier
179 Male (50 - 59)
02:08:32.8 02:08:32.8
08:33/km
54
(8)
Male 54 50 - 59 8 08:33/km
100 914 Rikki Hibbert Rikki Hibbert
914 Female (Open)
02:10:16.9 02:10:16.9
08:40/km
46
(31)
Female 46 Open 31 08:40/km
101 309 Belinda Lombard Belinda Lombard
309 Female (Open)
02:10:23.5 02:10:23.5
08:40/km
47
(32)
Female 47 Open 32 Team vitality 08:40/km
102 196 Minke Lombard Minke Lombard
196 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:14.8 02:11:14.8
08:43/km
48
(12)
Female 48 40 - 49 12 Team vitality 08:43/km
103 184 Gideon Mtukwane Gideon Mtukwane
184 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:18.3 02:11:18.3
08:45/km
55
(17)
Male 55 40 - 49 17 Team vitality 08:45/km
104 962 Lynelle Potgieter Lynelle Potgieter
962 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:36.8 02:11:36.8
08:45/km
49
(13)
Female 49 40 - 49 13 Team Vitality 08:45/km
105 1218 Joanne Attenborough Joanne Attenborough
1218 Female (40 - 49)
02:14:21.9 02:14:21.9
08:57/km
50
(14)
Female 50 40 - 49 14 08:57/km
106 1432 Marie Janse v Vuuren Marie Janse v Vuuren
1432 Female (60 - 69)
02:15:13.7 02:15:13.7
09:00/km
51
(1)
Female 51 60 - 69 1 09:00/km
107 521 Ntebaleng Mashaba Ntebaleng Mashaba
521 Female (Open)
02:21:51.4 02:21:51.4
09:27/km
52
(33)
Female 52 Open 33 09:27/km
108 1085 susan ngoato susan ngoato
1085 Female (40 - 49)
02:22:36.4 02:22:36.4
09:30/km
53
(15)
Female 53 40 - 49 15 A FOR A 09:30/km
109 1054 Witness Mokwana Witness Mokwana
1054 Female (Open)
02:28:57.9 02:28:57.9
09:54/km
54
(34)
Female 54 Open 34 Team Vatality 09:54/km
110 1010 Ingrid Betton Ingrid Betton
1010 Female (Open)
02:29:10.5 02:29:10.5
09:55/km
55
(35)
Female 55 Open 35 09:55/km
111 297 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
297 Female (50 - 59)
02:30:56.9 02:30:56.9
10:03/km
56
(5)
Female 56 50 - 59 5 10:03/km
112 553 Helen Greeff Helen Greeff
553 Female (40 - 49)
02:31:12.3 02:31:12.3
10:03/km
57
(16)
Female 57 40 - 49 16 10:03/km
113 494 Allan Venter Allan Venter
494 Male (Open)
02:32:04.3 02:32:04.3
10:07/km
56
(28)
Male 56 Open 28 10:07/km
114 136 Sue Pretorius Sue Pretorius
136 Female (50 - 59)
02:32:06.8 02:32:06.8
10:07/km
58
(6)
Female 58 50 - 59 6 10:07/km