Kings Kloof Paradise Trail 2nd edition - 6 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1447 Dantus Van Staden Dantus Van Staden
1447 Male (< 13)
00:27:04.5 00:27:04.5
04:30/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 04:30/km
2 1344 Danny Sallice Danny Sallice
1344 Female (14 - 19)
00:28:02.4 00:28:02.4
04:39/km
1
(1)
Female 1 14 - 19 1 04:39/km
3 235 Kurt Stemmert Kurt Stemmert
235 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:48.5 00:28:48.5
04:48/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 04:48/km
4 1194 Brian Le Roux Brian Le Roux
1194 Male (Open)
00:30:16.6 00:30:16.6
05:01/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 05:01/km
5 594 David Mcconnell David Mcconnell
594 Male (Open)
00:30:30.3 00:30:30.3
05:04/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 Vitality 05:04/km
6 218 Chris Reed Chris Reed
218 Male (60 - 69)
00:32:27.7 00:32:27.7
05:24/km
5
(1)
Male 5 60 - 69 1 05:24/km
7 889 Kevin Le Roux Kevin Le Roux
889 Male (Open)
00:34:08.1 00:34:08.1
05:40/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 05:40/km
8 905 Ethan Rogers Ethan Rogers
905 Male (< 13)
00:34:51.7 00:34:51.7
05:48/km
7
(2)
Male 7 < 13 2 05:48/km
9 591 Andrew Rogers Andrew Rogers
591 Male (50 - 59)
00:35:09.3 00:35:09.3
05:51/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 05:51/km
10 1482 Suzanne Britz Suzanne Britz
1482 Female (Open)
00:38:43.6 00:38:43.6
06:27/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 06:27/km
11 1066 Brian Cowie Brian Cowie
1066 Male (50 - 59)
00:39:52.7 00:39:52.7
06:37/km
9
(2)
Male 9 50 - 59 2 None 06:37/km
12 658 Catherine Bristow Catherine Bristow
658 Female (Open)
00:40:21.4 00:40:21.4
06:42/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 06:42/km
13 1472 Wilna Pieters Wilna Pieters
1472 Female (50 - 59)
00:40:38.2 00:40:38.2
06:45/km
4
(1)
Female 4 50 - 59 1 Active Explosive 06:45/km
14 1127 ROY AIKEN ROY AIKEN
1127 Male (60 - 69)
00:41:21.3 00:41:21.3
06:52/km
10
(2)
Male 10 60 - 69 2 06:52/km
15 101 Kerry Elias Kerry Elias
101 Female (Open)
00:41:41.0 00:41:41.0
06:55/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 None 06:55/km
16 261 Andrew van Zyl Andrew van Zyl
261 Male (40 - 49)
00:41:50.5 00:41:50.5
06:57/km
11
(2)
Male 11 40 - 49 2 06:57/km
17 1311 Jacqueline Watt Jacqueline Watt
1311 Female (Open)
00:42:14.3 00:42:14.3
07:01/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 07:01/km
18 1318 Sarah Wurz Sarah Wurz
1318 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:43.7 00:42:43.7
07:06/km
7
(2)
Female 7 50 - 59 2 07:06/km
19 1252 Sandy Heath Sandy Heath
1252 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:50.7 00:42:50.7
07:07/km
8
(3)
Female 8 50 - 59 3 07:07/km
20 808 Jason Owen John Scott Jason Owen John Scott
808 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:25.6 00:43:25.6
07:13/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 07:13/km
21 247 Glyn Boddy Glyn Boddy
247 Male (50 - 59)
00:44:37.5 00:44:37.5
07:25/km
13
(3)
Male 13 50 - 59 3 07:25/km
22 290 Joshua Steel Joshua Steel
290 Male (< 13)
00:44:53.7 00:44:53.7
07:27/km
14
(3)
Male 14 < 13 3 07:27/km
23 774 Katherine Steel Katherine Steel
774 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:58.0 00:44:58.0
07:28/km
9
(1)
Female 9 40 - 49 1 07:28/km
24 1140 Jacques Van Der Nest Jacques Van Der Nest
1140 Male (Open)
00:45:01.5 00:45:01.5
07:30/km
15
(4)
Male 15 Open 4 07:30/km
25 637 Lingeraj Sigamoney Lingeraj Sigamoney
637 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:04.9 00:45:04.9
07:30/km
16
(4)
Male 16 40 - 49 4 07:30/km
26 1495 Adri Coetzee Adri Coetzee
1495 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:09.8 00:46:09.8
07:40/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 07:40/km
27 390 Brett Meyer Brett Meyer
390 Male (Open)
00:46:21.9 00:46:21.9
07:42/km
17
(5)
Male 17 Open 5 07:42/km
28 1124 Chenene Fourie Chenene Fourie
1124 Female (Open)
00:47:40.5 00:47:40.5
07:55/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 07:55/km
29 1265 Yeeshu Rastogi Yeeshu Rastogi
1265 Male (Open)
00:47:50.6 00:47:50.6
07:57/km
18
(6)
Male 18 Open 6 07:57/km
30 803 Christine Gordon-Bennett Christine Gordon-Bennett
803 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:44.5 00:48:44.5
08:06/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 08:06/km
31 1246 Philip Henning Philip Henning
1246 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:07.4 00:49:07.4
08:10/km
19
(5)
Male 19 40 - 49 5 08:10/km
32 976 Aidan Henning Aidan Henning
976 Male (< 13)
00:49:12.3 00:49:12.3
08:12/km
20
(4)
Male 20 < 13 4 08:12/km
33 716 Derek Elias Derek Elias
716 Male (60 - 69)
00:49:20.3 00:49:20.3
08:12/km
21
(3)
Male 21 60 - 69 3 08:12/km
34 1319 Tayla Wesson Tayla Wesson
1319 Female (Open)
00:50:04.9 00:50:04.9
08:19/km
13
(6)
Female 13 Open 6 08:19/km
35 674 Gavin Leo-Smith Gavin Leo-Smith
674 Male (Open)
00:50:06.8 00:50:06.8
08:21/km
22
(7)
Male 22 Open 7 08:21/km
36 1483 Kerry Velleman Kerry Velleman
1483 Female (Open)
00:51:30.7 00:51:30.7
08:34/km
14
(7)
Female 14 Open 7 08:34/km
37 1292 Matt Lotter Matt Lotter
1292 Male (Open)
00:51:35.6 00:51:35.6
08:34/km
23
(8)
Male 23 Open 8 08:34/km
38 506 Lindi Kotze Lindi Kotze
506 Female (Open)
00:51:41.1 00:51:41.1
08:36/km
15
(8)
Female 15 Open 8 08:36/km
39 349 Chantel Becker Chantel Becker
349 Female (Open)
00:51:46.5 00:51:46.5
08:36/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 08:36/km
40 417 Sandy Johnston Sandy Johnston
417 Female (50 - 59)
00:52:44.4 00:52:44.4
08:46/km
17
(4)
Female 17 50 - 59 4 08:46/km
41 424 Chanelle Cherry Chanelle Cherry
424 Female (Open)
00:53:54.4 00:53:54.4
08:58/km
18
(10)
Female 18 Open 10 08:58/km
42 1077 Clare Rayner Clare Rayner
1077 Female (50 - 59)
00:55:29.6 00:55:29.6
09:13/km
19
(5)
Female 19 50 - 59 5 09:13/km
43 269 Shiran Weltsman Shiran Weltsman
269 Female (Open)
00:55:39.4 00:55:39.4
09:15/km
20
(11)
Female 20 Open 11 09:15/km
44 1381 Jamie-Lee Blokdyk Jamie-Lee Blokdyk
1381 Female (Open)
00:55:42.8 00:55:42.8
09:16/km
21
(12)
Female 21 Open 12 09:16/km
45 701 Charl Wolhuter Charl Wolhuter
701 Male (60 - 69)
00:56:20.4 00:56:20.4
09:22/km
24
(4)
Male 24 60 - 69 4 09:22/km
46 208 Barbara Bridger Barbara Bridger
208 Female (50 - 59)
00:56:47.4 00:56:47.4
09:27/km
22
(6)
Female 22 50 - 59 6 09:27/km
47 500 Lisa Le Roux Lisa Le Roux
500 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:54.7 00:56:54.7
09:28/km
23
(4)
Female 23 40 - 49 4 09:28/km
48 1254 Chloe Le Roux Chloe Le Roux
1254 Female (< 13)
00:57:02.0 00:57:02.0
09:30/km
24
(1)
Female 24 < 13 1 09:30/km
49 303 Wimpy Naude Wimpy Naude
303 Female (60 - 69)
00:57:35.0 00:57:35.0
09:34/km
25
(1)
Female 25 60 - 69 1 09:34/km
50 757 Linda Greenwood Linda Greenwood
757 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:38.2 00:58:38.2
09:45/km
26
(7)
Female 26 50 - 59 7 09:45/km
51 739 Dianne Stemmert Dianne Stemmert
739 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:53.8 00:58:53.8
09:48/km
27
(5)
Female 27 40 - 49 5 09:48/km
52 708 Madelyn Weideman Madelyn Weideman
708 Female (Open)
00:59:42.9 00:59:42.9
09:57/km
28
(13)
Female 28 Open 13 09:57/km
53 387 Angela Barclay Angela Barclay
387 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:10.7 01:01:10.7
10:10/km
29
(6)
Female 29 40 - 49 6 Team Vitality 10:10/km
54 698 CATHERINE KILLEN CATHERINE KILLEN
698 Female (Open)
01:02:06.2 01:02:06.2
10:21/km
30
(14)
Female 30 Open 14 10:21/km
55 139 Fran Van Niekerk Fran Van Niekerk
139 Male (50 - 59)
01:02:15.7 01:02:15.7
10:21/km
25
(4)
Male 25 50 - 59 4 10:21/km
56 732 Liza Smith Liza Smith
732 Female (Open)
01:02:33.0 01:02:33.0
10:24/km
31
(15)
Female 31 Open 15 10:24/km
57 644 Nicole abbott Nicole abbott
644 Male (Open)
01:02:35.6 01:02:35.6
10:24/km
26
(9)
Male 26 Open 9 10:24/km
58 406 Petrus Lombard Petrus Lombard
406 Male (Open)
01:02:40.7 01:02:40.7
10:25/km
27
(10)
Male 27 Open 10 10:25/km
59 592 Laurel Anderson Laurel Anderson
592 Female (50 - 59)
01:02:41.3 01:02:41.3
10:25/km
32
(8)
Female 32 50 - 59 8 10:25/km
60 1142 Ewen Henning Ewen Henning
1142 Male (< 13)
01:03:58.0 01:03:58.0
10:39/km
28
(5)
Male 28 < 13 5 10:39/km
61 365 Nadia Henning Nadia Henning
365 Female (Open)
01:04:03.4 01:04:03.4
10:39/km
33
(16)
Female 33 Open 16 10:39/km
62 1187 Betsie Combrinck Betsie Combrinck
1187 Female (60 - 69)
01:10:27.3 01:10:27.3
11:43/km
34
(2)
Female 34 60 - 69 2 11:43/km
63 127 Naomi Groenewald Naomi Groenewald
127 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:36.2 01:10:36.2
11:45/km
35
(7)
Female 35 40 - 49 7 11:45/km
64 1438 Louis Gerber Louis Gerber
1438 Male (Open)
01:13:34.3 01:13:34.3
12:15/km
29
(11)
Male 29 Open 11 12:15/km
65 1046 Annice Gerber Annice Gerber
1046 Female (Open)
01:13:42.7 01:13:42.7
12:16/km
36
(17)
Female 36 Open 17 12:16/km
66 1128 JIAO TANG JIAO TANG
1128 Female (Open)
01:14:21.2 01:14:21.2
12:22/km
37
(18)
Female 37 Open 18 12:22/km
67 1078 Cynthia Mcloughlin Cynthia Mcloughlin
1078 Female (40 - 49)
01:42:49.5 01:42:49.5
17:07/km
38
(8)
Female 38 40 - 49 8 17:07/km