Kings Kloof Paradise Trail 2nd edition - 18 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 795 Charl-Stephan Nienaber Charl-Stephan Nienaber
795 Male (Open)
01:21:25.9 01:21:25.9
04:30/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:30/km
2 1370 Markus Allen Markus Allen
1370 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:50.7 01:22:50.7
04:36/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 04:36/km
3 1021 Skippy Claassens Skippy Claassens
1021 Male (Open)
01:24:22.1 01:24:22.1
04:40/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 TheCrew 04:40/km
4 350 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
350 Male (Open)
01:26:07.9 01:26:07.9
04:46/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 04:46/km
5 169 Wihan Swanepoel Wihan Swanepoel
169 Male (Open)
01:27:44.7 01:27:44.7
04:51/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 KPMG 04:51/km
6 190 Nina Mosehuus Nina Mosehuus
190 Female (Open)
01:33:00.3 01:33:00.3
05:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:09/km
7 845 Elize Miles Elize Miles
845 Female (Open)
01:33:28.5 01:33:28.5
05:10/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:10/km
8 1397 Izak Nel Izak Nel
1397 Male (Open)
01:37:35.1 01:37:35.1
05:24/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 05:24/km
9 1411 Bradley Spolander Bradley Spolander
1411 Male (40 - 49)
01:43:40.2 01:43:40.2
05:45/km
7
(2)
Male 7 40 - 49 2 05:45/km
10 1111 Paul Froment Paul Froment
1111 Male (40 - 49)
01:43:58.7 01:43:58.7
05:45/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 05:45/km
11 1351 Karoline Sidelmann Brinch Karoline Sidelmann Brinch
1351 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:20.0 01:44:20.0
05:46/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 Mogens’ Disciple 05:46/km
12 726 Emile Annandale Emile Annandale
726 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:27.6 01:45:27.6
05:51/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 05:51/km
13 494 Suzette Thompson Suzette Thompson
494 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:46.4 01:45:46.4
05:51/km
4
(2)
Female 4 40 - 49 2 05:51/km
14 1179 Tanya Cronje Tanya Cronje
1179 Female (Open)
01:46:49.3 01:46:49.3
05:55/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 05:55/km
15 478 Willem De Wet Willem De Wet
478 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:24.2 01:51:24.2
06:10/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 06:10/km
16 1178 Dave Sinclair Dave Sinclair
1178 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:33.8 01:51:33.8
06:10/km
11
(6)
Male 11 40 - 49 6 06:10/km
17 1149 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
1149 Male (Open)
01:53:23.8 01:53:23.8
06:16/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 06:16/km
18 787 Thomas William Rutherford Thomas William Rutherford
787 Male (Open)
01:53:28.3 01:53:28.3
06:18/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 06:18/km
19 1214 Jennifer Mullen Jennifer Mullen
1214 Female (Open)
01:53:30.8 01:53:30.8
06:18/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 06:18/km
20 171 Monique Rutherford Monique Rutherford
171 Female (Open)
01:53:31.7 01:53:31.7
06:18/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 06:18/km
21 1051 Donielle Dampier Donielle Dampier
1051 Female (Open)
01:54:07.0 01:54:07.0
06:19/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 Team vitality 06:19/km
22 211 Alan Wilson Alan Wilson
211 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:05.2 01:55:05.2
06:22/km
14
(7)
Male 14 40 - 49 7 Team Vitality 06:22/km
23 1417 Richard Nortje Richard Nortje
1417 Male (40 - 49)
01:56:10.6 01:56:10.6
06:27/km
15
(8)
Male 15 40 - 49 8 06:27/km
24 449 Colin Sachs Colin Sachs
449 Male (40 - 49)
01:57:04.6 01:57:04.6
06:30/km
16
(9)
Male 16 40 - 49 9 06:30/km
25 1389 Murray Stockdale Murray Stockdale
1389 Male (Open)
02:00:13.9 02:00:13.9
06:39/km
17
(8)
Male 17 Open 8 06:39/km
26 1079 Lara Weissenberger Lara Weissenberger
1079 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:27.8 02:00:27.8
06:40/km
9
(3)
Female 9 40 - 49 3 Kyalami Running Club 06:40/km
27 680 Casparus Luther Casparus Luther
680 Male (40 - 49)
02:02:57.3 02:02:57.3
06:48/km
18
(10)
Male 18 40 - 49 10 06:48/km
28 590 Shaun Barker Shaun Barker
590 Male (Open)
02:03:36.0 02:03:36.0
06:51/km
19
(9)
Male 19 Open 9 06:51/km
29 902 Chris McPetrie Chris McPetrie
902 Male (Open)
02:04:12.6 02:04:12.6
06:54/km
20
(10)
Male 20 Open 10 06:54/km
30 934 Anelle le Roux Anelle le Roux
934 Female (Open)
02:04:34.2 02:04:34.2
06:54/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 06:54/km
31 1233 Justin Milo Justin Milo
1233 Male (Open)
02:04:39.1 02:04:39.1
06:54/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 Run Zone Ac 06:54/km
32 1112 Janine Rayner Janine Rayner
1112 Female (Open)
02:04:53.4 02:04:53.4
06:55/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 06:55/km
33 1488 Suzan Ngwayo Suzan Ngwayo
1488 Female (40 - 49)
02:05:27.8 02:05:27.8
06:57/km
12
(4)
Female 12 40 - 49 4 A4A 06:57/km
34 1110 Nadine Smith Nadine Smith
1110 Female (Open)
02:05:48.2 02:05:48.2
06:58/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 06:58/km
35 501 Craig Smith Craig Smith
501 Male (Open)
02:05:51.4 02:05:51.4
06:58/km
22
(12)
Male 22 Open 12 06:58/km
36 1358 Christo Gouws Christo Gouws
1358 Male (50 - 59)
02:07:51.5 02:07:51.5
07:06/km
23
(1)
Male 23 50 - 59 1 07:06/km
37 836 Marnus Strydom Marnus Strydom
836 Male (40 - 49)
02:07:54.0 02:07:54.0
07:06/km
24
(11)
Male 24 40 - 49 11 07:06/km
38 584 Gena Nys Gena Nys
584 Female (Open)
02:08:11.4 02:08:11.4
07:06/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 07:06/km
39 369 Cheri Marshall Cheri Marshall
369 Female (Open)
02:09:01.4 02:09:01.4
07:09/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 07:09/km
40 1479 Wade Swart Wade Swart
1479 Male (40 - 49)
02:09:03.7 02:09:03.7
07:09/km
25
(12)
Male 25 40 - 49 12 07:09/km
41 213 Megan Clerk Megan Clerk
213 Female (Open)
02:12:13.8 02:12:13.8
07:19/km
16
(12)
Female 16 Open 12 07:19/km
42 1428 Mazu Ndandani Mazu Ndandani
1428 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:13.8 02:14:13.8
07:27/km
26
(13)
Male 26 40 - 49 13 07:27/km
43 689 Greg Reddell Greg Reddell
689 Male (Open)
02:15:52.8 02:15:52.8
07:31/km
27
(13)
Male 27 Open 13 Vitality 07:31/km
44 975 Vasti Potgieter Vasti Potgieter
975 Female (Open)
02:16:46.8 02:16:46.8
07:34/km
17
(13)
Female 17 Open 13 07:34/km
45 1325 Louise Staebe Louise Staebe
1325 Female (Open)
02:16:49.9 02:16:49.9
07:36/km
18
(14)
Female 18 Open 14 07:36/km
46 780 Daniel Jackwitch Daniel Jackwitch
780 Male (Open)
02:36:24.5 02:36:24.5
08:40/km
28
(14)
Male 28 Open 14 08:40/km
47 288 Mercy Moloto Mercy Moloto
288 Female (Open)
02:36:38.6 02:36:38.6
08:42/km
19
(15)
Female 19 Open 15 08:42/km