Cycle Lab Boksburg MTB Challenge - 8 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1130 Mario Reich Mario Reich
1130 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:19:56.5 00:19:56.5
24.08km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 24.08km/h
2 751 Edwin Aswegen Edwin Aswegen
751 Male (Veteran)
00:21:21.2 00:21:21.2
22.48km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 22.48km/h
3 766 Damien Theron Damien Theron
766 Male (Youth)
00:22:30.9 00:22:30.9
21.33km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 21.33km/h
4 924 Alex Maritz Alex Maritz
924 Female (Elite)
00:23:49.4 00:23:49.4
20.15km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 20.15km/h
5 1605 Justin Pelser Justin Pelser
1605 Male (Elite)
00:27:11.0 00:27:11.0
17.66km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Elite 1 17.66km/h
6 1126 Arno Alberts Arno Alberts
1126 Male (Elite)
00:28:00.3 00:28:00.3
17.14km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Elite 2 17.14km/h
7 1727 Kayla Liebenberg Kayla Liebenberg
1727 Female (Sprogs)
00:29:20.5 00:29:20.5
16.36km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 16.36km/h
8 1604 Andre Liebenberg Andre Liebenberg
1604 Male (Veteran)
00:29:24.4 00:29:24.4
16.33km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Veteran 2 16.33km/h
9 976 John Fisher John Fisher
976 Male (Masters)
00:32:53.6 00:32:53.6
14.60km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 14.60km/h
10 352 Katelynn Van Rheede VanOudtshoorn Katelynn Van Rheede VanOudtshoorn
352 Female (Nippers)
00:33:01.0 00:33:01.0
14.54km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Nippers 1 Lcc 14.54km/h
11 915 Shime Delport Shime Delport
915 Female (Nippers)
00:33:06.4 00:33:06.4
14.50km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Nippers 2 14.50km/h
12 794 declan fisher declan fisher
794 Male (Nippers)
00:33:11.6 00:33:11.6
14.47km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Nippers 1 14.47km/h
13 170 Keilah Van Rheede Van Oudtshoorn Keilah Van Rheede Van Oudtshoorn
170 Female (Nippers)
00:34:28.7 00:34:28.7
13.93km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Nippers 3 13.93km/h
14 566 Renee Van Oudtshoorn Renee Van Oudtshoorn
566 Female (Veteran)
00:34:33.0 00:34:33.0
13.89km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Veteran 1 Lcc 13.89km/h
15 876 Joshua Snyman Joshua Snyman
876 Male (Sprogs)
00:38:49.4 00:38:49.4
12.37km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sprogs 1 12.37km/h
16 494 Mark Snyman Mark Snyman
494 Male (Masters)
00:38:50.7 00:38:50.7
12.36km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Masters 2 12.36km/h
17 451 Thean Schutte Thean Schutte
451 Male (Elite)
00:39:07.9 00:39:07.9
12.27km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Elite 3 12.27km/h
18 205 Riandré Prinsloo Riandré Prinsloo
205 Female (Elite)
00:39:13.3 00:39:13.3
12.24km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 12.24km/h
19 565 Gerjo Schreuder Gerjo Schreuder
565 Male (Elite)
00:39:17.7 00:39:17.7
12.22km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Elite 4 12.22km/h
20 358 Carla Schutte Carla Schutte
358 Female (Elite)
00:39:22.6 00:39:22.6
12.19km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Elite 3 12.19km/h
21 935 Bryn Lotter Bryn Lotter
935 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:49:57.7 00:49:57.7
9.61km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 2 9.61km/h
22 604 Amanda Lotter Amanda Lotter
604 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:50:00.7 00:50:00.7
9.60km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 1 9.60km/h
23 730 Keagan Lotter Keagan Lotter
730 Male (Sprogs)
00:50:05.4 00:50:05.4
9.58km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Sprogs 2 9.58km/h
24 982 Charles Enever Charles Enever
982 Male (Grand Masters)
00:51:02.1 00:51:02.1
9.41km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Grand Masters 1 9.41km/h
25 748 Damian Enever Damian Enever
748 Male (Sub Junior)
00:51:25.3 00:51:25.3
9.34km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Sub Junior 1 9.34km/h