Land Rover Centurion Mountain Monster MTB - 12km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 164 Divan Blignaut Divan Blignaut
164 Male (Sub Junior)
00:45:22.5 00:45:22.5
15.87km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 15.87km/h
2 781 Xavier Barnard Xavier Barnard
781 Male (Youth)
00:50:48.4 00:50:48.4
14.17km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 14.17km/h
3 806 Jeane-Pierre Tollemache Jeane-Pierre Tollemache
806 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:52:12.8 00:52:12.8
13.79km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 13.79km/h
4 416 Nathan Pringle Nathan Pringle
416 Male (Sprogs)
00:52:23.7 00:52:23.7
13.74km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sprogs 1 13.74km/h
5 699 Greig Pringle Greig Pringle
699 Male (Veteran)
00:52:26.2 00:52:26.2
13.73km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Veteran 1 13.73km/h
6 346 Cameron Capon Cameron Capon
346 Female (Sub Junior)
00:53:41.6 00:53:41.6
13.41km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 13.41km/h
7 979 Bradley Capon Bradley Capon
979 Male (Sprogs)
00:53:44.9 00:53:44.9
13.40km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sprogs 2 13.40km/h
8 798 Lincoln Mallandain Lincoln Mallandain
798 Male (Sprogs)
01:01:47.0 01:01:47.0
11.65km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sprogs 3 11.65km/h
9 907 Hendrik J Strydom Hendrik J Strydom
907 Male (Masters)
01:02:47.5 01:02:47.5
11.47km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Masters 1 11.47km/h
10 2265 Ruan Bothma Ruan Bothma
2265 Male (Sprogs)
01:03:07.0 01:03:07.0
11.41km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Sprogs 4 11.41km/h
11 478 Chantal Viljoen Chantal Viljoen
478 Female (Elite)
01:03:44.0 01:03:44.0
11.30km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 11.30km/h
12 841 Eve Lauren Strauss Eve Lauren Strauss
841 Female (Elite)
01:04:16.5 01:04:16.5
11.20km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Elite 2 11.20km/h
13 853 Sarah Fripp Sarah Fripp
853 Female (U23 Elite)
01:11:04.0 01:11:04.0
10.13km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 U23 Elite 1 10.13km/h
14 227 Megan La Grange Megan La Grange
227 Female (Sub Junior)
01:21:04.5 01:21:04.5
8.88km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Junior 2 8.88km/h
15 190 Tracey Badenhorst Tracey Badenhorst
190 Female (Masters)
01:22:00.5 01:22:00.5
8.78km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 8.78km/h
16 102 Tanya Groenewald Tanya Groenewald
102 Female (Youth)
01:24:13.5 01:24:13.5
8.55km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Youth 1 Florida 8.55km/h
17 386 Simon Woodward Simon Woodward
386 Male (Veteran)
01:26:26.2 01:26:26.2
8.33km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 8.33km/h
18 575 Imanuel Pinto Imanuel Pinto
575 Male (Veteran)
01:27:19.2 01:27:19.2
8.25km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 8.25km/h
19 710 Arthur Hammond Arthur Hammond
710 Male (Veteran)
01:28:24.0 01:28:24.0
8.14km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 8.14km/h
20 141 Evan Newman Evan Newman
141 Male (Nippers)
01:28:36.6 01:28:36.6
8.13km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Nippers 1 8.13km/h
21 605 Debbie Turkington Debbie Turkington
605 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:31:09.6 01:31:09.6
7.90km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 7.90km/h
22 714 Roy Turkington Roy Turkington
714 Male (Grand Masters)
01:31:11.7 01:31:11.7
7.90km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Grand Masters 1 7.90km/h
23 939 Sylvie Phelps Sylvie Phelps
939 Female (Veteran)
01:36:57.3 01:36:57.3
7.43km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Veteran 1 7.43km/h
24 637 Rikie Blignaut Rikie Blignaut
637 Female (Grand Masters)
01:40:35.4 01:40:35.4
7.16km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Grand Masters 1 7.16km/h