GO Sports MTB Night Race - 15 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2039 Jarryd Horn Jarryd Horn
2039 Male (Junior)
00:34:39.9 00:34:39.9
25.97km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 LCC 25.97km/h
2 245 Jason Hassett Jason Hassett
245 Male (Elite)
00:39:49.4 00:39:49.4
22.60km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 22.60km/h
3 345 Gerhard Van Aswegen Gerhard Van Aswegen
345 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:39:54.0 00:39:54.0
22.56km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 22.56km/h
4 939 Bestmed Bosch Bestmed Bosch
939 Male (Youth)
00:39:58.9 00:39:58.9
22.52km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Youth 1 Bestmed 22.52km/h
5 884 David Van Schoor David Van Schoor
884 Male (Youth)
00:41:58.4 00:41:58.4
21.45km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Youth 2 Eduplex 21.45km/h
6 838 Gerhard Ferriera Gerhard Ferriera
838 Male (Elite)
00:42:23.8 00:42:23.8
21.23km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Elite 2 21.23km/h
7 428 Gerhard Kruger Gerhard Kruger
428 Male (Masters)
00:46:46.8 00:46:46.8
19.24km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 19.24km/h
8 810 Melt Hamman Melt Hamman
810 Male (Veteran)
00:46:50.9 00:46:50.9
19.22km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 19.22km/h
9 719 Nathan Jeffery Nathan Jeffery
719 Male (Elite)
00:47:00.3 00:47:00.3
19.15km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Elite 3 19.15km/h
11 787 donald hassett donald hassett
787 Male (Masters)
00:47:04.1 00:47:04.1
19.12km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Masters 3 19.12km/h
11 787 donald hassett donald hassett
787 Male (Masters)
00:47:04.1 00:47:04.1
19.12km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Masters 3 19.12km/h
12 544 Josua Thompsan Josua Thompsan
544 Male (Youth)
00:47:09.1 00:47:09.1
19.09km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Youth 3 19.09km/h
13 756 Japie Kruger Japie Kruger
756 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:47:24.6 00:47:24.6
18.99km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 2 18.99km/h
14 470 Joshua Van Schoor Joshua Van Schoor
470 Male (Sub Junior)
00:47:28.5 00:47:28.5
18.96km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Sub Junior 1 Eduplex 18.96km/h
15 2299 Andre Stenecamp Andre Stenecamp
2299 Male (Masters)
00:47:34.2 00:47:34.2
18.92km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Masters 4 18.92km/h
16 997 Gert Bosch Gert Bosch
997 Male (Veteran)
00:50:23.0 00:50:23.0
17.86km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Veteran 2 Bestmed 17.86km/h
17 561 Mark Thompson Mark Thompson
561 Male (Masters)
00:50:31.3 00:50:31.3
17.82km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Masters 5 17.82km/h
18 250 Eugene Du Plessis Eugene Du Plessis
250 Male (Veteran)
00:50:32.9 00:50:32.9
17.81km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Veteran 3 17.81km/h
19 386 Michael Richter Michael Richter
386 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:50:35.2 00:50:35.2
17.79km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 3 17.79km/h
20 566 Rinus Botha Rinus Botha
566 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:50:40.3 00:50:40.3
17.76km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 4 17.76km/h
21 552 lindon thopmson lindon thopmson
552 Male (Youth)
00:50:43.4 00:50:43.4
17.75km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Youth 4 17.75km/h
22 897 Jasper Van Der Bijl Jasper Van Der Bijl
897 Male (Grand Masters)
00:50:48.9 00:50:48.9
17.72km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 Grand Masters 1 17.72km/h
23 393 Katie Richter Katie Richter
393 Female (Elite)
00:50:51.6 00:50:51.6
17.70km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 17.70km/h
24 510 Jasper Van Der Bijl Jasper Van Der Bijl
510 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:51:21.7 00:51:21.7
17.53km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 5 17.53km/h
25 882 Gerrie Maritz Gerrie Maritz
882 Male (Veteran)
00:51:50.4 00:51:50.4
17.36km/h
24
(4)
Male 24 Veteran 4 17.36km/h
26 102 Koos Smit Koos Smit
102 Male (Grand Masters)
00:53:17.2 00:53:17.2
16.89km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Grand Masters 2 16.89km/h
27 2040 Samantha Horn Samantha Horn
2040 Female (Veteran)
00:53:41.5 00:53:41.5
16.76km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 16.76km/h
28 569 Micheal Acres Micheal Acres
569 Male (Grand Masters)
00:53:46.2 00:53:46.2
16.74km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Grand Masters 3 16.74km/h
29 629 Michael Coetzer Michael Coetzer
629 Male (Sub Junior)
00:55:05.1 00:55:05.1
16.34km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Sub Junior 2 16.34km/h
30 300 Graeme Coetzer Graeme Coetzer
300 Male (Veteran)
00:55:08.6 00:55:08.6
16.32km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Veteran 5 16.32km/h
31 611 Les Richardson Les Richardson
611 Male (Masters)
00:55:11.8 00:55:11.8
16.31km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Masters 6 16.31km/h
32 637 Liezl Jansen Van Rensburg Liezl Jansen Van Rensburg
637 Female (Elite)
00:56:16.5 00:56:16.5
16.00km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Elite 2 16.00km/h
33 286 Richard Jansen Van Rensburg Richard Jansen Van Rensburg
286 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:56:30.4 00:56:30.4
15.93km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 6 15.93km/h
34 160 Santi Burger Santi Burger
160 Female (Masters)
00:56:47.6 00:56:47.6
15.85km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 15.85km/h
35 146 Kira Johannsen Kira Johannsen
146 Female (Nippers)
00:57:09.3 00:57:09.3
15.75km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Nippers 1 15.75km/h
36 870 Svenja Johannsen Svenja Johannsen
870 Female (Veteran)
00:57:15.6 00:57:15.6
15.72km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 15.72km/h
37 982 johan dutoit johan dutoit
982 Male (Veteran)
01:05:26.8 01:05:26.8
13.75km/h
31
(6)
Male 31 Veteran 6 13.75km/h
38 237 Lee Vorster Lee Vorster
237 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:05:27.2 01:05:27.2
13.75km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 7 13.75km/h
39 248 Jonathan Van Schoor Jonathan Van Schoor
248 Male (Nippers)
01:05:50.3 01:05:50.3
13.67km/h
33
(1)
Male 33 Nippers 1 13.67km/h
40 554 Michael Van Schoor Michael Van Schoor
554 Male (Veteran)
01:05:53.5 01:05:53.5
13.66km/h
34
(7)
Male 34 Veteran 7 13.66km/h
41 976 Pj Doyer Pj Doyer
976 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:50.4 01:08:50.4
13.08km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 8 13.08km/h
42 401 Rauten Doyer Rauten Doyer
401 Male (Nippers)
01:08:51.9 01:08:51.9
13.07km/h
36
(2)
Male 36 Nippers 2 13.07km/h
43 454 Liana Haasbroek Liana Haasbroek
454 Female (Elite)
01:15:53.3 01:15:53.3
11.86km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Elite 3 11.86km/h
44 364 Tyron Wessels Tyron Wessels
364 Male (Elite)
01:15:53.5 01:15:53.5
11.86km/h
37
(4)
Male 37 Elite 4 11.86km/h
45 949 Leon Potgieter Leon Potgieter
949 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:19.6 01:16:19.6
11.79km/h
38
(9)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 9 11.79km/h
46 895 Morne De Villiers Morne De Villiers
895 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:17.0 01:19:17.0
11.35km/h
39
(10)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 10 11.35km/h
47 968 Tanner Samuel Hakim Tanner Samuel Hakim
968 Male (Nippers)
01:24:34.3 01:24:34.3
10.64km/h
40
(3)
Male 40 Nippers 3 10.64km/h
48 1602 George Hakim George Hakim
1602 Male (Veteran)
01:24:35.7 01:24:35.7
10.64km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Veteran 8 10.64km/h
49 324 Peet Van der Merwe Peet Van der Merwe
324 Male (Masters)
01:30:33.6 01:30:33.6
9.94km/h
42
(7)
Male 42 Masters 7 9.94km/h
50 472 Riani Van der Merwe Riani Van der Merwe
472 Female (Masters)
02:00:39.8 02:00:39.8
7.46km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Masters 2 7.46km/h