Miami Magoebaskloof MTB Challenge - 35km Half Marathon - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 152 Armand Cronje Armand Cronje
152 Male (Junior)
01:35:56.5 01:35:56.5
21.89km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 21.89km/h
2 416 Bevan Muller Bevan Muller
416 Male (Youth)
01:36:15.1 01:36:15.1
21.82km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 Merensky 21.82km/h
3 227 Menno (Jnr) Glas Menno (Jnr) Glas
227 Male (Junior)
01:36:22.0 01:36:22.0
21.79km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Junior 2 Waterberg Mtb 21.79km/h
4 407 Björn Nel Björn Nel
407 Male (Youth)
01:36:55.4 01:36:55.4
21.67km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Youth 2 TBC Polokwane/PHS 21.67km/h
5 530 Matthew Wilkinson Matthew Wilkinson
530 Male (U23 Elite)
01:39:29.1 01:39:29.1
21.11km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 U23 Elite 1 Stanford Lake College 21.11km/h
6 898 Jacques F. van Bommel Jacques F. van Bommel
898 Male (Youth)
01:41:30.9 01:41:30.9
20.69km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Youth 3 Mokopane Club 20.69km/h
7 101 Gunther Katzke Gunther Katzke
101 Male (Youth)
01:41:32.5 01:41:32.5
20.68km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Youth 4 Merensky high school 20.68km/h
8 429 Byron Nel Byron Nel
429 Male (Junior)
01:42:02.2 01:42:02.2
20.58km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Junior 3 TBC Polokwane 20.58km/h
9 326 Tyrone Anders Tyrone Anders
326 Male (Sub Junior)
01:44:38.9 01:44:38.9
20.07km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Junior 1 Pietersburg Hoerskool 20.07km/h
10 241 Wessel Furstenberg Wessel Furstenberg
241 Male (Sub Junior)
01:45:41.0 01:45:41.0
19.87km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sub Junior 2 PHS Pietersburg Hoërskool 19.87km/h
11 217 Chris van der Walt Chris van der Walt
217 Male (Junior)
01:45:51.0 01:45:51.0
19.84km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Junior 4 19.84km/h
12 935 Ani Gutierrez-Hernandez Ani Gutierrez-Hernandez
935 Female (Junior)
01:46:13.4 01:46:13.4
19.77km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 Standford lake college 19.77km/h
13 461 Charlden Nel Charlden Nel
461 Male (Sub Junior)
01:46:21.3 01:46:21.3
19.75km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sub Junior 3 TBC Polokwane/PHS 19.75km/h
14 467 Christelle Coetzer Christelle Coetzer
467 Female (Junior)
01:47:23.6 01:47:23.6
19.56km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Junior 2 Hoerskool Louis Trichardt 19.56km/h
15 836 Herman Brummelkamp Herman Brummelkamp
836 Male (Sub Junior)
01:47:28.0 01:47:28.0
19.54km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Sub Junior 4 19.54km/h
16 874 John Robert Honiball John Robert Honiball
874 Male (Youth)
01:48:05.9 01:48:05.9
19.43km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Youth 5 19.43km/h
17 656 Sheldon Muller Sheldon Muller
656 Male (Junior)
01:48:16.7 01:48:16.7
19.40km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Junior 5 Le Club 19.40km/h
18 583 Elmo Barnardt Elmo Barnardt
583 Male (Grand Masters)
01:50:36.1 01:50:36.1
18.99km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Grand Masters 1 The Bicycle Company Polokwane 18.99km/h
19 897 Lara Dando Lara Dando
897 Female (Junior)
01:50:48.0 01:50:48.0
18.95km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Junior 3 Tzaneen Cycling Club 18.95km/h
20 527 Henk Kruger Henk Kruger
527 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:51:29.7 01:51:29.7
18.84km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 1 Tzaneng Cycling Club 18.84km/h
21 268 Rofaiwa kutama Rofaiwa kutama
268 Male (Youth)
01:52:46.7 01:52:46.7
18.62km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Youth 6 18.62km/h
22 254 Charl Nel Charl Nel
254 Male (Veteran)
01:52:51.1 01:52:51.1
18.61km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Veteran 1 TBC Polokwane 18.61km/h
23 389 Willem J.S. Smit Willem J.S. Smit
389 Male (Sub Junior)
01:54:56.3 01:54:56.3
18.27km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Sub Junior 5 Klofies Fietsry 18.27km/h
24 968 David Pieterse David Pieterse
968 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:55:04.3 01:55:04.3
18.25km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 2 18.25km/h
25 414 Nari Makgkga Nari Makgkga
414 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:55:05.1 01:55:05.1
18.25km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 3 18.25km/h
26 273 Graham Chrystal Graham Chrystal
273 Male (Elite)
01:55:44.2 01:55:44.2
18.15km/h
23
(1)
Male 23 Elite 1 18.15km/h
27 339 Kwena Sepuru Kwena Sepuru
339 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:55:46.9 01:55:46.9
18.14km/h
24
(4)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 4 Polokwane Joyride 18.14km/h
28 799 Michael Scriven Michael Scriven
799 Male (Sub Junior)
01:55:47.4 01:55:47.4
18.14km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Sub Junior 6 Tzaneen Cycling 18.14km/h
29 985 Bertus Venter Bertus Venter
985 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:46.1 01:56:46.1
17.98km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 5 17.98km/h
30 261 Tarik Mengouchi Tarik Mengouchi
261 Male (Veteran)
01:57:06.8 01:57:06.8
17.93km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Veteran 2 private 17.93km/h
31 388 Coenie Fourie Coenie Fourie
388 Male (Veteran)
01:57:27.0 01:57:27.0
17.88km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Veteran 3 17.88km/h
32 535 Christopher Atherstone Christopher Atherstone
535 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:57:34.3 01:57:34.3
17.86km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 6 17.86km/h
33 351 Werner Visagie Werner Visagie
351 Male (Veteran)
01:57:59.4 01:57:59.4
17.80km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Veteran 4 17.80km/h
34 806 Donnevan Beukes Donnevan Beukes
806 Male (Veteran)
01:58:06.8 01:58:06.8
17.78km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Veteran 5 Tzaneen 17.78km/h
35 867 ettiene van wyngaardt ettiene van wyngaardt
867 Male (Veteran)
01:59:24.3 01:59:24.3
17.59km/h
32
(6)
Male 32 Veteran 6 17.59km/h
36 590 Pierre Cronje Pierre Cronje
590 Male (Veteran)
02:00:00.3 02:00:00.3
17.50km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Veteran 7 17.50km/h
37 134 Jani Jordaan Jani Jordaan
134 Female (Youth)
02:00:08.2 02:00:08.2
17.48km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Youth 1 Veloworld 17.48km/h
38 810 Johan Van Huyssteen Johan Van Huyssteen
810 Male (Masters)
02:00:26.1 02:00:26.1
17.44km/h
34
(1)
Male 34 Masters 1 17.44km/h
39 437 Hendrik van Schalkwyk Hendrik van Schalkwyk
437 Male (Masters)
02:01:44.5 02:01:44.5
17.25km/h
35
(2)
Male 35 Masters 2 TZANEEN CYCLING CLUB 17.25km/h
40 578 Hannes Steyn Hannes Steyn
578 Male (Veteran)
02:01:45.3 02:01:45.3
17.25km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Veteran 8 17.25km/h
41 863 Chris Anders Chris Anders
863 Male (Veteran)
02:01:56.8 02:01:56.8
17.22km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Veteran 9 None 17.22km/h
42 769 Tarusenga Maharadze Tarusenga Maharadze
769 Male (Veteran)
02:02:06.9 02:02:06.9
17.20km/h
38
(10)
Male 38 Veteran 10 Sandquest 17.20km/h
43 325 Jarred Watridge Jarred Watridge
325 Male (Sub Junior)
02:03:22.1 02:03:22.1
17.02km/h
39
(7)
Male 39 Sub Junior 7 Pietersburg Hoërskool (PHS) 17.02km/h
44 825 Susan Wood Susan Wood
825 Female (Veteran)
02:03:26.6 02:03:26.6
17.01km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 17.01km/h
45 276 Deon Pohl Deon Pohl
276 Male (Masters)
02:04:05.4 02:04:05.4
16.92km/h
40
(3)
Male 40 Masters 3 16.92km/h
46 866 jacques de witt jacques de witt
866 Male (U23 Elite)
02:07:52.4 02:07:52.4
16.42km/h
41
(2)
Male 41 U23 Elite 2 16.42km/h
47 953 Anri Van Rensburg Anri Van Rensburg
953 Female (Elite)
02:08:05.2 02:08:05.2
16.40km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Elite 1 16.40km/h
48 484 Marco Lottering Marco Lottering
484 Male (Veteran)
02:08:15.5 02:08:15.5
16.37km/h
42
(11)
Male 42 Veteran 11 Tzaneen 16.37km/h
49 869 Zirk Jansen Zirk Jansen
869 Male (Veteran)
02:09:26.2 02:09:26.2
16.22km/h
43
(12)
Male 43 Veteran 12 Private 16.22km/h
50 801 Janke Joubert Janke Joubert
801 Female (Sub Junior)
02:09:58.0 02:09:58.0
16.16km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Junior 1 Merensky 16.16km/h
51 710 Lorinda Kruger Lorinda Kruger
710 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:09:59.6 02:09:59.6
16.16km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 Tzaneng Cycling club 16.16km/h
52 460 SM Thompson SM Thompson
460 Male (Veteran)
02:10:08.8 02:10:08.8
16.14km/h
44
(13)
Male 44 Veteran 13 16.14km/h
53 645 Rodney Cooper Rodney Cooper
645 Male (Grand Masters)
02:10:38.3 02:10:38.3
16.08km/h
45
(2)
Male 45 Grand Masters 2 16.08km/h
54 275 roy foeipas roy foeipas
275 Male (Masters)
02:11:53.2 02:11:53.2
15.92km/h
46
(4)
Male 46 Masters 4 15.92km/h
55 766 Retha Beukes Retha Beukes
766 Female (Veteran)
02:11:59.0 02:11:59.0
15.91km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 Tzaneen 15.91km/h
56 581 Zelda Van Rooyen Zelda Van Rooyen
581 Female (Veteran)
02:12:06.0 02:12:06.0
15.90km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 N/A 15.90km/h
57 292 Walt Katzke Walt Katzke
292 Male (Veteran)
02:12:31.9 02:12:31.9
15.85km/h
47
(14)
Male 47 Veteran 14 15.85km/h
58 447 Alecia Campbell Alecia Campbell
447 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:12:44.3 02:12:44.3
15.82km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 2 15.82km/h
59 441 Emmarentia Stoltz Emmarentia Stoltz
441 Female (Veteran)
02:12:47.1 02:12:47.1
15.82km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 Polokwane pedallers cycling club 15.82km/h
60 202 andries mkansi andries mkansi
202 Male (Veteran)
02:13:02.3 02:13:02.3
15.79km/h
48
(15)
Male 48 Veteran 15 15.79km/h
61 724 Karin Taljaard Karin Taljaard
724 Female (Masters)
02:13:32.2 02:13:32.2
15.73km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Masters 1 Phalaborwa Cycling Club 15.73km/h
62 293 Louise Pretorius Louise Pretorius
293 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:14:20.4 02:14:20.4
15.63km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 3 15.63km/h
63 725 Laurie Korsten Laurie Korsten
725 Male (Elite)
02:15:37.4 02:15:37.4
15.48km/h
49
(2)
Male 49 Elite 2 15.48km/h
64 883 Aubrey Thomas Aubrey Thomas
883 Male (Masters)
02:15:38.0 02:15:38.0
15.48km/h
50
(5)
Male 50 Masters 5 Polokwane Pedallers Cycle Club 15.48km/h
65 853 Nato Loock Nato Loock
853 Male (Elite)
02:16:03.2 02:16:03.2
15.44km/h
51
(3)
Male 51 Elite 3 15.44km/h
66 115 Dirk Booyse Dirk Booyse
115 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:16:41.1 02:16:41.1
15.36km/h
52
(7)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 7 15.36km/h
67 285 Mike Henning Mike Henning
285 Male (Masters)
02:16:54.5 02:16:54.5
15.34km/h
53
(6)
Male 53 Masters 6 Sandquest 15.34km/h
68 859 Peet Botha Peet Botha
859 Male (Sub Junior)
02:17:18.8 02:17:18.8
15.29km/h
54
(8)
Male 54 Sub Junior 8 15.29km/h
69 394 louisette van helsdinge louisette van helsdinge
394 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:17:36.1 02:17:36.1
15.26km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 4 15.26km/h
70 758 Gavin Waites Gavin Waites
758 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:19.0 02:18:19.0
15.18km/h
55
(8)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 8 15.18km/h
71 103 angus loughor-clarke angus loughor-clarke
103 Male (Sub Junior)
02:19:20.9 02:19:20.9
15.07km/h
56
(9)
Male 56 Sub Junior 9 15.07km/h
72 525 Erhard Benade Erhard Benade
525 Male (Masters)
02:21:57.9 02:21:57.9
14.79km/h
57
(7)
Male 57 Masters 7 TBC - Polokwane 14.79km/h
73 805 amelia goosen amelia goosen
805 Female (Youth)
02:23:13.9 02:23:13.9
14.66km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Youth 2 14.66km/h
74 468 Chris Gray Chris Gray
468 Male (Masters)
02:23:49.7 02:23:49.7
14.60km/h
58
(8)
Male 58 Masters 8 14.60km/h
75 286 Erika Kahte Mengouchi Erika Kahte Mengouchi
286 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:24:36.2 02:24:36.2
14.52km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 5 private 14.52km/h
76 787 Jane Allison Jane Allison
787 Female (Veteran)
02:25:03.2 02:25:03.2
14.48km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Veteran 5 14.48km/h
77 682 Henja Glas Henja Glas
682 Female (Junior)
02:25:09.5 02:25:09.5
14.47km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Junior 4 Waterberg Mtb 14.47km/h
78 283 Menno Glas Menno Glas
283 Male (Masters)
02:25:09.7 02:25:09.7
14.47km/h
59
(9)
Male 59 Masters 9 Waterberg Mtb 14.47km/h
79 803 Lizelle Cronje Lizelle Cronje
803 Female (Veteran)
02:25:46.9 02:25:46.9
14.41km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Veteran 6 14.41km/h
80 850 Andre Prinsloo Andre Prinsloo
850 Male (Masters)
02:26:11.0 02:26:11.0
14.37km/h
60
(10)
Male 60 Masters 10 14.37km/h
81 428 Emile Badenhorst Emile Badenhorst
428 Male (Veteran)
02:26:23.8 02:26:23.8
14.35km/h
61
(16)
Male 61 Veteran 16 PPCC 14.35km/h
82 607 Rob Smith Rob Smith
607 Male (Masters)
02:29:52.3 02:29:52.3
14.01km/h
62
(11)
Male 62 Masters 11 Sandquest 14.01km/h
83 687 Franco Nieman Franco Nieman
687 Male (Elite)
02:30:30.2 02:30:30.2
13.95km/h
63
(4)
Male 63 Elite 4 13.95km/h
84 296 Aicha Mengouchi Aicha Mengouchi
296 Female (Sub Junior)
02:33:13.7 02:33:13.7
13.71km/h
21
(2)
Female 21 Sub Junior 2 private 13.71km/h
85 928 Johan Taljaard Johan Taljaard
928 Male (Masters)
02:34:33.5 02:34:33.5
13.59km/h
64
(12)
Male 64 Masters 12 Phalaborwa Cycling Club 13.59km/h
86 851 Michiel de Kock Michiel de Kock
851 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:41.1 02:34:41.1
13.58km/h
65
(9)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 9 13.58km/h
87 798 Martin van Niekerk Martin van Niekerk
798 Male (Veteran)
02:34:42.0 02:34:42.0
13.57km/h
66
(17)
Male 66 Veteran 17 13.57km/h
88 186 Jessica Taylor Jessica Taylor
186 Female (Sub Junior)
02:34:59.7 02:34:59.7
13.55km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Sub Junior 3 Louis Trichardt primary school 13.55km/h
89 178 Nicky Dorfling Nicky Dorfling
178 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:47.8 02:35:47.8
13.48km/h
67
(10)
Male 67 Sub Veteran 10 13.48km/h
90 466 Adrian Callow Adrian Callow
466 Male (Masters)
02:37:45.8 02:37:45.8
13.31km/h
68
(13)
Male 68 Masters 13 TBC Polokwane 13.31km/h
91 794 Dermot Michael Tyler Dermot Michael Tyler
794 Male (Veteran)
02:38:14.4 02:38:14.4
13.27km/h
69
(18)
Male 69 Veteran 18 13.27km/h
92 528 Lizelle Schoerie Lizelle Schoerie
528 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:38:40.2 02:38:40.2
13.24km/h
23
(6)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 6 13.24km/h
93 257 Jaques van Niekerk Jaques van Niekerk
257 Male (Masters)
02:39:06.3 02:39:06.3
13.20km/h
70
(14)
Male 70 Masters 14 Tzaneen 13.20km/h
94 371 Andra Thompson Andra Thompson
371 Female (Masters)
02:40:41.6 02:40:41.6
13.07km/h
24
(2)
Female 24 Masters 2 13.07km/h
95 961 Wynand Botha Wynand Botha
961 Male (Veteran)
02:41:22.2 02:41:22.2
13.01km/h
71
(19)
Male 71 Veteran 19 13.01km/h
96 980 Debra-Ann Tyler Debra-Ann Tyler
980 Female (Veteran)
02:41:24.0 02:41:24.0
13.01km/h
25
(7)
Female 25 Veteran 7 13.01km/h
97 718 Fielies Nieuwoudt Fielies Nieuwoudt
718 Male (Grand Masters)
02:41:49.9 02:41:49.9
12.98km/h
72
(3)
Male 72 Grand Masters 3 Tzaneen Cycling 12.98km/h
98 621 BISMARK OLIVIER BISMARK OLIVIER
621 Male (Masters)
02:42:25.2 02:42:25.2
12.93km/h
73
(15)
Male 73 Masters 15 MOKOPANE 12.93km/h
99 960 jodi marie jodi marie
960 Female (Youth)
02:42:36.7 02:42:36.7
12.92km/h
26
(3)
Female 26 Youth 3 12.92km/h
100 913 Elmien Lombard Elmien Lombard
913 Female (Masters)
02:43:26.1 02:43:26.1
12.85km/h
27
(3)
Female 27 Masters 3 12.85km/h
101 937 Cameron Truesdale Cameron Truesdale
937 Male (Junior)
02:43:32.8 02:43:32.8
12.84km/h
74
(6)
Male 74 Junior 6 slc 12.84km/h
102 165 Wimpie van der Linde Wimpie van der Linde
165 Male (Masters)
02:43:58.4 02:43:58.4
12.81km/h
75
(16)
Male 75 Masters 16 12.81km/h
103 646 Jurgens Steyn Jurgens Steyn
646 Male (Elite)
02:44:30.4 02:44:30.4
12.77km/h
76
(5)
Male 76 Elite 5 12.77km/h
104 923 Colin Kirkham Colin Kirkham
923 Male (Grand Masters)
02:46:54.7 02:46:54.7
12.58km/h
77
(4)
Male 77 Grand Masters 4 12.58km/h
105 558 Athol Fernandez Athol Fernandez
558 Male (Grand Masters)
02:47:23.5 02:47:23.5
12.55km/h
78
(5)
Male 78 Grand Masters 5 N/A 12.55km/h
106 781 Andri Prinsloo Andri Prinsloo
781 Female (Elite)
02:48:08.2 02:48:08.2
12.49km/h
28
(2)
Female 28 Elite 2 12.49km/h
107 401 Anri Burger Anri Burger
401 Female (Elite)
02:48:11.1 02:48:11.1
12.49km/h
29
(3)
Female 29 Elite 3 12.49km/h
108 510 Hennie Spies Hennie Spies
510 Male (Masters)
02:48:16.1 02:48:16.1
12.48km/h
79
(17)
Male 79 Masters 17 12.48km/h
109 513 Francois Geldenhuys Francois Geldenhuys
513 Male (Masters)
02:48:24.2 02:48:24.2
12.47km/h
80
(18)
Male 80 Masters 18 12.47km/h
110 943 Derek Sounes Derek Sounes
943 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:44.2 02:48:44.2
12.45km/h
81
(11)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 11 12.45km/h
111 143 Kobus van den Heever Kobus van den Heever
143 Male (Masters)
02:49:03.9 02:49:03.9
12.42km/h
82
(19)
Male 82 Masters 19 12.42km/h
112 362 Yvonne Rosslee Yvonne Rosslee
362 Female (Veteran)
02:49:30.9 02:49:30.9
12.39km/h
30
(8)
Female 30 Veteran 8 12.39km/h
113 809 Sasha Eileen Drewett Sasha Eileen Drewett
809 Female (Veteran)
02:50:24.0 02:50:24.0
12.32km/h
31
(9)
Female 31 Veteran 9 12.32km/h
114 643 Jan-Hendrik Joubert Jan-Hendrik Joubert
643 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:54:12.9 02:54:12.9
12.06km/h
83
(12)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 12 none 12.06km/h
115 976 Ilana Joubert Ilana Joubert
976 Female (Veteran)
02:54:21.9 02:54:21.9
12.04km/h
32
(10)
Female 32 Veteran 10 none 12.04km/h
116 230 Shaunn Venter Shaunn Venter
230 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:28.0 02:55:28.0
11.97km/h
84
(13)
Male 84 Sub Veteran 13 11.97km/h
117 137 Prakash KESA Prakash KESA
137 Male (Masters)
02:56:44.4 02:56:44.4
11.88km/h
85
(20)
Male 85 Masters 20 11.88km/h
118 637 Lina Noel Lina Noel
637 Female (Veteran)
02:58:21.7 02:58:21.7
11.77km/h
33
(11)
Female 33 Veteran 11 11.77km/h
119 872 Teresa Schoeman Teresa Schoeman
872 Female (Masters)
03:00:18.4 03:00:18.4
11.65km/h
34
(4)
Female 34 Masters 4 11.65km/h
120 418 Annelizè Nel Annelizè Nel
418 Female (Veteran)
03:04:33.6 03:04:33.6
11.38km/h
35
(12)
Female 35 Veteran 12 TBC Polokwane 11.38km/h
121 712 Denise Van Niekerk Denise Van Niekerk
712 Female (Veteran)
03:04:47.2 03:04:47.2
11.36km/h
36
(13)
Female 36 Veteran 13 11.36km/h
122 533 Stephanus Johannes Van heerden Stephanus Johannes Van heerden
533 Male (Sub Junior)
03:07:37.8 03:07:37.8
11.19km/h
86
(10)
Male 86 Sub Junior 10 Mokopane 11.19km/h
123 925 ANNE-MARIE VERMEULEN ANNE-MARIE VERMEULEN
925 Female (Veteran)
03:08:00.3 03:08:00.3
11.17km/h
37
(14)
Female 37 Veteran 14 11.17km/h
124 107 ERIC VERMEULEN ERIC VERMEULEN
107 Male (Masters)
03:08:06.6 03:08:06.6
11.16km/h
87
(21)
Male 87 Masters 21 11.16km/h
125 204 Karen Kruger Karen Kruger
204 Female (Masters)
03:21:30.2 03:21:30.2
10.42km/h
38
(5)
Female 38 Masters 5 Tzaneen 10.42km/h
126 559 David Wiid David Wiid
559 Male (Veteran)
03:22:00.2 03:22:00.2
10.40km/h
88
(20)
Male 88 Veteran 20 10.40km/h
127 408 Belinda Wigginton Belinda Wigginton
408 Female (Veteran)
03:22:02.2 03:22:02.2
10.39km/h
39
(15)
Female 39 Veteran 15 10.39km/h
128 485 carolin james carolin james
485 Female (Masters)
03:22:04.6 03:22:04.6
10.39km/h
40
(6)
Female 40 Masters 6 10.39km/h
129 331 Lidwinia Nieuwoudt Lidwinia Nieuwoudt
331 Female (Masters)
03:22:05.2 03:22:05.2
10.39km/h
41
(7)
Female 41 Masters 7 Tzaneen Cycling 10.39km/h
130 125 Louise Theart Louise Theart
125 Female (Veteran)
03:22:06.3 03:22:06.3
10.39km/h
42
(16)
Female 42 Veteran 16 10.39km/h
131 903 ashraf modan ashraf modan
903 Male (Veteran)
03:24:33.8 03:24:33.8
10.27km/h
89
(21)
Male 89 Veteran 21 10.27km/h
132 173 Musa Chaza Musa Chaza
173 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:59.6 03:28:59.6
10.05km/h
90
(14)
Male 90 Sub Veteran 14 10.05km/h
133 791 Aren Pool Aren Pool
791 Female (Masters)
03:34:05.4 03:34:05.4
9.81km/h
43
(8)
Female 43 Masters 8 9.81km/h
134 714 Jacques Kruger Jacques Kruger
714 Male (Elite)
03:34:12.9 03:34:12.9
9.80km/h
91
(6)
Male 91 Elite 6 9.80km/h
135 800 Carla Schmahl Carla Schmahl
800 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:51:39.0 03:51:39.0
9.07km/h
44
(7)
Female 44 Sub Veteran 7 9.07km/h
136 955 Henriette Scarterfield Henriette Scarterfield
955 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:51:40.8 03:51:40.8
9.06km/h
45
(8)
Female 45 Sub Veteran 8 9.06km/h
137 354 mARETha Olivier mARETha Olivier
354 Female (Veteran)
03:52:56.9 03:52:56.9
9.02km/h
46
(17)
Female 46 Veteran 17 9.02km/h
138 377 Ben Olivier Ben Olivier
377 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:52:57.2 03:52:57.2
9.01km/h
92
(15)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 15 9.01km/h
139 823 Gerald Ungerer Gerald Ungerer
823 Male (Masters)
03:53:00.2 03:53:00.2
9.01km/h
93
(22)
Male 93 Masters 22 Tzaneen Cycling Club 9.01km/h