Miami Magoebaskloof MTB Challenge - 70km Marathon - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 392 Alan Gordon Alan Gordon
392 Male (Elite)
02:44:20.0 02:44:20.0
25.56km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 25.56km/h
2 770 Mario Ferreira Mario Ferreira
770 Male (Veteran)
03:05:45.9 03:05:45.9
22.61km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 22.61km/h
3 703 Tinus van helsdingen Tinus van helsdingen
703 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:09:03.3 03:09:03.3
22.22km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 22.22km/h
4 216 Wiliam Noel Wiliam Noel
216 Male (Veteran)
03:11:43.4 03:11:43.4
21.91km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 21.91km/h
5 587 Philip Otto Philip Otto
587 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:11:43.6 03:11:43.6
21.91km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 2 tzaneen 21.91km/h
6 318 Conrad Lubbe Conrad Lubbe
318 Male (Veteran)
03:16:25.3 03:16:25.3
21.38km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Veteran 3 21.38km/h
7 117 Eddy Teixeira Eddy Teixeira
117 Male (Veteran)
03:18:42.5 03:18:42.5
21.14km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 TBC POLOKWANE 21.14km/h
8 959 Gerhard Booysen Gerhard Booysen
959 Male (Veteran)
03:18:45.1 03:18:45.1
21.13km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Veteran 5 Tzaneen Cycling Club 21.13km/h
9 905 Heinro Malan Heinro Malan
905 Male (Elite)
03:19:24.9 03:19:24.9
21.06km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Elite 2 Heinro Malan 21.06km/h
10 191 Hannes Grobbelaar Hannes Grobbelaar
191 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:33.7 03:19:33.7
21.05km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 3 Tzaneen cycle club 21.05km/h
11 741 Jan-Louis Pretorius Jan-Louis Pretorius
741 Male (Veteran)
03:20:28.8 03:20:28.8
20.95km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Veteran 6 Tzaneen 20.95km/h
12 236 Neil Hanekom Neil Hanekom
236 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:12.9 03:23:12.9
20.67km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 4 20.67km/h
13 919 FANUS Eksteen FANUS Eksteen
919 Male (Masters)
03:23:15.5 03:23:15.5
20.66km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Masters 1 The bicycle company 20.66km/h
14 563 Claudia Slattery Claudia Slattery
563 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:25:15.2 03:25:15.2
20.46km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 Hoedspruit 20.46km/h
15 258 Steven Schoeman Steven Schoeman
258 Male (Masters)
03:28:40.3 03:28:40.3
20.13km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Masters 2 20.13km/h
16 671 Hein du Plessis Hein du Plessis
671 Male (Veteran)
03:29:27.8 03:29:27.8
20.05km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Veteran 7 20.05km/h
17 194 Ricardo Gutierrez Ricardo Gutierrez
194 Male (Masters)
03:31:07.3 03:31:07.3
19.89km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Masters 3 The bicycle company 19.89km/h
18 593 Pieter de jager Pieter de jager
593 Male (Veteran)
03:40:46.9 03:40:46.9
19.02km/h
17
(8)
Male 17 Veteran 8 19.02km/h
19 502 Christopher N Dando Christopher N Dando
502 Male (Veteran)
03:42:32.2 03:42:32.2
18.87km/h
18
(9)
Male 18 Veteran 9 18.87km/h
20 777 Petrus Jaco Liebenberg Petrus Jaco Liebenberg
777 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:44:57.5 03:44:57.5
18.67km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 5 18.67km/h
21 727 Jason Scriven Jason Scriven
727 Male (Veteran)
03:46:29.2 03:46:29.2
18.54km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Veteran 10 Tzaneen Cycling 18.54km/h
22 813 Shirley Scriven Shirley Scriven
813 Female (Veteran)
03:46:29.3 03:46:29.3
18.54km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 Tzaneen Cycling 18.54km/h
23 450 francois fustenberg francois fustenberg
450 Male (Veteran)
03:46:59.3 03:46:59.3
18.50km/h
21
(11)
Male 21 Veteran 11 18.50km/h
24 920 Frans Ellington Roodt Frans Ellington Roodt
920 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:48:41.8 03:48:41.8
18.37km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 6 Polokwane Pedallers Cycle Club 18.37km/h
25 315 Pieter De Wet Bruwer Pieter De Wet Bruwer
315 Male (Veteran)
03:50:14.8 03:50:14.8
18.24km/h
23
(12)
Male 23 Veteran 12 18.24km/h
26 280 Kuno Venter Kuno Venter
280 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:50:15.0 03:50:15.0
18.24km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 7 18.24km/h
27 875 Hans Boyum Hans Boyum
875 Male (Veteran)
03:50:29.7 03:50:29.7
18.22km/h
25
(13)
Male 25 Veteran 13 18.22km/h
28 397 Theresia Lessing Theresia Lessing
397 Female (Elite)
03:55:52.1 03:55:52.1
17.81km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 17.81km/h
29 747 Dewald Botha Dewald Botha
747 Male (U23 Elite)
03:57:16.8 03:57:16.8
17.70km/h
26
(1)
Male 26 U23 Elite 1 17.70km/h
30 700 Hendrik Papenfus Hendrik Papenfus
700 Male (Veteran)
03:59:04.7 03:59:04.7
17.57km/h
27
(14)
Male 27 Veteran 14 Phalaborwa 17.57km/h
31 696 Lazinda Papenfus Lazinda Papenfus
696 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:59:05.8 03:59:05.8
17.57km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 Phalaborwa 17.57km/h
32 109 Jan-Louis Venter Jan-Louis Venter
109 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:07:00.3 04:07:00.3
17.00km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 8 17.00km/h
33 269 Louwrina Dando Louwrina Dando
269 Female (Veteran)
04:08:44.9 04:08:44.9
16.89km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 Tzaneen Cycling Club 16.89km/h
34 215 Respect Ramashia Respect Ramashia
215 Male (Elite)
04:09:58.6 04:09:58.6
16.80km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Elite 3 Polokwane Pedallers Cycling Club 16.80km/h
35 971 James Gouws James Gouws
971 Male (Veteran)
04:12:55.1 04:12:55.1
16.61km/h
30
(15)
Male 30 Veteran 15 16.61km/h
36 405 Asher Strauss Asher Strauss
405 Male (Veteran)
04:22:12.0 04:22:12.0
16.02km/h
31
(16)
Male 31 Veteran 16 Mokopane Cycling Club 16.02km/h
37 684 Johan vanHelsdingen Johan vanHelsdingen
684 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:22:45.1 04:22:45.1
15.98km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 9 15.98km/h
38 763 Raymond Dando Raymond Dando
763 Male (Veteran)
04:26:38.8 04:26:38.8
15.75km/h
33
(17)
Male 33 Veteran 17 Tzaneen Cycling Club 15.75km/h
39 504 Stephen Lloyd Stephen Lloyd
504 Male (Masters)
04:51:55.2 04:51:55.2
14.39km/h
34
(4)
Male 34 Masters 4 None 14.39km/h
40 374 Imogen Scott Imogen Scott
374 Female (Elite)
05:06:02.9 05:06:02.9
13.72km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Elite 2 13.72km/h
41 860 Natasja Ehlers Natasja Ehlers
860 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:13:12.7 05:13:12.7
13.41km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 3 13.41km/h
42 830 Andre Ehlers Andre Ehlers
830 Male (Veteran)
05:13:15.3 05:13:15.3
13.41km/h
35
(18)
Male 35 Veteran 18 13.41km/h
43 599 Jack Sefara Jack Sefara
599 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:51:27.1 05:51:27.1
11.95km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 10 11.95km/h