Land Rover Centurion Mountain Monster - 13km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 661 Reatleglle Mosweu Reatleglle Mosweu
661 Male (14 - 19)
00:53:28.9 00:53:28.9
04:06/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 04:06/km
2 913 Heinrich Kamffer Heinrich Kamffer
913 Male (Open)
00:54:42.2 00:54:42.2
04:12/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:12/km
3 997 Anton Nel Anton Nel
997 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:23.0 01:02:23.0
04:46/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:46/km
4 801 Scott Stevenson Scott Stevenson
801 Male (50 - 59)
01:03:06.5 01:03:06.5
04:51/km
4
(1)
Male 4 50 - 59 1 04:51/km
5 1164 Carly Kent Carly Kent
1164 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:22.8 01:03:22.8
04:51/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 KPMG 04:51/km
6 466 Elize Miles Elize Miles
466 Female (Open)
01:03:46.8 01:03:46.8
04:54/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 04:54/km
7 969 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
969 Male (Open)
01:04:20.2 01:04:20.2
04:55/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 Vitality 04:55/km
8 1470 James Pugin James Pugin
1470 Male (Open)
01:04:28.8 01:04:28.8
04:57/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 Team vitality 04:57/km
9 746 Talitha Scholtz Talitha Scholtz
746 Female (Open)
01:04:56.4 01:04:56.4
04:58/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 Battlerush 04:58/km
10 967 max miller max miller
967 Male (Open)
01:06:32.7 01:06:32.7
05:06/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 05:06/km
11 152 shaun winkler shaun winkler
152 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:40.2 01:06:40.2
05:06/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 05:06/km
12 883 Ian Kent Ian Kent
883 Male (50 - 59)
01:07:09.2 01:07:09.2
05:09/km
9
(2)
Male 9 50 - 59 2 Sunninghill striders 05:09/km
13 1003 Hardus Engelbrecht Hardus Engelbrecht
1003 Male (Open)
01:08:06.0 01:08:06.0
05:13/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 Vitality 05:13/km
14 612 Ashley Benatar Ashley Benatar
612 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:16.9 01:08:16.9
05:15/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 05:15/km
15 250 Kyle Junkin Kyle Junkin
250 Male (Open)
01:08:50.6 01:08:50.6
05:16/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 05:16/km
16 1136 Lloyd Barker Lloyd Barker
1136 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:12.7 01:09:12.7
05:18/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 Sunninghill Striders 05:18/km
17 264 Rudi Nell Rudi Nell
264 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:25.4 01:09:25.4
05:19/km
14
(5)
Male 14 40 - 49 5 05:19/km
18 701 Mu Xutao Mu Xutao
701 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:22.3 01:10:22.3
05:24/km
15
(6)
Male 15 40 - 49 6 05:24/km
19 1131 Dylan Bosman Dylan Bosman
1131 Male (Open)
01:10:47.8 01:10:47.8
05:25/km
16
(7)
Male 16 Open 7 05:25/km
20 429 Brink van Zyl Brink van Zyl
429 Male (Open)
01:10:57.5 01:10:57.5
05:27/km
17
(8)
Male 17 Open 8 05:27/km
21 1011 Adel Terblanche Adel Terblanche
1011 Female (Open)
01:11:00.0 01:11:00.0
05:27/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 05:27/km
22 1224 Leanne Grobler Leanne Grobler
1224 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:28.0 01:11:28.0
05:28/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 Kway Jeppe 05:28/km
23 836 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
836 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:42.3 01:11:42.3
05:30/km
18
(7)
Male 18 40 - 49 7 05:30/km
24 1359 William Saunders William Saunders
1359 Male (Open)
01:11:48.8 01:11:48.8
05:30/km
19
(9)
Male 19 Open 9 05:30/km
25 647 Robert De Monk Robert De Monk
647 Male (50 - 59)
01:12:08.2 01:12:08.2
05:31/km
20
(3)
Male 20 50 - 59 3 05:31/km
26 713 Nadia Groenewald Nadia Groenewald
713 Female (Open)
01:12:31.7 01:12:31.7
05:33/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 05:33/km
27 461 Antonie Van Der Westhuizen Antonie Van Der Westhuizen
461 Male (Open)
01:12:34.6 01:12:34.6
05:33/km
21
(10)
Male 21 Open 10 05:33/km
28 406 Rocco Veer Rocco Veer
406 Male (Open)
01:12:41.2 01:12:41.2
05:34/km
22
(11)
Male 22 Open 11 05:34/km
29 187 Leánne Naudê Leánne Naudê
187 Female (Open)
01:12:43.3 01:12:43.3
05:34/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 05:34/km
30 1139 Michael Oosthuizen Michael Oosthuizen
1139 Male (Open)
01:13:14.7 01:13:14.7
05:37/km
23
(12)
Male 23 Open 12 05:37/km
31 786 Johandré Naudé Johandré Naudé
786 Male (Open)
01:13:31.6 01:13:31.6
05:39/km
24
(13)
Male 24 Open 13 05:39/km
32 448 Henri Swarts Henri Swarts
448 Male (Open)
01:13:53.7 01:13:53.7
05:40/km
25
(14)
Male 25 Open 14 Nedbank 05:40/km
33 491 Gordon Lehman Gordon Lehman
491 Male (40 - 49)
01:14:34.4 01:14:34.4
05:43/km
26
(8)
Male 26 40 - 49 8 Team Vitality 05:43/km
34 1472 Luan Van Rhyn Luan Van Rhyn
1472 Male (40 - 49)
01:14:36.7 01:14:36.7
05:43/km
27
(9)
Male 27 40 - 49 9 05:43/km
35 260 Mike Van Eck Mike Van Eck
260 Male (60 - 69)
01:14:48.8 01:14:48.8
05:45/km
28
(1)
Male 28 60 - 69 1 05:45/km
36 854 Marvin Bosman Marvin Bosman
854 Male (Open)
01:15:16.1 01:15:16.1
05:46/km
29
(15)
Male 29 Open 15 05:46/km
37 320 Andrew Laing Andrew Laing
320 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:20.2 01:15:20.2
05:46/km
30
(10)
Male 30 40 - 49 10 05:46/km
38 164 Ernest Marais Ernest Marais
164 Male (Open)
01:15:37.6 01:15:37.6
05:48/km
31
(16)
Male 31 Open 16 05:48/km
39 166 Patrick Lovell Patrick Lovell
166 Male (50 - 59)
01:15:57.9 01:15:57.9
05:49/km
32
(4)
Male 32 50 - 59 4 NA 05:49/km
40 382 Henk Gouws Henk Gouws
382 Male (40 - 49)
01:16:00.8 01:16:00.8
05:49/km
33
(11)
Male 33 40 - 49 11 05:49/km
41 268 Sally Bevington Sally Bevington
268 Female (40 - 49)
01:16:30.4 01:16:30.4
05:52/km
8
(3)
Female 8 40 - 49 3 Greenstone Hill Running Club 05:52/km
42 1309 Jayson Naicker Jayson Naicker
1309 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:08.2 01:17:08.2
05:55/km
34
(12)
Male 34 40 - 49 12 05:55/km
43 306 Lizette Basson Lizette Basson
306 Female (Open)
01:17:13.7 01:17:13.7
05:55/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 Kempton Road Runners 05:55/km
44 738 Lance Gordon Lance Gordon
738 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:15.7 01:17:15.7
05:55/km
35
(13)
Male 35 40 - 49 13 05:55/km
45 1221 Kerryn Clarke Kerryn Clarke
1221 Female (Open)
01:17:18.2 01:17:18.2
05:55/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 05:55/km
46 1240 Bartho Pasch Bartho Pasch
1240 Male (Open)
01:17:21.5 01:17:21.5
05:57/km
36
(17)
Male 36 Open 17 05:57/km
47 186 marliie hugo marliie hugo
186 Female (Open)
01:17:46.9 01:17:46.9
05:57/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 05:57/km
48 1342 Anelle le Roux Anelle le Roux
1342 Female (Open)
01:17:51.2 01:17:51.2
05:58/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 05:58/km
49 1321 Brett Wood Brett Wood
1321 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:57.7 01:17:57.7
05:58/km
37
(14)
Male 37 40 - 49 14 05:58/km
50 1315 Philip Van aswegen Van aswegen Philip Van aswegen Van aswegen
1315 Male (Open)
01:18:28.9 01:18:28.9
06:01/km
38
(18)
Male 38 Open 18 06:01/km
51 1289 Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas
1289 Male (50 - 59)
01:18:35.9 01:18:35.9
06:01/km
39
(5)
Male 39 50 - 59 5 06:01/km
52 694 Clover Lee Clover Lee
694 Female (40 - 49)
01:18:57.7 01:18:57.7
06:03/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 06:03/km
53 970 Sally Barker Sally Barker
970 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:01.2 01:19:01.2
06:03/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 Sunninghill Striders 06:03/km
54 347 Matthew Van Asche Matthew Van Asche
347 Male (Open)
01:19:03.7 01:19:03.7
06:03/km
40
(19)
Male 40 Open 19 06:03/km
55 1248 Kobus Theron Kobus Theron
1248 Male (50 - 59)
01:19:09.9 01:19:09.9
06:04/km
41
(6)
Male 41 50 - 59 6 06:04/km
56 857 Leonardus Scheepers Leonardus Scheepers
857 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:31.0 01:19:31.0
06:06/km
42
(15)
Male 42 40 - 49 15 Kempton RR 06:06/km
57 1483 Lizette Sander Lizette Sander
1483 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:32.2 01:19:32.2
06:06/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 Kempton Road Runners 06:06/km
58 1200 Matthew Anley Matthew Anley
1200 Male (Open)
01:19:46.5 01:19:46.5
06:07/km
43
(20)
Male 43 Open 20 06:07/km
59 266 Geldenhuys Combrinck Geldenhuys Combrinck
266 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:49.8 01:19:49.8
06:07/km
44
(16)
Male 44 40 - 49 16 06:07/km
60 1052 Rachel De Freitas Rachel De Freitas
1052 Female (Open)
01:19:50.2 01:19:50.2
06:07/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 06:07/km
61 1021 Chris Janse Van Vuuren Chris Janse Van Vuuren
1021 Male (50 - 59)
01:19:51.9 01:19:51.9
06:07/km
45
(7)
Male 45 50 - 59 7 06:07/km
62 1242 Melanie Blair Melanie Blair
1242 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:03.0 01:20:03.0
06:09/km
17
(7)
Female 17 40 - 49 7 06:09/km
63 873 Amanda Calder Amanda Calder
873 Female (Open)
01:20:12.1 01:20:12.1
06:09/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 06:09/km
64 886 Justin Heaney Justin Heaney
886 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:20.7 01:20:20.7
06:09/km
46
(17)
Male 46 40 - 49 17 06:09/km
65 1457 Kevin Day Kevin Day
1457 Male (Open)
01:20:23.4 01:20:23.4
06:10/km
47
(21)
Male 47 Open 21 06:10/km
66 1078 Michael-John Robb Michael-John Robb
1078 Male (Open)
01:21:16.7 01:21:16.7
06:15/km
48
(22)
Male 48 Open 22 06:15/km
67 520 Goeffery Decker Goeffery Decker
520 Male (Open)
01:21:18.5 01:21:18.5
06:15/km
49
(23)
Male 49 Open 23 06:15/km
68 1214 Ronald Latsoalo Ronald Latsoalo
1214 Male (40 - 49)
01:21:29.5 01:21:29.5
06:15/km
50
(18)
Male 50 40 - 49 18 06:15/km
69 452 Ingrid Velcich Wood Ingrid Velcich Wood
452 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:15.8 01:22:15.8
06:18/km
19
(8)
Female 19 40 - 49 8 06:18/km
70 1009 Melanie Webber Melanie Webber
1009 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:26.9 01:22:26.9
06:19/km
20
(9)
Female 20 40 - 49 9 06:19/km
71 261 Ted Wood Ted Wood
261 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:47.8 01:22:47.8
06:21/km
51
(19)
Male 51 40 - 49 19 06:21/km
72 388 Rory Tayler Rory Tayler
388 Male (Open)
01:22:51.7 01:22:51.7
06:21/km
52
(24)
Male 52 Open 24 06:21/km
73 319 Travis Kriel Travis Kriel
319 Male (Open)
01:23:06.0 01:23:06.0
06:22/km
53
(25)
Male 53 Open 25 06:22/km
74 607 Abbey Smith Abbey Smith
607 Female (Open)
01:23:10.4 01:23:10.4
06:22/km
21
(12)
Female 21 Open 12 06:22/km
75 471 Hlengiwe Mabizela Hlengiwe Mabizela
471 Female (Open)
01:23:27.6 01:23:27.6
06:24/km
22
(13)
Female 22 Open 13 06:24/km
76 398 Robyn Thomas Robyn Thomas
398 Female (Open)
01:23:37.0 01:23:37.0
06:24/km
23
(14)
Female 23 Open 14 06:24/km
77 711 Zené Koch Zené Koch
711 Female (Open)
01:23:50.2 01:23:50.2
06:25/km
24
(15)
Female 24 Open 15 Private 06:25/km
78 764 jason cox jason cox
764 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:01.2 01:24:01.2
06:27/km
54
(20)
Male 54 40 - 49 20 06:27/km
79 410 Cobus Gerber Cobus Gerber
410 Male (Open)
01:24:02.4 01:24:02.4
06:27/km
55
(26)
Male 55 Open 26 06:27/km
80 557 Marli Marshall Marli Marshall
557 Female (Open)
01:24:03.7 01:24:03.7
06:27/km
25
(16)
Female 25 Open 16 06:27/km
81 757 Claire Badenhorst Claire Badenhorst
757 Female (Open)
01:24:28.2 01:24:28.2
06:28/km
26
(17)
Female 26 Open 17 06:28/km
82 675 Nicholas Jon Demain Nicholas Jon Demain
675 Male (50 - 59)
01:24:29.7 01:24:29.7
06:28/km
56
(8)
Male 56 50 - 59 8 06:28/km
83 704 Peet Van Jaarsveld Peet Van Jaarsveld
704 Male (50 - 59)
01:24:31.1 01:24:31.1
06:30/km
57
(9)
Male 57 50 - 59 9 Mccr 06:30/km
84 1211 Craig Steyn Craig Steyn
1211 Male (Open)
01:24:40.5 01:24:40.5
06:30/km
58
(27)
Male 58 Open 27 06:30/km
85 727 Megan Schoeman Megan Schoeman
727 Female (Open)
01:24:42.4 01:24:42.4
06:30/km
27
(18)
Female 27 Open 18 06:30/km
86 1213 Luzzanne Grace Luzzanne Grace
1213 Female (50 - 59)
01:24:50.3 01:24:50.3
06:30/km
28
(1)
Female 28 50 - 59 1 Greenstone hill Running club 06:30/km
87 142 DINA DO COTO DINA DO COTO
142 Female (50 - 59)
01:24:56.8 01:24:56.8
06:31/km
29
(2)
Female 29 50 - 59 2 Bedfordview 06:31/km
88 791 Rhyn Promnitz Rhyn Promnitz
791 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:59.9 01:24:59.9
06:31/km
59
(21)
Male 59 40 - 49 21 06:31/km
89 693 Naas Terblanche Naas Terblanche
693 Male (Open)
01:25:11.3 01:25:11.3
06:33/km
60
(28)
Male 60 Open 28 06:33/km
90 706 MJ Strydom MJ Strydom
706 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:34.7 01:25:34.7
06:33/km
61
(22)
Male 61 40 - 49 22 Greenstone Hill 06:33/km
91 781 Abrie Bonthuys Abrie Bonthuys
781 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:41.7 01:25:41.7
06:34/km
62
(23)
Male 62 40 - 49 23 Team Vitality 06:34/km
92 1244 Marina Goodson Marina Goodson
1244 Female (50 - 59)
01:25:53.0 01:25:53.0
06:36/km
30
(3)
Female 30 50 - 59 3 06:36/km
93 522 Jaco Kilian Jaco Kilian
522 Male (Open)
01:25:56.8 01:25:56.8
06:36/km
63
(29)
Male 63 Open 29 06:36/km
94 629 Timothy Nel Timothy Nel
629 Male (Open)
01:25:57.7 01:25:57.7
06:36/km
64
(30)
Male 64 Open 30 06:36/km
95 276 Penny Bowren Penny Bowren
276 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:09.6 01:26:09.6
06:36/km
31
(4)
Female 31 50 - 59 4 06:36/km
96 1253 Jonathan Payn Jonathan Payn
1253 Male (Open)
01:26:20.3 01:26:20.3
06:37/km
65
(31)
Male 65 Open 31 06:37/km
97 570 Ryan Callanan Ryan Callanan
570 Male (Open)
01:26:20.8 01:26:20.8
06:37/km
66
(32)
Male 66 Open 32 06:37/km
98 1030 Marlou Swanepoel Marlou Swanepoel
1030 Male (Open)
01:26:21.0 01:26:21.0
06:37/km
67
(33)
Male 67 Open 33 06:37/km
99 1347 Monique Lanz Monique Lanz
1347 Female (40 - 49)
01:26:27.1 01:26:27.1
06:39/km
32
(10)
Female 32 40 - 49 10 06:39/km
100 209 David Marais David Marais
209 Male (Open)
01:26:37.2 01:26:37.2
06:39/km
68
(34)
Male 68 Open 34 06:39/km
101 624 Gwyneth King Gwyneth King
624 Female (Open)
01:26:38.8 01:26:38.8
06:39/km
33
(19)
Female 33 Open 19 Nedbank CG 06:39/km
102 829 donovan shirley donovan shirley
829 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:40.6 01:26:40.6
06:39/km
69
(24)
Male 69 40 - 49 24 06:39/km
103 1250 jason fritz jason fritz
1250 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:51.7 01:26:51.7
06:39/km
70
(25)
Male 70 40 - 49 25 06:39/km
104 1298 Kate Collins Kate Collins
1298 Female (Open)
01:27:14.7 01:27:14.7
06:42/km
34
(20)
Female 34 Open 20 06:42/km
105 1097 Natasha Wolfaardt Natasha Wolfaardt
1097 Female (Open)
01:27:19.1 01:27:19.1
06:42/km
35
(21)
Female 35 Open 21 - 06:42/km
106 1405 Francois Jacques Fourie Francois Jacques Fourie
1405 Male (Open)
01:27:47.4 01:27:47.4
06:45/km
71
(35)
Male 71 Open 35 06:45/km
107 487 Suzette Botha Suzette Botha
487 Female (Open)
01:28:02.0 01:28:02.0
06:45/km
36
(22)
Female 36 Open 22 06:45/km
108 121 Sengiphile Simelane Sengiphile Simelane
121 Male (40 - 49)
01:28:05.1 01:28:05.1
06:45/km
72
(26)
Male 72 40 - 49 26 06:45/km
109 740 Gavin Perch Gavin Perch
740 Male (Open)
01:28:07.1 01:28:07.1
06:45/km
73
(36)
Male 73 Open 36 06:45/km
110 810 Karen Theron Karen Theron
810 Female (Open)
01:28:15.9 01:28:15.9
06:46/km
37
(23)
Female 37 Open 23 06:46/km
111 1142 Jay Behrmann Jay Behrmann
1142 Male (50 - 59)
01:28:28.7 01:28:28.7
06:48/km
74
(10)
Male 74 50 - 59 10 06:48/km
112 133 robert booth robert booth
133 Male (50 - 59)
01:28:34.7 01:28:34.7
06:48/km
75
(11)
Male 75 50 - 59 11 06:48/km
113 167 Sterg Saltas Sterg Saltas
167 Male (40 - 49)
01:28:45.3 01:28:45.3
06:48/km
76
(27)
Male 76 40 - 49 27 06:48/km
114 252 Nicoletta Maraschin Nicoletta Maraschin
252 Female (Open)
01:29:00.1 01:29:00.1
06:49/km
38
(24)
Female 38 Open 24 Team vitality 06:49/km
115 1129 Lissa Wuytack Lissa Wuytack
1129 Female (Open)
01:29:26.8 01:29:26.8
06:51/km
39
(25)
Female 39 Open 25 06:51/km
116 204 Danielle Day Danielle Day
204 Female (Open)
01:29:28.3 01:29:28.3
06:51/km
40
(26)
Female 40 Open 26 06:51/km
117 881 Lourens Wolfaardt Lourens Wolfaardt
881 Male (Open)
01:29:28.7 01:29:28.7
06:51/km
77
(37)
Male 77 Open 37 - 06:51/km
118 889 Tobie Oosthuizen Tobie Oosthuizen
889 Male (50 - 59)
01:29:29.1 01:29:29.1
06:52/km
78
(12)
Male 78 50 - 59 12 06:52/km
119 858 Chris Caalsen Chris Caalsen
858 Male (Open)
01:29:35.3 01:29:35.3
06:52/km
79
(38)
Male 79 Open 38 06:52/km
120 835 Melissa-Joy Golden Melissa-Joy Golden
835 Female (Open)
01:29:56.3 01:29:56.3
06:54/km
41
(27)
Female 41 Open 27 06:54/km
122 241 Scott Mallen Scott Mallen
241 Male (Open)
01:30:00.0 01:30:00.0
06:54/km
81
(40)
Male 81 Open 40 06:54/km
121 1147 Jacobus Smith Jacobus Smith
1147 Male (Open)
01:30:00.0 01:30:00.0
06:54/km
80
(39)
Male 80 Open 39 06:54/km
123 1160 Grace Pereira Grace Pereira
1160 Female (50 - 59)
01:30:15.8 01:30:15.8
06:55/km
42
(5)
Female 42 50 - 59 5 06:55/km
124 1205 Samantha Barnard Samantha Barnard
1205 Female (Open)
01:30:17.4 01:30:17.4
06:55/km
43
(28)
Female 43 Open 28 06:55/km
125 180 Marlene Neat Marlene Neat
180 Female (40 - 49)
01:30:19.4 01:30:19.4
06:55/km
44
(11)
Female 44 40 - 49 11 06:55/km
126 811 Devlin Lakay Devlin Lakay
811 Male (Open)
01:30:25.4 01:30:25.4
06:57/km
82
(41)
Male 82 Open 41 Fourways Road Runners 06:57/km
127 683 Dané Oosthuizen Dané Oosthuizen
683 Female (Open)
01:30:27.1 01:30:27.1
06:57/km
45
(29)
Female 45 Open 29 06:57/km
128 619 Lazola Qungwana Lazola Qungwana
619 Male (Open)
01:30:36.2 01:30:36.2
06:57/km
83
(42)
Male 83 Open 42 06:57/km
129 798 Chris Koch Chris Koch
798 Male (Open)
01:31:05.1 01:31:05.1
07:00/km
84
(43)
Male 84 Open 43 07:00/km
130 1410 Patrick Golden Patrick Golden
1410 Male (50 - 59)
01:31:07.7 01:31:07.7
07:00/km
85
(13)
Male 85 50 - 59 13 07:00/km
131 1269 Sharleen Bradford Sharleen Bradford
1269 Female (40 - 49)
01:31:43.4 01:31:43.4
07:03/km
46
(12)
Female 46 40 - 49 12 07:03/km
132 386 Cecilia Vermeulen Cecilia Vermeulen
386 Female (Open)
01:32:04.5 01:32:04.5
07:03/km
47
(30)
Female 47 Open 30 07:03/km
133 304 Philasande Kinase Philasande Kinase
304 Male (Open)
01:32:07.3 01:32:07.3
07:04/km
86
(44)
Male 86 Open 44 07:04/km
134 1387 Simon Chestern Simon Chestern
1387 Male (50 - 59)
01:32:35.1 01:32:35.1
07:06/km
87
(14)
Male 87 50 - 59 14 07:06/km
135 844 Elzana Derksen Elzana Derksen
844 Female (Open)
01:32:40.2 01:32:40.2
07:06/km
48
(31)
Female 48 Open 31 07:06/km
136 846 Antonio De Franca Antonio De Franca
846 Male (40 - 49)
01:32:41.9 01:32:41.9
07:06/km
88
(28)
Male 88 40 - 49 28 07:06/km
137 1223 Celia van Niekerk Celia van Niekerk
1223 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:57.5 01:32:57.5
07:09/km
49
(13)
Female 49 40 - 49 13 Absa Pride Running Club 07:09/km
138 911 Marco Josephs Marco Josephs
911 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:04.7 01:33:04.7
07:09/km
89
(29)
Male 89 40 - 49 29 vitality 07:09/km
139 246 Diego Acuña Diego Acuña
246 Male (Open)
01:33:07.1 01:33:07.1
07:09/km
90
(45)
Male 90 Open 45 Team Vitality 07:09/km
140 179 Steve Turner Steve Turner
179 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:57.0 01:33:57.0
07:12/km
91
(30)
Male 91 40 - 49 30 07:12/km
141 358 Maria Paschalides Maria Paschalides
358 Female (50 - 59)
01:34:03.9 01:34:03.9
07:13/km
50
(6)
Female 50 50 - 59 6 Bedfordview Running club 07:13/km
142 825 James Wood James Wood
825 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:14.7 01:34:14.7
07:13/km
92
(31)
Male 92 40 - 49 31 07:13/km
143 431 Lifutso Lebaka Lifutso Lebaka
431 Female (40 - 49)
01:34:21.9 01:34:21.9
07:15/km
51
(14)
Female 51 40 - 49 14 07:15/km
144 1295 Brenda Kritzinger Brenda Kritzinger
1295 Female (50 - 59)
01:34:23.0 01:34:23.0
07:15/km
52
(7)
Female 52 50 - 59 7 07:15/km
145 1424 Brett Harris Brett Harris
1424 Male (50 - 59)
01:34:32.4 01:34:32.4
07:15/km
93
(15)
Male 93 50 - 59 15 07:15/km
146 637 Hans Van Vreden Hans Van Vreden
637 Male (Open)
01:34:32.5 01:34:32.5
07:15/km
94
(46)
Male 94 Open 46 07:15/km
147 281 Pravania Pillay Pravania Pillay
281 Female (Open)
01:34:38.4 01:34:38.4
07:15/km
53
(32)
Female 53 Open 32 07:15/km
148 194 Peter Searle Peter Searle
194 Male (Open)
01:34:40.6 01:34:40.6
07:15/km
95
(47)
Male 95 Open 47 NA 07:15/km
149 851 Hubri Bruyn Hubri Bruyn
851 Male (Open)
01:34:55.1 01:34:55.1
07:18/km
96
(48)
Male 96 Open 48 07:18/km
150 1408 Bonile Fandesi Bonile Fandesi
1408 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:15.8 01:35:15.8
07:18/km
97
(32)
Male 97 40 - 49 32 07:18/km
151 436 Bradley Rustin Bradley Rustin
436 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:55.1 01:35:55.1
07:21/km
98
(33)
Male 98 40 - 49 33 07:21/km
152 884 Tracy Hughes Tracy Hughes
884 Female (Open)
01:35:58.6 01:35:58.6
07:21/km
54
(33)
Female 54 Open 33 07:21/km
153 797 Greg Reddell Greg Reddell
797 Male (Open)
01:36:00.5 01:36:00.5
07:22/km
99
(49)
Male 99 Open 49 Team Vitality 07:22/km
154 258 Phumzile Simelane Phumzile Simelane
258 Female (Open)
01:36:11.8 01:36:11.8
07:22/km
55
(34)
Female 55 Open 34 07:22/km
155 887 Saurabh Kamboj Saurabh Kamboj
887 Male (40 - 49)
01:36:23.8 01:36:23.8
07:24/km
100
(34)
Male 100 40 - 49 34 Pune Running Beyond Myself 07:24/km
156 719 Christina Lourens Christina Lourens
719 Female (Open)
01:36:27.5 01:36:27.5
07:24/km
56
(35)
Female 56 Open 35 Team Vitality 07:24/km
157 235 Anina Luus Anina Luus
235 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:37.8 01:36:37.8
07:24/km
57
(15)
Female 57 40 - 49 15 07:24/km
158 1385 Chrissie Chambers Chrissie Chambers
1385 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:46.6 01:36:46.6
07:25/km
58
(16)
Female 58 40 - 49 16 07:25/km
159 1183 Jolandie Strydom Jolandie Strydom
1183 Female (Open)
01:36:52.8 01:36:52.8
07:27/km
59
(36)
Female 59 Open 36 Easy Equities Born to Run 07:27/km
160 855 Nicole Robb Nicole Robb
855 Female (Open)
01:36:57.3 01:36:57.3
07:27/km
60
(37)
Female 60 Open 37 07:27/km
161 869 Marinus Lourens Marinus Lourens
869 Male (Open)
01:37:32.9 01:37:32.9
07:30/km
101
(50)
Male 101 Open 50 Team Vitality 07:30/km
162 642 Duduzile Makhathini Duduzile Makhathini
642 Female (Open)
01:37:58.5 01:37:58.5
07:31/km
61
(38)
Female 61 Open 38 07:31/km
163 501 Charl Alberts Charl Alberts
501 Male (50 - 59)
01:38:04.7 01:38:04.7
07:31/km
102
(16)
Male 102 50 - 59 16 07:31/km
164 337 Dominique Kruger Dominique Kruger
337 Female (40 - 49)
01:38:07.0 01:38:07.0
07:31/km
62
(17)
Female 62 40 - 49 17 07:31/km
165 659 Thea van Rensburg Thea van Rensburg
659 Female (40 - 49)
01:38:12.0 01:38:12.0
07:33/km
63
(18)
Female 63 40 - 49 18 07:33/km
166 331 Yolandi Coetser Yolandi Coetser
331 Female (Open)
01:38:13.9 01:38:13.9
07:33/km
64
(39)
Female 64 Open 39 07:33/km
167 799 Carmen Amdur Carmen Amdur
799 Female (40 - 49)
01:38:15.9 01:38:15.9
07:33/km
65
(19)
Female 65 40 - 49 19 07:33/km
168 614 Ngoato Kekana Ngoato Kekana
614 Male (Open)
01:38:18.9 01:38:18.9
07:33/km
103
(51)
Male 103 Open 51 07:33/km
169 174 Abel Mthembu Abel Mthembu
174 Male (Open)
01:38:21.1 01:38:21.1
07:33/km
104
(52)
Male 104 Open 52 07:33/km
170 228 Lesego Madingwane Lesego Madingwane
228 Male (Open)
01:38:23.6 01:38:23.6
07:33/km
105
(53)
Male 105 Open 53 07:33/km
171 161 Anne Livingstone Anne Livingstone
161 Female (40 - 49)
01:38:36.7 01:38:36.7
07:34/km
66
(20)
Female 66 40 - 49 20 07:34/km
172 1002 Debbie De Villiers Schoeman Debbie De Villiers Schoeman
1002 Female (40 - 49)
01:38:46.6 01:38:46.6
07:34/km
67
(21)
Female 67 40 - 49 21 07:34/km
173 715 Jose De Sousa Jose De Sousa
715 Male (50 - 59)
01:38:46.8 01:38:46.8
07:34/km
106
(17)
Male 106 50 - 59 17 07:34/km
174 961 Rochelle Rubino Rochelle Rubino
961 Female (Open)
01:38:50.1 01:38:50.1
07:36/km
68
(40)
Female 68 Open 40 07:36/km
175 609 Ronel Theron Ronel Theron
609 Female (50 - 59)
01:38:56.6 01:38:56.6
07:36/km
69
(8)
Female 69 50 - 59 8 07:36/km
176 688 Amanda Kuun Amanda Kuun
688 Female (50 - 59)
01:40:19.1 01:40:19.1
07:42/km
70
(9)
Female 70 50 - 59 9 07:42/km
177 689 jana smith jana smith
689 Female (Open)
01:41:00.5 01:41:00.5
07:45/km
71
(41)
Female 71 Open 41 07:45/km
178 663 Natalie Akstein Natalie Akstein
663 Female (Open)
01:41:24.4 01:41:24.4
07:48/km
72
(42)
Female 72 Open 42 07:48/km
179 1076 Mazunzo Chaponda Mazunzo Chaponda
1076 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:30.3 01:41:30.3
07:48/km
107
(35)
Male 107 40 - 49 35 07:48/km
180 1236 Johann Mynhardt Johann Mynhardt
1236 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:49.6 01:41:49.6
07:48/km
108
(36)
Male 108 40 - 49 36 Vitality 07:48/km
181 292 Tamsyn Hulbert Steyl Tamsyn Hulbert Steyl
292 Female (Open)
01:42:02.6 01:42:02.6
07:49/km
73
(43)
Female 73 Open 43 07:49/km
182 783 Johanna Hlabatau Johanna Hlabatau
783 Female (40 - 49)
01:42:21.8 01:42:21.8
07:51/km
74
(22)
Female 74 40 - 49 22 07:51/km
183 477 Lisa Sachs Lisa Sachs
477 Female (Open)
01:42:40.7 01:42:40.7
07:52/km
75
(44)
Female 75 Open 44 07:52/km
184 1433 Nicci Russell Nicci Russell
1433 Female (Open)
01:42:42.7 01:42:42.7
07:54/km
76
(45)
Female 76 Open 45 07:54/km
185 247 Marietjie Janse Van Vuuren Marietjie Janse Van Vuuren
247 Female (50 - 59)
01:42:51.8 01:42:51.8
07:54/km
77
(10)
Female 77 50 - 59 10 07:54/km
186 310 Chequitta Thebe Chequitta Thebe
310 Female (Open)
01:43:01.7 01:43:01.7
07:54/km
78
(46)
Female 78 Open 46 07:54/km
187 422 Leonie Jacobs Leonie Jacobs
422 Female (Open)
01:44:40.4 01:44:40.4
08:03/km
79
(47)
Female 79 Open 47 08:03/km
188 1010 Sune van Wyk Sune van Wyk
1010 Female (Open)
01:45:08.7 01:45:08.7
08:04/km
80
(48)
Female 80 Open 48 08:04/km
189 1331 Jeaninne Fourie Jeaninne Fourie
1331 Female (Open)
01:45:26.2 01:45:26.2
08:06/km
81
(49)
Female 81 Open 49 08:06/km
190 505 Elandrie Zietsman Elandrie Zietsman
505 Female (Open)
01:45:46.5 01:45:46.5
08:07/km
82
(50)
Female 82 Open 50 08:07/km
191 899 Dzunani Maluleka Dzunani Maluleka
899 Female (Open)
01:45:50.1 01:45:50.1
08:07/km
83
(51)
Female 83 Open 51 08:07/km
192 210 Sean Smith Sean Smith
210 Male (40 - 49)
01:47:30.4 01:47:30.4
08:15/km
109
(37)
Male 109 40 - 49 37 08:15/km
193 1043 Tiffany Fernandes Tiffany Fernandes
1043 Female (Open)
01:47:34.8 01:47:34.8
08:15/km
84
(52)
Female 84 Open 52 08:15/km
194 582 Gloria Shihlane Gloria Shihlane
582 Female (Open)
01:47:55.2 01:47:55.2
08:18/km
85
(53)
Female 85 Open 53 08:18/km
195 218 Ayanda Balfour Ayanda Balfour
218 Female (Open)
01:48:09.1 01:48:09.1
08:18/km
86
(54)
Female 86 Open 54 08:18/km
196 355 Linda De Zoeten Linda De Zoeten
355 Female (50 - 59)
01:48:20.6 01:48:20.6
08:19/km
87
(11)
Female 87 50 - 59 11 Afrox Running Club 08:19/km
197 1278 Julitha Boloko Julitha Boloko
1278 Female (40 - 49)
01:48:26.7 01:48:26.7
08:19/km
88
(23)
Female 88 40 - 49 23 08:19/km
198 156 John Auerswald John Auerswald
156 Male (50 - 59)
01:49:36.8 01:49:36.8
08:24/km
110
(18)
Male 110 50 - 59 18 Germiston 08:24/km
199 866 Andile Kungwayo Andile Kungwayo
866 Male (Open)
01:49:50.7 01:49:50.7
08:25/km
111
(54)
Male 111 Open 54 08:25/km
200 1120 Lynn Du plooy Lynn Du plooy
1120 Female (50 - 59)
01:50:35.9 01:50:35.9
08:30/km
89
(12)
Female 89 50 - 59 12 08:30/km
201 1468 Kutele Mnyamana Kutele Mnyamana
1468 Male (Open)
01:51:43.1 01:51:43.1
08:34/km
112
(55)
Male 112 Open 55 08:34/km
202 674 Dave Hamilton Dave Hamilton
674 Male (50 - 59)
01:51:56.0 01:51:56.0
08:36/km
113
(19)
Male 113 50 - 59 19 08:36/km
203 966 Alfred Mutemi Alfred Mutemi
966 Male (Open)
01:52:42.0 01:52:42.0
08:39/km
114
(56)
Male 114 Open 56 08:39/km
204 1259 Jacqueline Quinton Jacqueline Quinton
1259 Female (60 - 69)
01:53:13.9 01:53:13.9
08:42/km
90
(1)
Female 90 60 - 69 1 08:42/km
205 1113 Amy Prinsloo Amy Prinsloo
1113 Female (Open)
01:54:08.9 01:54:08.9
08:45/km
91
(55)
Female 91 Open 55 Randburg Harriers 08:45/km
206 496 Thinus Prinsloo Thinus Prinsloo
496 Male (Open)
01:54:10.5 01:54:10.5
08:45/km
115
(57)
Male 115 Open 57 08:45/km
207 744 Gavin Kruger Gavin Kruger
744 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:50.3 01:55:50.3
08:54/km
116
(38)
Male 116 40 - 49 38 The Country Club Johannesburg 08:54/km
208 529 Thilivhali Tshishonga Thilivhali Tshishonga
529 Female (Open)
01:58:18.5 01:58:18.5
09:06/km
92
(56)
Female 92 Open 56 09:06/km
209 356 Cherine Gerber Cherine Gerber
356 Female (Open)
02:02:20.3 02:02:20.3
09:24/km
93
(57)
Female 93 Open 57 Medihelp Multisport Athletics Club 09:24/km
210 1376 Zelda Van Vreden Zelda Van Vreden
1376 Female (Open)
02:02:24.9 02:02:24.9
09:24/km
94
(58)
Female 94 Open 58 09:24/km
211 1193 Keith Barrett Keith Barrett
1193 Male (60 - 69)
02:02:42.3 02:02:42.3
09:25/km
117
(2)
Male 117 60 - 69 2 09:25/km
212 112 James Green James Green
112 Male (40 - 49)
02:03:04.3 02:03:04.3
09:27/km
118
(39)
Male 118 40 - 49 39 09:27/km
213 284 Helen Halford Helen Halford
284 Female (60 - 69)
02:06:55.9 02:06:55.9
09:45/km
95
(2)
Female 95 60 - 69 2 09:45/km
214 914 Meghan Phillips Meghan Phillips
914 Female (14 - 19)
02:20:38.6 02:20:38.6
10:48/km
96
(1)
Female 96 14 - 19 1 10:48/km
215 1500 Lauren Phillips Lauren Phillips
1500 Female (Open)
02:20:46.1 02:20:46.1
10:48/km
97
(59)
Female 97 Open 59 10:48/km
216 563 Veronique Joubert Veronique Joubert
563 Female (Open)
02:52:53.9 02:52:53.9
13:16/km
98
(60)
Female 98 Open 60 13:16/km
217 714 Stoffel Bosch Stoffel Bosch
714 Male (Open)
02:53:01.3 02:53:01.3
13:18/km
119
(58)
Male 119 Open 58 13:18/km
218 1260 Benita Bosch Benita Bosch
1260 Female (Open)
02:53:05.4 02:53:05.4
13:18/km
99
(61)
Female 99 Open 61 13:18/km