JAM MTB (Just Add Mud) - 10km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 388 josh steyn josh steyn
388 Male (Nippers)
00:24:18.7 00:24:18.7
24.69km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 24.69km/h
2 351 Steven Steyn Steven Steyn
351 Male (Veteran)
00:24:20.8 00:24:20.8
24.66km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 24.66km/h
3 647 Dyllan Channer Dyllan Channer
647 Male (U23 Elite)
00:24:52.4 00:24:52.4
24.13km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 U23 Elite 1 24.13km/h
4 522 Dwayne Engelbrecht Dwayne Engelbrecht
522 Male (U23 Elite)
00:25:16.8 00:25:16.8
23.75km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 U23 Elite 2 23.75km/h
5 1951 Anru Venter Anru Venter
1951 Male (Nippers)
00:25:20.4 00:25:20.4
23.68km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Nippers 2 23.68km/h
6 805 Tomasz Jakubowski Tomasz Jakubowski
805 Male (Veteran)
00:26:39.9 00:26:39.9
22.51km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Veteran 2 22.51km/h
7 907 Benjamin Peter Green Benjamin Peter Green
907 Male (Sprogs)
00:26:44.5 00:26:44.5
22.44km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sprogs 1 22.44km/h
8 2265 Ruan Bothma Ruan Bothma
2265 Male (Sprogs)
00:26:51.3 00:26:51.3
22.35km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sprogs 2 22.35km/h
9 323 Anzel Thiart Anzel Thiart
323 Female (Sprogs)
00:27:18.5 00:27:18.5
21.98km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sprogs 1 21.98km/h
10 402 Kyran Bester Kyran Bester
402 Male (Youth)
00:27:23.0 00:27:23.0
21.91km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Youth 1 21.91km/h
11 569 Hannelie Du Plessis Hannelie Du Plessis
569 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:27:57.5 00:27:57.5
21.47km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 21.47km/h
12 583 Amone Brits Amone Brits
583 Female (Sub Junior)
00:28:48.9 00:28:48.9
20.83km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Junior 1 20.83km/h
13 867 Mark Brits Mark Brits
867 Male (Veteran)
00:28:51.7 00:28:51.7
20.80km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 20.80km/h
14 345 Elly Chaitwotz Elly Chaitwotz
345 Male (Masters)
00:29:31.6 00:29:31.6
20.33km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 20.33km/h
15 427 Zelda De Wet Zelda De Wet
427 Female (Veteran)
00:29:44.1 00:29:44.1
20.18km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 20.18km/h
16 870 Annike Massyn Annike Massyn
870 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:29:51.8 00:29:51.8
20.10km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 20.10km/h
17 368 Ernst Engelbrect Ernst Engelbrect
368 Male (Elite)
00:30:01.2 00:30:01.2
19.99km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Elite 1 19.99km/h
18 297 pierre van eeden pierre van eeden
297 Male (Veteran)
00:30:36.3 00:30:36.3
19.61km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 19.61km/h
19 561 Riani Waldeck Riani Waldeck
561 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:30:49.6 00:30:49.6
19.47km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 19.47km/h
20 903 Brendan Grobbelaar Brendan Grobbelaar
903 Male (Sub Junior)
00:30:57.9 00:30:57.9
19.39km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Sub Junior 1 19.39km/h
21 529 Rachel Jane Green Rachel Jane Green
529 Female (Sub Junior)
00:31:16.2 00:31:16.2
19.19km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Junior 2 19.19km/h
22 1915 Reuben Smit Reuben Smit
1915 Male (Sprogs)
00:31:43.9 00:31:43.9
18.92km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Sprogs 3 18.92km/h
23 253 Andries DuPreez Andries DuPreez
253 Male (Elite)
00:32:09.6 00:32:09.6
18.66km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Elite 2 18.66km/h
24 898 Jonathan Heath Jonathan Heath
898 Male (Sub Junior)
00:32:19.3 00:32:19.3
18.57km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Sub Junior 2 18.57km/h
25 866 Johan Bester Johan Bester
866 Male (Veteran)
00:33:08.6 00:33:08.6
18.11km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Veteran 5 18.11km/h
26 543 Leandra Van Eeden Leandra Van Eeden
543 Female (Veteran)
00:33:14.9 00:33:14.9
18.05km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Veteran 2 18.05km/h
27 692 Jennifer Bester Jennifer Bester
692 Female (Veteran)
00:33:18.9 00:33:18.9
18.02km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 18.02km/h
28 806 Clayton Olivier Clayton Olivier
806 Male (Masters)
00:33:24.3 00:33:24.3
17.96km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Masters 2 17.96km/h
29 726 KEGAN Allison KEGAN Allison
726 Male (Nippers)
00:33:25.4 00:33:25.4
17.96km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Nippers 3 17.96km/h
30 932 damian mathyssen damian mathyssen
932 Male (Youth)
00:33:33.3 00:33:33.3
17.88km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Youth 2 17.88km/h
31 874 Molefe Alex Masehla Molefe Alex Masehla
874 Male (Veteran)
00:33:49.6 00:33:49.6
17.74km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Veteran 6 17.74km/h
32 232 Candice Allison Candice Allison
232 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:33:50.4 00:33:50.4
17.73km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 4 17.73km/h
33 914 Sel-marie Pereira Sel-marie Pereira
914 Female (Veteran)
00:33:54.8 00:33:54.8
17.70km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 17.70km/h
34 728 Johannes Gerhardus Strydom Johannes Gerhardus Strydom
728 Male (Grand Masters)
00:34:10.5 00:34:10.5
17.56km/h
23
(1)
Male 23 Grand Masters 1 17.56km/h
35 639 Darren Lein Channer Darren Lein Channer
639 Male (Veteran)
00:34:11.6 00:34:11.6
17.55km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Veteran 7 17.55km/h
36 796 Andries Du Preez Andries Du Preez
796 Male (Masters)
00:34:13.9 00:34:13.9
17.54km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Masters 3 17.54km/h
37 413 Ronel Thiart Ronel Thiart
413 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:34:37.2 00:34:37.2
17.33km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 5 17.33km/h
38 872 Daniel Glynn van Heerden Daniel Glynn van Heerden
872 Male (Nippers)
00:34:40.1 00:34:40.1
17.31km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Nippers 4 17.31km/h
39 408 Lance Van Heerden Lance Van Heerden
408 Male (Masters)
00:34:41.6 00:34:41.6
17.30km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Masters 4 17.30km/h
40 883 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith
883 Male (Veteran)
00:34:42.9 00:34:42.9
17.29km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Veteran 8 17.29km/h
41 917 Hester Grobbelaar Hester Grobbelaar
917 Female (Veteran)
00:34:56.7 00:34:56.7
17.18km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 17.18km/h
42 535 Bronwyn Vollmer Bronwyn Vollmer
535 Female (Veteran)
00:35:17.5 00:35:17.5
17.01km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Veteran 6 17.01km/h
43 581 Kabir Zaidi Kabir Zaidi
581 Male (Sprogs)
00:35:44.9 00:35:44.9
16.79km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Sprogs 4 16.79km/h
44 562 Jean Patterson Jean Patterson
562 Female (Veteran)
00:35:55.1 00:35:55.1
16.71km/h
15
(7)
Female 15 Veteran 7 16.71km/h
45 590 Chanelle Brits Chanelle Brits
590 Female (Sprogs)
00:36:07.3 00:36:07.3
16.61km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Sprogs 2 16.61km/h
46 566 Sonja Brits Sonja Brits
566 Female (Veteran)
00:36:08.1 00:36:08.1
16.61km/h
17
(8)
Female 17 Veteran 8 16.61km/h
47 567 Stephanie Coetzee Stephanie Coetzee
567 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:36:23.2 00:36:23.2
16.49km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 6 16.49km/h
48 359 Rosilene Mare Rosilene Mare
359 Female (Masters)
00:36:29.6 00:36:29.6
16.45km/h
19
(1)
Female 19 Masters 1 16.45km/h
49 295 marko van der schyff marko van der schyff
295 Male (Sprogs)
00:36:38.6 00:36:38.6
16.38km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Sprogs 5 16.38km/h
50 834 Sharon De Bruyn Sharon De Bruyn
834 Female (Veteran)
00:37:12.8 00:37:12.8
16.13km/h
20
(9)
Female 20 Veteran 9 16.13km/h
51 823 Adam Glynn van Heerden Adam Glynn van Heerden
823 Male (Nippers)
00:38:35.9 00:38:35.9
15.55km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Nippers 5 15.55km/h
52 377 Rochelle van Heerden Rochelle van Heerden
377 Female (Veteran)
00:38:38.1 00:38:38.1
15.53km/h
21
(10)
Female 21 Veteran 10 15.53km/h
53 107 Gregory Heath Gregory Heath
107 Male (Masters)
00:38:58.2 00:38:58.2
15.40km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Masters 5 15.40km/h
54 993 Chris Grobbelaar Chris Grobbelaar
993 Male (Veteran)
00:39:05.6 00:39:05.6
15.35km/h
33
(9)
Male 33 Veteran 9 15.35km/h
55 650 Santana Alderson Santana Alderson
650 Female (U23 Elite)
00:41:57.7 00:41:57.7
14.30km/h
22
(1)
Female 22 U23 Elite 1 14.30km/h
56 539 Tania Mary Abbotts Tania Mary Abbotts
539 Female (Elite)
00:41:59.4 00:41:59.4
14.29km/h
23
(1)
Female 23 Elite 1 14.29km/h
57 759 Amy Elizabeth Turner Amy Elizabeth Turner
759 Female (Elite)
00:42:04.7 00:42:04.7
14.26km/h
24
(2)
Female 24 Elite 2 14.26km/h
58 595 Sean Michael Helena Sean Michael Helena
595 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:42:04.7 00:42:04.7
14.26km/h
34
(1)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 1 14.26km/h
59 273 Rugen Hendrik Herholdt Rugen Hendrik Herholdt
273 Male (Nippers)
00:42:33.5 00:42:33.5
14.10km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Nippers 6 14.10km/h
60 429 Werner Herholdt Werner Herholdt
429 Male (Veteran)
00:42:33.6 00:42:33.6
14.10km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Veteran 10 14.10km/h
61 851 Ian Claassens Ian Claassens
851 Male (Veteran)
00:47:19.7 00:47:19.7
12.68km/h
37
(11)
Male 37 Veteran 11 12.68km/h
62 737 Mitchell Grobbelaar Mitchell Grobbelaar
737 Male (Nippers)
00:49:06.5 00:49:06.5
12.22km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Nippers 7 12.22km/h
63 513 David Claassens David Claassens
513 Male (Nippers)
00:49:08.7 00:49:08.7
12.21km/h
39
(8)
Male 39 Nippers 8 12.21km/h
64 541 Marie Oldbury Marie Oldbury
541 Female (Grand Masters)
00:57:33.9 00:57:33.9
10.43km/h
25
(1)
Female 25 Grand Masters 1 10.43km/h
65 957 Tamryn White Tamryn White
957 Female (Nippers)
02:00:37.8 02:00:37.8
4.97km/h
26
(1)
Female 26 Nippers 1 4.97km/h
66 357 Marike White Marike White
357 Female (Veteran)
02:00:43.2 02:00:43.2
4.97km/h
27
(11)
Female 27 Veteran 11 4.97km/h