Four Seasons @ the Cowhouse - Spring - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 865 liza Maritz liza Maritz
865 Female (Open)
00:46:57.2 00:46:57.2
04:40/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:40/km
2 1164 Graham Burnett Graham Burnett
1164 Male (50 - 59)
00:47:57.2 00:47:57.2
04:46/km
1
(1)
Male 1 50 - 59 1 Bosch 04:46/km
3 465 Graeme Plint Graeme Plint
465 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:28.3 00:48:28.3
04:49/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 04:49/km
4 828 Frans Hagg Frans Hagg
828 Male (Open)
00:48:37.0 00:48:37.0
04:51/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 04:51/km
5 802 Stuart Blackbeard Stuart Blackbeard
802 Male (Open)
00:52:01.5 00:52:01.5
05:12/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 05:12/km
6 715 Dave Kraitzick Dave Kraitzick
715 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:30.2 00:52:30.2
05:15/km
5
(2)
Male 5 50 - 59 2 05:15/km
7 420 Stoney Steenkamp Stoney Steenkamp
420 Male (60 - 69)
00:53:08.1 00:53:08.1
05:18/km
6
(1)
Male 6 60 - 69 1 05:18/km
8 948 Rae Clerihew Rae Clerihew
948 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:13.6 00:53:13.6
05:18/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 Team Vitality 05:18/km
9 1073 Dean Chambers Dean Chambers
1073 Male (Open)
00:54:50.3 00:54:50.3
05:28/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 05:28/km
10 502 GILLES RAFFLE GILLES RAFFLE
502 Male (Open)
00:55:50.3 00:55:50.3
05:34/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 N/A 05:34/km
11 591 James Vivier James Vivier
591 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:36.4 00:56:36.4
05:39/km
9
(2)
Male 9 40 - 49 2 05:39/km
12 1395 Kobus Marais Kobus Marais
1395 Male (Open)
00:56:43.9 00:56:43.9
05:39/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 Overkruin 05:39/km
13 1449 Stephan Roux Stephan Roux
1449 Male (Open)
00:58:08.6 00:58:08.6
05:48/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 05:48/km
14 1408 NICO FOUCHE NICO FOUCHE
1408 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:08.7 00:59:08.7
05:54/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 Team Vitality 05:54/km
15 498 Connie Blom Connie Blom
498 Female (50 - 59)
00:59:18.7 00:59:18.7
05:54/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 05:54/km
16 1057 Grant Hall Grant Hall
1057 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:48.3 00:59:48.3
05:57/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 05:57/km
17 1283 Aliché Viljoen Aliché Viljoen
1283 Female (Open)
01:00:00.3 01:00:00.3
06:00/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 06:00/km
18 702 Sarel Van Der Walt Sarel Van Der Walt
702 Male (Open)
01:01:19.0 01:01:19.0
06:06/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 06:06/km
19 652 Adam McCarthy Adam McCarthy
652 Male (50 - 59)
01:02:29.3 01:02:29.3
06:13/km
15
(3)
Male 15 50 - 59 3 06:13/km
20 1201 Lizette Prinsloo Lizette Prinsloo
1201 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:23.6 01:03:23.6
06:19/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 06:19/km
21 761 Manoah Lunde Manoah Lunde
761 Male (Open)
01:04:04.3 01:04:04.3
06:24/km
16
(8)
Male 16 Open 8 06:24/km
22 526 Ellee Walker Ellee Walker
526 Female (Open)
01:05:26.1 01:05:26.1
06:31/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 06:31/km
23 1062 Aldeen Van der walt Aldeen Van der walt
1062 Female (40 - 49)
01:06:30.5 01:06:30.5
06:39/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 06:39/km
24 541 Hendrik Pelser Hendrik Pelser
541 Male (Open)
01:06:49.1 01:06:49.1
06:39/km
17
(9)
Male 17 Open 9 06:39/km
25 156 Leon Booyens Leon Booyens
156 Male (Open)
01:07:01.4 01:07:01.4
06:42/km
18
(10)
Male 18 Open 10 06:42/km
26 215 Amanda Van Heerden Amanda Van Heerden
215 Female (Open)
01:07:16.4 01:07:16.4
06:42/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 06:42/km
27 449 Carla Steenekamp Carla Steenekamp
449 Female (Open)
01:07:44.1 01:07:44.1
06:45/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 06:45/km
28 766 Eric Steenekamp Eric Steenekamp
766 Male (Open)
01:07:44.5 01:07:44.5
06:45/km
19
(11)
Male 19 Open 11 06:45/km
30 1165 Chriszelle Nagel Chriszelle Nagel
1165 Female (Open)
01:09:12.3 01:09:12.3
06:54/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 Team Vitality 06:54/km
29 120 Roulof Hefer Roulof Hefer
120 Male (Open)
01:09:12.3 01:09:12.3
06:54/km
20
(12)
Male 20 Open 12 06:54/km
31 1465 Janine Blom Janine Blom
1465 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:37.2 01:09:37.2
06:57/km
11
(4)
Female 11 40 - 49 4 06:57/km
32 1359 Riana Smit Riana Smit
1359 Female (Open)
01:10:11.6 01:10:11.6
07:00/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 Bosch 07:00/km
33 252 Billie-Jean Vertenten Billie-Jean Vertenten
252 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:30.1 01:11:30.1
07:09/km
13
(5)
Female 13 40 - 49 5 07:09/km
34 629 Carmen Bertram Carmen Bertram
629 Female (Open)
01:15:24.3 01:15:24.3
07:31/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Open 8 Vitality 07:31/km
35 1129 Neal Bertram Neal Bertram
1129 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:26.8 01:15:26.8
07:31/km
21
(5)
Male 21 40 - 49 5 Vitality 07:31/km
36 1002 Allison Malmqvist Allison Malmqvist
1002 Female (Open)
01:15:36.9 01:15:36.9
07:33/km
15
(9)
Female 15 Open 9 07:33/km
37 458 Monique Van Heerden Monique Van Heerden
458 Female (Open)
01:18:40.6 01:18:40.6
07:51/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 07:51/km
38 1162 Kirstin-Rae Adair Kirstin-Rae Adair
1162 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:17.6 01:20:17.6
08:00/km
17
(6)
Female 17 40 - 49 6 Team Vitality 08:00/km
39 317 Etienne Kok Etienne Kok
317 Male (60 - 69)
01:22:30.0 01:22:30.0
08:15/km
22
(2)
Male 22 60 - 69 2 Tuks 08:15/km
40 102 Dawn Flier Dawn Flier
102 Female (50 - 59)
01:23:24.4 01:23:24.4
08:19/km
18
(2)
Female 18 50 - 59 2 Rand Road Warriors 08:19/km
41 344 Marc Gaffley Marc Gaffley
344 Male (50 - 59)
01:23:26.7 01:23:26.7
08:19/km
23
(4)
Male 23 50 - 59 4 08:19/km
42 1024 Chrissie Chambers Chrissie Chambers
1024 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:59.4 01:23:59.4
08:22/km
19
(7)
Female 19 40 - 49 7 08:22/km
43 573 Marentia van Kasterop Marentia van Kasterop
573 Female (50 - 59)
01:27:37.2 01:27:37.2
08:45/km
20
(3)
Female 20 50 - 59 3 Bosch AC 08:45/km
44 4567 Megan Coetzee Megan Coetzee
4567 Female (Open)
01:33:40.3 01:33:40.3
09:21/km
21
(11)
Female 21 Open 11 09:21/km
45 107 Dorette Visser Parsons Dorette Visser Parsons
107 Female (40 - 49)
01:34:56.9 01:34:56.9
09:28/km
22
(8)
Female 22 40 - 49 8 Vitality 09:28/km
46 353 Pieter Du Plessis Pieter Du Plessis
353 Male (50 - 59)
01:34:59.0 01:34:59.0
09:28/km
24
(5)
Male 24 50 - 59 5 Medihelp 09:28/km
47 204 CARMELIA FOUCHE CARMELIA FOUCHE
204 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:08.4 01:36:08.4
09:36/km
23
(9)
Female 23 40 - 49 9 Team Vitality 09:36/km
48 959 Margaret Karshagen Margaret Karshagen
959 Female (60 - 69)
01:39:01.4 01:39:01.4
09:54/km
24
(1)
Female 24 60 - 69 1 Team Vitality 09:54/km
49 1095 Adele Sutherland Adele Sutherland
1095 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:01.4 01:44:01.4
10:24/km
25
(10)
Female 25 40 - 49 10 10:24/km
50 234 Busi Radebe Busi Radebe
234 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:15.9 01:44:15.9
10:24/km
26
(11)
Female 26 40 - 49 11 10:24/km
51 647 Kendria Petersen Kendria Petersen
647 Female (Open)
01:49:40.4 01:49:40.4
10:57/km
27
(12)
Female 27 Open 12 10:57/km